Our Committees

Home About Us Who We Are Our Committees

More than 1,900 people sit on our more than 130 specialist industry Committees across our national and state jurisdictions.

Our Committees are focused on driving the agenda for specific issues relevant to the industry, and work with Division Councils to help inform and implement our advocacy agenda.

Committee positions are highly coveted and offer the chance for individuals to expand their network, raise their profile, build market knowledge and help shape the work we do.

Committees spill every two years and the next round of nominations will be in late 2024.

National

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Mike Zorbas

Members

Name Job title Company
Michael O'Brien (National President) Managing Director, QIC Real Estate QIC
Deborah Coakley (National Vice President) Executive General Manager, Funds Management Dexus
Tarun Gupta (National Vice President) Managing Director and CEO Stockland
Anthony Boyd Chief Executive Officer Frasers Property Australia
Dale Connor Chief Executive Officer Lendlease
Anouk Darling Chief Executive Officer Scape Australia
Nick Emmett Managing Director Emmett Property Pty Ltd
Luke Fraser Chief Executive Officer Howard Smith Wharves
David Harrison Managing Director & Group CEO Charter Hall Group
Carmel Hourigan Office CEO Charter Hall Group
Anne Jolic Director of Operations, Development Lendlease
Richard Kilbane Chief Operating Officer Hawaiian Pty Ltd
Anthony Mellowes CEO Region Group
Stuart Penklis CEO, Development Mirvac Group
Fabrizio Perilli Founder and Managing Director Perifa
Tony Randello CEO Aveo
Nikki Robinson Partner Clayton Utz
Phil Rowland CEO Australia & New Zealand CBRE
Elliott Rusanow Chief Executive Officer Scentre Group

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Eleanor Sondergeld

Members

Name Job title Company
Paolo Bevilacqua (Chair) General Manager, Real Utilities Frasers Property Australia
Margot Black (Chair) General Manager Corporate Sustainability Investa
Meredith Banks Head of Sustainability Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Penny Barker General Manager Sustainability Stockland
Paolo Bevilacqua General Manager, Real Utilities Frasers Property Australia
Margot Black General Manager Corporate Sustainability Investa
Simon Carter Head of ESG ESR Australia
Sarah Clarke Group General Manager, Sustainability & Reputation Mirvac Group
Andrew Fischer Head of Policy and Research Green Building Council of Australia
Steve Ford Head of Sustainability & Energy The GPT Group
Marc Gillespie Manager, Sustainability & ESG Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Julian Loh ESG Manager Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Nina Macken Director Communications & Engagement Ethos Urban
Emma McMahon Head of Sustainability - Australia Goodman Group
Erik Moore Sustainability Dexus
Chris Nunn Head of Platform Operations & ESG Investing Scape Australia
Steven Peters Acting General Manager, ESG ISPT
Matt Power Group Sustainability Manager Aveo
Bruce Precious Principal Consultant Six Capitals Consulting
Parrys Raines Associate Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Colin Roberts National Environmental Manager Scentre Group
Andrew Scerri Group Manager, Sustainability Centuria Capital Limited
Melissa Schulz General Manager, Sustainability - Real Estate QIC
Rob Sims Senior Manager, Group Sustainability and Energy Dexus
Danny De Sousa Vice President | ESG & Innovation Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
James Wewer Sustainability Manager - Southern Region, Building Lendlease
Oscar Zerbst Director, Asset Management & ESG Aliro Group Pty Limited

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Eleanor Sondergeld

Members

Name Job title Company
Melissa Chandler (Chair) Technical Manager - Building Compliance Lendlease
Peter Antoniou Technical Manager Mirvac Group
Jeanette Barbaro Partner MinterEllison
David Breden Manager Operational Procurement and Facilities Services Investa
Scott Crellin National Director, Group Property Operations, Retail Asset Management The GPT Group
Vanessa English Construction Manager Frasers Property Australia
Shaun Kenafake National Director, Building Consultancy Cushman & Wakefield
Rick McArdle National Project Manager, Built Form Delivery, Project Management Stockland
Sean McGarrity Development Manager ISPT
Cameron McLennan Principal, Buildings Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Saumya Menon Director Health Safety & Environment Landcom
Debbie Paterson Design Manager | Developments Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Cath Patterson Associate Philip Chun BC QLD Pty Ltd
Bryon Price Strategic Development Director A.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Bonnie Simeonov Senior Delivery Manager - Industrial & Logistics Charter Hall Group
Sam Sirdah Senior Development Manager Top Spring Australia
Sam Vescio Senior Lawyer - Mixed Use Developments Lead Woolworths Group

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Members

Name Job title Company
Virginia Briggs CEO & Managing Partner MinterEllison
Denis Coupland National Director - Real Estate Management Colliers
Jill Fraser Delivery PMO Manager Sydney Airport
Adrian Harrington Head of Capital & Product Development Charter Hall Group
Medy Hassan Chief Executive Officer Invest Logan Pty Ltd
Desiree Houston-Jones
Rosina Di Maria Principal & Studio Chair Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
John Oliver Senior Consultant Rider Levett Bucknall
Clinton Ostwald Group Director Urbis
Nikki Robinson Partner Clayton Utz

The Build-to-Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic

Members

Name Job title Company
Christian Grahame (Chair) Head of HOME HOME (BTR)
Angela Buckley (Deputy Chair) General Manager, Build To Rent Mirvac Group
Jack Bergin Head of Living, Capital Markets JLL
Nicholas Blake BTR Fund Manager Investa
Claire Bowles Regenerative Development I2C Architects
Lee Butterworth Executive Vice President | Build to Rent Brookfield Properties
Ben Cantwell General Manager Built Form Communities, Built Form VIC Stockland
Jonathan Combley General Manager Development Scape Australia
Nathan Deveson Partner MinterEllison
Amanda Eng Commercial Manager Frasers Property Australia
Schandel Fortu Director - Planning Ethos Urban
Anthony Garagounis National Manager, Delivery Build to Rent Mirvac Group
James Greener Head of Living Sectors Charter Hall Group
Damian Haber Principal and Non Executive Director AustralianSuper
Megan Hanbidge Fund Manager - BTR (Mandates) Lendlease
John Hudson State Director, Victoria ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Chris Key Managing Director Greystar Australia Pty Ltd
Keith Lucas Managing Director Sentinel
Sam MacKintosh ISPT
Luke Mackintosh Parner | Strategy and Transactions - Real Estate EY
Manuel Makas Partner PwC Real Estate Advisory
Melissa Martin Associate | Investments Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Michelle McNally Chief Executive Officer Aware Real Estate/ Aware Super
Robert Papaleo National Director, Capital Markets Residential Colliers
Scott Ponton Managing Director Arklife
Andrew Purdon Regional Director - Living Sectors Capital Markets - Pacific CBRE
Ashleigh Ryan Director, NSW Planning Urbis
Wenze Shi Principal Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Clare Tayt General Manager - Operations Local: Residential Pty Ltd

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy framework and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic

Members

Name Job title Company
Annabel McFarlane (Chair) Senior Director Research/ Head of Industrial Research Australia JLL
Dean Thornton (Deputy Chair) Principal, National Sector Leader Urban Design & Planning Architectus
Craig Carracher AM Executive Chair Scape Australia
Kylee Anastasi Partner KPMG
Matt Billingham Head of Real Estate, Australia and New Zealand Turner & Townsend
Ben Burston Chief Economist Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Michelle Cramer Future Communities Leader Australia GHD
John Dawson General Manager Operations NSW Frasers Property Australia
Sarah Duignan Director EY
Susan Farr Executive Director RPS
Lauren Jewell ANZ Precincts Director Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Beverly Magpayo-Szeto Director Property, Development and Sydney Delivery Transport for NSW
Ronan Mellan Senior Director Development Victoria
Ryan Molloy Development Director QIC
Ash Nicholson Director, Government & Industry CBRE
Amanda Pieriboni Head of Transactions & Development – Retail, Healthcare and Alternates Dexus
Maria Russo-Fama Director, Client Services Cushman & Wakefield
Malcolm Smith Australasian Cities Leader Arup
James Tuma Managing Partner Urbis
Elle Twight Regional Manager, Government Relations Stockland

Property Council Contact: Chris Wild

Members

Name Job title Company
Tracey Annear Director, External Communications JLL
Diane Balke Manager, Industry Engagement & Events QIC
Penny Berger Head of Investor Relations & Corporate Affairs The GPT Group
Ellen Bogard Managing Director, Global Public Affairs, Asia Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Hayley Brien Head of Corporate Affairs Scentre Group
Enza Capurso Head of Brand and Group Marketing Charter Hall Group
Mathew Chandler Senior Vice President | Marketing and Communications Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Elizabeth Dixon National Director Colliers
Dean Felton Head of Communications Levande
Jessica Freeman Director PR & Communications Cushman & Wakefield
Llew Gartrell General Manager, Government Relations Stockland
Jessica Guilfoyle Director | Corporate Communications Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Kathryn House Communications Director CBRE
Stephanie James Director, Government Relations & Stakeholder Engagement Mirvac Group
Marc Joshi General Manager - Marketing & External Communications QIC
Virginia Kim National Manager, Government & Industry Affairs Lendlease
Claire Leonard Corporate Affairs Manager Aveo
Rosalind Lill-Lusby General Manager, Brand Marketing Scape Australia
Alexis Lindsay Director Corporate Affairs Scentre Group
Tim Mahony Keyton
Nick Marshall-McCormack Communications Manager Walker Corporation
Craig McCarthy Head of Marketing & Communications - Australia JLL
Amy Menere Chief Stakeholder Relations and Customer Officer Mirvac Group
Tim Mitchell Group Head of Investor Relations Centuria Capital Limited
Megan Moore Senior Communications and Media Manager Charter Hall Group
Rachel Mornington-West Group Head of Corporate Affairs LOGOS
Louise Murray Senior Manager, Communications & Government Relations Dexus
Kerrie Muskens General Manager, Marketing and Communications, Australia Goodman Group
Rebecca Nunn Head of Stakeholder Communications Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Kellie Parker Head of Marketing ESR Australia
Jay Pleass General Manager, Government Affairs and Industry Lendlease
William Power Head of Government Relations - Property & Supply Chain Woolworths Group
Vanessa Robb Communications Lead RetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Sian Sheppard Brand Manager Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Neil Summerfield General Manager - Corporate Development Abacus Property Group
Caroline Tanzer National Portfolio & Development Manager Ampol Australia Petroleum Pty Ltd
Grant Taylor Asset Communications Manager The GPT Group
Emily Toll General Manager, Marketing and Communications Investa
Madeleine Tomczyk Group Executive, Marketing & Corporate Affairs ISPT
Emily Wood General Manager Brand & Customer Frasers Property Australia
Catherine Woods Senior Vice President | Corporate Communications Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Mike Zorbas Chief Executive Officer Property Council Of Australia

Property Council Contact: Craig Horton

Members

Name Job title Company
Paul Hannah (Chair) Chief Information Officer The GPT Group
Daniel Dickens Chief Technology Officer Cromwell Property Group
Jeremy Dunn General Manager, Information Security Stockland
Scott Farquhar Group Chief Information Officer Goodman Group
Fady Haddad Group Manager, Foundations Mirvac Group
Christopher Johnson Head of Group Technology Charter Hall Group
Christie Lim General Manager of Cyber and Information Security Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Ciaran Moloney Head of Cyber and Technology Risk Dexus
Ramesh Narayanan Head of Digital QIC
Sumeer Shoree General Manager IT Frasers Property Australia
Harvey Worton Co-Chief Information Officer, Australia Lendlease

To inform and influence government decisions on policy in relation to the industrial sector, including planning, development, investment, infrastructure delivery and sustainability initiatives.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic

Members

Name Job title Company
Reini Otter (Chair) Chief Executive Officer Frasers Property Industrial
Camilla Bradley Funds Management & Capital – ANZ LOGOS
Troy Bryant Head of Development - ANZ LOGOS
Aakriti Chona Assistant Fund Manager Aliro Group Pty Limited
Alexandra Chung Development Manager Mirvac Group
Jesse Curtis Head of Industrial & Fund Manager CIP Centuria Capital Limited
Tony D'Addona EGM, Logistics, Life Sciences, Technology & Workplace Stockland
Chris Davis Head of Logistics The GPT Group
Julie Drago Chief Executive Officer, Realside Ovest Realside Property and Realside Ovest
Amanda Elgammal Regional Asset Manager Stockland
Tomas Fekete Vice President | Investments Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Marc Lucas Head of Industrial & Logistics 151 Property Corporate Pty Ltd
Chris MacKenzie Head of Transactions and Developments – Industrial Dexus
Grace Macdonald NSW Planning Manager ESR Australia
Tamra Mahon Development Manager Dexus
Andrzej Masztak Executive Director & Chief Delivery Officer Aliro Group Pty Limited
Rachel Millar Portfolio Manager - Asset Management Frasers Property Australia
Lynda Morrison Senior Manager - Developments Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Suzanna Murray Director, Occupier Services Industrial Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Phil Pearce Chief Executive Officer ESR Australia
Stephanie Petrevski Asset Manager - Industrial and Logitics Charter Hall Group
Rebecca Roberts National Director, Logistics Leasing The GPT Group
Richard Saliba Chief Operating Officer Australia Goodman Group
Richard Seddon General Manager - Industrial Mirvac Group
Andrew Simons Head of Development - Industrial & Logistics Charter Hall Group
Tim Simpson Fund Manager, Industrial Lendlease
Ellen Slaven Senior Portfolio Manager Goodman Group
Amanda Swan Senior Property Manager Centuria Capital Limited
Nick Vrondas Group Chief Financial Officer Goodman Group

The National Chief Risk Officer (CRO) Roundtable is the Property Council’s peak risk forum for discussion on global trends, key issues and priorities in risk management for the Australian property sector. The roundtable leverages the resources of members and works with other aligned organisations and government agencies to advocate and support best practice risk management.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic

Members

Name Job title Company
William Dermody (Chair) Head of Enterprise Risk & Compliance Charter Hall Group
Jacqui O'Dea (Deputy Chair) Chief Risk Officer The GPT Group
Samantha Bowie Head of People, HSE & Risk Aliro Group Pty Limited
Alistair Daly Head of Risk and Insurance Business Partnering, Australia Lendlease
Billy Dash Regional Risk Manager JLL
Jonathon Day Group Director Strategic Operations, Risk Goodman Group
Samantha Evans General Counsel - Australia Goodman Group
Kate Guest General Manager Risk Scentre Group
Troy Jackson Director - HSEQ CBRE
Grace Lee Director | Risk and Compliance Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
George Lepessiotis General Manager, Internal Audit and Risk Investa
Joshua Little Chief Risk Officer Aveo
Chris Nunn Head of Platform Operations & ESG Investing Scape Australia
Francis O'Sullivan Head of Private Markets Risk QIC
Michael O'Sullivan Chief Risk Officer Goodman Group
David Ogier Group General Manager, Risk Mirvac Group
Andrew Palmer General Manager - Group Risk Officer, Group Risk Stockland
Catherine Parker Head of Risk & Complliance Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Rachel Taylor Executive GM, Governance and Risk/ Company Secretary Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Alan Thake GM Risk and Investment Management Abacus Property Group
Lisa Tiong Senior Risk & Governance Manager Frasers Property Australia
Natalie Wray Head of Risk Dexus

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice and aspires to set the leading example for social aspects of sustainability in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Eleanor Sondergeld

Members

Name Job title Company
Ro Coroneos (Chair) Senior Manager, Supply Chain Risk Lendlease
Ellen Beale General Manager - People Scape Australia
Katrina Brooks Social Sustainability Manager Mirvac Group
James Cahill ESG Manager Aliro Group Pty Limited
Claudia Cholakian Sustainability Coordinator Frasers Property Australia
Andrew Cole Group Head of ESG Charter Hall Group
Sarah Downey B4SI Lead APAC SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Jane Falconer Social Impact Manager ISPT
Justine Felton Group Social Sustainability Manager, CIO Sustainability HO Stockland
Jessica Fitzgerald Sustainability Coordinator Investa
Lauren Harding Technical Director - Social Sustainability and Engagement GHD
Allison Heller Director - Social Value Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Nitya Kannan Sustainable Procurement Lead, Group Goodman Group
Michael Karaiskos ESG & Innovation Manager | Operations Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Nikolina Kovacevic Social Sustainability Manager The GPT Group
Jessie Lenson General Manager, Social Impact Lendlease
Alexis Lindsay Director Corporate Affairs Scentre Group
Nina Macken Senior Strategic Engagement Advisor Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Monica Mcsheffrey Social Sustainability & Partnerships Manager Landcom
Elham Monavari Senior Manager - Green Star Operations Transformation Green Building Council of Australia
George Papadopoulos Director of Estimating/Commercial Solutions Cushman & Wakefield
Steven Persson Chief Executive Officer Homes For Homes
Katherine Preece Stakeholder Relations Manager - Property Woolworths Group
Toufik Refki National Social Impact Manager Built
Natalie Slessor Executive Managing Director, Property Management, Pacific CBRE
Linda Smith Community Manager QIC
Robert Trobec Group Head Procurement Goodman Group
Karen Woo Sustainability Manager - Community Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd

New South Wales

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Katie Stevenson

Members

Name Job title Company
Fabrizio Perilli (Division President) Founder and Managing Director Perifa
Steven Bennett (Division Vice President) Direct CEO Charter Hall Group
Michelle McNally (Division Vice President) Chief Executive Officer Aware Real Estate/ Aware Super
Kim Gregory (Immediate Past President) Fund Manager - Portfolio Dexus
Michelle Abbey Executive General Manager, Town Centres Stockland
John Dawson General Manager Operations NSW Frasers Property Australia
Wayne Hall Divisional Portfolio Manager Dexus
Richard Horne Director Halesmith Property
Toby Long General Manager, Residential NSW Mirvac Group
Jennifer Macquarie Director Fountaindale Group of Companies
Michelle Mason Head of Planning, Development Lendlease
Danny Poljak Executive Vice President and Co-Head Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Michael Rabey Head of Development – NSW & Victoria Ingenia Communities Group
Julie Rich Principal Compose Consulting
Amanda Steele Group Executive, Head of Property ISPT
Brendan Thomas Managing Director Ngalawa Nura
Princess Ventura Regional Director Urbis
Lexia Wilson Principal Lawyer Lexia Wilson Lawyers

Ensures the cross sectoral interests of Property Council members are represented in the dialogue with government about building reform and regulation.

Property Council Contact: Helen Machalias

Members

Name Job title Company
Carrie Metcalfe (Deputy Chair) Partner MinterEllison
Paul Michael (Deputy Chair) Building Structures Manager Arcadis Australia Pacific
Jack Apostolou Director Turner & Townsend
Amanda Coneyworth Partner - Restructuring KPMG
Callum Dickinson National Product & Delivery Director Charter Hall Group
Marcus Donnelly Regional Project Manager Stockland
Lina Fischer Partner Clayton Utz
Yves Goarin Principal CBRE
Stefan De Jesus Development Manager Investa
Damien Kenny Director, Building Services NSW WSP Australia Pty Limited
Penny Murray Partner Addisons
Minh Ngo General Manager Origination Lendlease
Geoffrey Pearce Partner McKenzie Group Consulting (NSW) Pty Ltd
Grace Pelle-Lalli Associate PTW Architects
Dean Walley Head of Design QIC
Joseph Walsh Director
Tom Wise Technical Manager - Fire & Hydraulic Warren Smith Consulting Engineers

Promotes property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets, including the development of a Property and Capital Markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Keziah McPhie

Members

Name Job title Company
Katrina Richardson (Chair) Director - Finance Napier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason Weate (Deputy Chair) Fund Manager Dexus
Peta Carruthers Senior Investment Manager , CIO Group Investments Stockland
Eve Clark Vice President / Executive Director Goldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Geoffrey Clarke Head of Office Finance Charter Hall Group
Ian Devereux Director, Group Head of Development Salter Brothers
Fiona Ellender Director - Retail Capital Markets - Pacific CBRE
Joss Engebretsen Portfolio Manager Barwon Investment Partners Pty Ltd
Lee Johnson National Transactions Manager Northwest Healthcare Properties Pty Ltd
Robert Johnston Head of Retail Investments Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Bevan Kenny Managing Director Stanton Hillier Parker
Clifford Leeson Assistant Fund Manager Investa
James Ma Chief Investment Officer Scape Australia
Tarryn Marks Manager - Strategic Property and Buildings The Hills Shire Council
Tony Massaro Partner KordaMentha Real Estate Pty Ltd
Scott Mugglestone Vice President | Investments Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
James Paver Executive Director Avenor Pty Ltd
Rebecca Percossi Executive Managing Director Trimont Real Estate Advisors Pty Limited
Alan Retford Head of Real Estate, Australia BlackRock Investment Management
Bianca Solomons Managing Director, Asia Pacific, Investor Relations Greystar Australia Pty Ltd
Lachlan Stewart Assistant Fund Manager Cromwell Property Group
Bridhe Woods Director, Capital Markets Cushman & Wakefield

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector including the financing, construction, operations and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: David White

Members

Name Job title Company
Micah Schulz (Chair) Head of Office, Lendlease Investment Management Lendlease
Lolita Southwell (Deputy Chair) Senior Asset Manager Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Nicholas Bandounas Director Scott Carver Pty Limited
Julia Batterley Head of Office Management, Real Estate Management Services Colliers
John Brasier Senior Manager, Office Leasing Dexus
Jono Cottee Development Director Built
John Derrick Executive Director Grosvenor Place Pty Ltd
Cameron Dymond NDY Director, Office Market Leader NDY
Stace Fishwick Executive Director, Commercial Development Homes Property & Development Group
Marianne Foley Regional General Manager NSW TSA Management
Tristan Gannan Director - Head of Tenant Representation NSW CBRE
Joanna Gordon Director Gordon Property Advisory Services Pty Ltd
Mark Graham Head of Real Estate Services Investa
Tom Green Fund Manager Mirvac Group
Andrew Harvey Head of Property & Asset Management - NSW JLL
Hugh Irving Development Executive Charter Hall Group
Emlyn Keane General Manager Business Operations, Commercial Property Stockland
Giles Knapman Tenant Advisory Director Kernel Property
Tom Loomes Executive Director, Cities Integration Transport for NSW
Jessica Martiniano Senior Leasing Executive Cadigal
Scott Moylan Lead Partner (NSW) Gray Puksand Pty Ltd
James Osborne Senior Investment Manager ISPT
Ashleigh Ryan Director, NSW Planning Urbis
Lolita Southwell Senior Asset Manager Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda Stanaway Principal Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Brendan Thomas Managing Director Ngalawa Nura
Shannon Wang Property Portfolio Manager Cushman & Wakefield
Daniel Williams Asset Manager, Office 151 Property Corporate Pty Ltd
Dawn Wilson Divisional Director - Office The GPT Group

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward

Members

Name Job title Company
Natalie Wray (Chair) Head of Risk Dexus
Michael Manikas (Deputy Chair) General Manager SHAPE Australia
Lucy Abram Executive - Transactions Savills
Peter Apostolakos Regional Director CBRE
Marc Avery Director Icon Corporate Services Pty Ltd
Andrew Ballantyne Managing Director - NSW & Head of Research JLL
Alex Berentsen Regional Manager - Leasing Scentre Group
Paul Brogan Development Director Macquarie Group Ltd
Zandile Chivizhe Student Planner Ethos Urban
Dan Coman Associate | Branded Environments Lead I2C Architects
Anna-Athanasia Dervenis Senior Vice President | Legal Counsel Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Jane Doolan Chief Strategy Officer MinterEllison
Sarah Duignan Director EY
Catherine Farrell Investor Relations Manager - Funds Growthpoint Properties Australia
Alexander Hespe Associate Arup
Christine Hogg Head of Asset Management Woolworths Group
Holly Howell Campaign Manager QIC
Paul Hurley Group Financial Controller Charter Hall Group
Jing King Business Partner and Financial Controller - Platform Investa
Maxwell Love Senior Manager, Digital Content Marketing, APAC Cushman & Wakefield
Kylie Newcombe Associate Director Economics & Market Research Urbis
Nicholas Page Managing Director Capstone Recruitment
Debbie Preston Capital Partnership & Business Analytics Manager, Logistics The GPT Group
Trish Rossiter General Manager, Strategic Partnering | Business P&C Stockland
Adam Towner Head of New Business & Strategy Taylor
Rosemary Tran Deputy Fund Manager Lendlease
Jane Wildmun Group Executive - Head of People & Development 151 Property Corporate Pty Ltd
Amy Williams Head of Partnerships Growthbuilt
Alexandra Worland New Business Manager Buildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Sarah Zola Bid & Marketing Manager Roberts Co

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Nick Jackson

Members

Name Job title Company
Kate Dickinson (Chair) Associate Principal Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Robert McGowan (Deputy Chair) Associate Cerno Group
Emma Atkins Account Manager - Strategy & Partnerships Generate Property Group Pty Ltd
Georgia Barnes Senior Marketing Coordinator Taylor
Riley Becker Fund Analyst Dexus
Catherine Carmody Investment Manager QIC
Lachlan Clancy Senior Development Manager Kurraba Group
Elizabeth Crittenden Assistant Development Manager Lendlease
Sachin Dave Manager - Analytics & Insights 151 Property Corporate Pty Ltd
Isabel Duffy Associate | Structural Engineering Manager | Business Development Lead Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Aleksandra Gorgieva Senior Project Manager Generate Property Group Pty Ltd
Samantha Horsfall Assistant Development Manager Vicinity Centres
Nathaniel Jende Associate Allens
David Johnstone Assistant Development Manager University of Sydney
Angela Kelly Design Coordinator ADCO Construction
Catherine Kelly Urbis
Kiah Lingwood Associate Director - Tenant Advisory Colliers
Sabrina Mahmut Marketing & Customer Experience Executive Mulpha Australia
Tom Mullins Senior Quantity Surveyor Rider Levett Bucknall
Teresa Nguyen Senior Engineer, Acoustics & Vibration E-LAB Consulting
Quynh Pham Fund Analyst, Retail Funds Management The GPT Group
Elizabeth Santomingo New Business Manager Trinity Quality Interiors
Meisha Stevens Associate, Acoustic Project Engineer Stantec
Eoin Walshe Senior Manager - Real Estate and Financial Services KPMG
Amy Warton Design Manager Richard Crookes Constructions
Han Zhang Capital Works Manager | Operations Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Michaela Zipkis Assistant Development Manager Frasers Property Australia

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and engagement with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Helen Machalias

Members

Name Job title Company
Antony Ritch (Chair) CEO - TFE Hotels Toga Group
Pauline Tan (Deputy Chair) Partner Ashurst
Sarah Acton Senior Designer Geyer and Valmont
Drenka Andjelic Managing Director Construction Assignments
Adam Arnold Construction Manager Built
Ross Beardsell Executive Vice President - Strategic Advisory; Hotels & Hospitality JLL
Angela Biddle Principal Fender Katsalidis (Aust) Pty Ltd
David Brenac Group Exec Asset Management and Development The Star Entertainment Group Limited
Cindy Van Der Wal ESG Manager Pro-invest Developments
Andrew Harvey Director, NSW Planning Urbis
Rohit Jain Prinicpal Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Panayota Koutroulis Project Director The APP Group
Alice Langham Partner MinterEllison
Catherine Love Director PTW Architects
Adam Matkovich Director Institutional Property Group ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Stephen Mee Managing Director Rider Levett Bucknall
Roy Melick Partner Baker McKenzie
Rodger Powell Principal Tourism, Hospitality and Leisure AEC Group Pty Ltd
Matthew Rubie Country General Manager Frasers Property Australia
Katie Shammas Sustainability Engagement Manager City of Sydney Council
James Shields General Manager - Growth & Capital Strategy The Ascott Australia / Quest Apartment Hotels
Roy Strugnell Investment Manager Salter Brothers
David Tewksbury Investment Analyst QIC
Hannah Vale Senior Associate Nuveen Real Estate
Karen Wales National Director Colliers
Tracey Wiles Principal Woods Bagot Pty Ltd

Represents the property industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo

Members

Name Job title Company
Julie Rich (Chair) Principal Compose Consulting
Glen Spicer (Deputy Chair) Director EJE Architecture
David Antcliff Director Development Planning and Regulation Lake Macquarie City Council
Christopher Aspen Business Unit Lead The APP Group
Jodie Bouffler Centre Manager, Retail Regional NSW Stockland
Anna Chubb Director GYDE Consulting
Jodie Drysdale Director Nordco Consulting Pty Limited
Robert Dwyer Technical Director - Environmental Assessment & Management SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Melinda Gee Associate Director, Development and Infrastructure CBRE
Emmanuel Ghobrial Director Fidem Property Group
Jamie Graham Project Director Monteath & Powys Pty Ltd
Robert Green Property Development Manager Newcastle Airport Limited
Kirsty Hammer Senior Development Manager Hunter and Central Coast Development Corporation
Vanessa Hitchcock Strategic Property Coordinator Port Stephens Council
Rebecca Johnston Director - Planning Manager Barr Planning
Stephen Leathley Planning Director INSITE Planning Services
Joanne Lever Service Group Manager – Building Services GHD
Peter Macadam Director in Charge I Newcastle Colliers
Monica Morlin Centre Manager Charter Hall Group
Kate Murphy Centre Manager The GPT Group
Fiona Nelson Partner Moray & Agnew Lawyers
Michael Nolan Project Manager Prperty Development and Acqustion Home in Place
Neil Petherbridge Northern NSW Business Manager Petherbridge & Co
Katrina Reye Hall & Wilcox
Alaine Roff Director, NSW Planning Urbis
Angus Rose Studio Director dwp
Peter Sharpe Senior Development Manager Region Group
Mason Stankovic Director Patch Planning
Amanda Wetzel Director, Research Programs The University of Newcastle
Andy Yelds Chief Property Officer Mingara Leisure Group

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo

Members

Name Job title Company
Matthew Allen (Chair) Principal | Structural Engineering Manager (Newcastle) Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Tamyka Patterson (Deputy Chair) Project Director Johnstaff Projects (NSW) Pty Ltd
Ashley Barnes Design Manager Richard Crookes Constructions
Michael Chapman Associate Director, Newcastle Colliers
Laura Chen Estimator and New Business Coordinator Built
Sarah Crichton Centre Manager Stockland
Candy Garraway Project Architect EJE Architecture
Jake Hofner Newcastle Lead Blackett Maguire + Goldsmith
Vanessa Howard Associate Director Preston Rowe Paterson Sydney Pty Limited
Kyle Hutchinson Associate WT
Jack Madden Project Manager The APP Group
Chris Mann Associate Sustainability E-LAB Consulting
Thomas McCallum Structural Engineer BG&E Pty Limited
Rachael Petherbridge Associate GYDE Consulting
Ben Robinson Research Analyst Colliers
Naomi Ryan Associate Director Urbis
Lilian Shaddock Architectural Graduate dwp
Stephen Shoesmith Principal Consultant - Environment & Social Impact Assessment SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Michael Stafford Project Manager Monteath & Powys Pty Ltd
David Wenham Associate, Infrastructure Advisory Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Jessica White Business Development Executive The GPT Group

Represents the property industry in the Illawarra. A key focus for this committee is on city centre revitalisation, planning issues and economic development to promote regional growth.

Property Council Contact: David White

Members

Name Job title Company
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair) Director Fountaindale Group of Companies
Graham McCabe (Deputy Chair) Director, NSW Transport Advisory Urbis
Tracy Preston (Deputy Chair) Head of Commercial Asset Management MMJ Real Estate
Liam Allen Development Manager IRT Group
Ryan Baitz Development Professional Stockland
Adriana Care Managing Partner Coutts Lawyers & Conveyancers
Nathan Copsey Centre Manager Haben Property Fund
Lachlan Crowl Centre Manager, Dapto Mall The GPT Group
Lorri Field Director and Lawyer PDC Lawyers & Town Planners
Rachel Foster Executive Manager Marketing & Stakeholder Engagement Housing Trust
Richard Gell Associate Director, Commercial & Advisory Herron Todd White (NSW) Pty Ltd
Chris Gould Head of Development and Infrastructure Portfoio Service Sydney Water Corporation
Mathew Gulliver Development Director Frasers Property Australia
Nick Halakatevakis Director Innovatus Projects Pty Ltd
Grant Harding Associate Director Cerno Group
Peter Harding Manager - Wollongong Structural Lead Orion Group
Linda Hatcliffe Campus Planning Manager & Acting Property Leasing Manager University of Wollongong
Kerry Hunt Director Community Services Wollongong City Council
Biliana Jones Property Officer Catholic Education Diocese of Wollongong
David Laing Senior Principal Stantec
Kady Leggett Associate Director Colliers
Gerry Palmiotto Property Portfolio Coordinator Sydney Airport
Taylor Paynter Development Manager Lendlease
Marcelo Ramirez Director 360 Property Agency Pty Ltd
Wendy Todd Town Planner Planning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Jeff Williams Development Director Landcom

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: David White

Members

Name Job title Company
Amy Lewis (Chair) Leasing Executive- Wollongong Central Haben Property Fund
Matthew Sanderson (Deputy Chair) Executive Colliers
Shaun Burgess Associate | Senior Electrical Engineer Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Ryan Cook Strategic Project Officer (Acting) Wollongong City Council
Angela Lizzi Lawyer Coutts Lawyers & Conveyancers
Corey Middleton Commercial Leasing Agent MMJ Real Estate
Kristy Mutch Lawyer PDC Lawyers & Town Planners
Ashleigh Pritchard Associate Consultant / Team Leader, VIC & NSW* *GIS & Information Services SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Maddison Rogers Development Manager Frasers Property Australia
Natalie Rowe Marketing Officer Housing Trust
Jessica Saunders Principal Ethos Urban
Alexander Seal Assistant Development Manager Landcom
Ruby Soeterboek Managing Director Beans Marketing Agency
Taleah Thomas Senior Executive | Investment Services Colliers
Tammy Tieu Relationship Credit Assistant Manager ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Jack Weir Assistant Development Manager Stockland

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: David White

Members

Name Job title Company
Charlotte Brabant (Chair) Head of Investments - Australia Realterm
Craig Jones (Deputy Chair) General Manger Industrial & Logistics Transactions Centennial
Geoffrey Atkinson Investment Manager, Logistics The GPT Group
Allison Basford Chief Executive Officer Space Urban Pty Ltd
Tim Bryan CEO Greenfields Development Company Pty Ltd
Adam Carmody Development Director BHL Group
Jennifer Cooper Director, NSW Planning Urbis
Christine Covington Partner Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Alex Hancock Development Manager ISPT
Sass J-Baleh Head of Industrial & Logistics Research Australia and Director of NSW Research CBRE
Athlene Kyle Senior Development Manager - Development LOGOS
Craig Lenarduzzi National Development Manager - Logistics Stockland
Marc Lucas Head of Industrial & Logistics 151 Property Corporate Pty Ltd
Grace Macdonald NSW Planning Manager ESR Australia
Anna Maras Head of Asset Services / Regional Asset Manager Charter Hall Group
Christine Northam Property Development Lead Pacific National
Stephen O'Connor Project Director Barings
Mark O'Reilly Capital Transactions Manager Dexus
Richard Seddon General Manager - Industrial Mirvac Group
Claire Smith Partner, National Practice Group Leader Clayton Utz
Dominic Sorbara Director - Property TMX
Daniela Vujic Senior Strategic Planning Manager MacroPlan
Greg Walls Public Policy and Planning Manager NSW Ports
Lexia Wilson Principal Lawyer Lexia Wilson Lawyers
Samantha Wilson Planning Manager Frasers Property Australia

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the New South Wales planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Michael Player

Members

Name Job title Company
Michelle Mason (Chair) Head of Planning, Development Lendlease
Lino Caccavo (Deputy Chair) Director Integrus Pty Ltd
Stephanie Ballango Director Property Consultancy Savills
Louise Camenzuli Partner Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian Checchin Development Director Mirvac Group
Shen Chiu National Development Director Investa
Samantha Czyz National Planning Manager, Business Development Stockland
Nathan Dundovic Regional Development Manager NSW Woolworths Group
Philippa Frecklington Managing Partner Frecklington Planning
Angus Gordon Senior Development Manager, Retail & Mixed Use Development The GPT Group
Amelia Hawke Development Director Landcom
Sarah Horsfield Director Urbis
Brendan Hoskins Director - Planning Ethos Urban
Samantha Hyatt Development Origination Dexus
Tara Kahrovic Senior Associate MinterEllison
Alyce Kliese Partner Shaw Reynolds Lawyers
Melanie Krzus Director GYDE Consulting
Tom Loomes Executive Director, Cities Integration Transport for NSW
Troy Loveday Principal Planner Planning Ingenuity Pty Ltd
Charles Scott Development Director Frasers Property Australia
Guy Smith Planning Manager, Developments Goodman Group
Sam Smith Senior Planner Walker Corporation
Gary White Chief Planner – Advisory Group Solve Property Group Pty Ltd
David Workman Divisional Director - Urban and Community Planning EG Funds Management Pty Ltd

Represents the interests of the property industry in its intersection with the education sector, including schools, TAFE and other vocational training and higher education and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Helen Machalias

Members

Name Job title Company
Kathy Jones (Chair) Executive Chair ECF Australia Pty Ltd
James Brennan (Deputy Chair) Partner EY
Peter Ainge Vice President | Developments Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Paul Andersen Director Planning & Development TAFE NSW
Rebecca Angel Managing Director Level Six Venture Management
Alex Belcastro Senior Vice President, Precincts Northwest Healthcare Properties Pty Ltd
Brian ten Brinke Director Ibex Advisory Pty Ltd
Mark Broomfield Founder and Director MB Developments Pty Ltd
Marina Carroll Education Sector Leader Architectus
Jesse Cheung Regional Development Manager - Mixed Use Woolworths Group
Michelle Chiu Head of Origination - Retail Healthcare & Alternates Dexus
Anya Courtney Development Manager Mirvac Group
Michael Cuthbert Associate TSA Management
Alice Drew Head of Place Futures Lendlease
Michael Duane Senior Development Manager Transport Asset Holding Entity of New South Wales (TAHE)
Kim Gray Business and Development Manager SGCH
Michael Guilday General Counsel & Head of Property Sydney Fish Market Pty Ltd
Frank Hageali Director Property & Risk Zagga Investments Pty Ltd
Christina Hobbes Partner Cushman & Wakefield
Paul Irwin Development Director Landcom
Abbey Johnson Senior Project Manager Taylor
Fiona Jones Development Director Stockland
Melanie Kurzydlo Chief Executive, Property and Social Infrastructure The APP Group
Greg Lee Precincts Lead Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Michelle Lee Director Estate Planning and Strategy Western Sydney University
Anita Mitchell Chief Executive Placemaking NSW
Neil Murray Partner, National Head of Occupier Strategy & Solutions, Australia Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Michael Palassis Director Paxon Group
Nikki Robinson Partner Clayton Utz
Andrew Roy Executive Managing Director - NSW CBRE
Georgia Singleton Director, Global Leader - Education & Science Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Franc Spinelli Manager School Infrastructure Program Catholic Education Diocese of Wollongong
Chuck Stone Director, Commercial Developments Unit University of Wollongong
Wendy Were Director - Engagement (University Infrastructure) University of Sydney
Michael West Regional Development Director Charter Hall Group

The key role is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Michael Player

Members

Name Job title Company
Cameron Jackson (Chair) General Manager Development NSW Frasers Property Australia
Paola Di Berardino (Deputy Chair) Development Manager Time & Place Management Pty Ltd
Philip Bermingham General Manager – Major Projects Taylor
Alessandro Biondi Asset Manager - Residential 151 Property Corporate Pty Ltd
Natalie Bryant Partner Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Emma Ellis Senior Development Manager Mirvac Group
Huw Evans Development Manager Dexus
Katie Fallowfield National Sustainability Manager - Asset Creation Keyton
Jane Giacobbe Team Lead NSW Business Development & Licensed Senior Strata Manager PICA Group
Tom Goode Director - Planning Ethos Urban
Brian Haratsis Executive Chairman MacroPlan
Paul Hourigan Chief Operating Officer BHL Group
Sally Hsu Associate Director Bates Smart Architects
Jessica Kelley Senior Development Manager Toga Group
Karl May Managing Director Turner
Mike Milligan Project Director, Development NSW Stockland
Huw Morgan Senior Development Manager Transport Asset Holding Entity of New South Wales (TAHE)
Brendan O'Brien Head of NSW, Communities Lendlease
Chris O'Dell Director Analytics GYDE Consulting
Julie Purbrick Partner MinterEllison
Ruth Rughoobur Senior Development Manager Greystar Australia Pty Ltd
Harriet Tomkins Associate Director Marketing, CBRE Residential CBRE
Erin Van Tuil Partner, Head of Residential Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Stephen White Director, NSW Planning Urbis

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in New South Wales and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry and ensure members are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Helen Machalias

Members

Name Job title Company
Tamara Rasmussen (Chair) Head of Resident Operations Keyton
Rob Bruce (Deputy Chair) Head of Commercial - Retirement Living & Age Matters IRT Group
Joe Baynie Property Development Director (North) Anglicare Sydney
Paul Burkett Chief Executive Officer Baldwin Living
Nigel Edgar General Manager - National Development Frasers Property Australia
Andrew Evetts Managing Director Treeview Estates Retirement Village
Andrew Giles Managing Director Connecting Community Pty Ltd
Averil Gillham Operations Manager Retirement Living BaptistCare NSW & ACT
Pei Goh Associate Architect Group GSA
Brett Lafranchi National General Manager Retirement Australian Unity
Laurelle Lawson Principal Australian Retirement Partners
Kerry Lehman Partner & Co-Founder Brand Partners
Mary Matakitoga Acting Regional Manager RetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Melanie Maughan Financial Controller Living Choice Australia Pty Ltd
David McElhone Partner MinterEllison
Jane Monk Chief Executive Officer Gannon Lifestyle Communities
Marc Orklin General Manager Vision Lifestyle Projects Pty Limited
Natalie Patterson Chief Operating Officer Aveo
Fiona Russell Area Manager Levande
Lucinda Smith Partner Thomson Geer Lawyers
Aileen Stewart Director Bespoke Operations Pty Ltd
Kim Teudt Executive General Manager, Retirement Living Bolton Clarke
Belinda Thomas Associate Director, NSW Planning Urbis
Lois Towart Adjunct Fellow University of Technology Sydney
Benjamin Vella Development Manager Stockland
Terri Watson General Manager - Villages & Home Services Warrigal

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Michael Player

Members

Name Job title Company
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair) Sustainability Manager Investa
Matt Williams (Deputy Chair) Principal - ESD LCI
Marie Colangelo Project Director (Strategic Projects) Salter Brothers
Jenine Cranston Partner, Head of ESG Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jane Daly Senior Asset Manager Woolworths Group
Angeliki Dimitriou Residential Sustainability Manager Mirvac Group
Gillian Graham-Crowe Director Sustainability University of Sydney
Paul Himberger Sustainability & Research Manager Landcom
Edmund Horton Director Stable Properties
Nigel Justins Principal Architectus
Joe Karten Head of Sustainability & Social Impact Built
Connor McCauley Head of Sustainability, Australia & New Zealand JLL
Anna Mitchell Executive Manager Sustainability and Resilience City of Sydney Council
Matthew Payne Director - Sustainability WSP Australia Pty Limited
David Radford Director Essence Project Management
Parrys Raines Associate Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Tatiana Schonhobel Sustainability Manager Dexus
Mark Spicer Head of ESG and Responsible Investment, Sustainability Services KPMG
Robert Stendrup Head of Moorebank LOGOS
Su-Fern Tan CBRE
Andrew Thai National Sustainbility Manager Frasers Property Australia
Emma Thomas Group Environmental Sustainability Manager Stockland
Kirsty Vogel Principal, Planning Ethos Urban
Tegan White Senior Quantity Surveyor Slattery Australia Pty Ltd
Tamara Williams Director of ESG | Transactions | ESG Sydney, APAC Barings
Enrico Zara Decarbonisation Leader Arup

Provides technical advice on New South Wales revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Helen Machalias

Members

Name Job title Company
Rebecca Healy (Chair) Director, Indirect Taxes Mirvac Group
Elke Bremner (Deputy Chair) Senior Associate Ashurst
Nathan Deveson (Deputy Chair) Partner MinterEllison
Sam Allsop Director, NSW E&P Urbis
Mitchell Beare Head of Tax Charter Hall Group
Dorian Beaver Director - Tax KPMG
Sam Bolbol Head of Taxation The GPT Group
Lee Cikuts Director, Economics Ethos Urban
Jodie Fogale Partner EY
Jason Hurren Head of Tax, Planning & Analysis Dexus
Ryan Jones Financial Controller Rider Levett Bucknall
Mary Lai Partner RSM Australia Pty Ltd
James Law Group Taxation Executive Goodman Group
Kaz Mbegu Financial Controller Landcom
Leah Ranie Partner King & Wood Mallesons
David Setches Finance Manager - Property Management Woolworths Group
Joanne Seve State Taxes Consultant Joanne C. Seve - State Taxes Consultant
Rebecca Sun CFO BHL Group
Irina Tan Executive Director Pitcher Partners
Tom Tian Managing Associate Allens
Jeffrey Wong-See General Manager - Group Head of Tax Stockland
Vanessa Workman Vice President | Tax Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

Represents the property industry in Western Sydney. A key focus for this committee is on the good growth of the Central City and the Western Parkland City. The chapter also looks after the development of Western Sydney events, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove

Members

Name Job title Company
Richard Horne (Chair) Director Halesmith Property
Sarah Kay (Deputy Chair) Director Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bill Parasiris (Deputy Chair) Chief Estate and Commercial Officer Western Sydney University
Camille Abbott Special Projects Facilitator - Property Blacktown City Council
Nelma Arancibia Major Project Manager CSR Limited
Aaron Baker Project Director Mirvac Group
Tim Brown Senior Director, Strategic Consulting JLL
Adam Coburn Director Mecone Group Pty Limited
Aine Corbett Regional Property Manager NSW Woolworths Group
Murray Donaldson Director, NSW Planning Urbis
Felicity Dowler Development Manager - Development LOGOS
Thomas Fehon Project Director Stockland
Schandel Fortu Director - Planning Ethos Urban
Rebecca Grasso Director City Futures Campbelltown City Council
Grace Macdonald NSW Planning Manager ESR Australia
Rebecca Marshall Strategic Property Officer Penrith City Council
Michael Parkinson General Manager Property Ingham Property
Sahil Prasad ALAND Realty Pty Ltd
Mohan Rengaswamy Project Director, Office Development The GPT Group
Matthew Van Rijswijk Development Director Frasers Property Australia
Wallace Scales Partner, Head of Western Sydney Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris Seisun Senior Project Manager Sekisui House
Melanie Wells Director - Property Management CBRE
Karen Wilson Senior Relationship Manager ANZ Banking Group Ltd

Victoria

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Cath Evans

Members

Name Job title Company
Anne Jolic (Division President) Director of Operations, Development Lendlease
Elysa Anderson (Division Vice President) General Manager, Residential Development VIC Mirvac Group
Sam Tarascio (Immediate Past President) Managing Director Salta Properties Pty Ltd
David Allington General Manager, Communities - Victoria Stockland
Ingrid Bakker Principal - Commercial and Workplace Sector Leader Hassell Ltd
Jacqui Banks Melbourne City Executive Arcadis Australia Pacific
Sarah Bloom General Manager Development Frasers Property Australia
Andria Carniato Charter Hall Group
Bret Fleming Director, VIC Planning Urbis
Tony Gallagher Chief Operating Officer PEET Limited
Will Green Regional Director | Developments Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Peter Hutchins Chief Executive Charter Keck Cramer
Darren Searle Head of Australia and New Zealand LOGOS, an ESR Group Company
Josef Seidler Regional General Manager Development Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Carolyn Viney CEO Super Housing Partnerships
Nicole Ward General Manager, Office ISPT

The Build-to-Rent Committee supports growth of the build-to-rent sector in Victoria. This committee develops and promotes solutions to support build-to-rent development across taxation, planning, design and regulations.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock

Members

Name Job title Company
Sarsha Durham (Chair) National Manager, Development Build To Rent Mirvac Group
James Beauchamp (Deputy Chair) Partner Maddocks
Julian Anderson Director Bates Smart Pty Ltd
Matthew Berg Co-CEO Local:
Josh Carney Head of Build To Rent Salta Properties Pty Ltd
Vaughan Connor Director Contour Consultants
Natasha Devlin Head of Residential QIC
Jozef Dickinson National Director BTR, Residential Colliers
Greg Emerson Project Director, Apartments Lendlease
Matthew Galgano Associate Hines Australia Pty Ltd
Ciaran Handy Chief Operating Officer Scape Australia
Steph Harper Director CBRE
Gary Jones General Manager 151 Property
Emily Kidd Senior Design Manager Roberts Co
Michael King New Business Novus
Amanda Lambert Director - Wholesale Advisor Distribution Qualitas
Georgia Liu Corporate Property Director Commonwealth Bank - Property Finance
Tessa Livingston Senior Manager - Tax KPMG
Toby Lyng VIC Acquisitions Manager HOME (BTR)
Heather Maxwell Director, Housing & Investment Strategy Development Victoria
Jonathan Mott Director of Development & Construction Investa
Isabel Munro Senior Associate DKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Sam Murphy Senior Development Manager - Built Form Stockland
Kim Pham Executive Director Landream
James Pickering Senior Associate MaxCap Group
Sean Ryan Senior Director, Development Greystar Australia Pty Ltd

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee focuses on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precincts and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Dominic Raff

Members

Name Job title Company
Ingrid Bakker (Chair) Principal - Commercial and Workplace Sector Leader Hassell Ltd
Nathaniel Popelianski (Deputy Chair) Partner Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Kate Beech National Manager, Portfolio Management Mirvac Group
Gia Cari Partner Arnold Bloch Leibler
Julian Charlesworth Project Director Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Luke Etherington Managing Director, CRE, Victoria | WA Cushman & Wakefield
Pablo Fernandez Partner Mills Oakley
Joe Fitzpatrick Regional Director, Australia Pembroke Real Estate Australia LLC
Tom Fox Portfolio Manager, Office Dexus
John Hanrahan Head of Asset Management, Office The GPT Group
Piers Jalland Investment Manager Frasers Property Industrial
Lee-Anne Koh Deloitte PDS Group
Ben Koops Director - Office Valuations Savills
Claudette Leeming Head of Workplace Australia Post
Frank Martinez General Manager - Property PGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Chris Munn Project Director Lendlease
Lona Parker Director Tract Consultants Pty Ltd
Miriam Patterson Head of Office Partnerships Charter Hall Group
Nick Poliansky Asset Management TE Capital Partners
Tony Ridge General Manager, Asset Services Investa
Fiachra Sudway Precinct Manager | Operations Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Kriston Symons Principal Arup
Guy Taylor Project Director Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Samantha Taylor Principal, Property and Development Russell Kennedy Lawyers
Peter Walsh Head of Tenant Representation -Victoria JLL
Kelly Wellington Partner Gray Puksand Pty Ltd

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley

Members

Name Job title Company
Nick Ashton (Chair) Managing Director | Victoria Charter Keck Cramer
Nisha Rawal (Chair) Director, VIC Economics & Property Urbis
Belinda Nash (Deputy Chair) Director Donald Cant Watts Corke (VIC) Pty Ltd
Stefanie Cassar National Development Sales Manager Lendlease
Tom Crapp Head of Human Resources MaxCap Group
Niall Cunningham Acting Group Head, Precincts Development Victoria
Penelope Demos General Manager Demos Property Services (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lucy Flanders Project Manager Roberts Co
Eibhlin Fletcher People and Culture Manager Growthpoint Properties Australia
Fiona Fox Retail Design Manager QIC
Stefanie Frawley Director - Portfolio Management TMX
Nancy Gergis New Business Manager Built
Rebecca Graham GM Culture, Talent and Leadership ISPT
Dulani Halvitigala Senior Lecturer – Property & Valuation RMIT University
Alice Hanna People and Culture Manager Kapitol Group
Matthew Ickiewicz WT
Elain Jusic Development Manager AVJennings
Whitney McLaren Director, Clients & Strategy Deloitte PDS Group
Kristy Megaw Account Director, Global Occupier Services Cushman & Wakefield
Leanda Nissen Director - People & Culture Russell Kennedy Lawyers
Cristina Persico Precinct General Manager Charter Hall Group
Angela Sagoe-Crentsil Partner PwC
Kate Stokes Head of Marketing and Communications Qualitas
Jacob Vagg Director, Marketing & Customer Experience Time & Place Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Adrian White Regional Sector Leader - Built Environment SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Ruth Wilson Chief Communications Officer Architectus
Emily Wood General Manager Brand & Customer Frasers Property Australia

Represents the interests of Victoria's education sector, including long term policy development, links with the commercial sector and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Duda Nusevic

Members

Name Job title Company
Richard Brice (Chair) General Manager, Property Advisory The APP Group
Finola Reid (Deputy Chair) Global Education Leader and Technical Services Leader Australasia Arup
Jason Armstrong Director Donald Cant Watts Corke (VIC) Pty Ltd
Clare Connan Senior Associate Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Prue Cunningham Senior Development Manager Lendlease
Seamus Egan Business Director Roberts Co
Jane Favaloro General Manager, Partnerships Iglu Pty Limited
Tim Glass State Operations Manager - VIC Scape Australia
Richard Johnston Development Director, Property Plenary Group
Adrian Jones Partner Norton Rose Fulbright Australia
Chris Keating Partner - Social Infrastructure KPMG
Alex Lawlor National Leader | Resilience & Renewal Architectus
Sarah Macklin Director, VIC Planning Urbis
Fraser Main Consultant WT
Natalie Matheson Manager Real Estate Services Victoria University
Kim McLaren Associate John Wardle Architects
Manie Meyer Senior Development Manager La Trobe University
Joe Phegan National Head Valuations & State MD - VIC Savills
Adrita Rahman Development Delivery Manager Charter Hall Group
Dino Russo National Director of Projects Pomeroy Pacific Pty Ltd
Shu-Hsin Soong Technical Director AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Hayley Wardrop Industry Leader, Health, Education and Research Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Alex Young Portfolio Director - Development University of Melbourne

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Chloe Hands

Members

Name Job title Company
Michael Wheal (Chair) Marketing & Business Systems Manager Gallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Maude Connolly Project Manager Time & Place Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Jacinta Djuric Investment Analyst QIC
Kate Elkington Assistant Asset Manager Growthpoint Properties Australia
Lauren Ferraro Senior Relationship Manage- Property & Project Finance ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Melissa Gardner General Manager, Logistics Asset Management The GPT Group
Sheetal Gounder Project Engineer John Holland Pty Ltd
Caroline Graham Associate Town Planner Tract Consultants Pty Ltd
Stephanie Harding Associate Director Office Leasing Cushman & Wakefield
Katie Harker Senior Transport Engineer Urbis
Lauren Hoysted Asset Manager Frasers Property Australia
Ximena Ilich Senior Associate Thomson Geer Lawyers
Nicholas Kalfas Development Manager m3 Consulting (Vic) Pty Ltd
Emma Keller Principal - Economics Ethos Urban
Hannah Mangan scouted.
Tara Perks Senior Asset Manager Australian Unity
Margot Potgieter Assistant Development Manager, Communities - Built Form Stockland
Joel Rauer GM Property Essendon Fields
Jesse Smith Assistant Development Manager Lendlease
Grace Stewart Consultant KPMG
Carly Trinh-Atkins Assistant Development Manager Mirvac Group
Mitchell Ulcoq Assistant Development Manager LOGOS, an ESR Group Company
Chris Watson Assistant Project Manager Salta Properties Pty Ltd

Exclusively focuses on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Adrian Byrt

Members

Name Job title Company
Grant Holman (Chair) Director Collective Engineering
George Bardis Business Development Manager - Major Projects KONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Peter Bartucca Senior Manager, Investment Operations Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Emily Checinski Head of Customer and Client Solutions Equiem Melbourne
Erin Donnellon Manager, Digital Delivery ISPT
Alana Donoghue Assistant Development Manager Investa
David Evers Senior Development Manager Quintessential
Sally Fielder National Manager - New Business Architectus
Andrew Fyfe Senior Property Analyst propella.ai
Jo Gartner National Marketing Manager – Digital and Content ISPT
Amy George Customer Service Representative First Parking Pty Ltd
Teresa Giuffrida Group General Manager, Customer and Brand Mirvac Group
Julian Hill Senior Development Manager Satterley Property Group
Camille Jasson Business Lead & Innovation Lead | Property and Social Infrastructure The APP Group
Richard Jenkins Co-founder Plan1 Project Management & Consultancy
Kat Sim Regional Campaign Manager VIC, Community - Land Marketing Stockland
Clinton Smiljanic Principal Scientist JBS&G Australia Pty Ltd
Heidi Smith Lead Partner (VIC) Gray Puksand Pty Ltd
Nikita Sullivan Regional Marketing Manager - Office Charter Hall Group
Lewis Tai Asset Manager Riverlee
Larissa Thurley Business Development Manager Pomeroy Pacific Pty Ltd

Property Council Contact: Duda Nusevic

Members

Name Job title Company
Nat Anson (Chair) Director, VIC Planning Urbis
Samantha Ramsey (Deputy Chair) Director Ramsey Property Group
Simon Ballard General Mananger VIC/SA BESIX Watpac
Simone Bortolin Deloitte PDS Group
Gabrielle Castree Manager Infrastructure Advisory - Risk Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Paul Crowe Chief Investment Officer Plenary Group
Shane Dargue Project Director Mirvac Group
Chris Exner Principal Rothelowman
Aaron Fisher Senior Development Manager, Development VIC Stockland
Belinda Gunstone Leasing Executive Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Beth Hackett Senior Project Manager Development Victoria
Adrian De Leiros Senior Asset Manager Charter Hall Group
Simon Loader Senior Principal Town Planner Tract Consultants Pty Ltd
Jessica Newton Senior Development Manager Hygge Property Pty Ltd
Daniel Nguyen Development Executive Scentre Group
Anna Peters Director – Development & Origination Gersh Investment Partners Ltd
Vittoria De Stefano Principal Harwood Andrews and Sladen Legal
Paula Stevenson Asset Manager Quintessential
Aaron Walley Director: Transport Ratio Consultants

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Dominic Raff

Members

Name Job title Company
Hugh McKenzie (Chair) Director ProUrban Advisory, Planning & Management
Natasha French (Deputy Chair) Investment Director AustralianSuper
Caryn Anderson Executive General Manager Port of Melbourne
Matt Apostola Development Manager, Logistics Development The GPT Group
Jason Blake Development Director – VIC Aliro Group Pty Limited
Nick Codling General Manager Commercial National Intermodal
Georgina Hoad Coombe VIC State Design Manager ADCO Group Pty Ltd
Chris Ellis Head of Real Estate & Construction Ampol Australia Petroleum Pty Ltd
Matthew Gillett General Manager Business Development Frasers Property Australia
Abby Jones Regional Asset Manager - VIC & SA 151 Property
Mitchell Kent Head of Development Cadence Property Group
Terry McCoy Regional Development Manager Woolworths Group
Andrew Mcdonald Development Manager - Industrial Dexus
Christine Miller Regional Director, Supply Chain Advisory CBRE
Anthony Osborne Development Manager, Development - CP Stockland
Alexandra Peace Partner Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Jill Rossouw Executive Director, Infrastructure IFM Investors Pty Ltd
Eleni Roussos Director, VIC Planning Urbis
Simon Sayers General Manager - VIC ESR Australia
Matthew Skerrett General Manager of Development – VIC & S.A. Centennial
Nicholas Sparks Partner Maddocks
Sarah Spencer-Purcell Property Development Manager VIC & QLD Pacific National
Jennifer Suter National Asset Manager Jemena
Chris Telley Senior Development Manager Vaughan Constructions Pty Ltd
James Templeton Partner, Managing Director VIC Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Stuart Verrier Head of Property Development Melbourne Airport

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Diana Arlett

Members

Name Job title Company
Andrea Towson (Chair) Partner Gadens
Mia Zar (Deputy Chair) Principal Tract Consultants Pty Ltd
David Allouf Associate Urban Designer Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Trent Bell Senior Development Manager Investa
Theo Della Bosca Development Director - Built Form Frasers Property Australia
Charlotte Churchill Associate John Wardle Architects
Nick Deans Principal Warren and Mahoney Architects
Brad Evans Planning Manager Essendon Fields
Robbie Fallon Chief Investment Officer IDA
Evan Lau Senior Associate, DKO Architecture DKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Augarette Malki Senior Planning Manager Development Victoria
Anna Martiniello Senior Development Manager ISPT
Stuart McLaren Development Director Mirvac Group
Brian Motz Chief Commercial Officer Housing Choices Australia
Anthony Msonda-Johnson Senior Associate Hatch RobertsDay
Ed Nathan Senior Development Manager Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Andrea Pagliaro Director, VIC Planning Urbis
Clarenzo Perna Director, Logistics & Strategic Projects Salta Properties Pty Ltd
Mark Pomeroy CEO Pomeroy Pacific Pty Ltd
Melanie Rowe Investment Manager Red23 Pty Ltd
Belinda Smith Associate Infrastructure Advisory Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Lorna Stewart-Thornton Development Manager, Apartments National Lendlease
Katherine Strain Senior Project Manager Armitage Jones Pty Ltd
Richard Temlett National Executive Director Charter Keck Cramer
Luke Thornton Senior Development Manager Beulah International

Responsible for promoting the merit of precinct and large scale mixed-use development in Victoria, with a strong focus on priority precincts and improving planning outcomes for large scale mixed-use projects.

Property Council Contact: Diana Arlett

Members

Name Job title Company
Nathan Stribley (Chair) Director, VIC Future State Urbis
David Brown (Deputy Chair) Senior Director, Strategic Consulting JLL
Jacqui Banks Melbourne City Executive Arcadis Australia Pacific
Enrique Castillo Principal Urban Designer AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Angie Darby Senior Development Manager Plenary Group
Joanne Furlong State Production Manager AVJennings
Jamie Gillingham Senior Associate CBRE
Michael Graves Partner Allens
Nicholas Grear Development Manager Pomeroy Pacific Pty Ltd
Amanda Johns Director Planning & Property Partners (PPP)
Linda Krall GM - Corporate Development Australian Unity
Maree Marshall Director - Waste Management & Circular Economy WSP Australia Pty Limited
Peter Miglic Director Miglic MacLeod
Mark van Miltenburg Acquisitions Director, Group Investments Stockland
Jon Plevey Senior Development Manager Lendlease
Daniel Potts Director Cottee Parker Architects
James Renkin Project Director Salta Properties Pty Ltd
Sean Scaife Development Director Development Victoria
Darren Searle Head of Australia and New Zealand LOGOS, an ESR Group Company
Bettina Sheeran Partner Maddocks
Adam Steel Project Director Mirvac Group
Dong Uong Senior Associate Buchan
Tania Wallace-Smith Senior Development Manager Charter Hall Group

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and greenfield development. Urban renewal, levies, and land supply are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Diana Arlett

Members

Name Job title Company
Sarah McQuillen (Chair) Co Founder and Director Echelon Planning Pty Ltd
Victoria Leavold (Deputy Chair) Project Director PEET Limited
Niki Brown Development Manager 3L Alliances Pty Ltd
Samara Chesterman Chief Operating Officer Landream
Izzy Chilcott Associate Director Investor Relations Centuria Capital Limited
Mark Cleveland Development Director - Acquisitions Frasers Property Australia
Adrian Cresp Acquisitions Manager AVJennings
Samantha Cutts General Manager - Capital Jinding
Carla Deluca Partner MinterEllison
Bret Fleming Director, VIC Planning Urbis
Glen Greening Development Director Mirvac Group
Nathan Hollow Team Leader, Property Advisory SMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Angus Johnson Director of Operations, Communities Lendlease
Andrew Jones Project Director YourLand Developments
Hilary Marshall Director Ratio Consultants
Edward McAuliffe Director, Residential & Mixed Used Developments Salta Properties Pty Ltd
Andrew Perkins Director Wingate
Chris Plant State Acquisitions Manager (Vic) Satterley Property Group
Karl Rogers State Director, Colliers Engineering & Design Colliers
James Westh Project Director, Development VIC Stockland
Paul Wheate Director - Residential Subdivision Valuation CBRE
Johnny Woodhouse State Director - Victoria MaxCap Group
Claire Yang Development Manager Development Victoria

Promotes the interests of the retail property sector in Victoria through forums, events and information, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Dominic Raff

Members

Name Job title Company
Arabella Richards (Chair) Centre General Manager Dexus
Deborah Price (Deputy Chair) Retail Property Manager Mirvac Group
Kate Bailey Director - Head of Retail and Alternatives Research Australia CBRE
Sarah Blackmore Head of Asset Management Sandhurst Retail & Logistics
Renee Blome Assistant Development Manager Vicinity Centres
Michael Di Carlo Director Retail Leasing Cushman & Wakefield
Annette Corter Centre Manager Charter Hall Group
Ellis Davies Associate Director Ethos Urban
Megan French-Wright Investment General Manager QIC
Andrew Gardiner Chief of Commercial - Property and Retail Melbourne Airport
John Gilbert Victorian Property Manager Precision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Monica Jenkins Senior Centre Manager Frasers Property Australia
Catherine Maiuto Development Manager - VIC Woolworths Group
Lee Mclaughlin Senior Director, Property & Asset Management JLL
Peter Mitchell Partner MinterEllison
Shaun O’Sullivan Director - Retail M3 Property
Nick Pacher General Manager Property & Strategy Wilson Parking
Stacey Pettit General Counsel Essendon Fields
Frank Pizi Centre Manager, Retail WA Vic Stockland
Denis Ryan Centre Manager, Melbourne Central The GPT Group
Ben Smith General Manager Property Kmart
Laura Thomas DIrector, Planning Urbis
Alexandra Walker Partner Gadens
Kate Wicks State Leasing Manager Property Coles Group Limited

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Victoria, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Duda Nusevic

Members

Name Job title Company
Jennifer Clancy (Chair) General Manager Tigcorp Pty Ltd
Derek McMillan (Deputy Chair) Managing Director Centennial Living
Nathan Broad Regional General Manager – Retirement (Victoria) Australian Unity
Ross Dunning Senior Manager Rylands of Hawthorn (Village)
Sean Emmitt Head of CapEx & Portfolio Management Keyton
Robin Forster Managing Director Balmoral Village
Monika Gugliotti Associate Director EY
Nicole Guirguis Project Director Stockland
Liz Hickey General Manager Retirement Living VMCH
Anthony Ibrahim Head of Portfolio Management Aveo
Stephen Lindsay Deloitte PDS Group
Anita Luke Partner PwC
Simon Malkin Director Commonwealth Bank - Property Finance
Kieran McKernan Director AkiiStudio
Jodie Mitchell Director Blue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Patrick Ong Principal, Seniors Living Foreground Architecture
Shemsa Osmancevic Retirement Living Manager MECWA (trading as mecwacare)
Sorana Pandrea Corporate Counsel Salter Brothers
Matt Parker Area Manager Levande
Peter Quinn Chief Operating Officer Retirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Geoff Reeve Chief Executive Officer Pinnacle Living Pty Ltd
Rosemary Southgate Principal Russell Kennedy Lawyers
Noral Wild Executive Director, Head of Alternative Investments & Strategic Consulting Cushman & Wakefield

The Social Infrastructure Committee represents members investing in and partnering on significant social infrastructure development in Victoria, including social housing, health, education, childcare and other property that supports the development of important social services.

Property Council Contact: Dominic Raff

Members

Name Job title Company
Eleanor Kwak (Chair) Partner Johnson Winter Slattery
Hannah Blossom (Deputy Chair) Director - Sustainability and Climate Change Cundall Johnston and Partners
Nick Adams Associate Principal Arup
Louise Burke Associate Director, Alternative Research Cushman & Wakefield
Nathan Chew Deputy Fund Manager - CQE Charter Hall Group
Erin Collins Senior Associate Hayball
Danielle Dalby National Portfolio Manager ISPT
David Donnelly Partner Allens
Jacob Edwards Australian Unity Limited
Jacob Edwards Australian Unity Limited
Alison Gartrell Victorian Health, Education & Research Sector Lead KPMG
Tegan Hart Associate Director Plenary Group
Matthew Hyams Development Manager, Built Form VIC Stockland
Jonathan Lee Associate Director PwC
David Mazzotta Senior Community Development Manager Frasers Property Australia
Richard McOmish Associate Director Napier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jane Northey Conversion Lead John Holland Pty Ltd
Randal Patterson Executive Director, Future Cities and Networks Commonwealth Bank
Kate Robinson Associate Director Savills
Darren Rogers General Manager - Development and Delivery The Salvation Army (VIC) Property Trust
Jacqui Saultry Senior Social Sustainability Manager Lendlease
Kimberley Wilkinson Technical Director Mott MacDonald
Augustine Yong Senior Structural Engineer Miglic MacLeod

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Diana Arlett

Members

Name Job title Company
Gerard Healey (Chair) Manager, Sustainability Strategy University of Melbourne
Sarah Alexander APAC Regional Solutions Director – Strategic Consulting Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Madeleine Beart Associate Director, Social Strategy and Engagement Ethos Urban
Loreta Brazukas Australian Sustainability Lead NDY
Michael Cox APAC Sustainability Consultancy Director Schneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Tiffany Crawford Co-Director Climate Change and City Resilience City of Melbourne
Tom Dean Director, Carbon Planning Slattery Australia Pty Ltd
Rory Hunter CEO Model
Andrew Iles Partner KPMG
Cormac Kelly Associate Director, Sustainability Section Manager Stantec
Valerie Mack Principal: Interior Design / ESD Originate
Bronwyn McColl Principal Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Robert McEniery Development Manager Quintessential
Kate Nason Sustainability Advisor Frasers Property Australia
Simon O'Brien National Sustainability Manager, Residential Mirvac Group
Shane O'Keefe Senior Development Manager Scape Australia
Clare Parry Sustainability Manager Development Victoria
James Pearson Associate Director, ESG, Property Management CBRE
Jeffrey Robinson Principal Sustainability Consultant Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Alex Sear Associate Director | Sustainability ADP Consulting
Veronica Serratore Development Manager Salter Brothers
Clare Solomon Vice President Sustainability & Development Northwest Healthcare Properties Pty Ltd

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system. Provides technical advice on Victorian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. It also works closely with the National Taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock

Members

Name Job title Company
Kane Wallace (Chair) Chief Financial Officer Salta Properties Pty Ltd
Sarah Shaw (Deputy Chair) Partner KPMG
Gavin Alford Technical Director Economics & Investment ANZ Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Darren Bates Director Elmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Sam Bolbol Head of Taxation The GPT Group
Abi Chellapen Director - Tax SW
Vicky Clarke Head of Tax Revantage
Georgia Dragatsikas Tax Manager Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Michael Forsyth Senior Tax Manager Charter Hall Group
Joy Gao Associate Director Proctor Major & Co Pty Ltd
Jabin Henderson Managing Director and Co-Founder Yarraport Pty Ltd
Jenny Liu General Manager Finance, Commerical and Apartments Lendlease
Craig Milner Partner Allens
Bill Thurgood Financial Controller Quintessential
Melinda Waduge Senior Associate MinterEllison
Steven Wang Tax and Treasury Manager Frasers Property Australia
Craig Whatman Executive Director Pitcher Partners
Jeffrey Wong-See General Manager - Group Head of Tax Stockland
Vanessa Workman Vice President | Tax Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew Wright Partner Maddocks

Queensland

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams

Members

Name Job title Company
Luke Fraser (Division President) Chief Executive Officer Howard Smith Wharves
Bradley Norris (Division Vice President) Regional Development Director QLD, WA & SA Charter Hall Group
Michelle Wooldridge (Division Vice President) CEO Pikos Management Pty Ltd
Andrew Hay (Immediate Past President)
Adrian Allen Regional Manager Communities QLD Stockland
Faine Bayvel Head of Institutional Property Group, QLD, NT, WA & SA ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Gail Black Partner Gadens
Justin Davies Executive Director, QLD Development Lendlease
Matt Long Director Rider Levett Bucknall
Russell Martoo Managing Director RCP Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew Miller Qld General Manager Dexus
Stephen Motti Senior Principal Brazier Motti
Kirsti Simpson Studio Executive Chair Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Sian Sinclair Partner Grant Thornton Australia
Raynuha Sinnathamby Chief Executive Officer Springfield City Group
Ben Slack Regional Director Urbis
Kirsty Smith Managing Director Kelen Property
Michael Stone General Manager PEET Limited

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee advocates on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane and Brisbane Fringe markets.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt

Members

Name Job title Company
Kirsty Rourke (Chair) Chair – Queensland Commercial Office Committee
Lena Howard (Deputy Chair) Senior Property Manager | Operations Brookfield Properties
Deborah Bishop Asset Manager Dexus
Kristy Dorney Partner Hall & Wilcox
Penny Douglas Director Urbis
Gary Finnegan Managing Director FACTION Consulting
Tristan Gasiewski Senior Director - Valuation & Advisory Services CBRE
Simon Gazeley Director Savills
Michael Greene Head of Tenant Representation JLL
Samuel Harmsworth Senior Development Manager Investa
Andrew Henebery Buisness Development/Construction Manager Multiplex Constructions Pty Ltd
David Higgins Senior Portfolio Manager QIC
Natasha Hood Partner Gadens
Paul Huston Project Director Alceon Group Pty Ltd
Johnny Incampo Assistant Development Manager Lendlease
Julie Jankowski Partner Herbert Smith Freehills
Malcolm Kemp Property Investment Manager ISPT
Bianca Langford Leasing Team Leader, FS Management Cushman & Wakefield
Tim Matthews National Director, QLD | Real Estate Management Services Colliers
Scott Miles Head of Queensland AsheMorgan
Kellie Newman Director Cox Architecture Pty Ltd
Bradley Norris Regional Development Director QLD, WA & SA Charter Hall Group
Mel Pikos Managing Partner TACTIC
Adrian Rich Partner MinterEllison
Tanika Simic Asset Manager Centuria Capital Limited
Andrea Simson General Manager, Office Property Management The GPT Group
Laura West Senior Advisor White & Partners
Jennelle Wilson Partner Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire

Members

Name Job title Company
Michelle Lee (Chair) Place and Strategic Development Manager - Herston Quarter
Michelle Fitzgerald (Deputy Chair) Senior Development Manager Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Dyan Currie AM City Planner & Brisbane 2032 Host City Lead Brisbane City Council
Chris Brown Cross River Rail Precinct Director QIC
Heather Browne Executive Director, Business Development Department of State Development, Manufacturing, Infrastructure and Planning
Dylan Bull Senior Development Manager, Development - CP Stockland
Simon Crooks Project Director Destination Brisbane Consortium
Katrina Face Director Essence Project Management
Arron Fischer State Director - Qld Project Managment Savills
Jason Flanders Development Director Frasers Property Australia
Mark Kelley Regional General Manager Vicinity Centres
Alastair Leighton Technical Director - Urbanism + Planning AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Alex Levy Project Director Mirvac QLD Pty Ltd
Brent Liddell Development Director ARIA Property Group
James Mathews Director - Infrastructure, Assets & Places and Futures KPMG
Pamela McGhee Development Manager - Dexus Dexus
Brian McGuckin Chief Property & Planning Officer Queensland Airports Limited
Lisa Nixon Managing Director BBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Jonathan O'Brien Managing Director QLD Cushman & Wakefield
Natalie Rayment Executive Director Wolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Peter Saba General Manager - Queensland Development Walker Corporation
Julia Scodellaro General Manager, Projects & Planning South Bank Corporation
Nick Stevenson Director, QLD Design Urbis
Lisa Timoney Senior Development Manager - New Business, Development Strategy Economic Development Queensland
Liza Valks Regional Director, QLD Ethos Urban

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire

Members

Name Job title Company
Allison Turner (Chair) New Business Manager Buildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Graham Witherspoon (Chair) Stakeholder & Communications Manager Destination Brisbane Consortium
Annabelle Aland Partner Allens
Mia Bannister National Client Strategy Manager Plexxcon
Robert Bryce Regional Portfolio Manager Charter Hall Group
Jeremy Cake Centre Manager Westfield Chermside Scentre Group
Samantha Collins Development Manager Keyton
Maria Correia Partner Gray Puksand Pty Ltd
Lavinia Dack Group General Manager Property UnitingCare
Parveer Dhesi Senior Consultant PwC Real Estate Advisory
Fabiene Evans Diversity & Inclusion Specialist Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Crista Harrison Social Sustainability & Community Engagement Manager. CP-CEO Stockland
Michael Ivey Partner Mitchell Brandtman Quantity Surveyors
Chris Layton Director of HR Operations, Global Multiplex Constructions Pty Ltd
Dave Liddle National Director Turner & Townsend
Kylie Maxwell Special Counsel, Real Estate Piper Alderman Lawyers
Ineke McMahon Director Objective Property Services
Jack Shelley State Infrastructure Lead WT
Joycelin Sim Assistant Fund Manager, Core Plus Strategies QIC
Dylan Smith Associate Principal - QLD Property Business Leader Arup
Alicia Sutton Commercial Manager, Office Property Management The GPT Group
Joseph Wallace Managing Director Multhana Property Services
Nathan Young Partner EY

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt

Members

Name Job title Company
Andrew Mackenzie (Chair) Partner Gadens
Alessia Russo (Deputy Chair) Head of Investments Russo Investments (QLD) Pty Ltd
Conor Arkell Commercial Finance Manager Charter Hall Group
Nathan Awyzio Project Manager Premis
Cassandra Bacon Business Development Analyst, Business Dev Stockland
Lee Berry Partner TACTIC
Adam Bradshaw Senior Quantity Surveyor Rider Levett Bucknall
Caitlin Clarke Development Analytics (Waterfront Brisbane) Dexus
Mark Crosland Capital Transactions Manager Aviator Capital Pty Ltd
Stephanie Van Der Jagt Assistant Development Manager Mirvac QLD Pty Ltd
Michael Donnelly Senior Associate (Property, Planning and Environment) Cooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Chris Field Associate Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Charlotte Furnstrom Account Director, New Developments nbn
Samuel Gardner Director of Finance & Sales Gardner Vaughan Group
Ben Gibbs Associate Director - Sustainability WSP Australia Pty Limited
Chloe Grant Corporate Counsel AVID Property Group
Arno Grotjahn Corporate Tax Manager Grant Thornton Australia
Alaya Kota Development Lead Brisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Benjamin Lin Manager EY
Paula Ospina Development Manager Bluebird Property Partners
Sophie Pagliaro Retail Manager Lancini Property Group
Darrell Prasad Investment Manager AsheMorgan
Alex Remmelt Senior Urban Designer Hassell Pty Ltd
Denai Rex Development Manager Consolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Brendan Sim Project Manager Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Kate Simkin Manager Deloitte
Clachair Venter Structural Group Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt

Members

Name Job title Company
Stephen Mason (Chair) Senior Principal Planner, Brisbane RPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Daniel Brekan (Deputy Chair) General Manager, Queensland Goodman Group
David Brisk Director - Industrial Colliers
Whitney Brunson Waste Management & Circular Economy Associate WSP Australia Pty Limited
Shaun Canniffe Senior Director, Head of Industrial - QLD JLL
Alice Logan Edwards Property Manager, Logistics The GPT Group
Jeff Gordon Senior Development Manager Aliro Group Pty Limited
Greg Hefferan State Manager NSW, QLD & VIC | Operations Brookfield Properties
Darryl Hood Chairman Multispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
James Kenny Portfolio Manager QIC
Marianne Lloyd-Morgan Partner McCullough Robertson
Angus MacDonald Senior Development Manager Charter Hall Group
David McGuigan General Manager CPS QLD Centuria Capital Limited
Dan Munnich Director, Industrial CBRE
Sharon Nicol Strategic Planning Manager Brisbane City Council
Chris Pitson Partner King & Wood Mallesons
Craig Robertson General Manager - QLD ESR Australia
Matthew Rollason Partner Thomson Geer Lawyers
Morgan Ruig Director, QLD Industrial Cushman & Wakefield
Justin Sherlock General Manager Development - Queensland LOGOS, an ESR Group Company
Manan Solanki Design Manager Frasers Property Australia
Michael Sutherland Director Deloitte PDS Group
Jacqueline Tait Principal Planner Bennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Sarah Thorne Project Manager Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Brett Wilson Head of Property Port of Brisbane Pty Ltd

Responsible for influencing the state and local government regulatory environment as it relates to land use planning, infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging, along with the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: Allan McNeil

Members

Name Job title Company
Ben Lyons (Chair) Director, QLD Planning Urbis
Catherine Atkinson Senior Development Manager Mirvac QLD Pty Ltd
Michael Bancroft Operations Leader - Queensland Stantec
Simon Bentley Executive Advisor Integran Pty Ltd
Damiano Castelli Partner K & L Gates
Andrew Crawford Executive Director Wolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Jeff Evans Director Indigo Group
Michael Forwood Director Saunders Havill Group
Georgia Gosse Principal, Infastructure Advisory Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
David Hansen Director Logan City Council (Sustainability and Strategy Branch)
James Ireland Partner HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Dayan Jayasekera Geotechnical and Tunnels Director Tonkin + Taylor
Stuart Macnaughton Partner McCullough Robertson
Rosanne Meurling Special Counsel Allens
Daniel Moore Director, Building Services Manager Qld WSP Australia Pty Limited
Matthew Rolley Group Leader, QLD - Urbanism + Planning AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Tom Salmon Development Manager ARIA Property Group
Richard Sefton Development Director Frasers Property Australia
Moya Steele Principal / Director Steele Project Strategy and Advisory
Kelli Thomas Project Director - QLD CVC Limited
Karen Trainor Partner Clayton Utz
Elle Twight Regional Manager, Government Relations Stockland
Kim Wilson Director, Queensland Infrastructure Turner & Townsend
Beth Winkle Director / Principal Planner Plannery Co
Glenn Ziernik Executive Director Technical Services Economic Development Queensland

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt

Members

Name Job title Company
Lisa Murdoch (Chair) National Director, Middle Markets | Valuation & Advisory Services Colliers
Carl Bruhn (Deputy Chair) Development Director Urbex Pty Ltd
Shaine Beveridge Centre General Manager, Pacific Fair The GPT Group
Robbie Blair Practice Lead, Gold Coast - PM RPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Mitchell Bray National Business Leader - Urban Development & Regeneration Arcadis Australia Pacific
Liam Campbell Senior Planner Queensland Airports Limited
James Cornish Senior Project Manager RCP Australia Pty Ltd
Rod Cox Partner / Project Manager Bennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Kevin Gogolka Senior Development Manager Eastview (Australia) Pty Ltd
Stafford Hopewell Special Counsel Gadens
Hilary Jacobs Centre Manager The Pines Shopping Centre (QLD) Pty Ltd
Jim Krebs Director Rider Levett Bucknall
Bryce Melville Partner MinterEllison
Tania Moore Senior Director Advisory and Transaction Investor Leasing CBRE
Barry Neocleous Senior Associate Buchan
Bruce Pywell Development Manager AVID Property Group
Gareth Richardson Development Manager Economic Development Queensland
Mark Ricketts Infrastructure Manager Burchills Engineering Solutions
Barry Robinson President and Managing Director Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
Liz Stuart Project Manager Griffith University - Department of Tourism, Sport and Hotel Management
Shiva Tabrizi Residential Product & Design Manager Walker Corporation
Stephanie Tkacz Property Manager Woolworths Group
Hayley Wardrop Developer Advisor PICA Group
Damian Winterburn Managing Director Boulder Capital
Kyle Youngson Director, Middle Markets Gold Coast Cushman & Wakefield

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: Allan McNeil

Members

Name Job title Company
Brendan Robins (Chair) Director CBRE
Cameron Adams (Deputy Chair) Managing Director Adams Sparkes Pty Ltd
Timothy Balcombe Senior Urban Planner JFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Cassie Barrett Senior Account Manager, nbn
Philipp Bejol Asset Manager ISPT
Rachel Brook Quantity Surveyor Napier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Andrew Fryer Senior Development Projects Manager McNab
Damian Gilmore Senior Quantity Surveyor Rider Levett Bucknall
Chris Graham Development Manager Walker Corporation
Mark Grimsey Regional Manager (Sunshine Coast) Kane Constructions Pty Ltd
Tom Hadden Development Proffesional Stockland
Michael Hurley Director ARIA Property Group
Margot Jones Manager - Private Markets Risk QIC
Lawson Katiza Partner, Head of Project Management QLD Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Douglas Lukin Senior Development Manager AVID Property Group
Sarah McMahon Architect + Interior Designer Department of Housing
Shaun Munday Managing Director Place Design Group
Lauren Newton Senior Associate Design AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brett Russell Estimating Manager Mosaic Property Group
Timothy Storrer Senior Project Manager - Property Retirement Living Lendlease
Marcus Terry Head of Property Developer Advisory PICA Group
Brad Williams General Manager - Sunshine Coast RPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire

Members

Name Job title Company
Simon Walker (Chair) Development Director Lendlease
Bianca Barrett Asset Manager ISPT
Brittany Curran Senior Project Manager Harris Kmon Solutions Pty Ltd
Angie Hanson Associate Director Turner & Townsend
Teri Humphreys Director Townsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Marc King-Turner Project Manager RPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd
Chris Marais Director Rider Levett Bucknall
Ashley Moffat GM - Leasing and Business Development Geon Property
Scott O'Donoghue Senior Asset Manager Australian Unity
David Patton Partner Wilson Ryan Grose
Jonathan Pavetto Senior Economist AEC Group Pty Ltd
Matthew Ryan Partner, Head of Valuation & Advisory Townsville Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew Scovell Market Leader Northern Aust - Property and Buildings GHD
Dale Steele Nth Qld Manager RCP Australia Pty Ltd
Peter Wheeler Managing Director Colliers
Anne Zareh Senior Town Planner Brazier Motti

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt

Members

Name Job title Company
Nick Kostellar (Chair) Development Director Frasers Property Australia
Riye Arai-Coupe (Deputy Chair) Founder Bluebird Property Partners
Kristan Conlon Partner McCullough Robertson
Diaswati Mardiasmo DR Chief Economist Colliers
Tracy Dare Managing Director Dare Enterprises Q
Greta Egerton Projects Director Brisbane Housing Company Limited
Jay Emmerton National Property Strategy Manager The Salvation Army (QLD) Property Trust
Susan Ferguson State Operations Manager - QLD Scape Australia
Chris Hall Managing Director Atrio Property Pty Ltd
Andrew Hunter Development Manager Satterley Property Group
Matt Hynes Senior Development Manager Mirvac QLD Pty Ltd
Kathryn Jones Senior Planner Mecone Brisbane Pty Ltd (Mecone)
Amy Marsden Associate Director of Planning Wolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Mark Michaelis Head of Design BESIX Watpac
Jason Murdoch Project Director Keylin Group Pty Ltd
Paul Riga Director, E&P Queensland Urbis
Glenn Rix Development Manager - Built Product QM Properties Pty Ltd
Matthew Shannon Director Shand Taylor Lawyers
Gurdip Singh State Business Development Manager Lendlease
Hannah Tohill Residential Development Manager Consolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Leigh Warner Senior Director Research - Australia JLL
Cadi Weeks Senior Development Manager AVID Property Group
Bruce Wortley Head of Acquisitions Mosaic Property Group
Tanya Wright Director QLD, NT, WA & SA Institutional Property Group ANZ Banking Group Ltd

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire

Members

Name Job title Company
Natalie Myatt (Chair) Commercial Manager Brisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Ryan Andersen Managing Director DMA Partners
Melinda Boyle Senior Property Manager Frasers Property Australia
Katrina Carusi Retail Development Manager, Urban Regeneration Lendlease
Yasmin Chrzescijanski National Manager Marketing and Operations (Retail) Mirvac QLD Pty Ltd
Bronwyn Cooper National Head of Marketing QIC
Megan Fogarty Centre Manager - Carindale Scentre Group
Ben Haley National Real Estate Manager Ampol Australia Petroleum Pty Ltd
David Hedemann Principal Hedemann Property Consultants
Rebecca Leahy General Manager Retail First Pty Ltd
Georgina Madsen General Manager - Development Stockwell
Christine Mappas Regional Manager Charter Hall Group
Duncan McAndrew Queensland State Manager Mainbrace Constructions (QLD) Pty Ltd
John Nicolas Partner Gadens
Karyn O'Brien Owner Setting Up Shop
Andy Ong Senior Associate Hames Sharley
Fiona Papworth Regional Asset Manager, Property Management Stockland
Anthony Perry Associate Director, Institutional Property Group ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Candice Redmond Head of Retail Property Management JLL
Caitlin Sandford Senior Manager | Development Brookfield Properties
Jake Schatz Development Manager Consolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Phil Schoutrop Principal, Sector Leader - Precinct Buchan
Chris Sheehan State Development Manager QLD & NT Woolworths Group
Katrina Tolhurst Senior Associate Architectus
Michael Tree Retail Portfolio Manager McConaghy Group Pty Ltd
Katrina Warren Centre Manager - Uptown Vicinity Centres
David Wilcox Director, E&P Queensland Urbis

Represents the interests of the seniors living sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Allan McNeil

Members

Name Job title Company
Natalie Smith (Chair) General Manager Retirement Living UnitingCare
Matt Eiseman (Deputy Chair) Senior Village Operations Manager Bolton Clarke
Tracy Blair Regional Manager Queensland Living Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Doug Borrows National Manager - Finance (Operations, Care, New Schemes & Sales Administration) RetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Natasha Bowers Engagement and Partnerships Manager Brisbane City Council
Michael Cattoni Director, QLD Planning Urbis
Paul Chang Associate Director Marchese Partners
Ryan Davis Senior Legal Counsel - Retirement Aveo
Kevin Donahoe Head of Communities – Stockland Halcyon Communities Stockland
Jennifer Gillet Operations Manager Rede Project Consulting
Cameron Goffage General Manager Operations and Sales Oak Tree Group
Wendy Hibberd Operations Manager - Retirement Living Wesley Mission
Nicole Jentz General Manager Ingenia Communities Group
Andrew Koch National General Manager - Retirement Living Regis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Manuel Lang General Manager Land Lease Communities AVID Property Group
Emma Lilley Executive Director Imagine Projects
Danielle Lim Principal DSL Law Pty Ltd
Robin Lyons Partner MinterEllison
John McCafferty Director Paynters
John Mitakos Regional Manager QLD | Property Keyton
Meaghan Morice Architect | Partner O'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Lucy Sargent Area Manager - QLD IRT Group
Caroline Treacy Director, Grey Space Plus Grey Space
Ruth Zammit General Manager Retirement Communities Australian Unity Limited

Represents the interests of the owners and operators of social infrastructure with a focus on education, health and childcare. The committee advocates on issues associated with the development and operation of social infrastructure assets.

Property Council Contact: Allan McNeil

Members

Name Job title Company
Scott Douglas (Chair) Managing Director Yield Corp
Kayla Bolton (Deputy Chair) General Manager - Project Delivery, Property and Company To UnitingCare Queensla UnitingCare
Bill Boyd-Law Director Project Delivery The University of Queensland
Scott Chapple Studio Director dwp
Christina Cho Director Cox Architecture Pty Ltd
Sarah Dixon Managing Partner Urbaine Communications
Joe Duskovic GM Governance & Risk St Vincent De Paul Society Queensland
Karl Eckermann Principal Studio Leader Brisbane Architectus
Ross Elliott FACTION Consulting
James Goodson Director RCP Australia Pty Ltd
Kim Hayes Director - Property Turner & Townsend
Ben Haynes Director, Planning Ethos Urban
Adam Lambert General Manager - Capital Projects Churches of Christ Care
Tim Lambert Head of Development At Youngcare Youngcare
Patrick Lane-Mullins Director Property & Building Archdiocesan Services Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane
Graham Legerton Principal - Education Hayball
Kiera Leggereit Senior Project Manager Griffith University - Department of Tourism, Sport and Hotel Management
Stuart Lummis Chief of Developments & Capital Planning Southern Cross Care (QLD) Ltd
Chris Mattes Development Director, Herston Quarter Australian Unity Limited
Brendan Mulvogue Director, Finance Cedar Pacific
Todd Pepper Executive Director Alceon Group Pty Ltd
Rose Plater Community, Health and Ageing Manager Paynters
Julie Saunders Director, QLD Planning Urbis
Cameron Smith Director Rider Levett Bucknall

Western Australia

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young

Members

Name Job title Company
Richard Kilbane (Division President) Chief Operating Officer Hawaiian Pty Ltd
Julie Drago (Division Vice President) Chief Executive Officer, Realside Ovest Realside Property and Realside Ovest
Darren Pateman (Division Vice President) Managing Director Finbar Group Ltd
Paige Walker (Immediate Past President) Chief Executive Officer Fiveight Property Management Pty Ltd
Angelo Amara WA Managing Director / JLL JLL (WA) PTY LTD
Martina Crowley Managing Partner PwC
Graeme Glass Senior Asset Manager Perron Investments Pty Ltd
Ben Lisle Founding & Managing Director Hesperia Property Pty Ltd
Bruce McCully General Manager WA Centuria Capital Limited
John Meredith Head of Investment Fiveight Property Management Pty Ltd
Tim Morgan Partner Lavan
Nick Ozich Regional Director | Developments and Property Brookfield Properties
Anthony Rowbottam General Manager WA Keyton
Miles Rowe Regional Portfolio Manager WA Charter Hall Group
Damian Shephard Regional Manager Stockland
Karen Wright Regional Director Urbis

Responsible for advancing the economic and policy positions that support a shared vision for thriving cities across Perth, with a focus on the Perth CBD. The committee will consider the role of transport orientated development and strategic planning tools in delivering cities and precincts.

Property Council Contact: Lindsay Duncan

Members

Name Job title Company
Ross Duckham (Chair) Senior Associate Hatch RobertsDay
Priya Correia (Deputy Chair) Senior Development Manager Mirvac Group
Lauren Aitken Associate Director - Infrastructure, Assets & Places KPMG
Erica Barrenger Major Projects Director AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Mark Black Principal Architectus
Natalie Busch Managing Principal Hassell Ltd
Frederick Chaney Director TRCB
Andrew Cumming Principal Town Planner Rowe Group
Philip Gresley Managing Director Gresley Abas Architects
Matthew Hammond Director City Business City of Fremantle
Karen Hyde Principal Taylor Burrell Barnett
Ryan Keys Founder | Principal Keys Planning
Tracy Mackay Project Director Bridge42 Pty Ltd
Kate Maughan Associate Director PwC
Sean Morrison Manager Property Advisory WA The APP Group
Sarvenaz Norouzy Planning Director Curtin University
Ben Pervan Development Manager Frasers Property Australia
Glenn Raphael Regional Director Multiplex
Emily Sivich Head of Statutory Planning and Approvals DevelopmentWA
Robert Staniford Regional Investment Manager WA/SA ISPT
Digby Sutherland Joint Managing Director, WA Cushman & Wakefield
Cliff Winby Vice President Developments Brookfield Properties

Champions the interests of commercial office owners and managers. The committee examines areas that impact the development, management and leasing of commercial property, with a focus on generating economic activity within adjacent precincts and the Perth CBD. Facilities management and sustainability policy and practices are within this committee’s scope.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young

Members

Name Job title Company
Jemma Hutchinson (Chair) National Director - Office Leasing Colliers
John Malcolm (Deputy Chair) Head of Asset Management Fiveight Property Management Pty Ltd
Alison Beamish State Manager Brookfield Properties
Sophie Bond Architect Hassell Ltd
Jenny Campbell Director Encycle Consulting Pty Ltd
Katherine Cromie Senior Director, Portfolio Manager - Commercial JLL (WA) PTY LTD
Catherine Fenwick Partner Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Graeme Glass Senior Asset Manager Perron Investments Pty Ltd
Emma Leys Partner Hall & Wilcox
Gary Louis Banking Executive - WA/SA National Australia Bank
Alyson Martinovich State Head of Tenant Rep, WA Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Dustin May Partner - Commercial Leasing Cygnet West
Tim McGuane Portfolio Manager, Office Dexus
Sallese McNeil State Head - Office Leasing WA Savills
Sophie Morton-Smith Associate Director Burgess Rawson (WA) Pty Ltd
Scott Northey Commercial Leasing Manager Fortescue Metals Group Ltd
Jaco Odendaal Principal Property & Workplace BHP
James Phelan Director - Office Leasing CBRE
Andrew Pollard Investment Manager ISPT
Damien Postma Manager - Demand Delivery Water Corporation Procurement and Property
Alex Sejournee Lead Consultant BGIS Pty Ltd

Focus on leading conversations in the property industry that promote diversity and inclusion. The committee champion and inform the diversity and inclusion event program, as well as identifying and supporting specific networking, learning, and thought leadership opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Lindsay Duncan

Members

Name Job title Company
Giles Kenny (Chair) Senior Associate Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Annie Scott (Deputy Chair) State Manager Facilities WA Centuria Capital Limited
Andrea Ahearn Vice President | Marketing and Communications Brookfield Properties
Jay Bebbington Solicitor Lavan
Joshua Chan Senior Associate MinterEllison
Chui Lin Chong National Marketing Manager Bridge42 Pty Ltd
Sarah Cosoleto Development Professional, Development WA Stockland
Laura Cowley Assistant Valuer JLL (WA) PTY LTD
Meike Daeffner Retail Marketing Manager The GPT Group
Nicholas Dalziell Asset Development Co-ordinator Realside Property and Realside Ovest
Phil Hues Built Enviornment Industry Leader, WANT Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Ricardo Kiperman Studio Director (WA) GHD Design
Felicity Komorowski Clients and Practice Lead HERA Engineering
Shikhar Maharaj Senior Commercial Property Manager CBRE
Jacqueline McKenzie Centre Manager Scentre Group
Jessica Murray Senior Development Manager Mirvac Group
Lyn O'Brien WA State Manager ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Henry Robinson Project Manager Arup
Joanna Stowe Business Development Manager Paxon Group
Reena Strehle Business Consultant QED Environmental Services
Agnes Tan Senior Associate Slattery Australia Pty Ltd

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Lindsay Duncan

Members

Name Job title Company
Angela Tham (Chair) Senior Manager - WA | Marketing and Communications Brookfield Properties
Elliott Buzza Assistant Development Manager OP Properties
Adam D'Alessandro Project Manager Woodsome Management Pty Ltd
Bethany D'Vauz Development Graduate Stockland
Peter Doyle Business Development Manager TK Elevator Australia
Kiara De Francesch Assistant Development Manager PEET Limited
Tahnee Gibson Solicitor King & Wood Mallesons
Steven Leung Quantity Surveyor Altus Group
Isaac Mccormack Graduate of Architecture GHD Design
Nadia Mohiuddin Commercial Property Manager Cygnet West
Dane Olsen Structural Engineer Stantec
Leah O’Connell Senior Associate Squire Patton Boggs
Travis Powell Operations Manager - Suburban East Hawaiian Pty Ltd
Tessa Scholten Executive - Office Leasing Colliers
Emily Simpson Designer Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Halina Smith Consultant, Global Portfolio Solutions Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jayden Smith Project Manager Encon Project Management Pty Ltd
Declan Spencer Consultant EY
Rachel Tallon Architect Cameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Nathan Varma Development Manager DevelopmentWA
Jack Varney Development Manager Hesperia Property Pty Ltd
Sienna Woodward Assistant Development Manager Mirvac Group

Represents the interest of industrial land owners and users, with a focus on encouraging greater industrial development to achieve sustainability outcomes and support economic growth. This includes monitoring and provide a voice on a range of policy areas and initiatives that can promote industrial development, supply chain security, transport planning, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young

Members

Name Job title Company
Tom Oosterhof (Chair) Chief Executive Officer Eastcourt
David Paz (Deputy Chair) Development Manager Hesperia Property Pty Ltd
Michael Anile Executive Director Electrical Consultancy WA
Melissa Bailey Group Lead WA Buildings AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ben Clarke Director – Industrial and Logistics CBRE
Sarah Coxon Director Coxon Group
Brian Farrell Director Tabec Pty Ltd
Dax Foley Development Manager Birchmead Pty Ltd
Sam Hammond Director - Industrial Colliers
Benjamin Hartley Director National Australia Bank
Steve Kelly Development Manager Dexus
Angette King Executive Cygnet West
Chris Matthews Joint Managing Director Ray White Commercial (WA)
Danya Mullins Markets & Clients Lead WA Arup
Stuart Nahajski General Manager Regional DevelopmentWA
Jarrod Ross Principal (Urban Planning) Taylor Burrell Barnett
Brian Smith Asset Manager Realside Property and Realside Ovest
Karyn Thomson Special Counsel Norton Rose Fulbright Australia
Alexandra Tie Senior Associate Allens
Catherine Wheeler Partner HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Boris Wong Manager Business, Strategy & Advocacy City of Canning
Karen Wright Regional Director Urbis

Responsible for influencing the state and local government regulatory environment as it relates to land use planning, infrastructure planning, sustainability policy, along with the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure. This committee may also consider the implications of the State Infrastructure Strategy and the impact of the infrastructure pipeline.

Property Council Contact: Lindsay Duncan

Members

Name Job title Company
Alex Watson (Chair) Associate Planner CLE Town Planning + Design
Alicia Jones (Deputy Chair) State General Manager of Development Woolworths Group
Tony Aleksovski Development Director Mirvac Group
Natasha Boshard Head of Planning and Design Perth Airport Pty Ltd
Laura Bowdell Senior Development Manager Lendlease
Tim Dawkins Director, WA Planning Urbis
Robert Farley Alliance Manager City Planning, City of Perth City of Perth Property Management Section
Lance Glare Director KPMG
Robert Hall A/Manager Planning Projects DevelopmentWA
Justin Hansen Associate Director CDP Town Planning & Urban Design
Dana Jump Senior Project Consultant NDY
Jacob Martin Senior Principal - Transport Planning WSP Australia Pty Limited
Simon Monaghan Director of Real Estate and Infrastructure Turner & Townsend
Isabella Mosole Associate Lavan
Petar Mrdja Director Urbanista Town Planning
Sariska Neale Manager, Planning and Environment Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Alanna O'Brien Pre-Construction Manager ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Greg Rowe Principal and Managing Director Rowe Group
Grant Shepherd Development Director Hesperia Property Pty Ltd
Kris Tilaka Development Manager PEET Limited
Adam Zorzi Executive Director Australian Development Capital (ADC_)

Influences State Government and agency approaches towards housing policy, with a particular focus on build to rent policy, design and planning reforms that relate to the delivery of residential dwellings, infill development, land supply, management (strata title and related reforms) and sustainability challenges.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young

Members

Name Job title Company
Luke Parker (Chair) Director OP Properties
Louise Nazareth (Deputy Chair) Senior Development Manager Stockland
Megan Adair Director Adair Advisory
Philip Anderson Head of Development Westbridge Funds Management
Kate Beekink Property Valuer CBRE
Lee Curtis Associate Director, Research and Analysis Corporate and Commercial Property ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Matt Evans Director Celsius Developments Pty Ltd
Julia Griffiths Project Director PEET Limited
Mark Kepplinger Director Encon Project Management Pty Ltd
Tom Letherbarrow Director Space Collective Architects
Jackson Liew Associate Director Cameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Keith Lucas Managing Director Sentinel
Kellie McGivern Design Manager Hesperia Property Pty Ltd
David Parsons Development Director Mirvac Group
Gehann Perera Partner MinterEllison
Brendon Ptolomey Managing Director Herron Todd White (Western Australia) Pty Ltd
Kylee Schoonens Principal Rothelowman
Jacquetta Shelton Construction Manager Frasers Property Australia
Eleni Thorman General Manager & Principal Planner CLE Town Planning + Design
Lisette Traves Strategic Planner Department of Communities

Represents the interests of the retail, tourism and hotels sectors including planning challenges, advancing industry through education, thought leadership, encouraging networking and responding to market challenges.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young

Members

Name Job title Company
Kate Stevenson (Chair) Development Director Fiveight Property Management Pty Ltd
James Dann (Deputy Chair) Senior Development Executive Scentre Group
Pedro Araujo Retail Asset Manager Region Group
Carl Black Partner King & Wood Mallesons
Erica Campbell Director - Property Management (Shopping Centres) Lease Equity Pty Ltd
Shannon Davies Principal Stork Davies Legal Advisors
Ben Davis Centre General Manager, Karrinyup Shopping Centre The GPT Group
Karen Draper Senior Director, Head of Retail Property and Asset Management JLL (WA) PTY LTD
David Eden Senior New Business and Development Manager Built
Scott Greenwood General Manager, Shopping Centres Hawaiian Pty Ltd
Gemma Hannigan Centre Manager Lendlease
Denise Johnson Senior Fund Manager APIL
Andre Jones Director + Principal Buchan
Lalita Kirilak Lawyer Clayton Utz
Bruce McCully General Manager WA Centuria Capital Limited
Angie Menna Retail Manager | Operations Brookfield Properties
Natasha Murgatroyd Partner Dentons Australia Limited
James O'Leary Asset Manager Perron Investments Pty Ltd
Marc Spadaccini Senior Associate Rothelowman
Kate Stagg Retail Manager Stockland
Eva Sue Principal, Perth Studio Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Richard Terhorst WA Regional General Manager (Shopping Centres) Vicinity Centres
Stephen Vernall Regional Property Manager Woolworths Group

Advocates the interests of retirement village operators across Western Australia by working with the Retirement Living Council to promote the benefits of retirement living and unleashing new retirement development. Monitor the legislative and regulatory framework with an aim to reduce onerous regulation and red tape.

Property Council Contact: Lindsay Duncan

Members

Name Job title Company
John Ford (Chair) CEO St Ives Retirement Living
Bev Scully (Deputy Chair) CFO Arcadia Group
Sigrid Adams General Manager Village Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
Mark Bow Head of Business Development Air Force Association
Megan Brown Area Manger Acacia Living Group
Olinka Combes-Kendall General Manager/Licensee Seniors Own Real Estate
Amber Crosthwaite Partner Lavan
Alan Draper State Sales Manager WA/SA Keyton
Arthur Koumoukelis Partner Thomson Geer Lawyers
Marie-Louise MacDonald CEO Masonic Care WA
William Marshall CEO Lester Group Limited
Tim McClelland Corporate Development Hall & Prior Aged Care Group
Bianca McGoldrick Partner Jackson McDonald
Sarah Mosconi Manager Kingsway Kourt Brightwater Care Group
Rita Sheridan Chief Property and Retirement Living Officer Amana Living Inc
Suzie Turner Associate Director Urbis
Prakash Varsani Project Director Turner & Townsend
Andrew Wallis Project Director, Stockland Halcyon Stockland

Provides technical advice on Western Australian tax settings, including duty reform, land tax and tax design. The committee will also drive the development of strategic and forward focused policies and research and will investigate economic trends in the property sector and relevance for the Western Australian property market.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young

Members

Name Job title Company
Ronak Bhimjiani (Chair) Director, Real Estate Economist - Australia JLL (WA) PTY LTD
Anka Burns (Deputy Chair) Partner Lavan
David Cresp Director, E&P Perth Urbis
Jaime Greenacre Senior Associate King & Wood Mallesons
Daniel High Manager Economic Development City of Perth Property Management Section
David Murphy Tax Partner Jackson McDonald
Chris Paull Partner PwC
Anika Reside Partner - Indirect Tax Grant Thornton Australia
John Williams Director Asset Reports

South Australia

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Bruce Djite

Members

Name Job title Company
Nick Emmett (Division President) Managing Director Emmett Property Pty Ltd
Freddy Bartlett (Division Vice President) Managing Director ICAM
Warwick Mittiga (Division Vice President) Managing Director Leyton Funds
Adrian Esplin (Immediate Past President) Chief Executive Officer Sarah Constructions
Neil Briggs Chief Financial Officer PPI Funds Management
Anthony Carrocci Director Build Tec Group
Brenton Cox Managing Director Adelaide Airport Limited
Kim Gillan General Manager-State Representative SA Charter Hall Group
James Levinson Principal Botten Levinson Lawyers
Rosina Di Maria Principal & Studio Chair Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Maria Palumbo CEO Junction Australia Ltd
Ben Parkinson Managing Director JLL
Claire Scapinello Chief Executive Officer ECH Inc
Chris Vounasis Managing Director Future Urban
Leah Wright Partner MinterEllison

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Symons

Members

Name Job title Company
Cassie Childs (Chair) Senior Manager, Strategy and Communications Renewal SA
Rebecca Lawson-Cooke (Deputy Chair) Director, Project Management and State Lead Turner & Townsend
Holley Alexander Office Manager & EA To Managing Director CBRE
Simona Bergamin Lawyer Thomson Geer Lawyers
Himadri Chatterjee Director – Facilities Management, Real Estate Management Services Colliers
Alistair Crosby South Australia Manager BESIX Watpac
Jayne Fitzpatrick Project Manager Coles Group Limited
Meagan Fowler Contract Administrator Lendlease
Julia Gentile Development Manager Charter Hall Group
Bonnie Hamilton Associate Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Anetta Johnston Partner KPMG
Kara Jovicevic Director of Corporate and Client Services Leedwell Property
Ioly Kisin Senior Manager Grant Thornton Australia
Kerri Knowles National Sales Manager - Retail Scentre Group
Vouch Lim Hames Sharley
Michael Manou Area Manager Adelaide AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Michael Mezzina QHSE Manager Mykra Pty Ltd
Kerry Neil Regional General Manager, South Australia GHD
Jessica Van Raay Head of Tenant Representation, SA JLL
Diana Rosenthal Principal: National Education Interiors Lead Architectus
Anna Roussos Founder & Director ROUSSOS Recruitment
Bobbette Scott Managing Director Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lauren Symons Senior Events Coordinator Property Council Of Australia

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Lauren Symons

Members

Name Job title Company
Rachel Dyus (Chair) Asset Manager - Industrial & Logistics Charter Hall Group
Daniel Gilbert (Deputy Chair) Property Consultant Broadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Bethany Andretzke Planning Consultant Future Urban
Craig Atkinson Portfolio Analyst ICAM
Louis Beinke Development Analyst Leyton Funds
Matt Blesing Valuer Savills
Gemma Borrello Senior Associate MinterEllison
Jonathon Briffa Assistant Project Manager JLL
Jason Butler Structural Engineer Matter Consulting
Nick Conolan Director KPMG
Mykaela Dearinger Architectural Graduate GHD
Lucy Dillon Associate Botten Levinson Lawyers
Luke Faranda Associate Lucid Consulting Australia
Jess Gould Senior Project Manager Construction Assignments
Dominica Hatfield Valuer CBRE
Jack Holmes Assistant Development Manager Renewal SA
Samuel Kakkoufas Designer Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
George Komninos Lawyer Piper Alderman Lawyers
Nick Langridge Associate Lawyer Finlaysons
Paul Macchia Assistant Development Manager Adelaide Development Company
Joel Newton Senior Quantity Surveyor Rider Levett Bucknall
Dimitri Panayotopoulos Commercial & Transactions Manager Commercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Kavisha Singh Senior Consultant Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Tessa Stemberger People and Culture Consultant Renewal SA
Brian Stephens Senior Cost Manager Chris Sale Consulting
Brigitte Williams Consultant URPS
Sara Zacchigna Project Manager The APP Group

The Future Trends and Innovations Committee assists the Property Council in driving the development of strategic and forward focused policies and research, and to investigate trends in the property sector and relevance for the South Australian market.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
Jane Petrie (Chair) Head of Property Portfolio Management ICAM
Chris Kelly (Deputy Chair) Partner Thomson Geer Lawyers
Belinda Brooks Investment Manager Harmony Property Investments
Alan Chalmers Corporate Account Manager - Digital Buildings Schneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Callan Cox Managing Director Mykra Pty Ltd
Wahid Elgohary Associate Matter Consulting
Stavros Elia Managing Director Andel Commercial
Nicholas Giannakodakis Planning Consultant Future Urban
Emma Green PEXA Partner Property Exchange Australia (PEXA)
Jamie Guerra Partner Leedwell Property
Jed Harley Director, Capital Markets SA Cushman & Wakefield
Sarah Howden Senior Associate Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Rachel Kidwell Founder & CEO TC Pinpoint Pty Ltd
Irina Lindquist Business Leader, South Australia Stantec
Adam Luciano Structural Engineer Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Isobel March Site Engineer, Australian Bragg Centre Project Lendlease
Gerald Matthews Director/ Senior Architect Matthews Architects
Colin Morgan Director Chris Sale Consulting
Franco Rea Director Alexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Bridget Rosie Bid Specialist Built
Kerry Sanders Director, People & Brand Bentleys SA Pty Ltd
Luke Shanahan Senior Facilities Manager CBRE
Lewis Skittrall Commerical Manager Sarah Constructions
Troy Smith Managing Director Electric Results Pty Ltd
Simon Tothill Associate Studio Nine Architects
Carl Willis Delivery Transformation - Global Lead GHD

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in South Australia. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
Ryan Stewart (Chair) Director Broadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Tom Game (Deputy Chair) Principal Botten Levinson Lawyers
Christopher Clark Special Counsel Lynch Meyer
David Crowther State Manager CIP Construction
Tom Edwards Associate Director - Property Management CBRE
Dwayne Erich Design Manager Commercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Terry Fountas Relationship Executive - Corporate Property Commonwealth Bank of Australia
Richard Fowler SA Deputy Executive Director Property Council Of Australia
Jonathan Giesecke Project Director Turner & Townsend
Gary Hazel Studio Director - GHDWoodhead GHD
Cianan Hehir Senior Associate MinterEllison
Wayne Londema Development Manager Industrial Renewal SA
Kate Lyttle Director Laity Morrow
Grazio Maiorano Director URPS
Todd Oliver Senior Architect Hames Sharley
Anthony Orlando Architect Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Heather Porter Associate Director Broadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Natalie Pribanic BADGE Constructions
Thomas Reilly Construction Manager Lendlease
Andrew Wilson Senior Executive - Sales & Leasing McGees Property

Promotes the interests of the retail sector and reinforces the important roll played by mainstreets in growing and strengthening our retail assets and communities.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
Natasha Bertram (Chair) Senior Leasing and Investment Manager PPI Funds Management
Caillin Howard (Deputy Chair) Managing Director Hames Sharley
Eamonn Ansell Fund Manager Leyton Funds
Marnie Elder Contract/Project Manager TSA Management Pty Ltd
Victoria Everett Executive, Retail Leasing JLL
Lara Farrell Asset Manager Leyton Funds
Craig Feely Director McGees Property
Renae Grida Senior Consultant Future Urban
Bonnie Hallion Senior Associate Laity Morrow
Matthew King Managing Director URPS
Michael Liebich Principal Lawyer Thomson Geer Lawyers
Lachlan Monfries Regional Manager Centre Experience WA & SA Scentre Group
Sam Morris Director Accord Property Pty Ltd
Gianna Murphy CEO Renew Adelaide
Anna Ogden Senior Leasing Executive Region Group
Richard Olson Associate Botten Levinson Lawyers
Richard Pooley Senior Architect Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Julia Pottenger Associate Director - Retail CBRE
Ian Ruth Senior Relationship Manager, Institutional Property Group ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Andrew Stagg Regional Property Manager (SA/NT/TAS) Woolworths Group
Milly Vorrasi Senior Business Manager Hays Specialist Recruitment Agency
Guy Wightman Project Manager (Team Leader, Asset Services) Mykra Pty Ltd

Promotes good planning and urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
James Levinson (Chair) Principal Botten Levinson Lawyers
Anita Allen (Deputy Chair) Associate Director URPS
Sharon Billinger SA Precincts Leader Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Marc Duncan Director Future Urban
Simon Dyer Principal Hames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Simone Farrall Project Manager RPS AAP Consulting
Susannah Fitzsimons Graphic Designer Schneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Robert Gagetti Senior Associate Ekistics Planning & Design
Sudi Gorle Assistant Development Manager Cedar Woods Properties Ltd
Georgina Hafteh Principal Project Manager - Design and Planning AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Emma Herriman Consultant HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Michael Kilmartin Design Manager Sarah Constructions
Nathan Lawry Sustainability Group Lead Stantec
Richard Little Director RCP Australia Pty Ltd
Patrick Mitchell Principal Planner Walker Corporation
Jane Monk Senior Architect + Urban Designer Grieve Gillett Architects
Waleed Moughraby Associate (Architect) Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Raquel Pacicca Principal Adelaide Property Brokers Pty Ltd
Christopher Perkins Construction Manager Lendlease
Tony Perrin Design Director Commercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Richard Stranger Director, Planning & Design Renewal SA
Greg Vincent Director MasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Kathryn Walker Partner, Projects & Construction Piper Alderman Lawyers

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
Anita Caruso (Chair) Director Laity Morrow
Joe Capozza (Deputy Chair) Manager Housing Strategy and Projects AnglicareSA
Fabian Barone Director Future Urban
Jarrod Bishop Co-Founder | Director| Senior Principal Environmental Consultant LBW Co Pty Ltd
David Burton National Acquisitions Director Stockland
Jeremy Clapp Strategic Projects Director & Company Director FMG Engineering
Gavin Cragg Partner Finlaysons
Ann-Marie Csortan SA Water Corporation
Chris Dickson Manager of Projects SA MAB Corporation Pty Ltd
Kym Dreyer Director M3 Property
Richard Fowler SA Deputy Executive Director Property Council Of Australia
Kylee Gligic Development Manager Renewal SA
Alex Hall Principal Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Glenn Hordacre Managing Director Alexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Kathy Kralj Project Leader Hames Sharley
Antonia Li Senior Associate Thomson Geer Lawyers
Syd McDonald Principal Botten Levinson Lawyers
Jack O'Leary Director - Sales and Investments JLL
Claire Perperidis Project Leader Matthews Architects
Sam Richardson Special Counsel Cowell Clarke
Andrew Steele Director Studio Nine Architects
Jake Vaccarella URPS
Kerrie Verbart Senior Project Manager Turner & Townsend
Heather Wasley Associate Grieve Gillett Architects
Michelle Zheng Relationship Executive - Property Investment and Development Commonwealth Bank of Australia

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in South Australia, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
Alok Kumar (Chair) Managing Director Omega Communities
Claire Scapinello (Deputy Chair) Chief Executive Officer ECH Inc
Rebecca Barr Partner O'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish Bastian National Manager - Operations RetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Cherrie Cacayorin Associate Director Cheesman Architects Pty Ltd
Scott Colegate Principal Marchese Partners
Adam Le Cornu Victoria Grove Estate Pty Ltd
Alison Field Principal Botten Levinson Lawyers
Louise Garvin Retirement Manager / Operations Karidis Corporation Limited
Vanessa Gore Partner Dentons Australia Limited
Jordan Hunt Senior Consultant Future Urban
Jane Monk Chief Executive Officer Gannon Lifestyle Communities
Andrew O'Connor Regional Operations Manager, VIC / SA Retirement Living Lendlease
Anne-Marie Pickering Territory Operations Manager Aveo
Jodie Prosser Retirement Living Executive Centrim Life (by Person Centred Software)
Adrian Reveruzzi Architect Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jason Sack Group General Manager Living Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Isabel Sassine Village Manager Unity & Salford Levande
Andrew Veitch Director RA Veitch & Co
Darren Ward Village Manager - Hillsview Villlage Levande

Represents the interests of the owners and operators of social infrastructure with a focus on precincts, education, health and childcare. The committee advocates on issues associated with the development and operation of social infrastructure assets.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
David Mullins (Chair) Partner Grant Thornton Australia
Nicole Plant (Deputy Chair) Assistant Fund Manager Australian Unity Limited
Edwina Bennett Associate Principal Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Qi Chen State Manager, Project & Development Services, SA JLL
Matthew Curran MinterEllison
Nicole Dent Associate Director Grieve Gillett Architects
Courtney Grose Project Manager The APP Group
Michael Hall Senior Director, Property Management CBRE
Chelsea Jurek Senior Consultant URPS
Paul Koehne Buildings Structures Practice Leader, SA Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Alanna Monteleone Development Manager Renewal SA
Krishna Narapuraju Associate, Building Services WSP Australia Pty Limited
Steve Pavloudis Associate Director Turner & Townsend
Donna Rafie Director of Health GHD
Madeleine Steele Associate Graduate of Architecture Hames Sharley
Steven Wren Director Pelligra Group
Arianne Wright Project Manager Commercial & General Administration Pty Ltd

Provides technical advice on South Australian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler

Members

Name Job title Company
Neil Briggs Chief Financial Officer PPI Funds Management
Joanne Chapley Director, Office Leasing Colliers
Anna Chong Partner KPMG
Ben Fleming Director RA Veitch & Co
Marie Fontanabella Studio Accountant Woods Bagot Pty Ltd
Kelly Forst Senior Manager RA Veitch & Co
Richard Fowler SA Deputy Executive Director Property Council Of Australia
Daniel Lai Manager Pitcher Partners
Neil Oakes Director Perks & Associates Pty Limited
Ashley Otto Commercial Manager Renewal SA
Lisa Pritchard Director Holman Hodge
Adam Rinaldi Partner Piper Alderman Lawyers
Nathan Robins Director McGees Property
George Sinanis Senior Manager Grant Thornton Australia
Jason Vernik Director Kain Lawyers Pty Ltd

Tasmania

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston

Members

Name Job title Company
Heather Mason (Division President) Commercial Director Mix Property Group
Jennifer Cooper (Division Vice President) Development Director - Tasmania Traders in Purple
Hannah Gray (Division Vice President) General Manager - Stakeholder + Government Relations Huon Aquaculture Group
Peter Scott (Immediate Past President) Director Xsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Matthew Clark Principal JMG
Liam Coyle Department Manager Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kelly Duffin Leasing Manager Hobart Airport
Siobhan Fernantzen National Development Lead FACTION Consulting
Rob Lynch Director Lynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Penny Ratcliffe Deputy Chief Operating Officer University of Tasmania
David Shelley Managing Principal Page Seager Lawyers
Scott Wilson CEO/Director JAC Management Pty Ltd

The Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to drive policy reform ideas, develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals and champion diversity and inclusion.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston

Members

Name Job title Company
Samara Cross Business Support Officer Macquarie Point Development Corporation
Marley Fitchett Sales Consultant Otis Elevator Company Pty Ltd
Ellie Johnston
Henry Jones Lawyer Dobson Mitchell Allport
Heather Mason Commercial Director Mix Property Group
Dahna Mott Commercial Asset Manager Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kimberley Odgers Stakeholder Engagement and Communications Officer Macquarie Point Development Corporation
Michael Pears Project Manager Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Erin Rockliffe Architect Xsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Nick Silcox Team Leader Tasmania Hutchinson Builders
Ben Steicke Principal Consultant | Southern Region | Workplace Risk Gallagher Insurance Brokers
Kelsey Timms Associate Director FACTION Consulting
Leah Vailas Associate Dobson Mitchell Allport

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston

Members

Name Job title Company
Scott Wilson (Chair) CEO/Director JAC Management Pty Ltd
Corey Bygraves General Manager Property & Finance Kalis Property
Marc Edwards Special Counsel Page Seager Lawyers
Claire O'Toole Senior Project Manager FACTION Consulting

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging as well as the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure. The committee is also responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property (including retirement living). These issues include affordable housing, land supply, accessibility, post planning and development assessment processes as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston

Members

Name Job title Company
Rorie Auld Senior Residential Property & Project Marketing Consultant Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Paul Burkett Chief Executive Officer Baldwin Living
Jennifer Cooper Development Director - Tasmania Traders in Purple
Marc Edwards Special Counsel Page Seager Lawyers
David Shelley Managing Principal Page Seager Lawyers
Kelsey Timms Associate Director FACTION Consulting
Josh Whiteley Project Director The APP Group
Scott Wilson CEO/Director JAC Management Pty Ltd

Champions City Deals and urban renewal to drive economic growth and strong community outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston

Members

Name Job title Company
Siobhan Fernantzen National Development Lead FACTION Consulting
Marley Fitchett Sales Consultant Otis Elevator Company Pty Ltd
Hannah Gray General Manager - Stakeholder + Government Relations Huon Aquaculture Group
Belinda Hills Senior Commercial Asset Manager Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Craig Johnstone Senior Project Manager FACTION Consulting
Heather Mason Commercial Director Mix Property Group
Peter Scott Director Xsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Josh Whiteley Project Director The APP Group

Australian Capital Territory

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Phil O'Brien (Division President) General Manager Amalgamated Property Group
Andrew Balzanelli (Division Vice President) Regional Director & Head of Leasing JLL
Arabella Rohde (Division Vice President) Area Manager - Canberra AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Chris Wheeler (Treasurer) Partner King & Wood Mallesons
James Service AM Managing Director PEET Limited
Mark Bauer CEO Manteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Fiona Denison Head of Asset Management & Regional Portfolio Manager Charter Hall Group
Pieter Van Der Walt Director Canberra Town Planning
Fiona Doherty Director Rider Levett Bucknall
George Katheklakis Managing Director KDN Group
Greg Lyons Principal & Managing Director LJ Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallum Founding Director AMC Architecture
Alisa Moss Partner DJAS Architecture Pty Ltd
Eleni Notaras Director of Property Management Ray White Commercial Canberra
Mary O'Neill Projects Administrator Allinsure Pty Ltd
Stephen Oxford Managing Director Australian Strategic Property Advisers
Andrew Singer Leasing Manager Canberra Airport

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Ashleigh Bujaroski Corporate Marketing & Media Relations Manager Village Building Co
Carl Cheetham Facilities Manager Cushman & Wakefield
Mitch Flynn Group Manager - Defence & Federal Government SHAPE Australia
Rebecca Jakubaszek Partner, Asset Management Services Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Leesa Jones Managing Director, Client Solutions APAC - Infrastructure, Defence & Public Enterprise CBRE
Natalie Lineham Senior Associate Maddocks
Mary O'Neill Projects Administrator Allinsure Pty Ltd
Esha Patil Assistant Project Manager TSA Management Pty Limited
Rebecca Scott Design Manager SHAPE Australia
Alana Travis Head of Projects, ACT The APP Group

Ensures long term infrastructure planning and ensure our city and our region is an attractive place to do business and invest in. The committee focuses on engaging with government about infrastructure spending and attracting private sector investment and development where we need it, including in key transport corridors. It also focuses on making sure we have a fair and efficient tax system which enables, not penalises the property sector.

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Mark Bauer (Chair) CEO Manteena Commercial Pty Ltd
David Carey Senior Development Manager Village Building Co
Jane Cassidy APAC - Service Line Leader - Architecture & Design GHD
Michael Forsyth Senior Tax Manager Charter Hall Group
Rachel Gray Project Director Deloitte PDS Group
Ian Hollen Senior Associate Gray Puksand Pty Ltd
Zoe Lewis Senior Design Project Manager University of Canberra
Meghana Muddapappu Finance Team Lead Evolve FM
Tim Mutton Managing Director - ACT JLL
Pria O'Sullivan Partner Maddocks
Stephen Oxford Managing Director Australian Strategic Property Advisers
Craig Perrott Associate AMC Architecture
Mark Perry Senior Principal Civil Engineer Stantec
Nic Purdue Managing Director, ACT CBRE
Kirsten Rodgers Project Director Dowse Projects
Karen Sharp Project Manager TSA Management Pty Limited
Mikayla Simpson Lawyer Clayton Utz
Gary Stewart General Manager, Canberra Centre QIC
Daniel Woodward Director, General Magager ISPT Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Claudia Youngman Manager RSM Australia Pty Ltd

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Emma Allan Operations Manager Ray White Commercial Canberra
Claudia Borg Assistant Project Manager Deloitte PDS Group
Ruby Holloway Associate BAL Lawyers
Sebastian Iwashkiw Foreman SHAPE Australia
Ashley Jenkins Urban Designer Village Building Co
Brendan Laus Leasing Negotiator CBRE
Conor Nolan Senior Manager RSM Australia Pty Ltd
Justin Peberdy Senior Engineer | Sustainability NDY
Tude Rawiri Senior Project Manager The APP Group

Focuses on which planning and policy frameworks are needed to support industrial activity and logistics planning to help grow Canberra as the economic heart of the region. It also focuses on getting the zoning right to best utlise land for industrial purposes in the right places and encourage investment in related activities.

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Leigh Hoa Luu (Chair) Project Director TSA Management Pty Limited
Andrew Balzanelli Regional Director & Head of Leasing JLL
Lucas Brinkmeyer Sales and Leasing Executive Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Sean Brosnan Associate Director Urbis
Amanda Falahey Associate Director, Property TMX
Jennifer Jaeschke Senior Associate MV Law

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents including variations to the Territory Plan. Its focus is to make sure that planning is outcomes focused for both residential and commercial property development. Priorities include land supply, achieving high quality building and design at a time of urban renewal of the nation’s capital.

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Benita Ainsworth Senior Associate King & Wood Mallesons
Natalia Anderson Associate Director - Capital Region GYDE Consulting
Nikki Butlin Associate Mather Architecture
Narelle Byrne Principal / Certified Practising Valuer Capital Valuers Pty Ltd
Rosie Gooch Client Relationship Manager Evolve FM
Ben Grady Director BAL Lawyers
Maree Harman Coordination & Development Manager Village Building Co
Peter Hoolihan Senior Associate Maddocks
Stephan Joubert Associate Director Turner & Townsend
Dean Kensit Director Oztal Architects
Chris Malegan Projects & Development EVRI Group
Dean McPherson Director AMC Architecture
Danielle Mildren Property Specialist Terracon Legal
Ronan Moss Director Cox Architecture Pty Ltd
Hamed Vaziri Pashkam Manager - Town Planner Canberra Town Planning
Nathan Ross General Manager - Development Zapari Property Developements Pty Ltd
Kip Tanner Planner : Environmental Engineer Planit Strategic Pty Ltd
Prabudda Uluwita Relationship Credit Assistant Manager ANZ Banking Group Ltd

The committee represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in the ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry.

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Erik Boddeus (Chair) Executive Manager Retirement Living Goodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Veena Bedekar Special Counsel Maddocks
Edward Campbell Partner MinterEllison
Amanda Fyfe Lead Partner - ACT Gray Puksand Pty Ltd
Amanda Galvin Manager | M&A Valuations & Modelling | Transactions | Health Deloitte
Dylan Glover Lawyer Clayton Utz
Elizabeth Johns Keyton
Alastair MacCallum Founding Director AMC Architecture
Tina Raymond Retirement Village Manager - ACT IRT Group
Graeme Shearman Director Strategic and Finance Projects Azure Village

Focuses on leading the way on sustainable development practices, which includes social sustainability. Key priorities include advocating to ensure our buildings are energy efficient, and meet the needs of a growing population, including a diverse and affordable housing supply, and that our planning system is people focused.

Property Council Contact: Shane Martin

Members

Name Job title Company
Alastair MacCallum (Chair) Founding Director AMC Architecture
Kylie Coe Planning and Development Manager Village Building Co
Grace Foo Managing Principal Consultant DeltaQ
Michelle La Franchi Innovation Manager, Project & Development Services – Program Management Cushman & Wakefield
Nadia Hight Assistant Development Manager DOMA Group
Vlasta Jeftic Senior Project Leader Hayball
George Katheklakis Managing Director KDN Group
Gemma Killen ACT Council of Social Services
Chris McMilan Manager - Facilities Services Cromwell Property Group
John Reed Project Director TSA Management Pty Limited
Gavin Saldanha Electrical Engineer Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Ravi Soni Associate Director - Leasing CBRE
Madeline Taylor Relationship Director JLL

Northern Territory

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer

Members

Name Job title Company
Mark Garraway (Division President) Director Downtown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Division Vice President) Development Manager NTC Property
Manuel Liveris (Division Vice President) Director North Constructions PTY LTD
Adrian Handford (Immediate Past President) Director GRC Properties
Michael Allen Managing Director Rimfire Energy
Trevor Dalton
Lee Doyle Director LJ Hooker Commercial North
Brendan Dunn General Manager LJ Hooker Commercial North
Cassandra Emmett Partner - Property and Commercial Law HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Ben Finocchiaro Property Director Territory Property Group
Matthew Knight Managing Director Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mick Laidler Manager McMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
Scott Robertson Team Leader - Program Delivery Central WSP Australia Pty Limited
Andrew Thiele NT General Manager RPS AAP Consulting

The Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to drive policy reform ideas, develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals and champion diversity and inclusion.

Members

Name Job title Company
Jolene Dukes Office Manager LJ Hooker Commercial North
Ben Finocchiaro Property Director Territory Property Group
Suvi Joutselainen Commercial Property Manager
Blade King Regional Director NT Pritchard Francis
Larissa Kirby Business Development Manager LJ Hooker Commercial North
Anthony Di Lembo Associate Director – State Lead Northern Territory Turner & Townsend
Michelle McRae Commercial Sales & Leasing Executive, Residential Project Marketing Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Gianne Quijano Project Manager JLL
Scott Robertson Team Leader - Program Delivery Central WSP Australia Pty Limited
Keeta Welch Senior Project Manager SHAPE Australia
Letitia Wing Project Manager SHAPE Australia

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer

Members

Name Job title Company
Mark Garraway (Chair) Director Downtown Pty Ltd
Michael Allen Managing Director Rimfire Energy
Patrick Bellot Development Manager NTC Property
Lee Doyle Director LJ Hooker Commercial North
Jolene Dukes Office Manager LJ Hooker Commercial North
Phil Gardiner Principal Director WSP Australia Pty Limited
Suvi Joutselainen Commercial Property Manager
Blade King Regional Director NT Pritchard Francis
Matthew Knight Managing Director Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Anthony Di Lembo Associate Director – State Lead Northern Territory Turner & Townsend
Manuel Liveris Director North Constructions PTY LTD

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer

Members

Name Job title Company
Mark Garraway (Chair) Director Downtown Pty Ltd
Michael Allen Managing Director Rimfire Energy
Patrick Bellot Development Manager NTC Property
Lee Doyle Director LJ Hooker Commercial North
Cassandra Emmett Partner - Property and Commercial Law HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Phil Gardiner Principal Director WSP Australia Pty Limited
Larissa Kirby Business Development Manager LJ Hooker Commercial North
Matthew Knight Managing Director Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Nathan Lewis Senior Project Manager Turner & Townsend
Manuel Liveris Director North Constructions PTY LTD

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Mikhail

Members

Name Job title Company
Stuart Penklis (Chair) CEO, Development Mirvac Group
Mike Davis Executive General Manager, Masterplanned Communities Stockland
Cameron Holt Chief Executive Officer AVID Property Group
Mark Hunter Non-Executive Director Satterley Property Group
Cameron Leggatt Chief Executive Officer Frasers Property Australia
Tom Mackellar Group Head of Development Lendlease
Amy Menere Chief Stakeholder Relations and Customer Officer Mirvac Group
Stenio Orlandi Chief Operating Officer AVJennings

Capital Markets

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Antony Knep

Members

Name Job title Company
Carmel Hourigan (Division President) Office CEO Charter Hall Group
Deborah Coakley (Immediate Past President) Executive General Manager, Funds Management Dexus
Avi Anger Fund Manager - LWR Charter Hall Group
Luke Billiau Head of Capital Markets - NSW JLL
Matthew Brown Group Executive, Head of Funds Management ISPT
Alexandra Crossing Region Head APAC, Indirect Real Estate Strategies, CBRE Investment Management CBRE
Nathan Deveson Partner MinterEllison
Merran Edwards Chief Financial Officer Investa
Romy Grace Director, Capital & ESG MaxCap Group
Jason Huljich Joint CEO Centuria Capital Limited
Pete King Head of Property Victorian Funds Management Corporation
Mark Lee Senior Portfolio Manager Australian Retirement Trust
Justin Louis Chief Investment Officer Stockland
Hamish MacDonald Managing Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Paige Muggeridge Principal Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Vanessa Orth Managing Director Investment Management Lendlease
Martin Ritchie Head of Office The GPT Group
Andrew Scade Head of Real Estate Australasia, Advisory and Capital Markets UBS

Responsible for developing industry positions on accounting and financial reporting issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Dan Rubenach

Members

Name Job title Company
Rebekah Morgan (Chair) Head of Finance The GPT Group
Lauren Argue-O'Connell Finance Director Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Nicolette Brice Finance Manager Region Group
Bianca Buckman Partner PwC Real Estate Advisory
Anne Edwards Head of Office Finance Charter Hall Group
Jonathan Elliott Financial Controller - Group Services and Transactions Lendlease
Rami Eltchelebi Partner, Assurance & Advisory Services SW
Erik Engelbrecht Group Financial Controller Toga Group
Felicity Fenny Head of Finance Scape Australia
Chris Glasson Senior Manager, Transactions & Reporting | Finance Management Dexus
Amanda Gong Senior Manager EY
Kerry Hicks Director Pitcher Partners
David Irvine Group General Manager, Finance Goodman Group
Angus Knoblanche Senior Finance Manager – Statutory Reporting & Policy Stockland
Peter Koruga General Manager Finance Corporate Scentre Group
Benjamin Lam Financial Controller Frasers Property Australia
Alex Meecham Business Partner, ICPF & Mandates Investa
Simon Milne Senior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate Actions ISPT
Vincent Nguyen Finance Business Partner CBRE
Andrew Pallas Head of Finance Cromwell Property Group
Tanya Raath Vice President | Finance Brookfield
Preshen Ragavan Fund Controller Qualitas
Jacqui Sherlock General Manager Finance Operations ISPT
Jeanneste Sutanto Group Financial Controller Mirvac Group
Wilson Tan Group Financial Controller ESR Australia
Ricky Teh Head of External Reporting Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Paul Thomas Partner KPMG
Alison White Partner, Audit & Assurance Deloitte
St Elmo Wilken Partner EY
Jamie Wills Partner PwC Real Estate Advisory
Mike Zhang Director Deloitte
Joyce Zhu Financial Controller Abacus Property Group

Forum for Australian-domiciled investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on investor-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Wales

Members

Name Job title Company
Mark Lee (Chair) Senior Portfolio Manager Australian Retirement Trust
Pat Burton Property Portfolio Manager Funds SA
Doug Cain Head of Unlisted Property Future Fund Management Agency
Brett Dillon Head of Property TCorp
Nadeem Hussain Senior Portfolio Manager, Property AustralianSuper
Simon James Principal Mercer
Nathan Kaplan Portfolio Manager, Property Investments REST Industry Superannuation
Pete King Head of Property Victorian Funds Management Corporation
Rick Marston GIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Peter McGuinness Head of Property Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Anjana Moran Portfolio Manager - Property Aware Real Estate / Aware Super
Bianca Ray Property Portfolio Manager Spirit Super
Kent Robbins Head of Property UniSuper Management Pty Ltd
Caroline Stuart Investment Analyst Telstra Super

Forum for CFOs to share industry expertise and provide strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Dan Rubenach

Members

Name Job title Company
Courtenay Smith (Chair) Chief Financial Officer Mirvac Group
Leanne Allen Chief Financial Officer Commercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Keir Barnes Chief Financial Officer Dexus
Marc Bernard CFO Property Council Of Australia
Adrian Chye Chief Financial Officer Vicinity Centres
Anastasia Clarke CFO Charter Hall Group
Andrew Clarke Chief Financial Officer Scentre Group
Alex Collinson CFO Toga Group Toga Group
Michelle Dance Chief Financial Officer Cromwell Property Group
Merran Edwards Chief Financial Officer Investa
Ara Galstian Deputy CFO Listed Centuria Capital Limited
Evan Goodridge CFO Abacus Property Group
Alison Harrop Chief Financial Officer, Office of the CFO Stockland
Edward Healey CFO/COO, Company Secretary AXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Scott Holloway Senior Vice President | Finance Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Anita Hoskins Chief Financial Officer Frasers Property Australia
Fiona Keys Chief Financial Officer - Pacific CBRE
Matthew Lawson Chief Financial Officer ESR Australia
Tim Peel Chief Financial Officer Scape Australia
Ashley Reed Chief Financial Officer Cbus Property Pty Ltd
George Spiropoulos Chief Financial Officer, Property Lendlease
Adrian Urquhart Chief Financial Officer Toga Group
Nick Vrondas Group Chief Financial Officer Goodman Group
Evan Walsh Chief Financial Officer Region Group

Responsible for developing industry positions on the legal and regulatory issues impacting corporate governance, institutional real estate investment and property funds management.

Property Council Contact: Dan Rubenach

Members

Name Job title Company
Carl Bicego (Chair) Group Head of Legal & Company Secretary Goodman Group
Rohan Abeyewardene Group Company Secretary Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Kane Barnett Partner K & L Gates
Mark Bryant Group General Counsel and Company Secretary Charter Hall Group
Rebecca Chan Legal Counsel Metrics Credit Partners
Ying Chen Senior Legal Counsel, Legal Risk & Compliance Investa
Vijay Cugati Partner Allens
Tamara Davies Chief Ethics and Compliance Officer CBRE
Michael Foster Company Secretary and Corporate Counsel Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
John Gallagher Head of Regulatory Affairs and Compliance QIC
Katherine Grace Chief Legal & Risk Officer, Group Legal Stockland
Jonathan Halliwell Senior Vice President - Legal Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
James Hough Senior Legal Counsel Dexus
Sheridan Joel Deputy General Counsel Scentre Group
Stuart Johnson Partner MinterEllison
Ben Klug COO and General Council Scape Australia
Anna Kovarik Group Chief Risk Officer & Company Sec Centuria Capital Limited
Daniel Mote Head of Legal Qualitas
Penny Nikoloudis Partner Allens
Kristy O'Brien Group Compliance Manager & Whistleblower Coordinator The GPT Group
Lucy Spenceley Company Secretary Abacus Property Group
Stuart Symons General Counsel, Corporate & Capital Partnerships Mirvac Group
Maria Vesic Company Secretary Frasers Property Australia
Annabel Weiss Group General Counsel Toga Group

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Dan Rubenach

Members

Name Job title Company
Romy Grace (Chair) Director, Capital & ESG MaxCap Group
Matthew Adcock Principal Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Tim Bangs CFO Toga Group
Darren Beatty Head of Treasury Charter Hall Group
Nick Campbell Director, Real Estate & Infrastructure Commonwealth Bank - Group Property and Security
Vincent Chin Head of Treasury Goodman Group
Jennifer Cooper Vice President | Capital Markets & Treasury Brookfield
Matt DeRemer Senior Manager, Treasury Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Ben Evans Investment Director Metrics Credit Partners
Jo Folan Partner Allens
Jeremy Fyfe Director Qualitas
Laurence Hart Associate Director Macquarie Group Ltd
Darren Lake Group Treasurer Mirvac Group
Juan Manas Executive Director - Real Estate Debt Investing Goldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Daniel Marks Partner MinterEllison
Sandra McAloon Business Partner, BTR & IGO Investa
Andrew McCasker Managing Director, Debt & Structured Finance CBRE
Nathan McKiernan Treasurer, Real Estate Dexus
Sebastian Paphitis Partner EY
Evie Papps Investment Associate Qualitas
Tim Peel Chief Financial Officer Scape Australia
Warren Phipson Executive General Manager, Treasury Lendlease
Jacob Thaning Associate, Australia LaSalle Investment Management
David White Group Treasurer Stockland
Michael Wood CEO Madigan Capital
Firzana Zahid Assistant Treasurer Goodman Group

Forum for unlisted fund managers and investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on industry trends and advocacy impacting unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Wales

Members

Name Job title Company
Martin Ritchie (Chair) Head of Office The GPT Group
Anthony Alexander General Manager, Investment Management Goodman Group
Ryan Banting Executive General Manager Social Infrastructure Australian Unity Limited
Georgina Bishop Fund Manager ISPT
Aakriti Chona Assistant Fund Manager Aliro Group Pty Limited
Darryl Chua Fund Manager - Wholesale Fund Investment Charter Hall Group
Jonathan Davies Fund Manager Dexus
Briar Dowsett General Manager, Funds Management GRE QIC
Tjarko Edzes Chief Capital Officer Scape Australia
Genevieve Heng Principal KKR Australia Pty Limited
Bryan Howitt Group General Manager & General Counsel, Capital Partnerships Mirvac Group
Chris Johnston Managing Director, CBRE Investment Management CBRE
Benjamin Keen Head of Funds Management & Capital Transactions ESR Australia
James King Director | Investment Management & Capital Barings
Melissa Kingham Executive Director Haben Property Fund
Matt Koskinen Managing Director Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Julian Lenthall Investment Director Metrics Capital Partners
Brendan Looby Fund Manager ICPF Investa
Chantal Bou Mansour Fund Manager, Real Assets AXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Chris Marjoram Executive Director, Fund Manager MA Financial Group
Kate Mathewson National Portfolio Manager, Retail Services ISPT
Linda Rudd CEO, Realside Property Realside Property and Realside Ovest
Toni Ryan Fund Manager Realterm
Micah Schulz Head of Office, Lendlease Investment Management Lendlease
Natalie Tan Head of Institutional Capital Development Dexus
Peta Tilse Head of Retail Funds Management Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Leonie Wilkinson Senior Vice President | Portfolio Management Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

Responsible for developing industry positions on inbound and outbound investment issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Wales

Members

Name Job title Company
Avi Anger (Chair) Fund Manager - LWR Charter Hall Group
Benjamin Boyd Managing Director MA Moelis Australia
Steve Bulloch Managing Director, Head of Australia PGIM Real Estate
Alexandra Crossing Region Head APAC, Indirect Real Estate Strategies, CBRE Investment Management CBRE
Adam Crowe Chief Investment Officer Investa
Tjarko Edzes Chief Capital Officer Scape Australia
Alec Harper Head of Australia Oxford Properties Group
Nicholas Harris Head of Funds Management HMC Capital
Mark Harrison Managing Director Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Ben Hickey Analyst BlackRock Investment Management
Louise Kavanagh Chief Investment Officer & Head of Asia Pacific Real Estate Nuveen Real Estate
Sue-Ann Khoo Partner PwC Real Estate Advisory
Stephanie Lambert Partner DLA Piper Australia
Gavin Lechem Chief Investment Officer and General Counsel Abacus Property Group
Tom Lee Managing Director KKR Australia Pty Limited
Richard Massey Vice President GIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
James McKew Fund Manager ESR Australia
Michael McQueen Director Canadian Pension Plan Investment Board
Scott Mosely CEO, Funds Management Mirvac Group
Conal Newland Head of Operational Capital Markets Savills
Michael Noblet Property Analyst Aliro Group Pty Limited
Stephen Rich Head of Capital EG Funds Management Pty Ltd
Paul Roberts Partner, National Head of Agency Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Claire Van Schaik Head of Capital Raising Lendlease
Louella Stone Partner MinterEllison
Samantha Thomas General Manager, Group Legal – Capital Transactions and Commercial Property, Gr Stockland
Kate Towey Partner Allens
Katie Wicks Vice President Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

Responsible for developing industry positions on income tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Wales

Members

Name Job title Company
Mitchell Beare (Chair) Head of Tax Charter Hall Group
Robert Ward (Deputy Chair) Group Taxation Manager Goodman Group
Holly Apps Senior Manager, Macquarie Asset Management Macquarie Group Ltd
Anita Au General Manager - Taxation, Treasury & Risk Frasers Property Australia
Katheryne Baretas Director - PwC Real Estate Tax PwC Real Estate Advisory
Christian Beeston General Manager Tax Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Sam Bolbol Head of Taxation The GPT Group
Elizabeth Brearley Head of Tax Investa
Joshua Cardwell Partner PwC
Ronald Chan Senior Tax Manager Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Vivian Chang Partner Ashurst
Khai Chau Senior Tax Manager Lendlease
Daryl Choo Partner EY
Florence Chow Head of Tax Australia Lendlease
Vicky Clarke Head of Tax Revantage
Craig Clucas Director, Tax and Corporate Structure Walker Corporation
Dan Condon Head of Tax Scentre Group
Emma Crause Senior Vice President | Tax Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Scott Farrell Partner - Tax KPMG
Betsy-Ann Howe Global Head of Tax K & L Gates
Jason Hurren Head of Tax, Planning & Analysis Dexus
Juliana Kee Manager Pitcher Partners
Paul King Partner MinterEllison
Alexis Kokkinos Executive Director Pitcher Partners
Nari Kye Tax Partner Deloitte
Giovanni Leone Tax Manager Abacus Property Group
Manuel Makas Partner PwC Real Estate Advisory
Jock McCormack Partner, Head of Tax Australia DLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlin Head of Tax Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Peter Nearhos General Manager, Tax QIC
Stephen O'Flynn Partner - Tax SW
Max Persson Tax Partner Deloitte
Michelle Pigram Senior Taxation Manager Mirvac Group
Jay Prasad Managing Associate Allens
Cecilia Shanahan Head of Tax Centuria Capital Limited
Brent Smith Head of Tax Toga Group
Anne Steen Group Taxation Manager Mirvac Group
Ramana Thirumoorthy Investment Tax Manager Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Kathryn Tomkins General Manager - Finance Frasers Property Australia
Feiya Wei Senior Manager - Tax KPMG
Steve Whittington Parnter Ashurst
Frederick Wong Senior Tax Manager Australian Unity Limited
Kelly Wong Head of Tax, Australia - Taxation Lendlease
Jeffrey Wong-See General Manager - Group Head of Tax Stockland

Responsible for developing industry positions on GST and other indirect tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Wales

Members

Name Job title Company
Rebecca Healy (Chair) Director, Indirect Taxes Mirvac Group
Andrew Compton (Deputy Chair) Senior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Eddie Ahn Partner, Tax DLA Piper Australia
Sam Bolbol Head of Taxation The GPT Group
Elizabeth Brearley Head of Tax Investa
Elke Bremner Senior Associate Ashurst
Adrian Chek Partner Allens
Karin Christie Tax Manager Charter Hall Group
Matthew Cridland Partner K & L Gates
Andrew D'Addona Partner - Indirect Tax Deloitte
Rhys Guild Partner MinterEllison
Louisa Hately Partner EY
Elisha Herbert Senior Manager Pitcher Partners
Andrew Howe Partner PwC Real Estate Advisory
Jason Hurren Head of Tax, Planning & Analysis Dexus
Gary Ko Tax Manager Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
James Law Group Taxation Executive Goodman Group
Rebecca Lawrence Director KPMG
Giovanni Leone Tax Manager Abacus Property Group
Scott McGill Director Pitcher Partners
Ben Mills Director - Tax KPMG
Paul Nguyen Director, Indirect Tax Lendlease
Mayank Patel Group Tax Manager Toga Group
Rhys Penning Assoc Partner EY
Cecilia Shanahan Head of Tax Centuria Capital Limited
Hilda Toe Senior Taxation Manager Scentre Group
Jeffrey Wong-See General Manager - Group Head of Tax Stockland
Vanessa Workman Vice President | Tax Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

Victorian-based think tank to identify, design and recommend strategic projects that address emerging market trends that will impact real estate capital markets in the future.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Wales

Members

Name Job title Company
Paige Muggeridge (Chair) Principal Blackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Andrew Bambrook Head of Property REST Industry Superannuation
Sallie Bowtell Partner DLA Piper Australia
Barry Brakey Madigan Capital
Nina Chng GIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Sameer Chopra Head of Pacific Research CBRE
Anouk Darling Chief Executive Officer Scape Australia
Katy Dean National Head of Research Savills
James Doneley Director – Real Estate Capital Markets QIC
John Fitzsimons Investment Director Metrics Credit Partners
Alexandra Gray Head of Research & Capital Allocation Mirvac Group
Kathryn Howard Assistant Portfolio Manager Victorian Funds Management Corporation
Steven Kearney Head of Capital Markets NSW Cushman & Wakefield
Benjamin Martin-Henry Head of Research - Pacific MSCI Real Assets
Nikki Panagopoulos Fund Manager Australian Unity Limited
Michael Sheffield Fund Manager Dexus
Caroline Stuart Investment Analyst Telstra Super
Nigel Virgo National Sector Leader Property, Construction and Logistics KPMG
Will Williamson Senior Investment Analyst UniSuper Management Pty Ltd
Ben Wollan Deputy CFO MaxCap Group
Kim Wright Managing Director, Global Leadership Team, Head of Listed Real Estate Canadian Pension Plan Investment Board
Alan Yang General Manager, Research and Capital Insights, CIO Stockland

Forum for Treasurers to share industry expertise and experience on treasury-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Dan Rubenach

Members

Name Job title Company
Vincent Chin (Chair) Head of Treasury Goodman Group
Anita Au General Manager - Taxation, Treasury & Risk Frasers Property Australia
Darren Beatty Head of Treasury Charter Hall Group
Courtney Chu Manager | Capital Markets & Treasury Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Marshall Denning Group Treasurer Centuria Capital Limited
Phoebe Dunn Treasury Manager Charter Hall Group
Stephanie Finemore Head of Treasury Cromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Keye Higgins Treasury Manager Abacus Property Group
Andrew Hipsley Group Treasurer The GPT Group
Katina Kikitis General Manager, Treasury Lendlease
Darren Lake Group Treasurer Mirvac Group
Colin Meade Group Treasurer Toga Group
Simon Milne Senior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate Actions ISPT
Stephen Morrow Head of Treasury & Planning QIC
Kaneran Mudeliar EGM Treasury Lendlease
Roderick O'Connor Head of Treasury Revantage
Barry O'Malley Senior Vice President | Capital Markets & Treasury Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Daniel Roland Treasury Manager, Real Assets AXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Lisa Story Treasurer Investa
Michael Wang Treasurer Scape Australia
David White Group Treasurer Stockland
Mark Wilkinson Assistant Treasurer ESR Australia
Kah Wong General Manager of Treasury Dexus
Firzana Zahid Assistant Treasurer Goodman Group

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon

Members

Name Job title Company
Tony Randello (Division President) CEO Aveo
Brett Robinson (Division Vice President) Chief Executive Officer RetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Kim Teudt (Division Vice President) Executive General Manager, Retirement Living Bolton Clarke
Mark Bindon Managing Director Oak Tree Group
Murray Boyte Chairman Eureka Group Holdings Limited
Michelle Bruggeman Chief Operations Officer Levande
Paul Burkett Chief Executive Officer Baldwin Living
Jennifer Clancy General Manager Tigcorp Pty Ltd
Nathan Cockerill CEO Keyton
John Ford CEO St Ives Retirement Living
Simon Furness Director of Property Uniting
Ross Gallagher Executive General Manager IRT Group
Jim Hazel Chairman Omega Communities
Graham Hobbs Director Living Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Cameron Holland CEO Ryman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
David Kan Chief Commercial Officer Anglicare Sydney
Natalie Kwok General Manager Acquisitions Ingenia Communities Group
Roger S. Kwok Managing Director Arcadia Group
Marie-Louise MacDonald CEO Masonic Care WA
Jane Monk Chief Executive Officer Gannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter Nilsson Chief Operations Officer The Village Glen
Monique Reynolds CEO Southern Cross Care NSW & ACT
Paul Singer CEO HT Retirement
Craig Wildermuth Chief Financial Officer UnitingCare
Ruth Zammit General Manager Retirement Communities Australian Unity Limited

Student Accommodation Division Council

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson

Members

Name Job title Company
Anouk Darling (Division President) Chief Executive Officer Scape Australia
John Huber (Division Vice President) Chief Operating Officer ANZ Campus Living Villages Pty Ltd
Tomas Johnsson (Division Vice President) CEO UniLodge Australia Pty Ltd
Richard Smith (Division Vice President) Director Iglu Pty Limited
Craig Carracher AM Executive Chair Scape Australia
Bernie Armstrong Chief Executive Officer Cedar Pacific
Anthony Bolger Associate Director Investments Centurion
Ian Davidoff Chief Executive Officer Journal Student Living
Jeetesh Govind Director GSA International Developments (Australia) Pty Limited
Tim Klitscher Managing Director GSA International Developments (Australia) Pty Limited
Goh Wee Ping Chief Executive Officer Wee Hur (Australia) Pty Ltd
Tim Weston Chief Executive Officer Student One

Academy

Provides oversight of the Industrial and Supply Chain Industry Diploma course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly

Members

Name Job title Company
Melissa Shaw (Chair) Managing Partner Avenue Executive
Natashia Ackroyd Partner Holding Redlich
Jim Athanas Development Director Sandhurst Retail & Logistics
Amy Bao Senior Asset Manager LOGOS
Renee Cullen Portfolio Manager, Property Services Goodman Group
Lachlan Hateley Director, Industrial Logistics Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Brendan Root Director - Real Estate Management Services Colliers
Heidi Thorne
Catherine van der Walt Executive - Industrial Agency Cygnet West

Provides oversight of Operations and Facilities Management course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Teigan Hembling

Members

Name Job title Company
Brad Collins (Chair) Managing Director Australian Essential Services Compliance
Joanne Teagle (Deputy Chair) Partner Clayton Utz
Jamie Loader Senior Manager, National Operations Stockland
Carl McLear National Operations Manager - Industrial & Logistics Charter Hall Group
Nick Morse Head of Property Operations ESR Australia
Ian Muir Facilities Manager Investa
Scott Robinson Senior Technical Operations Manager Mirvac Group
Michael Sheehan Regional Operations Manager QLD Vicinity Centres
Nathan Sparrow Executive Manager - Facilities Management McGees Property
Tarah Spencer Group Head of Corporate Real Estate Lendlease
Jim Tatsis National Manager | Operations Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
David Vallinga Senior Operations Manager, Office Property Management The GPT Group
Danial Winters National Workplace Manager Lendlease
Rebecca Yearsley Cushman & Wakefield

Provides insight into the innovations, issues and trends facing People and Culture teams across the property industry. The committee will act as a catalyst for developing and testing new professional development ideas to fill specific skill gaps within the industry.

Property Council Contact: Noel Basile

Members

Name Job title Company
Ingrid Massey (Chair) Director of People, Pacific CBRE
Brooke Shaw (Deputy Chair) Director, People Strategy, Insights and Employee Experience Mirvac Group
Renee Adams HR Business Partner Roberts Co
Elysia Brennan Head of P&C - Business Partering NDY
Adam Clark Human Resources Manager Australian Essential Services Compliance
Jessica Devine People & Culture Manager Lendlease
Rupert Doyle Innovation Lead Consolidated Property Services (Aust) Pty Ltd
Peter Ellingsen Executive Director, Business Partnering IFM Investors Pty Ltd
Jayne Heggie Digital Marketing Manager Cushman & Wakefield
Kellie Janicke Head of Business Partnering - Operations Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Kimberley Kelly Head of Organisational Effectiveness & Learning TSA Management
Ella Mannix Group Talent Manager Investa
Fiona McSweeney Manager, Leadership & Learning, Corporate P&C Stockland
Christalla Michael EGM People, Culture & Safety Landcom
Sarah Moffat Vice President | Human Resources Brookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah Novelli Executive Director, People & Culture BGIS Pty Ltd
Lucy Nowland Head of People Business Partnering and Talent The GPT Group
Finella Oakley Head of Talent Acquisition - Australia & NZ JLL JLL
Matt Powis Regional Asset Manager Haben Property Fund
Rebecca Riley People Manager Charter Hall Group
Natalie Sait Chief Operating Officer Grieve Gillett Architects
Michelle Scott Human Resources Manager Urbis
Miranda Serkinic Executive Manager - People, Performance and Capability Housing Trust
Nina Shi National HR Manger Mirvac Group
Jenna Spurling General Manager - Operations Atrio Property Pty Ltd
Kate Stone Head of People & Culture Plenary Group
Mitchell Stubbs Head of People and Culture Growthbuilt
Lucy Thomas Executive Manager, People Experience Cbus Property Pty Ltd
Tara Veldman Director Billard Leece Partnership
Arneka De Vries HR Manager LOGOS
Laura Watson HR Director KONE Elevators Pty Ltd

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly

Members

Name Job title Company
Charlotte Stratton (Chair) Lendlease
Christopher Shaw (Deputy Chair) Principal CS Consulting
Christine Adamson General Counsel - Real Estate QIC
Domenic Belmonte Senior Asset Manager Australian Unity Limited
Lachlan Dyson Chief Executive Officer City of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Annabelle Green
Andrew Heathcote Senior Asset Manager, Commercial Development & Management Homes Property & Development Group
Melanie Hodge Senior Asset Manager Mirvac QLD Pty Ltd
Tim Peisley Senior Trainer and Consultant Altus Group
Lora Radmilovic Director Assets Services ACT Cushman & Wakefield
Alexandra Raymond Senior Manager Office Leasing Dexus
Tony Reitano Head of PAM - Western Sydney & ACT JLL
Brent Trumble Region Group
Darren Whitelegg Director Daho Property

Provides oversight of Property Development course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly

Members

Name Job title Company
Scott Stumbles (Chair)
Sejla Kadric (Deputy Chair) Director - Business and Private Client Advisory SW
Maggie Biggs Development Manager Brisbane Housing Company Limited
Roger Clarke Senior Legal Counsel Dexus
Craig Devlin
Michael Goldman Investment Director Metrics Credit Partners
Simon Lee Development Director Bridge42 Pty Ltd
Warren Li Associate - Sustainability LCI
Laila Mehrpour Product Development Manager
Layne O'Neill General Manager DevelopmentGeneral Manager Development Haben Property Fund
Morgan Randle Principal (Planning) Ethos Urban
Emerson Saxil Property Development Assistant AVID Property Group
Shandiz Shahram Project Director APG (Artazan Property Group)
Mitch Wilson Head of Project and Development Services, Australia and New Zealand Cushman & Wakefield

Provides oversight of Property Investment and Finance course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Teigan Hembling

Members

Name Job title Company
William Grice (Chair) Fund Manager The GPT Group
Dannelle Howley (Deputy Chair) Partner Squire Patton Boggs
Daniel Ekins Independent Chair - Investment Committee Dexus
Michelle Higgins Region Group
Anubha Hota Investment Associate Hesperia Property Pty Ltd
Kerri Leech Head of Group & Real Estate Funds Finance Dexus
Andrew Partridge Head of Transactions, Real Assets AXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Piyush Tiwari Professor in Property University of Melbourne
Vijitha Yogavaran Fund Manager Centuria Capital Limited

Provides oversight of Retail Property course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Teigan Hembling

Members

Name Job title Company
Lyn Gray (Chair) Director Urbis
Joanna Corrick (Deputy Chair)
Hanna Clarke Partner, Head of Retail Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Simon Johnson Head of Retail Leasing United Property Services
Jamie Jowett Investment Management, Capital Transactions Manager Coles Group Limited
Matthew Moloney Divisional Investment & Development Manager Dexus
Genevieve Mullins Investment Analyst QIC
Melissa Neumaier Director Property Commonwealth Bank - Group Property and Security
Matthew Rafferty Partner Carroll & O'Dea Lawyers
Todd Roberts Asset Manager Dexus