2024 Finalists

Home VIC People in Property Awards 2024 Finalists

Our judges have been blown away with the quality and quantity of submissions for the Property Council of Australia’s NSW People in Property Awards. Submissions have truly exceeded our expectations and we would like to thank everyone who took the time to nominate.

We will be announcing our finalists for each category over the coming weeks. 

Reaching finalist status is an extraordinary achievement and we congratulate everyone for their nominations.

We warmly invite you to reserve a table and join our finalists for an evening of celebration and festivities as we honor the best of the industry and its exceptional individuals.

Finalists

Joseph Fatnowna - Stockland

Kara Collins - JLL

Katarina Sim - Stockland

Sophie Booker - QIC

Finalists

Emma Atkin - Peet

Rhys Painter - Built

Dion Reddie - TMX Transform

Hazel Thurlow - ISPT

Finalists

Callan Cameron - propella.ai

Kan Zhang - Lifestyle Communities

Alun Welsh - Built

Jeremy Graham - ADP Consulting

Fujia Luo - TTW

Siavash Malek - John Holland

Finalists

Kelley Hehir - Cushman & Wakefield

Richard Temlett - Charter Keck Cramer

Scott O'Reilly - The APP Group

John Mascaro - Essendon Fields

Justin Lam - Colliers

Jordan Lim - EY

Finalists

John Holland

Built

Finalists

JLL

WT

Lendlease

TMX Transform

Haven Home Safe

EY

Finalists

Marc Gillespie - Cbus Property

Nina Spaeth - Cushman & Wakefield

Alex Sear - ADP Consulting

James Wewer - Lendlease

Claire Bowles - i2C Architects

Paul Hameister - Hamton Property Group

Finalists

Siobhan O'Reilly - LOGOS

Chris Watson - Salta Properties

Tamsen Kempster - Arnold Bloch Leibler

Zack Heap - Ethos Urban

Alice Alberico - INTREC Management

Emily Papp - The APP Group

Finalists

Kris Daff - Assemble

Meg Anderson - Gallagher Jeffs

Marie Otteren - du Chateau Chun

Samantha Sculley - John Holland

Vicki Sharp - Thomson Geer

Ingrid Filmer - Burgess Rawson

Thursday 6 June 2024

6:30pm - 11:00pm Centrepiece Melbourne