2024 Winners & Finalists

Home NSW People in Property Awards 2024 Winners & Finalists

Winner

Annika Field - Richard Crookes Construction

Finalists

Tarini Pathak - Commonwealth Bank

Grace Moses - SLR Consulting

Arron Tanoai - The APP Group

Patrick Minogue - Resolve XO

Ryan Dare - Knight Frank

Kyla Sy - Knight Frank

Daisy Bryant - The APP Group

James Paver - Avenor

Jacob Digby - Resolve XO

Kelsey Goodwin-Smith - ADCO

Stephanie Hope - PMDL

Samantha Hamilton - BESIX Watpac

Evangeline Browne - Frasers Property Australia

Zoe Willis - JLL Australia

Monica Eaton - ADP Consulting

Gemma Nicholas - CBRE

Harriet Snodgrass - Cushman and Wakefield

Julia Halioua - The Footprint Company

Stephanie Maxwell - Aliro

Winner

Human Resources function - The GPT Group

Finalists

NGNU - NGNU

The CBRE Pitch Pledge Talent Accelerator Program - CBRE

BGIS Indigenous Engagement Program - BGIS

Grosvenor Place - Grosvenor Place

Winner

Michelle Cramer - GHD

Finalists

Rose Ung - The APP Group

Alex Bailey - Knight Frank

Kathryn Whitlock - Virtual Valuers Assistant

Joshua Bell - PMDL

Elliot Hicks - Richard Crookes Construction

Mishelle Yam - TAHE

Andrew Franklin - ADP Consulting

Winner

Andrew Hoyne - Hoyne

Finalists

Jennifer Macquarie - Fountaindale Group

Andrew Tout - Centuria Capital Group

Luke Hunter - BESIX Watpac

Samantha Kuiper - Richard Crookes Construction

Tyrone Hodge - JLL Australia

Richard Smith - MBMpl

Maria Russo-Fama - Cushman and Wakefield

Melanie Kurzydlo - The APP Group

Rachel Vincent - CBRE

Winner

The NSW Research team - CBRE

Finalists

Commnia - Commnia

Knight Frank Newcastle - Knight Frank

Wentworth Point High School team - Roberts Co

NSW Residential Development team - M3Property

Midtown MacPark team - Frasers Property Australia

The Internal Legal team - Frasers Property Australia

LOGOS NSW team - LOGOS

Asset Management & Program Solutions team - The APP Group

Aliro’s NSW Delivery team - Aliro

Winner

Stephen Mee - Rider Levett Bucknall

Finalists

John Talbot - JLL Australia

Aija Thomas - Silver Thomas Hanley

Jeremy Prestoe - Knight Frank

Andrew Essey - Centuria Capital Limited

Martin Patience - Richard Crookes Construction

Dr. Wayne Johnson - Placemaking NSW

Barney Collins - EJE Architecture

Andrew Killingsworth - TAHE

David Madden - MBMpl

Award Sponsors

Marketing Partner