Property Council Staff

The Property Council has 100 passionate, talented professionals working in CBD offices in every capital city, Newcastle and Wollongong.

National Office

Ken Morrison Sydney Chief Executive02 9033 1920
Kathy Mac Dermott Sydney Chief Operating Officer07 3225 3003
Tiffany Duarte Sydney Executive Assistant To CEO and COO02 9033 1926
Michael Hurley Sydney Membership Manager, Capital Markets02 9033 1956
Isla Manson Sydney Casual Administrator02 9033 1982
Jessica Minter-Read Sydney People & Culture Coordinator02 9033 1946
Richard Lindsay Canberra Government Relations Manager02 6276 3664
Michelle Mikhail Sydney Executive Assistant - National Policy02 9033 1928
Frankie Muskovic Sydney Policy Manager, Sustainability & Regulatory Affairs02 9033 1997
Chrissie Clarke Sydney Diversity Programs Manager02 9033 1984
Jeanie Crowder Melbourne National Business Development Director03 9664 4253
Antoinette Perera Sydney Director, National Conferences & Advertising02 9033 1927
Charlotte Black Sydney Events Coordinator, National Conferences02 9033 1931
Adelle Coote Brisbane Marketing Manager, National Conferences07 3225 3012
Sophie Gazzoli Sydney Deputy Director, National Conferences02 9033 1939
Cassie Lancaster Sydney Events Administrator, National Conferences02 9033 1985
Tomai Morris Brisbane Member Services Manager07 3225 3015
Laura Prittie Sydney Sponsorship Manager02 9033 1939
Amy Schultz Brisbane Marketing Coordinator07 3225 1115
Kelly Jones Sydney General Manager, Property Council Academy02 9033 1971
Noel Basile Sydney Education Designer02 9033 1996
Kristiane Jeitani Sydney Learning & Development Administrator02 9033 1949
Megan Kelly Sydney Learning and Development Program Manager, Property Council Academy02 9033 1938
Sarah Macaulay Sydney Marketing Consultant, Property Council Academy02 9033 1962
John Nguyen Sydney National Research Manager02 9033 1943
Catherine Chan Sydney Research Analyst02 9033 1910
Ryan Farrow Sydney Senior Research Analyst02 9033 1972
Research Support Sydney 02 9033 1900
Jason Carter Sydney Financial Accountant02 9033 1900
Jo Gullick Sydney Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary02 9033 1950
Silvi Mulyono Sydney Accounts Payable Officer02 9033 1961
Dearbhail Murphy Sydney Commercial Accountant02 9033 1933
Vivien Pham Sydney Financial Accountant02 9033 1937
Praveena Sathyanparamatheva Sydney Accounts Receivable Officer/Assistant Accountant02 9033 1947
Lilian Sweetnam Sydney Senior Commercial Accountant02 9033 1940
Jenny Gonzalez Sydney Business Support Analyst02 9033 1922
Helen Harms Sydney Head of Technology and Digital Innovation02 9033 1960
Jonathan Ilagan Sydney IT Infrastructure Manager02 9033 1957
Supath Pandey Sydney Intern Support Officer02 9033 1975
Eileen Story Sydney Business Support Analyst02 9033 1982
Shiraz Younis Sydney Technical Lead - Service Delivery02 9033 1941
Sandra Rouco Sydney Head of People and Culture02 9033 1911
Raymona Scarcella Sydney Senior People and Culture Advisor02 9033 1924
Evana Varvaressos Sydney Senior People and Culture Advisor02 9033 1924

New South Wales

Jane Fitzgerald Sydney NSW Executive Director02 9033 1906
Emma Ashton Sydney Senior Policy Advisor04 0227 7247
Kye Beaven Sydney 02 9033 1900
Jake Devine Sydney NSW Event Coordinator02 9033 1900
Kate Doab Sydney NSW Events Manager02 9033 1955
Michelle Guido Sydney Regional Director Illawarra04 3731 5198
Maree Hartnett Sydney Executive Assistant To NSW Executive Director02 9033 1904
Katie Hickel Sydney NSW Commercial Administration Assistant02 9033 1905
Anita Hugo Newcastle Hunter Regional Director04 3925 3710
Colin Jennings Sydney Policy Manager, Capital Markets02 9033 1979
Rosanna La Martina Sydney Content Coordinator02 9033 1900
Monique Meinrath Sydney NSW Membership Manager02 9033 1954
Matalena Pio Sydney Receptionist and Administration Assistant02 9033 1900
William Power Sydney NSW Senior Advisor - Media & Policy02 9033 1951
Hayley Ward Sydney NSW Event Coordinator02 9033 1964
Trevor Weiman Sydney 02 9033 1900
Chris Wild Sydney NSW/ACT Commercial Director02 9033 1908

Victoria

Linda Allison Melbourne Acting Deputy Executive Director03 9664 4231
Marina Bratina Melbourne VIC Events Registrar and Receptionist03 9650 8300
Cara Coughey Melbourne Events Coordinator03 9650 8300
Angus Crawford Melbourne VIC Policy Advisor03 9664 4220
Danielle Doherty Melbourne Events Assistant03 9650 8300
Ian Farrow Melbourne Senior Policy Advisor03 9664 4229
Matt Francis Melbourne Head of Media & Communicatons03 9650 8300
Matthew Kandelaars Melbourne Acting Executive Director03 9664 4235
Danielle Smith Melbourne Executive Assistant & Office Manager03 9664 4224
Nicole Stockton Melbourne Commercial Manager03 9664 4232
Anita Struck Melbourne VIC/TAS Sponsorship Consultant03 9650 8300
Danielle Trudgeon Melbourne VIC/TAS Membership Manager03 9664 4252
Allyse Wafer Melbourne VIC/TAS Events Coordinator03 9664 4227
Cressida Wall Melbourne 03 9664 4223
Michael Zorbas Melbourne Group Executive, Policy & Advocacy39 9650 8300

Queensland

Chris Mountford Brisbane QLD Executive Director07 3225 3004
Jen Williams Brisbane QLD Deputy Executive Director07 3225 3035
Tenneal Bourke Brisbane QLD Events Coordinator07 3225 3000
Robyn Clark Brisbane QLD Office Manager and Executive Assistant07 3225 3008
Chloe Cuddihy Brisbane 07 3225 3005
Smaro Exelby Brisbane Queensland Commercial Director07 3225 3002
Richelle Gordon Brisbane Digital Content Producer07 3225 3036
Alice Guo Brisbane Event Assistant and Receptionist07 3225 3001
Patricia Kabamba Brisbane Graphic Designer and Content Publisher07 3225 3073
Nathan Percy Brisbane QLD Policy Advisor07 3225 3009
Henry Pike Brisbane QLD Policy and Communications Advisor07 3225 3137
Kate Rogers Brisbane 07 3225 3000

Western Australia

Kath Bailey Perth WA Event Coordinator08 9426 1200
Sandra Brewer Perth Executive Director08 9426 1204
Hayley Butler Perth Communications and Policy Advisor08 9426 1202
Rachael Champtaloup Perth WA Policy Adviser08 9426 1203
Renae Cummins Perth WA Commercial Assistant08 9426 1207
Carla Flamenco Perth Receptionist08 9426 1200
Graham Richards Perth WA Commercial Director08 9426 1206
Emma Thunder Perth Deputy Executive Director08 9426 1204

South Australia

Daniel Gannon Adelaide SA Executive Director08 8236 0904
Torie Brown Adelaide SA Deputy Executive Director08 8236 0907
Hannah Harding Adelaide SA/NT Senior Events Coordinator08 8236 0900
Almerinda Pollice Adelaide SA Policy and Projects Officer08 8236 0902
Dan Porter Adelaide SA/NT Commercial Director08 8236 0903

Tasmania

Brian Wightman Hobart TAS Executive Director04 2907 3773

ACT

Adina Cirson Canberra ACT Executive Director02 6276 3602
Patrick Morgan Canberra ACT Membership & Operations Manager02 6276 3601
Rebecca Scott Canberra ACT Commercial Manager02 6248 6902

Northern Territory

Ruth Palmer Darwin NT Executive Director08 8943 0666

International & Capital Markets

Eli Braggins Sydney Senior Policy Manager - Tax & Foreign Investment02 9033 1998
Belinda Ngo Sydney Executive Director, Capital Markets02 9033 1929

Residential Development Council

Rebecca Douthwaite Sydney Policy Manager- Housing & Planning02 9033 1936

Retirement Living Council

Andrew Lowcock Melbourne RLC Policy and Communications Advisor03 9664 4234
Ben Myers Brisbane RLC Executive Director07 3225 3000
Leida Pirts Brisbane RLC Senior Policy Manager07 3225 3007