SECTION FILTER
All
  • National
  • Residential
  • Capital Markets
  • Retirement
By State
  • New South Wales
  • Victoria
  • Queensland
  • Western Australia
  • South Australia
  • Tasmania
  • ACT
  • Northern Territory

2021-22 INDUSTRY Committees


National

Board of Directors

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Ken Morrison
Stephen Conry AM (National President)Chief Executive Officer - Australia & New ZealandJLL
David Harrison (National Vice President)Managing Director & Group CEOCharter Hall Group
Kylie Rampa (National Vice President)Chief Executive Officer, Property AustraliaLendlease
Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz (Immediate Past President)CEO & Managing DirectorMirvac Group
Peter AllenChief Executive OfficerScentre Group Limited
Virginia BriggsManaging Partner - Infrastructure, Construction and PropertyMinterEllison
Jonathan CallaghanChief Executive OfficerInvesta
Deborah CoakleyExecutive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Travis DohertyChief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
Adrian EsplinChief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Bruce HarperGeneral Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Carmel HouriganOffice CEOCharter Hall Group
Bob JohnstonChief Executive OfficerThe GPT Group
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
Scott NugentDivisional Investment & Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Carl SchibrowskiExecutive Vice President and Co Head of Brookfield PropertiesBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Mark SteinertManaging Director & CEOStockland
Josephine Sukkar AMPrincipalBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Andrew WhitsonGroup Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland

Sustainability Roundtable

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Paolo BevilacquaGeneral Manager, Real UtilitiesFrasers Property Australia
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Andrew ColeGeneral Manager Sustainability, Investment ManagementLendlease
Philip CowlingChief Sustainability OfficerCromwell Property Group
Danny De SousaNational Sustainability ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Steve FordHead of Sustainability and EnergyThe GPT Group
Marc GillespieSustainability AdvisorCbus Property Pty Ltd
Amy HoganHead of SustainabilityStockland
Ian LieblichSustainability CoordinatorInvesta
Jamie LoaderGroup Manager, Community Shared ServicesAveo
Ben McGilpGeneral Manager - DevelopmentGoodman Group
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
Steven PetersSustainability ManagerISPT
Bruce PreciousPrincipal ConsultantSix Capitals Consulting
Thomas PriestleyGM Strategy & SustainabilityVicinity Centres
Colin RobertsNational Environmental ManagerScentre Group
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager, SustainabilityQIC
Rob SimsSenior Manager, Group Sustainability and EnergyDexus
Sandra Qian (Observer)Senior Advisor- Policy and Government RelationsGreen Building Council of Australia

Building Regulation Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Melissa Chandler (Chair)Technical Manager - Building ComplianceLendlease
Paul AssiratiSenior Project ManagerInvesta
Humberto BojorgeConstruction DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
John CarrollManager of Vertical Transportation DepartmentNorman Disney & Young
Tammi ChauSenior Property LawyerWoolworths Group
Jennifer CunichLead Program ManagerWood Solutions
Callum DickinsonNational Delivery ManagerCharter Hall Group
Mathew JonstonCommercial Director - DevelopmentJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Margaret MacdonaldNational Pre-Contracts ManagerStockland
Robert MarinelliManaging DirectorPhilip Chun BC NSW Pty Ltd
Chris McCluskeyGeneral Manager, Development ServicesISPT
David McStravickHead of Asset OperationsAMP Capital
Robert PorterSenior Legal CounselQIC
Bryon PriceStrategic Development DirectorA.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Sean TreweekChief Executive Officer - AustraliaMeinhardt Australia Pty Ltd

Awards Judging Panel

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Property Council Contact: 
Virginia BriggsManaging Partner - Infrastructure, Construction and PropertyMinterEllison
Denis CouplandNational Director - Real Estate ManagementColliers International
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jill FraserDelivery PMO ManagerSydney Airport
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
John OliverSenior ConsultantRider Levett Bucknall
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease

Build to Rent Roundtable

The Build-to-Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Toni Milis (Chair)Group ExecutiveLendlease
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager Capital TransactionsMirvac Group
Ben CantwellNational General Manager, Development Communities - Built FormStockland
Peter ChenAssociateBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Truman DareGeneral Manager, Mixed Use DevelopmentVicinity Centres
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Amanda EngFinance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Chris KeyManaging DirectorGreystar
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Luke MackintoshPartnerEY
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Lucinda Mander-JonesSenior Development ManagerInvesta
Anna MartinielloSenior Development ManagerISPT
Michael McQueenSenior AssociateCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Ryan MurphyDirector, GRE StrategyQIC
Phillip RansomPartner Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Paul SkinnerExecutive DirectorChallenger Limited
Craig SmithExecutive DirectorMorgan Stanley

Cities Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy framework and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Matthew Faddy (Chair)Head of Office & LogisticsThe GPT Group
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta
Joanne CarmichaelNSW/ACT Advisory LeaderArup
John DawsonDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Kelly DyballManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Paul EdwardsGeneral Manager Workplace Experiences, Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Susan FarrExecutive General Manager - Planning & DevelopmentRPS
David FosterGeneral Manager, Property InvestmentsGoodman Group
Llew GartrellSenior Manager Government RelationsStockland
Chris HansenProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Stuart HarmanNational Design Director | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew LovedayHead of Property DevelopmentWoolworths Group
Fiona MackenzieDirector - Chadstone and Premium AssetsVicinity Centres
Annabel McFarlaneSenior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Daniel McMahonManagerColliers International
Tim O'LoanDirector, CitiesAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Paul OatesHead of DevelopmentDexus
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Sarah VarghesePartner, Management ConsultingKPMG
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis
Leon WalkerExecutive Director, Major ProjectsProperty NSW

Cyber Security Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Jo Gullick
Paul Hannah (Chair)Head of TechnologyThe GPT Group
Sheridan Ware (Deputy Chair)Chief Information and Technology OfficerCharter Hall Group
Daniel DickensChief Technology OfficerCromwell Property Group
Fady HaddadGroup Manager, FoundationsMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Mark HansenChief Information OfficerDexus
Jaun KeevesHead of Asset TechnologyQIC
Glenn MasonGeneral Manager, TechnologyStockland
Neal NobleChief Information OfficerInvesta
Ian PadghamGM Enterprise TechnologyVicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Keith PintoChief Information OfficerLendlease
Sumeer ShoreeGeneral Manager ITFrasers Property Australia

Industrial Roundtable

To inform and influence government decisions on policy in relation to the industrial sector, including planning, development, investment, infrastructure delivery and sustainability initiatives.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Tony D'AddonaGM, Workplace and LogisticsStockland
Jonathan HarrisonFund ManagerLendlease
Jason LittleGeneral Manager AustraliaGoodman Group
Chris MacKenzieHead of Industrial DevelopmentDexus
Reini OtterExecutive General Manager, Commercial & IndustrialFrasers Property Australia
Andrew QuadeHead of Industrial Asset Management and DevelopmentAMP Capital
Richard SalibaChief Financial OfficerGoodman Group
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Andrew SimonsHead of Industrial DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group

National Chief Risk Officer Roundtable

The National Chief Risk Officer (CRO) Roundtable is the Property Council’s peak risk forum for discussion on global trends key issues and priorities in risk management for the Australian property sector. The roundtable leverages the resources of members and works with other aligned organisations and government agencies to advocate and support best practice risk management.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Jacqui O'Dea (Chair)Chief Risk OfficerThe GPT Group
Peter BestManager, Risk & Insurance Business PartneringLendlease
Samantha BowieDirector Operational Risk ManagementCBRE
Billy DashRegional Risk ManagerJLL
Lisa DeanRisk and Governance ManagerAMP Capital
William DermodyHead of Enterprise Risk & ComplianceCharter Hall Group
Kate GuestGeneral Manager RiskScentre Group
George LepessiotisGeneral Manager, Internal Audit and RiskInvesta
Joshua LittleChief Risk OfficerAveo
Nishika MathiasGeneral Manager, Risk & AuditMirvac Group
Robert McLellanChief Risk OfficerQualitas Property Partners
Francis O'SullivanHead of Private Markets RiskQIC
Michael O'SullivanGroup Corporate ExecutiveGoodman Group
Damir PetrovicVice President - Portfolio Management - RiskBrookfield Properties
Violette StewartManager, Risk and ComplianceISPT
Pennie TehGM - Group Risk OfficerStockland
Lisa TiongRisk & Business Improvement ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Robert WallGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryColliers International
Gavin WoodHead of RiskChadstone Shopping Centre
Natalie WrayHead of RiskDexus

Public Affairs Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Richard Lindsay
Penny BergerHead of Investor Relations & CommunicationsVicinity Centres
Enza CapursoHead of Brand and Group MarketingCharter Hall Group
Mathew ChandlerVice President Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Darren ConnollyHead of Marketing & CommunicationsCromwell Property Group
Michael CoxSenior Media & Corporate Relations ManagerWalker Corporation
Jen Di BartolomeoHead of Corporate Marketing and CommunicationsAMP Capital
Lara EvansHead of External CommunicationsAMP
Llew GartrellSenior Manager Government RelationsStockland
Carla HoorwegHead of Advocacy and Regulatory ChangeChallenger Limited
Kate JonesCorporate Communications ManagerScentre Group
Marc JoshiManager - Communications and Stakeholder RelationsQIC
Virginia KimNational Manager, Government & Industry AffairsLendlease
Emily Lee-WaldaoGroup Executive, Brand & InnovationInvesta
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
David LowdenHead of Corporate Communications & CommunityAVJennings
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Adel MiskovichCorporate Marketing ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Louise MurraySenior Manager, Communication & Government RelationsDexus
Kat RellosHead of Corporate CommunicationsVicinity Centres
Katie SandersCorporate AffairsScentre Group
Bay WarburtonHead of Stakeholder RelationsMirvac Group
Brett WardHead of Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group
Catherine WoodsMedia ManagerAMP Capital
Adrian Harrington (Observer)Head of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group

Social Sustainability Roundtable

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice and aspires to set the leading example for social aspects of sustainability in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Ro Coroneos (Chair)Senior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Alexandra BanksSenior Manager, Climate Change and Sustainability Services,EY
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Leah BoydGeneral Council - PacificCBRE
Katrina BrooksSocial Sustainability Manager Mirvac Group
Angela CrosslandSocial Sustainability ManagerThe GPT Group
Simone DelaneySustainability AdvisorVicinity Centres
Samantha EvansGeneral Counsel - AustraliaGoodman Group
Rebecca FirthManager| Branding & CommunicationsBrookfield Asset Management
Ashley HamnettSustainability ManagerStockland
Allison HellerManager Social StrategyEthos Urban
Amanda KelshawStakeholder Relations Manager - PropertyWoolworths Group
Lorna NolanNational Communications & Marketing ManagerInvesta
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
Alexandra RieckhoffSustainability Co-OrdinatorISPT
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager, SustainabilityQIC
Elle TwightCommunications and Corporate Affairs ManagerDexus
Karen WooCommunity Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Kathleen YeungManaging Director, Global Head of StrategyQualitas Property Partners

New South Wales

Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Maree Hartnett
Carl Schibrowski (Division President)Executive Vice President and Co Head of Brookfield PropertiesBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Kim Gregory (Division Vice President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Fabrizio Perilli (Division Vice President)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Michelle AbbeyGeneral Manager, Head of RetailStockland
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Chris ChappleCEO151 Property
Michelle DanceFund ManagerDexus
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Michelle MasonNational Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Charles MooreChief Executive OfficerBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Kylie O'ConnorHead of Real EstateAMP Capital
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyHead of DevelopmentBHL Group
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events and publications relating to the regulation and technical management of assets across the property sector, including building services.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Matthew Hamilton (Chair)Senior Portfolio ManagerGoodman Group
Jane Daly (Deputy Chair)Senior Asset ManagerWoolworths Group
Michael AboodService ManagerHousing and Property Group
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert BeckGeneral Manager - Parramatta SquareWalker Corporation
Kathryn BunnSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Michael CameronNational Operations ManagerAMP Capital
Emma DewarSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Domenic FonteCEOAssetFuture Pty Ltd
Anthony GothardRegional Manager (NSW) - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Monica GrahamGeneral Manager, Origination (Asset Services)Lendlease
Ian HewittPortfolio Operations Manager - Office,Logistics and Business ParksStockland
James KanabarPartnerAllens
Alexa KrapeshlisFinancial AnalystCharter Hall Group
Tanya LambertAsset ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Kristina MastrulloConsultantResolveXO Pty Ltd
Matthew McQueenPortfolio ManagerCenturia Property Funds
Adam NewNational Operations ManagerLendlease
Amanda OssipSenior Asset ManagerMirvac Group
Ron PhilipDirector Building ServicesNutbrook Engineering Group Pty Ltd
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Melisa PirrelloCommercial ManagerDexus
Jane PollardDirector, Property and Asset ManagementAxicom
Kate RobertsonSenior Property ManagerESR Australia
Jodie RutherfordStrategic Asset ManagerBaptist Community Services
Kate SlatteryHead of Engineering, Facilities & SustainabilityColliers International
Charlie SukkarGeneral ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Tamara SweisPortfolio ManagerInvesta
Senta VonckAsset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Allison YeolandCEOParking Asset Advisory

Building Reform and Regulation Committee

Ensures the cross sectoral interests of Property Council members are represented in the dialogue with government about building reform and regulation.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Fabrizio Perilli (Chair)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Jodie Sutherland (Deputy Chair)General Counsel - ConstructionMirvac Group
Danny BoubliProject Director - ApartmentsAVID Property Group
Bret CadeHead of DeliveryLendlease
Amanda ConeyworthDirectorKPMG
Orla ConlonProject ManagerTurner & Townsend
Robert CorreaSenior Structural EngineerRobert Bird Group Pty Ltd
Caroline CrookConstruction ManagerADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Nejmi EliaNational Portfolio Manager151 Property
Vanessa EnglishSenior Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Nick GrahamSenior Project ManagerThelem Consulting Pty Ltd
Hugh KellyAssistant DevelopmentInvesta
Anneliese KorberPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Rick McArdleNational Project ManagerStockland
Carrie MetcalfePartnerMinterEllison
Paul MichaelStructural Design EngineerArcadis Australia Pacific
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Charlie PeckDirector | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andre PerlProject Design ManagerQIC
Valentina PetroneAssociate - Waste Management & Resource RecoveryWSP Australia Pty Limited
Marijana RukavinaPortfolio Operations ManagerCBRE
Deniz SertliogluBuilding and Fire Safety SpecialistCampbelltown City Council
Joe WalshDirectorStantec

Capital Markets Committee

Promotes property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets, including the development of a Property and Capital Markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason Weate (Deputy Chair)Senior ManagerStockland
Holly AppsAssociate DirectorKPMG
Geoffrey AtkinsonInvestment ManagerThe GPT Group
Luke BilliauSenior Valuer - Valuations & Advisory QLDJLL
Brad CollierPortfolio ManagerDexus
Martha CrestaniCommercial ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Ashesh DalalCommercial Director - Capital and InvestmentsSekisui House
Bryan HowittGeneral Manager, Investor Relations & Capital AllocationMirvac Group
Tracey JordanSpecial CounselNo Company
Ruban KaneshamoorthySenior Vice President, Investments and Real EstateBrookfield Asset Management
Krista KingCapital Transactions ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Chrisanthe MakrisLegal CounselMetrics Credit Partners
Tony MassaroPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Julian MenegazzoAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Mark MullenHead of Product DevelopmentLendlease
Anita MustacClient Executive - Australia & New ZealandLaSalle Investment Management
Rebecca PercossiManaging DirectorTrimont Real Estate Advisors Pty Limited
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta
Bianca SolomonsDirectorAlceon Group Pty Ltd
Lachlan StewartNational Portfolio AnalystCromwell Property Group
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Neil SummerfieldGeneral Manager - Corporate DevelopmentAbacus Property Group
Sharon YangSenior DirectorCBRE
Scott YoungExecutive DirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector including the financing, construction, operations and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Chris Davis (Chair)Head of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Anne-Maree Mitford (Deputy Chair)DirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Rob AirdMD APACUnispace Global Pty Ltd
Peta CarruthersInvestment Operations ManagerAMP Capital
Caroline ChoyProject DirectorStockland
Jono CotteeDevelopment DirectorBuilt
Cameron DymondAustralasia Commercial Property LeaderArup
Stace FishwickExecutive Director, Commercial DevelopmentHousing and Property Group
Andrew HarveyHead of Property & Asset Management - NSWJLL
Jo-Ann HawkingsRegional Director, AustraliaPembroke Real Estate Australia LLC
Nick HuntHead of Office151 Property
Megan JonesAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jessica JordanSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Sasha KovicManager - New BusinessRoberts Pizzarotti
Suzette LamontRegional DirectorCBRE
Greg LongPortfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Leone LorrimerNational Practice LeadGHDWOODHEAD
Paul MeadDirectorKernel Property
Lisa MortGeneral CounselSMLXL Projects
Scott MoylanPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Katrina NewcombeNational Head of Asset ServicesInvesta
Anthony O'NeillCommercial Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Joshua PailsGeneral Manager, NSW Leasing and Projects - OfficeDexus
Snezana PavicTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Andrea RobertsPartner, National Head of LeasingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Micah SchulzFund ManagerLendlease
Sammi SciberrasProject Leasing ManagerQIC
Lolita SouthwellSenior Asset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Brendan ThomasGeneral Manager Workplace 2020Commonwealth Bank - Group Property and Security
Andrew TompsonNSW Executive Director and Company DirectorTSA Management
Liz WestgarthAssociateHassell Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Natalie Wray (Chair)Head of RiskDexus
Michael Manikas (Deputy Chair)General Manager - DLG SHAPESHAPE Australia
Ryan AndriessenPrincipalArup
Peter ApostolakosSenior Director- Asset ServicesCBRE
Marc AveryGeneral Manager, New Business & StrategyRichard Crookes Constructions Pty Limited
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Alex BerentsenGraduateScentre Group
Sophie BookerNational Sales ExecutiveQIC
Paul BroganDevelopment DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Suzi CollessGeneral Manager People & Culture, PropertyLendlease
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Natasha DevlinDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Jane DoolanAssociate DirectorMinterEllison
Catherine FarrellHead of Investor RelationsFortius Funds Management
Hannah GriffinCorporate Transactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
Helen HeyHead of Customer Technology and InnovationAMP Capital
KYLIE IZZILLOHUMAN RESOURCES MANAGERFrasers Property Australia
Evan KiddWHS ManagerAbacus Property Group
Melanie KurzydloDirector, Strategy and Business RelationsGrowthbuilt
Craig LehmanAssociate Director Strategic ProcurementThe University of Newcastle
Maxwell LoveCommunications ExecutiveCushman & Wakefield
Marco MaldonadoPartnerEY
Divya MethaDeputy Managing DirectorDecode Sydney Pty Limited
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Nicholas PageManaging DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Trish RossiterSenior HR Business PartnerStockland
Liz SteselPartner, Financial AssurancePricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Property Funds

Education Property and Precincts Committee

Represents the interests of the property industry in its intersection with the education sector, including schools, TAFE and other vocational training and higher education and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Chris Wild
Kathy Jones (Chair)DirectorKathy Jones Advisory Pty Ltd
Nikki Robinson (Deputy Chair)PartnerClayton Utz
Phill AndrewHead of New Business and StrategyRoberts Pizzarotti
James BrennanDirectorEY
Stephen BrookesSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Mark BroomfieldDirector of PropertyMacquarie University
Andrea BrownHead of Project Management & Building ConsultancyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Damian BurkeSenior Project Manager - Infrastructure ProjectsThe University of Newcastle
Marina CarrollPrincipalArchitectus
Kaitlyn DavidsonNational Strategy ManagerBuilt
Kurt FreeburnDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Phoebe GlanvilleArchitectAlleanza Architecture
Linda HatcliffeCampus Planning and Design Co-ordinatorUniversity of Wollongong
Laurence KennedyManager VestingHousing and Property Group
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Samantha KuiperGeneral Manager - Design & InnovationRichard Crookes Constructions Pty Limited
Kerri LeechChief Financial OfficerWaypoint REIT Limited
Sarah NeilsenSenior Manager - PlacemakingStockland
Justine NewbyProject DirectorRoot Partnerships
Billy O'NeillDigital Manager, Data & InsightsInvesta
Sally OsborneNational Director, Head of Operations-REMColliers International
Bill ParasirisExecutive Director, Estate and CommercialWestern Sydney University
Ross ReynoldsDirector of Business DevelopmentHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Greg RobinsonDirector - Campus Infrastructure & ServicesThe University of Sydney
Georgia SingletonDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Richard SmithDirectorIglu Pty Limited
Karly SpronkSnr Project ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Peter StrudwickDirectorUrbis
Michael WestDevelopment ExecutiveCharter Hall Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Elizabeth Santomingo
Kate Dickinson (Chair)ArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bradley Rehn (Deputy Chair)Development ProfessionalStockland
Bridget AllenAssociateOxford Properties
Kristian AnthonyAssistant Contracts AdministratorADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers International
Anna BlandInnovation Project ManagerInvesta
Chris CamphinTransactions AnalystDexus
Catherine CarmodyInvestment ManagerQIC
Louise ChanNational Sales CoordinatorFrasers Property Australia
Kate CharltonGraduateAMP Capital
Emma ChesterfieldGroup Manager, BrandSpace MediaScentre Group
Jonathan CombleyDevelopment ManagerScape Australia
Jacinda DobsonMarketing CoordinatorThe GPT Group
Shirley FanSite Acquisitions ExecutiveCI Australia Pty Limited
Andrew FlockhartSenior Property ManagerMirvac Group
Aleksandra GorgievaProject ManagerSavills
Michela HammanDevelopment Manager, Apartments, DevelopmentLendlease
Tica HessingHuman Geographer & Urban PlannerCushman & Wakefield
Laura KnowlesManager - NSW & VICBrookfield Properties
Robert McGowanProperty ManagerCerno Group
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Ashlyn NassifGroup ExecutiveToplace
Rhian PeppernellSolicitorDentons Australia Limited
Angus PulverInvestment AnalystCharter Hall Group
Sophy PurtonTown PlannerUrbis
Michael RobertsonAssociateGoldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Felipe Serra-MartinsManagerMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Joshua SmithResearch AnalystHill PDA
Meisha StevensAcoustic Project EngineerStantec
Jordan SukkarFinance and Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jackson WichlinskiAssistant Relationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Cameron WongInvestment AssociateMetrics Credit Partners

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and engagement with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
James Shields (Chair)General Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Clare Swan (Deputy Chair)DirectorEthos Urban
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJLL
Angela BiddleDirectorScott Carver Pty Limited
Carl BlackPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
David BrenacGeneral Manager, Property DevelopmentThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
James CoxFund ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Daniel GonzalezSenior Development ManagerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Sally HsuAssociate DirectorCrone
Kyle KayaDirector of Operations - HotelsVeriu Hotels and Suites
Alice LanghamPartnerMinterEllison
Catherine LoveDirectorPTW Architects
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Rodger PowellPrincipal Tourism, Hospitality and LeisureAEC Group Pty Ltd
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Katie ShammasSustainability Engagement CoordinatorCity of Sydney Council
Pauline TanPartnerAshurst
Cindy Van Der WalESG CoordinatorPro-invest Developments
Alexandra WaldrenManager, Business OperationsElanor Investors Group
Karen WalesNational DirectorColliers International
Kristi WaymanAssociate Director and Head of InteriorsTurner
Tracey WilesPrincipal and Regional Interior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Gemma WilliamsCommercial Property ManagerSydney Airport
Robert WilliamsPartner, Head of Hotels Asia PacificWithersworldwide

Hunter Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Amanda Wetzel (Deputy Chair)Regional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development
Peter AllenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
David AntcliffManager Property & Business DevelopementLake Macquarie City Council
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Jo BlanchParalegalDWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Jodie BoufflerRetail MangerStockland
Sam BuddenManaging DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Edward CrawfordStrategic Propery Projects ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Emmanuel GhobrialDevelopment ManagerFidem Property Group
Jamie GrahamProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd
Sarah GuilfoyleProject Communication and Engagement LeadHealth Infrastructure
Jonathon HainsworthProject ManagerCoffey
Vanessa HitchcockStrategic Property CoordinatorPort Stephens Council
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamNational DirectorColliers International
Fiona NelsonPartnerMoray & Agnew Lawyers
Paul NelsonDirectorAdmiral Property Consulting
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Jenny RobertsDirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Angus RoseDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Nicholas ScanlonFunding Programs AnalystHousing and Property Group
Peter SharpeRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Peter WychExecutive Manager Property and CommercialNewcastle Airport Limited

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Richard Waterson (Chair)AssociateEJE Architecture
Emily Allen (Deputy Chair)Senior Town PlannerBarr Property & Planning
Matthew AllenStructural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Danielle AmosSenior Manager - CommunicationsWard Civil & Environmental Engineering Pty Limited
Tessa Boer-MahPrincipal Heritage ConsultantHeritage Now Pty Ltd
Nicola CarcaryAssistant Project ManagerTSA Management
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers International
Danika CrawfordMarketing ManagerThe GPT Group
Sarah CrichtonRetail ManagerStockland
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Louise De SaverySenior ValuerHousing and Property Group
Jake HofnerSenior Building SurveyorBlackett Maguire + Goldsmith
Jack MaddenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Kai McKinnon-BarbosaAssistant SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Carly ParkesProposal ManagerNBRS Architecture
Tamyka PattersonSenior Project ManagerJohnstaff Projects (NSW) Pty Ltd
Kiera PlumridgeEnvironmental PlannerCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brent ReynoldsSenior Hydraulic & Fire ConsultantGHD
Michael StaffordAssistant Project OfficerThe University of Newcastle
Marley Swanson WoodArchitectural GraduateDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Alex WheelerSenior AssociateDWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Illawarra. A key focus for this committee is on city centre revitalisation, planning issues and economic development to promote regional growth.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair)DirectorFountaindale Project Management
Greg Walls (Deputy Chair)Planning ManagerNSW Ports
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Chris DahlSenior Executive (Industrial & Metro)Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Alex FacchinDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Lorri FieldDirector and LawyerPDC Lawyers & Planners
Grant HardingAssociate DirectorCerno Group
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Monika JacimovicProject EngineerOrion Consulting Engineers
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Iain MacfarlaneProject Director, NSW Living Sector LeadTSA Management
Jancey MalinsSenior Manager, Commercial Transactions and Development, ICUniversity of Wollongong
Jonas MarceloSenior ExecutiveColliers International
Graham McCabeDirectorUrbis
Greg MooreSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Jasmin NorthCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Troy Pascoe-WebbeHead of Property DevelopmentIRT Group
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Marcelo RamirezDirector360 Property Agency Pty Ltd
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Brigitta SchynsSenior Landscape Architect and Urban DesignerNBRS Architecture
Kori ToddAssociate PrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Wendy ToddTown PlannerPlanning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Ryan WellsAssistant Relationship Credit ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers

Illawarra Future Directions

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Amy Lewis (Chair)Retail ManagerStockland
Daniel Kostovski (Deputy Chair)Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Geraldine BokeProject ManagerCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Ryan CookEconomic Development OfficerWollongong City Council
Luca FaiduttiSite EngineerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alexandra HaverkampLawyerKells
Alex McLeodAssociateDWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Jarrod PoortCommercial Sales & LeasingMMJ Real Estate
Hayley RoddHead of MarketingColliers International
Emma RodgersSenior Executive (Office & Retail)Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa SmoleniecSustainability GraduateLendlease

Industrial and Logistics Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Ian Barter (Chair)General Manager - Northern RegionFrasers Property Australia
Charlotte Brabant (Deputy Chair)National Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Vicki AronCounselAshurst
Allison BasfordSenior Development Manager - Australia & New Zealand (Industrial)CSR Limited
Colin BecktonIndustrial Investment ManagerLendlease
Troy BryantHead of Developement Australia & New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tony D'AddonaGM, Workplace and LogisticsStockland
Felicity DowlerSenior Development ManagerBHL Group
Jeff EllisPlanning ManagerAqualand Projects Pty Ltd
Scott FalveyGeneral Manager - NSWESR Australia
Francesca GiorlandoSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Sass J-BalehDirector, ResearchJLL
Tim JacksonInvestment Manager (Industrial NSW, VIC & SA)AMP Capital
Craig JonesSenior Manager, Asset Management & Investment, Logistics , AustraliaMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Athlene KyleDevelopment ManagerISPT
Colin MacDonaldDevelopment ManagerAliro Group Pty Limited
Richard MasonFund Manager - CPIFCharter Hall Group
Mark O'ReillyLeasing AnalystDexus
Brendon QuinnGeneral Manager - NSW Industrial DevelopmentGoodman Group
Rebecca RobertsNational Director, Logistics LeasingThe GPT Group
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Melissa ShawManaging PartnerAvenue Executive
Claire SmithPartnerClayton Utz
Dominic SorbaraGeneral Manager NSWTM Insight
Luke TurnerAsset Manager-Capital TransactionsWoolworths Group
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers
Michael YiendDirector DevelopmentQube Holdings Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the New South Wales planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Michelle Mason (Chair)National Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Lino Caccavo (Deputy Chair)DirectorIntegrus Pty Ltd
Amelia BostonClient Development Manager Project & Development ServicesCushman & Wakefield
David BrainProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Scott ClohessyDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
David CowderyGeneral Manager PropertyBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Apurva DamleDevelopment ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Kerime DanisManager, HeritageCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Chris GanttManager, Developer PartnershipsSydney Water Corporation
Angus GordonSenior Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Stephen GougeManager NSWKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amelia HawkeA/DirectorLandcom
Samantha HyattDevelopment OriginationDexus
Melanie KrzusDirectorCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Carolyn McCalligPrincipal, Environment and PlanningAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Cassandra NaccarellaProject DirectorTSA Management
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser, Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Kim SamuelAssociate DirectorElton Consulting, a WSP Company
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Guy SmithPlanning ManagerGoodman Group
Breellen WarryPartnerHolding Redlich
Gary WhiteChief Strategic PlannerMacroPlan
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonPartnerKJA (an ERM Group Company)

Residential Committee

The key role is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Toby Long (Chair)General Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Rebecca Frankham (Deputy Chair)Senior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Steve BarlowGM Clearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Natalie BryantPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tasha BurrellProgram Director Western SydneyLandcom
Paulyn ChewBusiness Development ExecutiveAVJennings
Carnie ChuDevelopment & Design ManagerGrocon Pty Ltd
Graeme CollinsDevelopment DirectorLendlease
Paola Di BerardinoProject ManagerTime & Place Property Pty Ltd
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager DevelopmentFrasers Property Australia
Esther GachuhiAssistant Asset ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Jason GaoRegional Director, AustraliaAusbao Pty Ltd
Daniel GonzalezSenior Development ManagerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Paul HouriganChief Operating OfficerBHL Group
Fiona JefferiesCEODiva Works
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Kate MilesHead of Systems and Asset PlanningSydney Water Corporation
Mike MilliganSenior Development ManagerStockland
Saul MoranManagerBillbergia Pty Ltd
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Chris O'DellDirector AnalyticsCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Daniel RainoneAssistant Development ManagerSekisui House
Oliver RoborghSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Charles ScottSr Development ManagerAMP Capital
Caroline SquiresAssociate Principal | Economics, Planning + Design, City Economics LeadArup
Jessica TanDevelopment ManagerInvesta
Loren ThanyakittikulDirectorAssael

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in New South Wales and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry and ensure members are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Paul Burkett (Chair)CEOBaldwin Living
Lucinda Smith (Chair)PartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rob BruceHead of Strategy & InnovationIRT Group
Jennie BuchananDirector, PlanningEthos Urban
Adrian CianoHead of Property DevelopmentUniting
Debra CoughlanVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke
Genell DunnMarketing ManagerTulich Group
Kristen EdmondsManaging DirectorTasman Securities Pty Ltd
Michaela EndicottProject ArchitectAEH Retirement Living
Andrew EvettsManaging DirectorTreeview Estates P/L
Gail EyresRegional ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew GilesGeneral Manager, OperationsHT Retirement
Averil GillhamService Development Manager Retirement LivingBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Mary MatakitogaActing Regional ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Ryan MillerStrategic Innovation and Business Development ManagerAnglicare Sydney
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Christine OsgoodNational Operations ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Simon OwenChief Executive Officer & Managing DirectorIngenia Communities Group
Rebecca PlemingManaging AssociateAllens
Rebecca PlumstedDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Tamara RasmussenHead of Resident OperationsLendlease
Aaron RossVillage ManagerBupa Australia Group
Clayton SeverinoSenior Legal CounselStockland
Tim TaitEGM PropertyRSL LifeCare Limited
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney
Joe WilliamsSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
James WiltshireStrategic Group ManagerAveo

Sustainability Committee

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair)Senior Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Darren Teoh (Deputy Chair)Environmental Performance ManagerAMP Capital
Mitchell AllenSenior Design ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew CattanachSenior Project Manager | Planning Design Macquarie University
Jasmine DavidsonSustainability ConsultantArcadis Australia Pacific
Angeliki DimitriouAssociate - SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Limited
Ian DixonTechnical Director - SustainabilityGHD
Jacques DuvenageFacilities ManagerCenturia Property Funds
Lucy FokkemaPrincipal Social StrategyEthos Urban
Steve FosterSenior Development ManagerESR Australia
Megan FrancisBusiness Project Manager - Real Estate OperationsInvesta
Kate HannafordNew Business ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerAbacus Property Group
Joe KartenNational Sustainability ManagerBuilt
Rachel MillarAsset ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Gina PavlovicSustainability and Environment ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Bright PrydeSenior Transport PlannerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
David RadfordProject DirectorEssence Project Management
Nathan RosagutiSustainability EngineerMirvac Group
Alex RosenthalAssociateArup
Andrew ScerriNational Sustainability ManagerLendlease
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Adam SmithSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Anna TallisAssociate Director - Corporate and Funds CounselQualitas Real Estate Finance
Brana TomicSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Allan TranSustainability and Services Manager, Group OperationsStockland
Svea ViskovichDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Tegan WhiteQuantity SurveyorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Matt WilliamsPrincipal, SustainabilityLehr Consultants International
Tamara WilliamsDirector ESGAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Chi Mun WooPartner, Sustainability and Climate ChangeDeloitte

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on New South Wales revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Rebecca Healy (Chair)Senior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Sam Bolbol (Deputy Chair)Head of TaxationThe GPT Group
Kylie ArcherChief Financial OfficerRoberts Pizzarotti
Anita AuSenior Tax ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Andrew BarakatFinancial Controller - CorporateGoodman Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Eugene BehTax managerIngenia Communities Group
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Daniel ClancyObjections Manager, ValuationHousing and Property Group
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Ari EsmerianDirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Sandra FelliPartnerDeloitte
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Adam HayBusiness Design LeadLendlease
Philip HigginsFinancial ControllerPro-invest Developments
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Oliver KazdaHead of FinanceIglu Pty Limited
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Matthew LawsonDeputy Chief Financial OfficerESR Australia
Leslie PetroSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Leah RaniePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Michael RossDirectorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C. Seve - State Taxes Consultant
Irina TanClient DirectorPitcher Partners
Vanessa WorkmanDirectorBrookfield Asset Management

Western Sydney Chapter

Represents the property industry in Western Sydney. A key focus for this committee is on the good growth of the Central City and the Western Parkland City. The chapter also looks after the development of Western Sydney events, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Richard Horne (Chair)DirectorHalesmith Property
Alison McDonagh (Deputy Chair)Regional Manager – Built FormStockland
Peter AingeDirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Rick AlloggiaManaging DirectorInvoke Property Group Pty Ltd
Nelma ArancibiaSenior Project ManagerCSR Limited
Nino BabaniDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Brett ClarkeHead of PropetyScouts NSW
Aine CorbettRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Warwick DowlerDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Sarah DuignanDirectorEY
Kerrie ElliottNoneLiverpool City Council
Rebecca GrassoDirector City GrowthCampbelltown City Council
David HaggerPartnerDeloitte
Linda HobsonDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Bryan HynesDirector Property Development GroupCity of Parramatta Council
Renee IngramHead of Western Sydney DevelopmentSydney Water Corporation
Sarah KayDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Sarah KayDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Margot KingPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Michelle LeeSenior Planning ManagerWestern Sydney University
Tim LewisGeneral Manager, Property Services AustraliaGoodman Group
Gene MadgeInvestment ManagerQIC
Zena NasserGeneral CounselBHL Group
Angela PetousisGeneral Manager Commercial Development - Western Sydney Airport CorporationWestern Sydney Airport
Nathan RitchieProperty Development ManagerPenrith City Council
Kate RomanoSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Wallace ScalesPartner, Head of Western SydneyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris SeisunProject ManagerSekisui House
Chris ShannonManager Strategic PlanningBlacktown City Council
Harry SinghDevelopment ManagerSydney Business Park
Dani StewartHead of MarketingCelestino Pty Limited
Nicole ToppleStudent Town PlannerWalker Corporation
Amy WilliamsBDMADCO Constructions Pty Ltd

Victoria

Division Council

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Danni Hunter
Christian Grahame (Division President)Head of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Mike Davis (Division Vice President)General Manager - VIC Residential DevelopmentStockland
Anne Jolic (Division Vice President)Head of DevelopmentLendlease
Roger Teale (Immediate Past President)Managing DirectorLautaret
Elysa AndersonGeneral Manager - Masterplanned CommunitiesMirvac Group
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Jonathan DaviesFund ManagerDexus
Tony GallagherRegional General ManagerPeet Limited
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Peter HutchinsManaging DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Melissa KiddHead, APM AustraliaARA Australia Pty Ltd
Fiona MackenzieGeneral Manager ChadstoneVicinity Centres
Renaye PetersVice President Campus, Infrastucture and ServicesMonash University
Adrian PozzoChief Executive OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Sam TarascioManaging DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Melinda Van Der WesthuizenGeneral Manager, Commercial ServicesISPT
Will Green (Observer)Project DirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Simon Stockfeld (Observer)Regional Development DirectorCharter Hall Group

Commercial Office Committee

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee focuses on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precincts and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Tom Fox (Chair)Portfolio Manager, OfficeDexus
Ingrid Bakker (Deputy Chair)Principal and Board DirectorHASSELL Ltd
Vanessa BedelisManager Customer Strategy, Commercial ServicesISPT
Kate BeechSenior Portfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Emily CarrollGeneral Manager - Commercial AssetsWalker Corporation
Emilie FarySpecial CounselBaker & McKenzie
James GrahamHead of Office & Industrial- Property & Asset ManagementJLL
Josh GreerManager - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
John HanrahanHead of Asset ManagementThe GPT Group
Richard JenkinsDirectorPlan1 Project Management & Consultancy
Toula KatopisState ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa KiddHead, APM AustraliaARA Australia Pty Ltd
Claudette LeemingHead of Property, Strategy and PerformanceAustralia Post
Gianfranco LucchettiCommercial Sector Leader, Australia, PrincipalStantec
Megan MacdonaldProject Director Business Unit LeaderAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Jen MarksGeneral ManagerBuilt
Frank MartinezGeneral Manager - PropertyPGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Lona ParkerDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Simon PoleGlobal Principal, DesignUnispace Global Pty Ltd
Nathaniel PopelianskiPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Shannon StewartProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Joe SullivanGeneral Manager Collins PlaceAMP Capital
Chris SutherlandAssociate DirectorSavills
Kriston SymonsPrincipal Group LeaderArup
Tania Wallace-SmithDirectorHGW Projects
Trenham WeatherheadDirector, Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Allyse Wafer
Nick Ashton (Chair)National DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Nisha Rawal (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Denusha BoldtSenior Porperty ManagerKnight Frank
Luke BorgGeneral Manager & DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Antoinette CardonaSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Stefanie CassarState Sales ManagerStockland
Niall CunninghamDirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Penelope DemosGeneral ManagerDemos Property Services (Australia) Pty Ltd
Rachel DugganRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Pragya GuptaAssociateGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Michael HubberProject ManagerScentre Group
Angela MaglieriGroup Marketing DirectorJinding Australia
Stephanie MannAssociateMinterEllison
Blanche ManuelAssociate (Town Planner)Ratio Consultants
Eamon McErvaleSenior Project ManagerPDS Group
Jannie McLeodHead of Operation & Strategy3XN
Kristy MegawAccount DirectorCushman & Wakefield
Andrew MorrisonManager - Project Management, VictoriaGHD
Lynda MorrisonDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Belinda NashAssociate DirectorDonald Cant Watts Corke (Management) Pty Ltd
Meg PattenMarketing ManagerRiverlee
Angela SkandarajahChief Executive OfficerDevelopment Victoria
James SutherlandRegional Manager - VictoriaNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Arif UzayDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Jacob VaggDirector - Marketing and Customer ExperienceSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Emily WoodSales & Marketing ManagerFrasers Property Australia

Education Committee

Represents the interests of Victoria's education sector, including long term policy development, links with the commercial sector and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Richard Brice (Chair)DirectorEY
Finola Reid (Deputy Chair)Principal | VIC/SA Office Leader Regional Education Business LeaderArup
Travis ButcherFund Manager - CQE and CIBCharter Hall Group
Sharleen BysterveldProperty ManagerDexus
Brett CollinsRelationship DirectorWestpac Banking Corporation
Jane FavaloroGeneral Manager, PartnershipsIglu Pty Limited
Andrew GrantNational Executive DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Emma HanssensSenior Project ManagerCaulfield Grammar School
David HillValuerJLL
Ian JohnsonProduct Application ManagerEagle Lighting Australia
Adrian JonesPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Danni JonesSenior Manager, Capital ProjectsVictoria University
Nicole LancerProject Development ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Fraser MainGroup Managing DirectorTrevor Main Property Group
Melinda O'BrienAssociate DirectorRoot Partnerships
Amelia ScurryProgram Director, Estate Planning and DevelopmentUniversity of Melbourne
Elise SimonovskiStudio Lead, Victoria | PrincipalHames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Kelly StubbsPractice Manager - Technical and OperationsSlade Group Pty Ltd
Mark Van Den EndenPrinicipalArchitectus
Jeremy WahCommercial Development ManagerLa Trobe University
Hayley WardropTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Vicki WhiteManager Strategic Planning and Information, Buildings and Property DivisionMonash University

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Cristina Persico (Chair)Centre ManagerThe GPT Group
Jess Bailey (Deputy Chair)Development and Project ManagerINPG Projects Pty Ltd
Madeline AlfordAssistant Development ManagerLendlease
Phil BallProperty Leasing ManagerWoolworths Group
Tom DaviesDevelopment ManagerJapara Healthcare Limited
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Sally FielderBusiness Development LeaderArchitectus
Angela FinniganDevelopment Analyst - Development & Opportunity FundsISPT
Harrison HallSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Ximena IlichAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Haran JanarthananProject ManagerRenascent Constructions (VIC) Pty Ltd
Jack JollyHead of CapitalICON Developments Australia Pty Ltd
Nick KalfasProject ManagerEvolve Development
Christopher KlidarasInvestment ManagerQIC
Ian LoboAssistant ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Claire MasonSenior Structural EngineerArup
Mary McLeanVictorian Operations Manager, Advisory & Transaction SerrvicesCBRE
Michael NguyenSenior Marketing AssociateYardi Systems (VIC) Pty Ltd
Sunal PatelSenior AnalystCushman & Wakefield
Shrut PatilProperty Transactions & Development AnalystTelstra Corporation Limited
Garrick PepperAssociate - Real Estate AdvisoryPwC
Tahlia PohlmannDevelopment ManagerArmitage Jones Pty Ltd
Sophie PottsSenior Property ManagerBGIS Pty Ltd
Laurence RitchieCost and Program EstimatorWood Solutions
Angus SmithDevelopment ManagerStockland
Chantelle SummerInterior DesignerBillard Leece Partnership
Michael WhealBid & Marketing CoordinatorGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

Exclusively focuses on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Grant Holman (Chair)Melbourne Office Manager, PrincipalStantec
Trent BellDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Mark BrayRegional DirectorEthos Urban
Ian BriggsDirectorPlus Architecture Pty Ltd
Lauren CatalanoSales & Marketing ExecutivePask Group
Gemma CourtRegional Marketing ManagerStockland
Linh DangSenior Asset ManagerTE Capital Partners Australia
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Emma DowneySenior Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Katie EllisMajor Projects Sales ManagerKONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Nancy GergisNew Business - Research & DevelopmentBuilt
Nicole ImbergerDirector of ExperienceMirvac Group
Nick IrvineGM - Alternative Income & Strategic ProgramsVicinity Centres
Eleanor KwakSpecial CounselCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Andrew McleodAnalystAustralian Unity
Sumit OberoiIndustry Strategy Manager - ACS, APACAutodesk Construction Solutions
Heidi SmithPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Bree TrevenaManager Research ForesightArup
Dong UongAssociate Brand ExperienceBuchan
Adam WilliamsUrban StrategistLendlease
David ZammitTechnical DirectorAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Infrastructure, Industrial and Logistics Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Jill Rossouw (Chair)Executive Director, InfrastructureIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Nick Lidonnici (Deputy Chair)Regional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Caryn AndersonExecutive General ManagerPort of Melbourne
Nathan BinghamChief Customer OfficerTM Insight Pty Ltd
Lynette CorreiaProject Manager, DesignPwC
Chris EllisNetwork Development Manager Vic/TasAmpol Australia Petroleum Pty Ltd
Ben FaheyManager, IndustrialFrasers Property Australia
Natasha FrenchInvestment Director - DevelopmentAustralian Super
Mark GowerPortfolio Manager, Property ServicesGoodman Group
Tim JacksonInvestment Manager (Industrial NSW, VIC & SA)AMP Capital
Matt JordanDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Richard MannPrincipal, Infrastructure AdvisoryJohnstaff Projects (VIC) Pty Ltd
Laura Marriot-SmithDevelopment ManagerColes Group Limited
Terry McCoyRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Hugh McKenzieDirectorProUrban Advisory, Planning & Management
Michelle McNallyGeneral Manager PropertyAustralia Post
Christine MillerHead of Supply Chain – PacificCBRE
Chris NobleGlobal Head of PropertyToll Holdings Ltd
Anthony OsborneAsset ManagerStockland
Alexandra PeacePartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Eleni RoussosDirectorUrbis
Andy ScottCEOBaldasso Cortese
Nick SparksPartnerMaddocks
Sarah Spencer-PurcellNational Property ManagerPacific National
Chris TelleyDevelopment ManagerVaughan Constructions Pty Ltd
Simone WallisPortfolio ManagerAPN Property Group Ltd

Planning and Infill Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Henry Pike
Cara Bawden (Chair)Development ManagerStockland
Ashley BatemanRegional Director - VIC / TASOpteon Property Group
Anna CrameriGeneral Manager - Strategy & Operations, Planning & DevelopmentRPS
Theodore Della BoscaDevelopment Director - Built FormFrasers Property Australia
Daniel DuginaGeneral ManagerLendlease
Don FouldsState Manager | Property Development | VIC/SA/TASWoolworths Group
Steph HarperSenior ValuerCBRE
Chris HatcherDevelopment ManagerBeulah International
Sarah horsfieldDirectorUrbis
Amanda JohnsSenior Legal ConsultantMinterEllison
Evan LauAssociateDKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Augarette MalkiPlanning ManagerDevelopment Victoria
Stuart McLarenSenior Development Manager'Mirvac Group
Geordie McMillanManager - VIC / PrincipalEnvironmental Earth Sciences Pty Ltd
Johan MoylanSenior PlannerPlanning & Property Partners
Anthony Msonda-JohnsonSenior AssociateRobertsDay
Andrew PotterExecutive Manager - ResidentialCbus Property Pty Ltd
Ruth RughooburSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Dino RussoNational Director of ProjectsPomeroy Pacific Pty Ltd
Morgan ScholzHead of PropertyKCL Law
Guy SedunarySenior Development ManagerAVJennings
Andrea TowsonPrincipal LawyerDWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Claire WhelanSenior PlannerRatio Consultants
Steven WruckProject DirectorPDS Group
Mia ZarAssociate Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd

Precincts Committee

Responsible for promoting the merit of precinct and large scale mixed-use development in Victoria, with a strong focus on priority precincts and improving planning outcomes for large scale mixed-use projects.

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Jacqui Banks (Chair)City Executive MelbourneArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert Papaleo (Deputy Chair)DirectorColliers International
Mark AllanProgram Manager Planning and Design QVM Precinct Renewal ProgramCity of Melbourne
Tom AnglissDirector Projects - Strategy & DeliveryIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Ryan BantingHead of Social Infrastructure - Real Estate InvestmentAustralian Unity Property Ltd
David BrownHead of Strategic Consulting, VictoriaJLL
Amy CarlsonProperty Leasing ManagerWoolworths Group
Amy ChildDesign and Planning Practice Lead VictoriaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Karen CowdenDevelopment DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Matthew CoxSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Narelle CuthbertProject Design ManagerQIC
Valentina DamchevProject ManagerVicTrack
Nick DeansPrincipalWarren and Mahoney
Sarsha DurhamSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Aoife KealyDirectorLendlease
Rowan MacLeanExecutive Director, Fishermans Bend PrecinctUniversity of Melbourne
Teresa MaguireState Economic Development ManagerStockland
Debbie PatersonDesign ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Brendan PihanCEOEssendon Fields Pty Ltd
Daniel PottsPrincipalCottee Parker Architects
Andrew RobertsonDirector Town PlanningTract
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Nathan StribleyDirectorUrbis
Guy TaylorHead of DevelopmentDigital Harbour (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Roland Van BentenDevelopment OriginationDexus
Nicole WardRegional Portfolio Manager VIC (State Office Lead VIC)Charter Hall Group

Residential Developers Committee

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and greenfield development. Urban renewal, levies, and land supply are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
James Westh (Chair)Project DirectorStockland
Sarah McQuillen (Deputy Chair)DirectorEchelon Planning Pty Ltd
Sarah AlessiAssociate PrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jodi BastianDirectorEY
Lisa CodyPartnerHolding Redlich
Carla DelucaPartnerMinterEllison
Andrew DugganDevlopment ManagerVillawood Management Pty Ltd
Breton FlemingDirectorUrbis
Mark HamSenior Development ManagerDahua Group Melbourne
Nathan HollowTeam Leader-Property Advisory MelbourneSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew JonesState Development ManagerSatterley Property Group
Victoria LeavoldDevelopment ManagerPeet Limited
Simon MacLennanBusiness Development ManagerLendlease
Harvey MalePrincipalBuchan
Hilary MarshallDirectorRatio Consultants
Chris McNeillDirectorEthos Urban
Bill McWilliamsInvestment DirectorMaxCap Group
Tatjana MedvedevSenior Urban DesignerTaylors
Cameron MoffatRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank - Property Finance
Brendan MullanDevelopment ManagerID_Land
Nita PrekaziDirectorKPMG
Darren StockDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Juliana SuDevelopment ManagerSEMZ Property Advisory & Project Management
Aveline SuenAcquisition ManagerAVJennings

Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of the retail property sector in Victoria through forums, events and information, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Justin Shannon (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Stephen AndrewNational Director, Valuations & AdvisoryJLL
Kate BaileyAssociate DirectorCBRE
Sarah BlackmoreDirectorColliers International
Darren CullenCentre ManagerJen Retail Properties Ltd
Peter DoboCost ManagerTurner & Townsend
Craig DunlopConstruction ManagerMainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd
Megan French-WrightInvestment ManagerQIC
John GilbertVictorian Property ManagerPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Jessica KahanoffRetail Leasing ExecutiveMirvac Group
Chris KEENState Property Manager Vic/TasWoolworths Group
Gabrielle Kingston-YatesDevelopment ManagerMcDonald's Australia Limited
Brett KruegerManaging DirectorKrueger Projects Pty Ltd
Shanna LivingstoneSpecial CounselGadens
Ewen McDonaldDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Amita MehraNational Directorm3property
Peter MitchellPartnerMinterEllison
Jodie PearceCentre ManagerCharter Hall Group
Frank PiziCentre ManagerStockland
Deborah PriceRetail Property ManagerAMP Capital
Arabella RichardsCentre ManagerDexus
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Benjamin SmithGeneral Manager PropertyKmart
Vivek SubramanianManaging DirectorSandhurst Retail
George WanesSenior AssociateHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Alyson WavishDirectorRe-Solve Retail Strategy Solutions
Kate WicksState Leasing Manager PropertyColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Victoria, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Jennifer Clancy (Chair)General ManagerTigcorp Pty Ltd
Derek McMillan (Deputy Chair)Managing DirectorCentennial Living
Andrew BourneGeneral ManagerThe Parks Villages
Margaret BridgeOperations Manager, Retirement LivingBaptcare
Nathan BroadRegional ManagerStockland
Angela buckleyHead of Community - Southern RegionAveo
Nathan CockerillManaging Director - Retirement LivingLendlease
Robin ForsterDirectorBalmoral Village
Simon GoninonHead of Community OperationsLifestyle Communities Ltd
Monika GugliottiAssociate DirectorEY
Liz HickeyRetirement Living ManagerVMCH
Danielle MacolinoSenior AssociateSencia Holdings Pty Ltd
Charlotte MazzaSenior Village ManagerGenU Karingal St Laurence
Kieran McKernanDirectorAkiitech
Jodie MitchelldirectorBlue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Shemsa OsmancevicVillage ManagerPascoe Vale Heights Management (PVHM) Pty Ltd
Peter QuinnChief Operations OfficerRetirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Stephen RobertsGeneral ManagerArcadia Group
Rosemary SouthgatePrincipalRussell Kennedy Lawyers
Noral WildExecutive DirectorJLL

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Allyse Wafer
Penny Austin (Chair)Sustainability ManagerStockland
Claudina Taylor (Deputy Chair)Senior Sustainability ManagerJLL
David BarkerPrincipal, SustainabilityIntegral Group Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Catherine CurrySenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Tom DeanAssociateSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
David EversDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Ursula GouwsAssociateDKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Gerard HealeyManager, Sustainable Campus DesignUniversity of Melbourne
Mark HedgesDevelopment Director, Precincts CreationDevelopment Victoria
Niki HendriksenDevelopment ManagerAVID Property Group
Jessica HoggSenior ESD EngineerArup
Emily JohnstoneSenior AssociateAllens
Penny KatsanisSenior Property ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Cormac KellySustainability Section Manager (Principal)Stantec
Matthew KhooManaging DirectorICD Property
Evalin LingSustainability ManagerProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Catherine MaiutoDevelopment ManagerWoolworths Group
Thorsten PadeffkeNational ESD Lead, Associate DirectorMeinhardt Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew PartosPartnerHansen Partnership Pty Ltd
Jeffrey RobinsonGlobal Sustainable Design Expertise LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Piotr RutkowskiSenior Development ManagerDahua Group Melbourne
Michael TrinhTeam Leader - SustainabilityArcadis Australia Pacific
Emelie WatkinsonAssistant Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
James WewerSustainability Manager - Southern Region, BuildingLendlease
Sian WillmottPrincipal Sustainability ConsultantAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Taxation Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system. Provides technical advice on Victorian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. It also works closely with the National Taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Craig Whatman (Chair)PartnerPitcher Partners
Darren BatesManaging DirectorElmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Tom CantwellPartner, PropertyMills Oakley
Abi ChellapenPartnerShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Georgia DragatsikasTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Robbie FallonDirectorIDA Property Group
Michael ForsythSenior Tax ManagerCharter Hall Group
Joy GaoClient ManagerProctor Major & Co Pty Ltd
Ellen GrantSenior Valuerm3property
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Kathy JohnsonExecutive DirectorYarraport Pty Ltd
Janine MiltonCompany Secretary/Finance ManagerKador Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Rachel O'DonnellSpecial Counsel, Head of Indirect TaxHall & Wilcox
George PapadakosDirector, Corporate TaxPwC
Sean ScanlonGroup Financial ControllerGrowthpoint Properties Australia
Michael Taylor-SandsPartnerMaddocks
Jason ThomasSenior Finance ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Kane WallaceGeneral Manager FinanceSalta Properties Pty Ltd

Queensland

Division Council

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Chris Mountford
Bruce Harper (Division President)General Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Andrew Hay (Division Vice President)DirectorAuxilium Property
David McMahon (Division Vice President)Chief Operating OfficerHomecorp Constructions
Adrian AllenRegional Manager Communities QLDStockland
Scott DouglasManaging DirectorYield Corp
Marcus FordPartnerCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Luke FraserCEOHoward Smith Wharves
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Christine O'HaraNational Portfolio ManagerSentinel Portfolio Management
Anthony OttManaging Director QLDSavills
Fran RexProperty Risk - Technical ServicesANZ Banking Group Ltd
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Sian SinclairGlobal Head of Real Estate & ConstructionGrant Thornton Australia
Ben SlackRegional DirectorUrbis
Kirsty SmithManaging DirectorKelen Property
David StewartManaging DirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Michelle WooldridgeDevelopment Director, Urban Regeneration and ResidentialLendlease
Raynuha SinnathambyManaging DirectorSpringfield City Group

Commercial Office Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee advocates on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane and Brisbane Fringe markets.

Property Council Contact: 
Bradley Norris (Chair)Regional Development Director QLD & WACharter Hall Group
Kirsty Rourke (Deputy Chair)CEOCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Greg AtkinsonDirectorRCP
Sophie BettsCommercial Development ManagerWest Village
Kristan ConlonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Michael ConroyNational Asset ManagerChristie Spaces
Mark CurtainHead of Office Leasing PacificCBRE
Peter DoddQLD Head of Office LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Gary FinneganManaging DirectorFACTION Consulting
Greg HefferanState Manager, OperationsBrookfield Properties
David HigginsPortfolio Manager QIC Government Office FundQIC
Natasha HoodPartnerGadens
Malcolm KempProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Ashley LaneDirectorUrbis
Tim MatthewsState DirectorColliers International
Ken NeufeldInvestment Manager Office & IndustrialAMP Capital
Todd PepperExecutive DirectorAlceon Qld
Mel PikosSenior PartnerTactic Property
Stacey QuinnProperty ManagerDexus
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Andrea SimsonGeneral ManagerThe GPT Group
Carolyn SolleyPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
John TysonDevelopment ManagerInvesta
Leigh WarnerSenior Director Research - AustraliaJLL
Jennelle WilsonDirector - Research QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Committee for Cities

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: 
James Mathews (Chair)DirectorKPMG
Michelle Fitzgerald (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Matthew BeasleyOffice Development - QLDDexus
Dylan BullDevelopment ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Matthew ByrneSenior Economic Development Manager Residential Development QldStockland
Myles CampbellNational Product ManagerMirvac Group
Cameron ChatwoodPartner - Real Estate AdvisoryDeloitte Real Estate
Matthew ColeDevelopment ManagerStockwell
Simon CrooksProject DirectorDestination Brisbane Consortium
Dy CurrieChief PlannerBrisbane City Council
Katrina FaceBid Strategy ManagerRichard Crookes Constructions
Jason FlandersDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Cory HeathwoodHead of Government, Industry and Public AffairsBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Jennifer HutcheonDirectorDepartment of State Development, Manufacturing, Infrastructure and Planning
Mark KelleyRegional General ManagerVicinity Centres
Michelle LeePrincipal/OwnerMichelle Lee
Alastair LeightonDirector - CitiesAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brent LiddellDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Kerrianne MeulmanManaging DirectorUrban Economics
Jonathan O'BrienManaging Director QLDCushman & Wakefield
Natalie RaymentDirector / Manager PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Julia ScodellaroGeneral Manager, Planning & ProjectsSouth Bank Corporation
Geoff StreetStudio Directordwp|design worldwide partnership
Lisa TimoneySenior Development ManagerWest Village
James TumaGroup DirectorUrbis
Liza ValksRegional Director, QLDEthos Urban

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: 
Annabelle Aland (Chair)PartnerAllens
Ineke McMahon (Deputy Chair)PartnerObjective Property Services
Rebecca AichholzerHead of Business Systems SuccessQIC
Riye Arai-CoupePartner & Co-FounderBluebird Property Partners
Kate AstonState Marketing Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Mia BannisterDirector Clients & StrategyCodicote
Robert BryceRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jess CaireExecutive Manager Stakeholder Engagement (QLD)Property Exchange Australia (PEXA)
Sarah DixonDirectorUrbaine Communications
Travis GreenRegional Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Garth HaslamRegional Manager - FacilitiesScentre Group
Kath HemphillBusiness Development ManagerRAW Commercial Projects
Daniel HitchcockManaging DirectorFirst Parking Pty Ltd
Michael IveyPartnerMitchell Brandtman Quantity Surveyors
Sandra LivingstoneRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Brad MarlandPartnerGadens
Lynette McCorquodaleChief Operating OfficerArkhefield Pty Ltd
Cris MunozConstruction ManagerMultiplex Constructions QLD Pty Ltd
Rob QuinnPrincipalCreating Leaders
Samantha QuinneyOffice Manager / Executive AssistantGRC Quantity Surveyors
Amber TattersallSustainability ManagerCromwell Property Group
Allison TurnerNew Business Manager Buildcorp QLDBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Laura WestSenior AdvisorWhite & Partners
Graham WitherspoonStakeholder & Communications ManagerDestination Brisbane Consortium
Nathan YoungSenior ManagerEY

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Tenneal Bourke
Tomas Lancini (Chair)Development ManagerLancini Property Group
Samantha Collins (Deputy Chair)Development Manager Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Nathan AwyzioContract AdministratorPremis Solutions Pty Ltd
Cassandra BaconAnalystStockland
Lee BerryPartnerTactic Property
James BlincoAnalystCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Shaun CoreARM - QLD Commercial PropertyWestpac Banking Group
Alexander DixonValuation Analystm3property
Michael DonnellyAssociateCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Dan GeorgeDesign ManagerMcNab
Ben GibbsAssociate SustainabilityWSP
Tegwen HunterProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alaya KotaStructural EngineerADG Engineers (Aust) Pty Ltd
Paige LeeGraduate DesignerCox Architecture
Benjamin LinSenior ConsultantEY
Andrew MackenzieSenior AssociateGadens
Lucy MorleyManager - TaxGrant Thornton Australia
Hannah NeaveInvestment Analyst, Global Real EstateQIC
Jake O'NeillSenior Consultant FACTION Consulting
Rachel O'SheaAssistant Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Alexander RemmeltUrban DesignerRobertsDay
Alessia RussoInvestment ManagerRusso Investments (QLD) Pty Ltd
Amanda RyanAssistant Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Kate WegerGraduateHerbert Smith Freehills

Industrial Property Committee

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: 
Brendan Delahunty (Chair)Leasing ManagerESR Australia
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Daniel BrekanGeneral ManagerGoodman Group
Angus CampbellManaging DirectorNorthshore No 7 Pty Ltd ATF NC No 7 Trust
Shaun CanniffeHead of IndustrialJLL
Mark CliffordPartner, Joint Head of Industrial QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Dan CostelloAssociate Director - Industrial TransactionsK2 Private Pty Ltd
Lavinia DackExecutive Director - Regional DevelopmentsEconomic Development Queensland
Freddie DonneIndustrial Sales & Leasing ExecutiveCushman & Wakefield
Nicole HazzardDevelopment Manager - Non-RetailWoolworths Group
Darryl HoodChair of Multispan AustraliaMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
Marianne Lloyd-MorganSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Robert MactaggartChief Investment OfficerStoreLocal Self Storage Management
Stephen MasonPrincipal - PlanningRPS
Duncan McAndrewQueensland State ManagerMainbrace Constructions (QLD) Pty Ltd
Michael McVeighDirectorMcVeigh Consultants Pty Ltd
Jacqueline MillerPrincipal Town PlannerBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Chris OrrDevelopment Manager Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Peter RobertsDirector Property Management & Professional ServicesKing & Co Property Consultants
Matthew RollasonPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Elena SeymourRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Justin SherlockState Manager - QueenslandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Manan SolankiArchitectural DesignerFrasers Property Australia
Brett WilsonHead of PropertyPort of Brisbane Pty Ltd
Robert WinnelManager - Industrial & Office ParksAMP Capital

Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging along with the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: 
Simon Bentley (Chair)Executive AdvisorIntegran Pty Ltd
Richard Sefton (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Luke BertiniAdvisory Services Leader | Queensland Arup
Damiano CastelliSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Daryl CliffordPartner, Property & InfrastructureCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Mike FosterManager Strategic EngagementSeqwater
Taylor GaileyAssociate DirectorKPMG
Anthony GoddenSenior Business Development ManagerLBNCo Pty Ltd
Martin GrimTechnical Director – Urban DevelopmentGHD
Chris HarrisPrincipalEthos Urban
Sarah HauslerSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Antra HoodPartnerMinterEllison
Rob JacksonGeneral ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nicole JohnsonDevelopment Services Manager, Commercial Customer GroupUrban Utilities
Peter KelleyCEORedland Investment Corporation
Matthew MackeyNational Director - Cost & CommercialArcadis Australia Pacific
Cameron McLennanTechnical Director, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Jason MurdochDevelopment ExecutiveSunland Group Limited
Lisa NixonManaging DirectorBBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Paula NobleSpecial CounselClayton Utz
Warren SteinerBusiness Leader - Regional QueenslandCardno (QLD) Pty Ltd
Kim WilsonDirectorTurner & Townsend Thinc
Beth WinklePlanning AdvisorPlannery Co
Brian YepDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Glenn ZiernikExecutive DirectorEconomic Development Queensland

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: 
Michael Forwood (Chair)DirectorSaunders Havill Group
Ben Lyons (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Matthew AustinPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew CrawfordExecutive DirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Phil CristaldiDirectorMecone Brisbane Pty Ltd (Mecone)
Gavin EdwardsDirectorRPS
Keri GraingerAssociate DirectorEthos Urban
Malcolm GriffinManaging DirectorPSA Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Désirée Houston-JonesExecutive Director, Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
Kathleen HunterSenior Urban PlannerJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
James IrelandPartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Stuart MacnaughtonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Hannah MadillDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Tanya MartinSenior Development Manager, Business Development CommunitiesLendlease
Amanda McGuaneDiscipline Manager - EnvironmentArcadis Australia Pacific
Rosanne MeurlingSpecial CounselAllens
Savanah PowellRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Matthew RolleyGroup Leader PlanningAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa RossSenior Planner and Service Line Leader Urban Planning and Land Development AustrGHD
Belinda RyanDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Tom SalmonDevelopment ManagerARIA Property Group
Moya SteelePrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Kelli ThomasDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Gerard TimbsPartnerHolding Redlich
Karen TrainorPartnerClayton Utz

Regional Gold Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: 
Matthew Schneider (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Lisa Murdoch (Deputy Chair)Director Institutional & Middle Markets - QueenslandJLL
Shaine BeveridgeCentre General ManagerAMP Capital
Amanda BrookesProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Tony BurchillAcquisitions & Development ManagerZupp Property Group
Jaryd CollinsSenior Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Rod CoxPartner / Project ManagerBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Phillip DunnState DirectorSavills
Sue FolliottHealth Leader - Property & BuildingRanbury Management Group
Kevin GogolkaDevelopment Manager (Senior)Multiplex Constructions QLD Pty Ltd
Stafford HopewellPartnerGadens
Hilary JacobsCentre ManagerThe Pines Shopping Centre (QLD) Pty Ltd
Barton KennanDevelopment ManagerAVID Property Group
Jim KrebsDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Susan MannersDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Amanda MarinFinance Manager CommuinitiesLendlease
Bryce MelvillePartnerMinterEllison
Tania MooreSenior DirectorCBRE
Orlando PullinGold Coast ManagerRCP
Mark RickettsInfrastructure ManagerBurchills Engineering Solutions
Emma RidingsPrincipalBUCHAN
Barry RobinsonCEO & PresidentWyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
Warrick ThomassonDevelopment ManagerPask Group
Jason WhittleyDirector of Communities - Gold CoastSunland Group Limited
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital
Josh YatesGroup Business Strategy ManagerSEE Civil

Regional Sunshine Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: 
Brad Williams (Chair)General Manager - Sunshine CoastRPS
Antonio Tolo (Deputy Chair)General Manager Property, Retail and ParkingSunshine Coast Airport
Cameron AdamsManaging DirectorAdams Sparkes Pty Ltd
Timothy BalcombeSenior Urban PlannerJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Frances CayleyManager - Property ManagementSunshine Coast Council
Warren DennyPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Damian GilmoreSenior Quantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Lauri HitzkeBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Chris HowardDevelopment ManagerAVID Property Group
Michael HurleyARIA Property Group
Margot JonesManager Private Markets RiskQIC
Lawson KatizaAssociate Director Project ManagementSavills
John MitakosRegional Manager Property Queensland, Retirement LivingLendlease
Paul MorrisPrincipal Landscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Shaun MundayManaging DirectorPlace Design Group Pty Ltd
Shelbi PatersonDevelopment Professional Residental Development QldStockland
Brendan RobinsDirector, Office & Retail ServicesCBRE
Brad ThompsonUrban Development Leader - QueenslandCalibre
Caroline TreacyManaging DirectorGrey Space

Regional Townsville Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: 
Teri Humphreys (Chair)Managing DirectorTownsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Simon Walker (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorLendlease
Mark CarterNorth Queensland Planning CoordinatorRPS
Sandy CorbettCentre ManagerQIC
Richard FosterNorth Queensland ManagerRCP
Debbie GellingSenior Centre ManagerLancini Property Group
Angie HansonProject ManagerTurner & Townsend
Christina HooperRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Michael KoenDirector/ North Qld ManagerDirector/ North Qld ManagerPaynters
Chris MaraisDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Reagan PaineNorth Queensland Regional ManagerRanbury Management Group
David PattonPartnerWilson Ryan Grose
Matthew RyanPartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ScovellMarket LeaderGHD
Andrew StallanCentre ManagerStockland
Peter WheelerManaging DirectorColliers International
Anne ZarehSenior Town PlannerBrazier Motti

Residential Committee

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: 
Alex Levy (Chair)Project DirectorMirvac Group
Nick Kostellar (Deputy Chair)General Manager - Brookwater ResidentialSpringfield City Group
Craig AddleyUrban Design and Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Nicholas ClydsdaleDirector, Residential Project MarketingCBRE
Mark CreeveyDirectorRay White Special Projects Qld
Jeff DavidState Director QLD, NT, WA | Institutional Property Group ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ian De KretserSenior Development ManagerKeylin Group Pty Ltd
Greta EgertonProjects DirectorBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Peter EgertonService Line Leader - Urban DesignRPS Australia East Pty Ltd
Jay EmmertonQueensland Property Business PartnerSalvation Army
Elliot GoochDevelopment ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Nick HaselerAcquisitions and Project ManagerQM Properties Pty Ltd
Andrew HunterDevelopment ManagerSatterley Property Group
Brad JonesDirector of PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Diaswati MardiasmoChief EconomistPRDnationwide
Susan MercerStrategistSM STRAT
Rodney MoyleManaging Director / Architectnettletontribe
Kelly PickeringStatutory Planner CommunitiesLendlease
Paul RigaDirectorUrbis
Sarah ScrubySenior Development Manager Development & ConstructionRacing Queensland
Matthew ShannonPartnerShand Taylor Lawyers
Peter SherrieGeneral ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Josh SondergeldProject Director Communities QLDStockland
Bruce WortleyAcquisitions ManagerMosaic Property Group

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Meagan Wakefield (Chair)Regional Director, Head of Asset Services PacificCBRE
Natalie Myatt (Deputy Chair)Commercial ManagerBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Ryan AndersenManaging DirectorDMA Partners
Dean BakerAsset ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Melinda BoyleSenior Property ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Katrina CarusiRetail Development Manager, Urban RegenerationLendlease
Kylie ElliotMarketing ManagerRetail First Pty Ltd
Nigel HabbenNational Compliance ManagerScentre Group
David HedemannDirectorHedemann Property Consultants
Natalie HoitzDirectorUrbis
Dave LiddleHead of Cost ManagementTurner & Townsend
Christine MappasRegional ManagerCharter Hall Group
Leah MienertProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Ryan MolloyInvestment ManagerQIC
Anthony NewberryProject Leasing ExecutiveLancini Property Group
John NicolasPartnerGadens
Karyn O'BrienOwnerSetting Up Shop
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Fiona SearsPartnerMullins
Chris SheehanSenior Development Manager QLDWoolworths Group
Denise SheehanSenior AssociateAllens
Jason SimesGeneral Manager - PropertyRanbury Management Group
Jacob SwanJoint Head of Retail InvestmentsJLL
Michael TreeDirector - Asset ManagementTrident Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Katrina WarrenRegional Manager, QLDVicinity Centres

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the seniors living sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: 
Justin Lorenz (Chair)Head of Community Northern RegionAveo
Robin Lyons (Deputy Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Susie ArthurRetirement Village Operations ManagerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Tracy BlairVillage ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Andrea BlakeSenior LecturerQueensland University of Technology, Property & Retail
Doug BorrowsManager Financial OperationsRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Natasha BowersKey Account ManagerBrisbane City Council
Paul BurkettCEOBaldwin Living
Michael CattoniAssociate DirectorUrbis
Kevin DonahoeRV ManagerIRT Group
Frank EhrenbergPrincipalMarchese Partners
Matt EisemanVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke
Cameron GoffageRegional ManagerOak Tree Group
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Nicole JentzGeneral ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Seamus JolyOperations ManagerRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Danielle LimPrincipalDSL Law Pty Ltd
John McCaffertyDirectorPaynters
Natalie MooreHead of SalesLendlease
Justin O'NeillPrincipalO'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Emma PlasierExecutive DirectorImagine Projects
Natalie SmithFinance Manager - Retirement LivingBlue Care
Jo ThomasonGeneral Manager Retirement LivingWesley Mission Queensland
Steven WrightDevelopment ManagerStockwell

Social Infrastructure Committee

Represents the interests of the owners and operators of social infrastructure with a focus on education, health and childcare. The committee advocates on issues associated with the development and operation of social infrastructure assets.

Property Council Contact: 
Patrick Lane-Mullins (Chair)Director Property and BuildingRoman Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane
Marion AllardCommunity Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Kerry ArmstrongCommercial ManagerAustralian Unity Limited
Kayla BoltonAssociate & Health LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Bill Boyd-LawAssociate Director Project DeliveryThe University of Queensland
Hannah BrownTransaction ManagerCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Simone DalleyGeneral Manager, Strategic Property & InvestmentBlue Care
Scott DouglasManaging DirectorYield Corp
Karl EckermannPrincipal Studio Leader BrisbaneArchitectus
Ross ElliottRegional General ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Daniel FaheyNational Leasing ManagerG8 Education Limited
Chris GillState Development Manager, QLD, NSW & ACTAustralian Catholic University
James GoodsonDirectorRCP
Kim HayesDirector - PropertyTurner & Townsend
Mia HickeyPrincipalHickey Oatley Planning & Development
Grant HineInvestment ManagerQIC
Tim LambertSenior Development ManagerSalvation Army
Graham LegertonPrincipalHayball
Stuart LummisHead of PropertyYourtown
Julia Miller-RandleDirector, Planning and EngagementEthos Urban
Julie SaundersDirectorUrbis
Cameron SmithDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Nic SpencerDevelopment ManagerISPT
James WardDevelopment ManagerQueensland Health

Western Australia 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
Scott Nugent (Division President)Divisional Investment & Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Richard Kilbane (Division Vice President)General Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Paige Walker (Division Vice President)General Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac Group
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Julian LodgeChief Executive OfficerPrimewest Group Ltd
Nick OzichRegional DirectorBrookfield Properties
Darren PatemanManaging DirectorFinbar Group Ltd
Ross RobertsonChief Executive OfficerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Damian ShephardRegional ManagerStockland
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager Development, WALendlease
Michael Barr (Observer)Senior Development ManagerISPT
Damon Dimitrijevic (Observer)Development ExecutiveScentre Group
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Observer)CEOMasonic Care
John Williams (Observer)Managing Director - WAJLL

Cities and Emerging Precincts Committee

Combines expertise across a range of property sectors and disciplines to identify the policy, economic and sustainability needs for better localised development of key precincts across Perth. The primary precinct for consideration is development of the Perth CBD, and other precincts initially identified include Joondalup and Fremantle.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Cliff Winby (Chair)Regional Manager WABrookfield Properties
Ross Duckham (Deputy Chair)Senior AssociateRobertsDay
Beata BrennanManaging Partner SA & WA PropertyNational Australia Bank
Stuart CarterDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Katherine CromieSenior Property ManagerJLL
Ben DavisCentre General ManagerAMP Capital
Shona GatenbyPrincipal Transport PlannerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ray HaerenRegional DirectorUrbis
Matthew HammondManager Economic Development and MarketingCity of Fremantle
Duncan HendersonAssociate DirectorKPMG
Karen HydeSenior AssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Alicia JonesRegional Development Manager WAWoolworths Group
Tracy MackayProject DirectorNS Group
Kate MaughanManagerMIA-WA
Jayson MiragliottaGeneral Manager Planning and Economic DevelopmentCity of Perth Property Management Section
David ParsonsDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Chris PrattProject DirectorAdco Construction
Lee RossettoPartnerMinterEllison
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager Development, WALendlease
Robert StanifordPortfolio Manager, WAISPT
Kate StevensonProject LeadFiveight
Paul TilbrookDirectorPaxon Group

Commercial Offices Committee

Champions the interests of commercial office owners and managers. The committee examines areas that impact the development, management and leasing of commercial property, with a focus on generating economic activity within adjacent precincts and the Perth CBD. Facilities management and sustainability policy and practices are within this committee’s scope. The committee provides guidance on commercial property awards where they occur.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Angelo Amara (Chair)Director, Head of Commercial, Property & Asset ManagementJLL
Jemma Hutchinson (Deputy Chair)National Leasing Manager – CommercialPrimewest Group Ltd
Alwin BaxAsset ManagerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Alison BeamishState Manager | Operations (WA)Brookfield Properties
Iris BrkicSenior Transport PlannerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Derek BromlewePortfolio Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Catherine FenwickPartner | Head of PMBC WAKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Adele GismondiSTRATEGIC RELATIONS MANAGERWater Corporation
Kate GouldSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Tamara HengPartnerLavan
Emma LeysPartnerKott Gunning
Matthew LutmanPortfolio Manager- WAMirvac Group
John MalcolmPortfolio Manager - OfficeDexus
Brad MartinSenior Commercial ManagerFiveight
Gehann PereraPartnerMinterEllison
James PhelanAssociate DirectorCBRE
Andrew PollardProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Graham PostmaManaging Director - WASavills
Lyle RobertsonDirectorDMG Property
Miles RoweRegional Portfolio Manager WACharter Hall Group
Joseph ScholzDirectorQED Environmental Services

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Deborah Binet (Chair)Associate DirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Jacalyn Kenworthy (Deputy Chair)Assistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Andrea AhearnMarketing Manager, WABrookfield Properties
Chui Lin ChongMarketing ManagerNS Group
Robert CorcoranRetail ManagerAMP Capital
Craig DawsonPartner, Head of Western AustraliaKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Louise DraperGeneral Manager-Asset Services 140 William StreetCBRE
Maeve FoleyCentre ManagerScentre Group
Surekha GomezSenior Director, HR Business Partner WA/SAJLL
Phil HuesBuilt Environment LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Richard KendallProperty Portfolio ManagerMurdoch University
Giles KennyLawyerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Ricardo KipermanStudio Director (WA)GHDWoodhead
Felicity KomorowskiMarketing Manager WAArup
Andrew LewisPrincipal, Western AustraliaJohnstaff Projects (WA) Pty Ltd
Nadine RobynneDevelopment ManagerStockland
Gaynor RowlandsP&C Manager WALendlease
Annie ScottAssociate Director Facilities ManagementSavills
Ashley WalkerSenior Business Development Manager, WA & SALark Industries

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Minal Naran (Chair)AssociateMinterEllison
Julian Turco (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerDevelopmentWA
Hugh BinningSenior CreditBankwest
Claire BolandPlannerTaylor Burrell Barnett
Ilaria CorbettAssociateAllens
Samuel DavisProject EngineerStantec
Paris DoranAssistant Property ManagerColliers International
James FrenchAssociateHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Nicholas HaslamDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Christine JohnstonCentre ManagerJLL
Brayden KennedyAnalystBlackoak Capital
James MurdockSenior Project Manager - PerthRPS
Alyce RaeLawyerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Gaelle ReymannBusiness Development ManagerThyssenKrupp Elevators
Reinette RouxGraduate of ArchitectureHames Sharley
Kobie SomersProject ManagerEncon Project Management Pty Ltd
Lia SteegerFinance ManagerHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Andrew TangsmithAssociate PrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Emily Templeton-KnightSolicitorLavan
Angela ThamManager - WA | Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties
Emma WartonGraduateAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nicola ZaekisHead of MarketingEnergy-Tec
Justin ZielinskiProject EngineerTabec Pty Ltd

Industrial Lands and Infrastructure Committee

Represents the interest of industrial land owners and users, with a focus on encouraging greater industrial development to achieve sustainability outcomes and support economic growth. This includes monitoring a range of policy areas and initiatives that can promote industrial development, such as improved transport and supply chain considerations by government, including a new Outer Harbour for Perth, and broader infrastructure needs as outlined by the State Infrastructure Strategy.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Sarah Coxon (Chair)DirectorCoxon Group
Tom Oosterhof (Deputy Chair)Chief Executive OfficerEastcourt
Monika AndersonSenior Airport Planner - Land UsePerth Airport Pty Ltd
Lauren BoxsellManager - Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Mimi ChoArchitectHassell Ltd
Steve ClaudioSenior Development ManagerParcel Property
Kellie CookSenior AssociateHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Judd DyerDirectorHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Jeff GidmanSenior Project ManagerNS Group
Nick GoodridgeDirector IndustrialJLL
Benjamin HartleyAssociate DirectorNational Australia Bank
Justin MabarrackExecutive IndustrialColliers International
Chris MatthewsDirectorRay White Commercial (WA)
Simon MoenPartnerJackson McDonald
Simon MonaghanDirectorTurner & Townsend
Rebecca MooreCEOPerth Markets Limited
Danya MullinsAssociate | PlanningArup - WA
Savio NettoCivil EngineerStantec
Karyn ThomsonSenior Real Estate CounselAllens
Andrew WilliamsGeneral Manager Industrial Lands AuthorityDevelopmentWA
Karen WrightDirector, PlanningUrbis

Planning Committee

Provides technical advice on the planning needs of industry and highlights the best ways to improve the planning landscape through participation in ongoing planning reform processes and sustainability practices across a range of government agencies, at both State and Local Government levels.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Tim Dawkins (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Grant Shepherd (Deputy Chair)Planning ManagerStockland
Karen BrownePartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Rachel EvansSenior Environment ConsultantEmerge Associates
Dane GauntSenior PlannerDevelopmentWA
Justin HansenAssociate DirectorCDP Town Planning & Urban Design
Fiona HoggAssistant Director, Building Research & Technical ServicesDepartment of Finance
Peter KnoxDirectorTurner & Townsend
Tom LetherbarrowDirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Siobhan LinehamSenior Planning Officer- PolicyCity of Perth Property Management Section
Eve LynchManaging AssociateAllens
Isabelle MosoleAssociateSquire Patton Boggs
Nada RaphaelSpecial Counsel- Real EstateMinterEllison
Greg RoweDirectorRowe Group
Corey ScidoneAssistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Nicole TassickerAssistant Development ManagerLendlease
Daniel VisserDevelopment ManagerParcel Property
Alex WatsonSenior PlannerCLE Town Planning + Design
Karl WhiteManager Planning & SustainabilityCedar Woods Properties Ltd
Jarrad WilsonState Manager - Property Development, WA/NT | Corporate PropertyWoolworths Group

Residential Committee

Influences State Government and agency approaches towards housing policy, with a particular focus on in-fill development, land supply, planning, design, management (strata title and related reforms) and sustainability challenges.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Steven Kavalsky (Chair)Senior Development ManagerMirvac WA Pty Ltd
Jo Bennett (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Jacob AbbottAssistant Development ManagerLendlease
Phil AndersonManager - DevelopmentMomentum Wealth
Adam BarkerManaging Director - WAProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Scott BellerbyManaging DirectorB Strata
Carl BuckleyProject DirectorSatterley Property Group
Ross CatalanoGeneral Manager Built Form DevelopmentParcel Property
Mark FinchProject DirectorBrookfield Properties
Renee FourieAssociate DirectorNorman Disney & Young
Paul GazzoneSenior Development ManagerDevelopmentWA
Mark KepplingerDirectorEncon Project Management Pty Ltd
Tim LairdDevelopment Manager - Built FormPeet Ltd
Sean MorrisonAssociate DirectorUrbis
Louise NazarethDevelopment Manager - Residential WAStockland
Tod O'DwyerGeneral Manager DevelopmentFrasers Property Australia
Luke ParkerDirectorOP Properties
Anika ResideManager - Indirect TaxGrant Thornton
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
Eleni ThormanSenior AssociateCLE Town Planning + Design
Lisette TravesDevelopment Manager, Major ProjectsDepartment of Communities
Julian UrquhartProject DirectorCurtin University

Retail Committee

Speaks for the retail property sector across major, suburban and neighbourhood retail precincts on issues affecting the industry. This includes planning challenges, building efficiency and sustainability, integration of supply chain with retail property needs and post-COVID sector considerations. The committee has a strong role in recognising the achievements of the property sector through the annual property awards.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Karen Draper (Chair)Asset ManagerAMP Capital Investors Limited
Shannon Davies (Deputy Chair)PrincipalStork Davies Legal Advisors
Erica CampbellCentre ManagerStockland
James DannDevelopment ExecutiveScentre Group
Mary Del DossoGeneral Manager Raine Square WACharter Hall Group
Christine GerstmayrRetail ManagerBrookfield Properties
Scott GreenwoodGM Shopping CentresHawaiian Pty Ltd
Gemma HanniganCentre ManagerLendlease
Patrick HeenanRetail Sales & Leasing ExecutiveAltegra Property Group
Lisa JansenAssociate DirectorColliers International
Andre JonesPrincipalBuchan Group
Lee LawlerDirectorCBRE
Ann ManifisHead of RetailJLL
Iris Marcos-RobsonAsset ManagerPrimewest Group Ltd
Natasha MurgatroydPartnerDentons Australia Limited
James O'LearyInvestment Property AnalystPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Mary PringlePartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Richard TerhorstRegional General Manager, Shopping Centres - WAVicinity Centres
Patrick ThaungPartnerMills Oakley Lawyers
Jim TsagalisManaging DirectorLease Equity Pty Ltd
Stephen VernallRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Jackie WassermanBusiness Development ManagerMCS Security

Retirement Living Committee

Advocates the interests of retirement village operators across Western Australia by working with the Retirement Living Council to promote the benefits of retirement living and unleash new retirement development. Monitors the regulatory framework with an aim to reduce onerous regulation and red tape.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Chair)CEOMasonic Care
John Ford (Deputy Chair)CEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Mark BlackSenior AssociateArchitectus
John BurgerAssociate Director - Transaction Advisory ServicesEY
Amber CrosthwaitePartnerLavan
Rebecca DuckhamState Operations ManagerVillage Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
David HolmesDirector Corporate ServicesHall & Prior Aged Care Group
Arthur KoumoukelisPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Michael LawsonDirectorNortherly Group Australia Pty Ltd
Bianca McGoldrickPartnerJackson McDonald
Kerry RenshawRegional Operations ManagerLendlease
Bev ScullyCFOArcadia Group
Philip SimichGeneral ManagerOcean Gardens Inc
Henry VuExecutive, Investment ServicesColliers International
Jenny WilliamsGM Home Care & HousingAmana Living Inc

Tax Committee

Provides technical advice on Western Australian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
David Murphy (Chair)PartnerJackson McDonald
David Cresp (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Anka BurnsSpecial Counsel - Property & LeasingLavan
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Jaime GreenacreSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Con KarantonisTax Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
John MaherManager TaxationEY
Selina NgoSenior AssociateAshurst
Chris PaullDirectorPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Bill RistevskiFinance ManagerPerth Airport Pty Ltd
Alan TsangFinance ManagerArcadia Group
John WilliamsDirectorAsset Reports

South Australia 

Division Council

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon
Adrian Esplin (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Freddy Bartlett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorICAM
Nick Emmett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorEmmett Property Pty Ltd
Steve Maras (Immediate Past President)Group Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Andrew BahrDirector - Office ServicesCBRE
Anthony CarrocciDirectorBuild Tec Group
Trevor CookeChief Executive OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Brenton CoxEGM Corporate Affairs/Legal CounselAdelaide Airport Limited
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Scott FerrisBusiness Development ManagerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Kim GillanGeneral Manager-State Representative SACharter Hall Group
James LevinsonDirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Warwick MittigaManaging DirectorLeyton Property
Lachlan MonfriesCentre ManagerScentre Group
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison
Neil BriggsCFOPPI Funds Management

Building and Facilities Committee

Responsible for examining government policy and procedures that impact the management of buildings and the implementation of building regulations.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Louis Palumbo (Chair)Manager, Building Assessment & ComplianceCity of Adelaide
Marty BellCharter Hall Facilities State Lead & CBRE Director, Technical ServicesCBRE
Orlando CavuotoSenior Facilities EngineerColliers International
Alan ChalmersServices Account Manager - Building & IT BusinessSchneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Chami De SilvaElectrical EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Ian DoddPartnerKatnich Dodd
Jake ForsterHead of Engineering & Operation SolutionsJLL
Aaron GriegerAssociate DirectorBestec Pty Ltd
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Paul LemmeyPartner, Facilities ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Anthony OrlandoArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Augusta SoteriouManaging DirectorEnd2End Consulting Pty Ltd
Gianni TroiaAssociate DirectorCapisce QS Pty Ltd
Cheryl VandenbergDesign ManagerBuilt
Guy WightmanSenior Project SupervisorMykra Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Zamina BlenkironSenior ConsultantAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Sara ClarkOffice ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Kirstie CoultasAssociateBrown Falconer Group Pty Ltd
Victoria DegennaroHR and Office ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Jayne FitzpatrickProject ManagerSarah Constructions
Louisa GlennonAssociateHames Sharley
Kate GrayDirector - ReserachColliers International
Kara JovicevicDirector of Corporate and Client ServicesLeedwell Property Pty Ltd
Alex JuniperSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Kerri KnowlesGroup Manager SA & WAScentre Group
Alistair LaycockManaging Director, South AustraliaCBRE
Michael ManouArea Manager, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Alison McFadyenProject Director DesignSensum SA Pty Ltd (Trading As "Sensum)
Kerry NeilGeneral Manager - South AustraliaGHD
Rebecca PierottiConstruction Manager | Unley High School RedevelopmentLendlease
Monica QuaresimaRegional Sales ManagerStockland
Diana RosenthalSenior AssociateArchitectus
Anna RoussosDirectorAnna Roussos Recruitment + Advisory
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Cianan Hehir (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Jessica BlankSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Simon BrunoAsset ManagerMaras Group
Eleanor DrakeStructural EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Luke FarandaAssociateLucid Consulting Australia
Dan GilbertProperty ConsultantBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Courtney GroseClient Relationship ManagerFDC Construction & Fitout (SA) Pty Ltd
Ross Hocking Jr.Manager - Development Projects & Client ServicesLuke Foster Group Pty Ltd
Ryan MillsAssociate Director, Agency SASavills
Ellen NewberryResearch Assistant/Valuation Analystm3property
Rhys NewmanAssistant Development ManagerLeyton Property
Milly NottUrban PlannerFuture Urban
Dimitri PanayotopoulosLegal CounselCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Anthea PaziosAssociate SolicitorWRP Legal & Advisory
Harry PerksInvestment ManagerPPI Funds Management
Rachel RalphsAssistant Portfolio ManagerCommercial & General
Luke RichardsSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Kimberley SeathProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Georgia TurnerSenior Office Leasing ExecutiveColliers International
Elyse WattsSenior Interior DesignHames Sharley
Sara ZacchignaProject ManagerCushman & Wakefield

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

The Future Trends and Innovations Committee assists the Property Council in driving the development of strategic and forward focused policies and research, and to investigate trends in the property sector and relevance for the South Australian market.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Daniel Moore (Chair)DirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Eddie BamptonProject ManagerBuilt Environs Pty Ltd
Callan CoxGeneral ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Chris DicksonManager of Projects SAAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nick Du BoisBranch ManagerFDC Construction & Fitout (SA) Pty Ltd
Stavros EliaManaging DirectorAndel Commercial
Nathan FoulisProject DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Terry FountasRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Leon GouwsDirector & Studio LeaderHames Sharley
Chris GreeningSenior ArchitectBell Architecture Pty Ltd
Chris KellyPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rachel KidwellFounder & CEOTC Pinpoint Pty Ltd
Gerald MatthewsDirectorMatthews Architects
Milos MilutinovicSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Colin MorganGroup Business Development ManagerChris Sale Consulting
Jane PetrieHead of Property Portfolio ManagementICAM
Annie PottsAssociateAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Simon TothillAssociate | ArchitectStudio Nine Architects
Lisa TriggDirector | Real Estate ManagementColliers International
Adam TrzesinskiDirector - SAMeinhardt Australia Pty Ltd
Dino VryniosDirectorDAS-Studio
Jason WongAssociateTurner & Townsend

Industrial Property, Infrastructure and Logistics

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in South Australia. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Paul Kirkwood (Chair)Regional General ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Chet AlAssociate Director Sales & LeasingMcGees Property
Lisa BielbyPartnerLynch Meyer
John DoylePartner, Projects & ConstructionPiper Alderman Lawyers
Tom GamePrincipalBotten Levinson Lawyers
Gary Glynn-RoeTechnical Director Environment & AdvisoryAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Gary HazelStudio Director - South AustraliaGHD
Kate LyttleDirectorLaity Morrow
Caderyn McEwenAssociate DirectorEckermann Lawyers (SA) Pty Ltd
Sam RichardsonSpecial CounselCowell Clarke
Orr ShallevAssociateCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Oliver TotaniDirector, Head of AgencyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
James TrezonaTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Blake WalkerSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation

Mainstreets and Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of the retail sector and reinforces the important roll played by mainstreets in growing and strengthening our retail assets and communities.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Con Maios (Chair)ChairpersonJetty Road Mainstreet Committee
Natasha BertramSenior Leasing & Investment ManagerPPI Funds Management
Craig BurtonManager - City GrowthCity of Adelaide
Alana CapozzaProperty Officer - TonsleyRenewal SA
David DewPartnerBrown & Associates Commercial Lawyers
Shad DunlopProperty ManagerAdelaide Development Company
Craig FeelyDirector - Retail & DevelopmentMcGees Property
Lyn GrayState Product DirectorColliers International
Alex HallSenior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bonnie HallionAssociateDentons Fisher Jeffries
Caillin HowardManaging DirectorHames Sharley
Michael LiebichPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Richard LittleDirectorRCP
Sam MorrisDirectorAccord Property Pty Ltd
Ben ParkinsonManaging Director, SAJLL
Anita QuagliataRelationship Manager- Property Investment & Development FinanceBankSA
Sia RoussosSenior Interior DesignerGrieve Gillett Andersen
Andrew StaggRegional Property Manager (SA/NT/TAS)Woolworths Group
Ryan StewartDirectorBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Milly VorrasiSenior Business ManagerHays Construction & Property

Planning Committee

Promotes good planning and urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
James Levinson (Chair)DirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Kerstin BrunederSenior ArchitectMatthews Architects
Celia ChirnsideProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Marc DuncanPrincipalFuture Urban
Rob GagettiAssociateEkistics Planning & Design
Georgina HaftehPrincipal - Urban Design, Design & Planning Team Lead, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Jarrad HaynesDirectorAccord Property Pty Ltd
Michael KilmartinDesign ManagerSarah Constructions
Brendan Le VarTechnical DirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Zandra McGeeSenior Leasing ExecutiveSavills
Paul MorrisDirectorGTA Consultants
Felicity NiemannSenior AssociateWallmans Lawyers
Yaara PlavesSenior ArchitectHames Sharley
Daniel StartariDirectorStartari Architecture & Project Management Pty Ltd
Richard StrangerDirector, Planning & DesignRenewal SA
Greg VincentDirectorMasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Brian VirgoGeneral Manager, Riverlea ParkWalker Corporation

Residential and Infill Development Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Andrew Hudson (Chair)DirectorForme Projex
David AllingtonRegional Development and Operations Manager VIC / SAStockland
David BurtonGeneral Manager, Housing ServicesJunction Australia Ltd
Joe CapozzaManager Housing Strategy and ProjectsAnglicareSA
Anita CarusoDirectorLaity Morrow
Gavin CraggPartnerFinlaysons
Harry EinarsonDirector - Metropolitan InvestmentsCBRE
Alison FieldPrincipal SolicitorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Glenn HordacreManaging DirectorAlexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Matthew KingDirectorURPS
Kelly LauGraduate of Architecture (Project Leader)Matthews Architects
Antonia LiSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Philippa MetljakSenior AssociateBotten Levinson Lawyers
Ben MooreSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Debbie SnoswellAccount Manager Development ServicesSA Water Corporation
Andrew SteeleDirectorStudio Nine Architects
Kathryn WalkerPartner, Projects & ConstructionPiper Alderman Lawyers

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in South Australia, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Andrew Bourne (Chair)General ManagerThe Parks Villages
Rebecca BarrPartnerO'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish BastianRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Cherrie CacayorinPrincipalCheesman Architects Pty Ltd
Scott ColegatePrincipalMarchese Partners
Anna Deller-CoombsSenior AssociateURPS
Louise GarvinManager Retirement/ OperationsKaridis Corporation Limited
Vanessa GorePartnerDentons Fisher Jeffries
Alexandra HallSales and New Projects Operations ManagerSouthern Cross Care (SA, NT & VIC) Inc
Anthony IbrahimHead of Portfolio Management Lendlease
Alok KumarChief Executive OfficerOmega Communities
Christian MacIntoshDevelopment ManagerStockland
Andrew MeinelGeneral Manager Client ServicesKeyInvest
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Mel OttawayExecutive Manager Aged CareUniting Communities
Anne-Marie PickeringTerritory Operations ManagerAveo Retirement Living Communities
Lisa PritchardDirectorHolman Hodge
Jodie ProsserPrincipalOptimum Retirement Services
Donna RafieDirector Health, SAGHD
Jason SackGeneral Manager, Sales & MarketingLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Chris WentOperations ManagerMykra Pty Ltd

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on South Australian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Neil Briggs (Chair)CFOPPI Funds Management
Kym DreyerManaging Director (SA)m3property
Marie FontanabellaStudio AccountantWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michael ForsythSenior Tax ManagerCharter Hall Group
David MullinsPartner - Private AdvisoryGrant Thornton Australia
Neil OakesDirectorPerks & Associates Pty Limited
Adam RinaldiPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Nathan RobinsDirectorMcGees Property
Ross SicuroDirector - Business AdvisoryMoore Australia (SA) Pty Ltd
Jason VernikSenior AssociateLaity Morrow

Tasmania 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley
Peter Scott (Division President)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Scott Newton (Division Vice President)Chief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew Clark (Immediate Past President)PrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Naomi BillettPrincipalBillett Legal
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Trevor FoxPrincipal, Commercial Sales & LeasingEdwards Windsor
Anna GavaghanHead of unlisted investmentsTasplan Super
Hannah GrayCommunications and Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Carl HarrisManaging PartnerDeloitte
James JohnsManaging DirectorJohns Group
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
Scott WilsonSales ManagerWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee

The Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to drive policy reform ideas, develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals and champion diversity and inclusion.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley
Claude Alcorso (Chair)Retail Leasing Executive, Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Erin Rockliffe (Deputy Chair)Associate & ArchitectXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Angus BalcombeConsultantDeloitte
Alex BobbiPrincipalDobson Mitchell Allport
Anna DaviesLegal CounselTasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd
Jit Sheng GanDesignerCumulus Studio Pty Ltd
Ellie JohnstonTrainee Property ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Linda KelleherSenior LawyerUniversity of Tasmania
Michael PearsProject EngineerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Dahna PlunkettCommercial Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport
Daphne YeohLawyerPage Seager Lawyers

Planning Reform and Approvals Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley
Naomi Billett (Chair)PrincipalBillett Legal
Andrew BarryGeneral ManagerKalis Property
Matthew ClarkPrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Ashleigh McCoachLawyerPage Seager Lawyers
Scott WilsonSales ManagerWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Public Policy and Residential Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging as well as the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure. The committee is also responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property (including retirement living). These issues include affordable housing, land supply, accessibility, post planning and development assessment processes as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley
Matthew Clark (Chair)PrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Jennifer CooperDevelopment Director - TasmaniaTraders in Purple
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Hugh McCrackenSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport

Urban Renewal Committee

Champions City Deals and urban renewal to drive economic growth and strong community outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley
Warrick Hobart (Chair)Managing DirectorNAI Harcourts
Rorie AuldSenior Property and Project Marketing ConsultantKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Peter ScottDirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
David ShelleyManaging PrincipalPage Seager Lawyers

Aust. Capital Territory 

Division Council

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: 
Travis Doherty (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
George Katheklakis (Division President)DirectorKDN Group
David Maxwell (Division Vice President)DirectorRiverview Projects (ACT) Pty Ltd
Phil O'Brien (Division Vice President)General ManagerAmalgamated Property Group
Chris Wheeler (Treasurer)PartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director Jones Lang LaSalle (ACT) Pty Limited
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Rowan HindmarshChief Executive OfficerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Greg LyonsHead of Institutional Sales & Project LeasingL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallumFounding DirectorAMC Architecture
Guy RandellManaging DirectorBurgess Rawson
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Martin ElliottPartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Rose GiorgiChief Strategy Officer & Executive Vice PresidentEvolve FM
Janukshi JamontsDirectorElevated Legal Advisory
Nick McDonald-Crowley
Eleni NotarasPrincipal / DirectorNotaras Commercial
Mary O'NeillSenior ManagerEY

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Anita BorellaSenior DirectorJLL
Maddie BrownProject CoordinatorSHAPE Australia
Nikki ButlinArchitect + Interior DesignerMather Architecture
Sarah CarmichaelManagerEY
Dearne ClearyProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Martin ElliottPartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jess FitzpatrickGraduateMorris Legal Group
Aaron GreenDirector - Office LeasingJLL
Lucy HovanecRegional Market LeaderGHD
Andrea JamiesonAssociateMaddocks
Leesa JonesSenior Commerical ManagerBroadspectrum
Alisa MossPartnerDaryl Jackson Alastair Swayn
Tess NortonRetail Design ManagerQIC
Mary O'NeillGeneral ManagerBond Projects
Nicholas PurdueDirectorCBRE
BIBIANA UZABEAGAMaintenance ManagerUniversity of Canberra
Dino VidoManaging PartnerNexia Australia
Tracy WilcoxGeneral Manager, Building & PropertyRPS
Liam WilsonPrincipal ConsultantSpring Professional

Economic Development and Infrastructure Committee

Ensures long term infrastructure planning and ensure our city and our region is an attractive place to do business and invest in. The committee focuses on engaging with government about infrastructure spending and attracting private sector investment and development where we need it, including in key transport corridors. It also focuses on making sure we have a fair and efficient tax system which enables, not penalises the property sector.

Property Council Contact: 
Jodi BastianDirectorEY
Mark BauerGeneral ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Jane CassidyAsst. Director ArchitectureGHD
Chris CollinsProject DirectorTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Andrew ConnorManager - Senior PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Lara De MassonExecutive Advisor – Business Case (Advisory)GHD
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Caroline FaehAssociateMoulis Legal
Zoe FerrariManaging Director, ACTCBRE
Jorgie GormanLegal CounselKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Edward Le QuesneDirectorEY
Zoe LewisSnr Design Project ManagerUniversity of Canberra
Nicholas MeatheringhamSenior ManagerPwC
Tim MuttonSenior Director, Head of Sales & Investments ACTJLL
Pria O'SullivanPartnerMaddocks
Stephen OxfordExecutive DirectorSynergy Group
John ParkerACT State Manager - Project and Development ServicesJLL
Krishan ParmarUK Tax ManagerNexia Australia
Adam PeppinckPartnerMills Oakley
Mark PerryProject Director, PrincipalCardno (ACT) Pty Ltd
Kirsten RodgersProject DirectorDowse Projects
Ralf SiebererHead of Urban Development and InfrastructureCalibre
Susannah TriggSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Matthew WinterDirector - Capital Markets & Investment ServicesColliers International

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Georgia AntosLawyerMills Oakley
James BakerSales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Jack BatesSales RepresentativeHarvey Norman Commercial
Aaron BruceExecutive - Investment Services & Office LeasingColliers International
Bronte CarlinSolicitorKing & Wood Mallesons
Sarah CarrollSafety & Environment Specialist At the University of CanberraUniversity of Canberra
Giselle ChorvatCommercial ManagerBroadspectrum
Alastair CossartSenior Structural EngineerArup
Okie DriadikartaDevelopment ManagerPEET Limited
Frank GiorgiSenior Sales and Leasing ExecutiveL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Natasha KousvosSenior Project ManagerTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Troy MarkosDirector, Office LeasingCBRE
Edyn MilosSenior Consultant, PCSEY
Nathan MorrisonClient Service ManagerSHAPE Australia
Alexandra PepperellClient Service ManagerNexia Australia
Emma ReynardGraduate Electrical EngineerGHD
Daniel RoyEngineer - Urban DevelopmentCalibre
Gavin SaldanhaElectrical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Gauthram SundaramGraduate Project ManagerGHD

Industrial Committee

Focuses on which planning and policy frameworks are needed to support industrial activity and logistics planning to help grow Canberra as the economic heart of the region. It also focuses on getting the zoning right to best utlise land for industrial purposes in the right places and encourage investment in related activities.

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director Jones Lang LaSalle (ACT) Pty Limited
Steve BurkeSenior Sales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Frank GiorgiSenior Sales and Leasing ExecutiveL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Taylor JonesChief Operating OfficerNexia Australia
Dania KhalilSales and Leasing AgentCivium (ACT) Pty Ltd - Civium Property Group
Eleni NotarasPrincipal / DirectorNotaras Commercial
Calvin RogersDirectorOpteon Property Group

Planning and Residential Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents including variations to the Territory Plan. Its focus is to make sure that planning is outcomes focused for both residential and commercial property development. Priorities include land supply, achieving high quality building and design at a time of urban renewal of the nation’s capital.

Property Council Contact: 
Benita AinsworthSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Narelle ByrnePrincipalCapital Valuers Pty Ltd
Craig CalderProject ManagerKDN Group
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Rebecca GallacherDirectorElton Consulting, a WSP Company
Katie GoodallDirector - Asset ManagementBurgess Rawson
Maree HarmanDevelopment AnalystVillage Building Co
Robert HitchcockGeneral Manager, DevelopmentBisa Property Pty Ltd
Marcus HonManager Residential ValuationsJLL
Peter HoolihanAssociateMaddocks
Bradley KargeState Property Manager - NSW/ACTWoolworths Group
Caroline LalytonAssociateMoulis Legal
Peter LewisUrban Development LeaderCalibre
Chris MaleganDevelopment ManagerEVRI Group
Kristie MartinSenior Consultant and ACT ManagerViridis Australasia Pty Ltd
Dean McPhersonDirectorAMC Architecture
Danielle MildrenPartnerClayton Utz
Ronan MossDirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Bridget MullumbyProject ManagerJLL
Grae MunroDirectorDetlevs Electrical Pty Ltd
Craig PerrottProject ArchitectAMC Architecture
Renee PollakResidential Valuations ManagerCBRE
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Nathan RossDevelopment ManagerGEOCON Group Pty Ltd
David ShearerDirector - Project PlanningDexar Group
Micheal SmithACT Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kip TannerManaging DirectorPlanit Strategic Pty Ltd
Sarah WattsSenior Strategic and Statutory PlannerSpacelab Studio Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

The committee represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in the ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry.

Property Council Contact: 
Veena BedekarSpecial CounselMaddocks
Erik BoddeusExecutive Manager Retirement LivingGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Edward CampbellPartnerMinterEllison
Amanda GalvinValuations and AdvisoryColliers International
Glenn IrvineRetirement Village Manager - Kangara Waters, Lifestyle ServicesIRT Group
Greg LyonsHead of Institutional Sales & Project LeasingL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Adam SomervilleManaging DirectorMBark Pty Ltd
John VilskerstsGeneral Manager Retirement VillagesAnglicare NSW South, NSW West & ACT

Social Sustainability Committee

Focuses on leading the way on sustainable development practices, which includes social sustainability. Key priorities include advocating to ensure our buildings are energy efficient, and meet the needs of a growing population, including a diverse and affordable housing supply, and that our planning system is people focused.

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Travis DohertyChief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
Courtenay DouglasProject ManagerGHD
Grace FooPrincipal ConsultantDeltaQ
Andrew HannanCEOCHC
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Vlasta JefticProject LeaderMather Architecture
Dare KavanaghRegional Manager Social Sustainbility Lendlease
Jovana KlikovacSustainability ManagerViridis Australasia Pty Ltd
Tim LeskeConsultantDeltaQ
Alastair MacCallumFounding DirectorAMC Architecture
Jeremy MatherDirectorMather Architecture
Chris McmillianManager - Facilities ServicesCromwell Property Group
Paolo NicolasSenior Sustainability ConsultantWSP Australia Pty Limited
Jeremy SussexSenior Director, Property ManagementCBRE

Northern Territory 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Division President)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Division Vice President)Property DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Manuel Liveris (Division Vice President)DirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Adrian Handford (Immediate Past President)DirectorGRC Properties
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ben FinocchiaroProperty DirectorTerritory Property Group
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Mick LaidlerManagerMcMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
Scott RobertsonTeam Leader- Lead EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Marlon SaundersExecutive Manager, Corporate Financial ServicesCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Michael SitzlerDirectorLawnbail Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS

Central Business District Committee

Champions the activation of all CBD precincts across the Territory.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Chair)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ben FinocchiaroProperty DirectorTerritory Property Group
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Suvi JoutselainenResidential Sales Agent/Commercial Property ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Manuel LiverisDirectorGRC Properties
Scott RobertsonTeam Leader- Lead EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited

Commercial, Retail, Residential and Retirement Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial, retail, residential and retirement sector, working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues in the Northern Territory. The committee is focused on policy issues relating to construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: 
Lee Doyle (Chair)DirectorNorth Commercial NT
Patrick BellotProperty DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Ryan DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Cassandra EmmettPartner - Property and Commercial LawHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Polly LamondCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
David MaherPortfolio ManagerYeperenye Pty Ltd
Stuart PalmerRelationship DirectorBankSA - NT
Ari SyrimiCommercial Asset ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)

Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee

The Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to drive policy reform ideas, develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals and champion diversity and inclusion.

Property Council Contact: 
Ben Finocchiaro (Chair)Property DirectorTerritory Property Group
Carmen JapAssociateMinterEllison
Suvi JoutselainenResidential Sales Agent/Commercial Property ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)
Lauren KingSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Michelle McRaeCommercial Sales & Leasing AgentKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robyn RenzowAssistant Centre Manager

Northern Taskforce, Planning & Infrastructure Committee

Focused on the recovery and reconstruction of the NT economy and developing the North, developing policy, reforms and responding to submissions. Responsible for influencing the Territory’s legislative planning environment and working with all levels of governments and the Planning Commission to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: 
Mark Garraway (Chair)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Michael AllenDirectorRimfire Energy
Patrick BellotProperty DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Ben FinocchiaroProperty DirectorTerritory Property Group
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Lauren KingSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Manuel LiverisDirectorGRC Properties
Richard McAllisterRegional Director - Northern TerritoryPritchard Francis
Michelle McRaeCommercial Sales & Leasing AgentKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Stuart PalmerRelationship DirectorBankSA - NT
Scott RobertsonTeam Leader- Lead EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Ari SyrimiCommercial Asset ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)

Sustainable Development Committee

Drives and delivers policy reform ideas and advances sustainable development and practices in the Northern Territory.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Richard McAllister (Chair)Regional Director - Northern TerritoryPritchard Francis
Michael AllenDirectorRimfire Energy
Patrick BellotProperty DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Cassandra EmmettPartner - Property and Commercial LawHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Adam PrenticeNorthern Territory Practice ManagerHames Sharley (NT) Pty Ltd

Residential Development 

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Andrew Whitson (Division President)Group Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland
Ben ChristieHead of ResidentialLendlease
Ranisha ClarkeGeneral Manager Operations, CommunitiesLendlease
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Mark HunterManaging DirectorSatterley Property Group
Cameron LeggattExecutive General Manager – ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Stenio OrlandiChief Operating OfficerAVJennings
Stuart PenklisHead of ResidentialMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Diana SarcasmoGeneral ManagerMirvac Group
Nigel Satterley AMChief Executive & Managing DirectorSatterley Property Group
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Linda WalshGeneral Manager - Marketing and SalesAVID Property Group
Donna Elayadi (Observer)National Marketing ManagerAVJennings

Capital Markets 

Division Council

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Deborah Coakley (Division President)Executive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Anastasia Clarke (Immediate Past President)Chief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Rahul BhararaHead of Real Estate Coverage, Australia Credit Suisse
Luke BriscoeManaging Director - Office & IndustrialAMP Capital
Sally FranklinGroup Executive, Real Estate Services & Business OperationsInvesta
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Sean McMahonChief Investment OfficerCharter Hall Group
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Bevan TowningHead of PropertyAustralian Super - Mid Risk Property
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Accounting Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on accounting and financial reporting issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Rebekah Morgan (Chair)Head of FinanceThe GPT Group
John AlouisaChief Financial AccountantLendlease
Lindy BannonDirectorEY
Bianca BuckmanPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Gustav De MuelenaerePartnerDeloitte
Anne EdwardsHead of Office FinanceCharter Hall Group
Rami EltchelebiPartnerShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Felicity FennyGroup Financial ControllerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Belinda FestaFinancial Controller - Property & FundsMirvac Group
Ara GalstianHead of FinanceCenturia Property Funds
Chris GlassonSenior Manager, Transactions & Reporting | Finance ManagementDexus
Clare GrealyVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
David IrvineGroup General Manager, FinanceGoodman Group
Peter KorugaGeneral Manager, Corporate AccountingScentre Group
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Andrew PallasFinancial ControllerInvesta
Shan QiaoFund Advice ManagerAMP Capital
Tanya RaathVice President - FinanceBrookfield Asset Management
Brad SheahonHead of FinanceCromwell Property Group
Jacqueline SherlockGeneral Manager Finance OperationsISPT
Paul ThomasPartnerKPMG
Chris TiedemannFinancial Controller External ReportingVicinity Centres
Alex VrzicGeneral Manager- Funding and Risk ManagementFrasers Property Australia
Sylvia WallacePartner Business Advisory and AssurancePitcher Partners
Alison WhitePartner, Audit & AssuranceDeloitte
St Elmo WilkenPartnerEY
Jennie YamamotoSenior Manager, Group Financial ControlStockland
Joyce ZhuSenior Finance ManagerAbacus Property Group

CFO Roundtable

Forum for CFOs to share industry expertise and provide strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Alison Harrop (Chair)Chief Financial OfficerDexus
Leanne AllenChief Financial OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Rob BaulderstoneChief Financial OfficerAbacus Property Group
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Merran EdwardsChief Financial OfficerAMP Capital
Shane GannonChief Financial OfficerMirvac Group
Ivan GorridgeChief Financial OfficerInvesta
Mark HeavenChief Operating OfficerMaxCap Group
Scott HollowaySenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Simon HoltChief Financial OfficerCenturia Property Funds
Anita HoskinsChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Leanne HuiSenior Finance ManagerScentre Group
Fiona KeysCFO Pacific - AdvisoryCBRE
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Russell ProuttChief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Ashley ReedChief Financial OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Elliott RusanowChief Financial OfficerScentre Group
Darren SchultzChief Financial OfficerISPT
Kulwant Singh-PanglyExecutive DirectorNewground Capital Partners Pty Ltd
Matthew SpithillCOO & CFOAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group
Adrian WhitingChief Financial OfficerTOGA Pty Ltd
Michael WildeActing CEOCromwell Property Group
Emma Burke (Observer)General Manager, Group FinanceStockland
Shanna Souter (Observer)Business Solutions ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn Tomkins (Observer)General Manager - TaxationFrasers Property Australia

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on the legal and regulatory issues impacting corporate governance, institutional real estate investment and property funds management.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Lisa Bau (Chair)Senior Legal Counsel & Company SecretaryThe GPT Group
Rohan AbeyewardeneGroup Company SecretaryVicinity Centres
Kane BarnettPartnerK & L Gates
Jennifer BellDeputy General CounselVicinity Centres
Carl BicegoGroup Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Mark BryantGroup General Counsel and Company SecretaryCharter Hall Group
Rebecca ChanSenior Legal CounselChallenger Limited
Ro CoroneosSenior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Vijay CugatiPartnerAllens
Katherine GraceGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryStockland
Kate HemphillGroup General CounselToga Project Services Pty Ltd
James HoughLegal CounselDexus
Sheridan JoelGeneral Manager - LegalScentre Group
Anna KovarikGroup Chief Risk Officer and Company SecretaryCenturia Property Funds
Brian McGovernHead of PropertyCbus Super
Daniel MoteHead of Legal and Compliance Qualitas Real Estate Finance
Penny NikoloudisPartnerAllens
Francis O'SullivanHead of Private Markets RiskQIC
Megan ParnemannManager Compliance and CustodyCromwell Property Group
Despina RoussakisLegal CounselInvesta
Russell SchnaidVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Lisa SimmonsPartnerAshurst
Lesley StradlingAssociate Executive - Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Stuart SymonsSenior Legal CounselMirvac Group
Maria VesicCompany SecretaryFrasers Property Australia
Judy YeungSenior Legal CounselAMP Capital

Debt Markets Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Darren Lake (Chair)Group TreasurerMirvac Group
Jason BurgessSenior Director, Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Paul ChecchinManaging DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Denee DenneyInvestments ManagerChallenger Limited
Tim Du TempleNational DirectorColliers International
Jo FolanPartnerAllens
Jeremy FyfeDirector - Real EstateQualitas Real Estate Finance
Stephen HallExecutive Director, Head of Real Estate FinanceNewground Capital Partners Pty Ltd
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Andrew HipsleyAssistant TreasurerGPT Property Holdings Pty Ltd
Daniel MarksPartnerMinterEllison
Stephen MorrowSenior Manager, Australia Financing & Analytics, Global Real EstateQIC
Tony MoussaHead of Real Estate FinanceKPMG
Ken NguyenPartnerAshurst
David O'ConnorDirector - Portfolio Management & Institutional CapitalMaxCap Group
Stephen OKeeffeExecutive DirectorPGIM Real Estate
Sebastian PaphitisPartner and Joint National Head of Capital & Debt AdvisoryEY
Warren PhipsonExecutive General Manager, TreasuryLendlease
David RoweGM, Group TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta
Heath TravisCommercial DirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Alex VrzicGeneral Manager- Funding and Risk ManagementFrasers Property Australia
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Romy Grace (Observer)Associate DirectorMaxCap Group
Samantha Khalid (Observer)Associate DirectorMaxCap Group
Emma Lees (Observer)Senior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Tram Nguyen (Observer)Treasury ManagerStockland

Global Investment Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on inbound and outbound investment issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Jacey Lee (Chair)Associate Director, Cross Border Investments Savills
David AsplinDeputy Managing Director and Head of Funds ManagementQIC
Andrew BallantyneHead of Research - AustraliaJLL
Astrid BeemsterPartnerEY
Ben BoydManaging DirectorMoelis Australia
Matthew BrownFund Manager CPOF & Head Office Investment MangementCharter Hall Group
Steve BullochManaging Director, Head of AustraliaPGIM Real Estate
Andy CollinsHead of Capital TransactionsDexus
John DynonManaging Director, Capital and OriginationAMP Capital
Matthew EganHead of Capital MarketsARA Australia Pty Ltd
Marc GiuffridaHead of International Capital - PacificCBRE
Kim GregoryFund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Alec HarperHead of AustraliaOxford Properties
Nicholas HarrisHead of Funds Management, Group Strategy & TransactionsThe GPT Group
Mark HarrisonManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Betsy-Ann HowePartnerK & L Gates
Jason HuljichJoint CEOCenturia Property Funds
Simon JamesPrincipalMercer
James KempHead of Real Estate - Australia and New Zealand Macquarie Group Ltd
Sue-Ann KhooPartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Mellissa LaiPartnerMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Tanya MaruzzaSenior Manager StructuringMirvac Group
Rob PercyChief Investment OfficerCromwell Property Group
Stephen RichManaging DirectorM3 Capital Partners
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Han SunExecutive DirectorPoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Limited
Samantha ThomasSenior Manager, Group Legal and Assistant Company SecretaryStockland
Kate ToweyPartnerAllens
Sunny TsunSenior Vice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
James YePartner, Tax | Leader of Property & Infra GroupShineWing Australia Pty Ltd

Income Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on income tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Dudley Heywood (Chair)Head of TaxScentre Group
Holly AppsAssociate DirectorKPMG
Anita AuSenior Tax ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Katheryne BaretasManagerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Christian BeestonGeneral Manager TaxVicinity Centres
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta
Joshua CardwellPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Vivian ChangPartnerAshurst
Khai ChauSenior Tax ManagerLendlease
Daryl ChooPartnerEY
Jane CoomerHead of Tax, Funds Management Challenger Limited
Emma CrauseSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Scott FarrellPartnerKPMG
Paul GroundwaterSenior Tax CounselAMP Capital
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager Tax CounselStockland
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Rob IgnjaticVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Juliana KeeManagerPitcher Partners
Paul KingPartnerMinterEllison
Alexis KokkinosExecutive DirectorPitcher Partners
Nari KyeTax PartnerDeloitte
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Jock McCormackPartner, Head of Tax Australia DLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Peter NearhosHead of TaxQIC
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Joseph PowerPartnerAllens
Brent SmithHead of TaxToga Project Services Pty Ltd
George StamoulosPartner, TaxEY
Anne SteenGroup Taxation ManagerMirvac Group
Vanel TengTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - TaxationFrasers Property Australia
Robert WardGroup Taxation ManagerGoodman Group
Steve WhittingtonSenior AssociateAshurst
Kelly WongHead of Tax, Australia - TaxationLendlease

Indirect Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on GST and other indirect tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Paul Nguyen (Chair)Director, Indirect TaxLendlease
Eddie AhnPartner, TaxDLA Piper Australia
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Karin ChristieTax ManagerCharter Hall Group
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Dan CondonSenior Taxation ManagerScentre Group
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Rhys GuildPartnerMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Elisha HerbertSenior Manager - Transaction TaxesPitcher Partners
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Gary KoTax ManagerVicinity Centres
James LawGroup Taxation ExecutiveGoodman Group
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Jeffrey LumHead of Indirect TaxesChallenger Limited
Karen McDonaldSenior Tax ManagerDexus
Scott McGillDirectorPitcher Partners
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Mayank PatelSenior Tax ConsultantToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Jeff PfaffPartner in TAXPwC Real Estate Advisory
Barbara PhairPartnerAshurst
Tim SinclairManaging Associate, Deloitte Legal Pty LtdDeloitte
Sasha SmithDirector - Indirect TaxDeloitte
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - TaxationFrasers Property Australia
Anthony VersacePartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Vanessa WorkmanDirectorBrookfield Asset Management
Jackie ZuccoSenior GST ManagerAMP Capital

Market Trends Roundtable

Victorian-based think tank to identify, design and recommend strategic projects that address emerging market trends that will impact real estate capital markets in the future.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Avi AngerFund Manager - LWRCharter Hall Group
Daniel AyallewAssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Barry BrakeyBarry Brakey
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager Capital TransactionsMirvac Group
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Luke DixonHead of Real Estate ResearchAMP Capital
Tegan EmmersonDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Mark FischerManaging Director - Global Head of Real EstateQualitas Property Partners
John FitzsimonsManager - Direct InvestmentMaxCap Group
James GreenerGeneral Manager, New BusinessInvesta
Mark JonesGeneral Manager VICCenturia Capital Limited
Scott MoselyManaging Director, Funds ManagementLendlease
Paige MuggeridgeSenior AssociateBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Robert PepicelliGeneral Manager Capital Markets & StrategyISPT
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Michael SheffieldFund ManagerDexus
Bradley SpeersHead of Research, AustraliaCBRE
Assi ToivakkaSenior AnalystVictorian Funds Management Corporation
John WhiteSenior Managing Director, Head - Global Investment StrategyHeitman

Treasurers' Roundtable

Forum for Treasurers to share industry expertise and experience on treasury-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Vincent Chin (Chair)Head of TreasuryGoodman Group
Lilly CheungGroup TreasurerThe GPT Group
Iole D'AngeloDirector, Debt AdvisoryAMP Capital
Marshall DenningGroup TreasurerCenturia Property Funds
Evan GoodridgeExecutive Manager - TreasuryAbacus Funds Management Limited
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Darren LakeGroup TreasurerMirvac Group
Michael LarkinGroup TreasurerLendlease
Luke MacleanAPAC Treasury ManagerCBRE
Colin MeadeGroup TreasurerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Barry O'MalleyVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
David RoweGM, Group TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Courtney Chu (Observer)Senior Analyst | Capital Markets & TreasuryBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Phoebe Dunn (Observer)Treasury ManagerCharter Hall Group
Katina Kikitis (Observer)General Manager, TreasuryLendlease
Emma Lees (Observer)Senior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Kerry Tickle (Observer)TreasurerCromwell Property Group
Firzana Zahid (Observer)Assistant TreasurerGoodman Group

Unlisted Funds Roundtable

Forum for unlisted fund managers and investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on industry trends and advocacy impacting unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Martin Ritchie (Chair)Fund Manager GPT Office FundThe GPT Group
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Susannah BourkeInvestor RelationsISPT
Padraig BrownHead of Real Estate Mercer
Andrew CouttsFund ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Alex CrossingRegion Head, Asia Pacific, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE Global Investors
Jonathan DaviesFund ManagerDexus
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Briar DowsettGeneral Manager, Funds Management & Fund Manager - QPFQIC
Daniel ErezManaging DirectorNewground Capital Partners Pty Ltd
Kit GeorgeosFund Manager, AWOFAMP Capital
Kate HerfortDivision DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Simon HulettDirector - Direct InvestmentMaxCap Group
James InwoodGroup Head of Stakeholder RelationsGoodman Group
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Yossi KraemerHead of Institutional CapitalQualitas Real Estate Finance
Mark LeePortfolio ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Ross LeesHead of Funds ManagementCenturia Property Funds
Brendan LoobyFund Manager ICPFInvesta
Bruce MorrisGeneral Manager, HotelsMirvac Group
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Richard StackerIndustrial & Logistics CEOCharter Hall Group
Natalie TanHead of Investor Relations, Funds ManagementLendlease
Assi ToivakkaSenior AnalystVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Hamish WehlHead of Retail Funds ManagementCromwell Property Group
Eduard WehryManaging DirectorPGIM Real Estate
Leonie WilkinsonSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management

Retirement Living 

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ben Myers
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Division President)CEOMasonic Care
Nicholas Playoust (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorAEH Retirement Living
Tony Randello (Division Vice President)CEOAveo
Stig AndersenExecutive General ManagerIRT Retirement Villages
Mark BindonManaging DirectorOak Tree Group
Murray BoyteChairmanEureka Group Holdings Limited
Paul BurkettCEOBaldwin Living
Jenny ClancyGeneral Manager, RetirementTigcorp Pty Ltd
Nathan CockerillManaging Director - Retirement LivingLendlease
Helen EmmersonChief Executive OfficerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Nikki Fisher
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Jim HazelChairmanOmega Communities
Graham HobbsDirectorLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Roger KwokManaging DirectorArcadia Group
Kirrily LordGeneral ManagerStockland
Gordon MacLeodCEORyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
James MantisGeneral Manager - Property Development & Asset ManagementBolton Clarke
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Simon OwenChief Executive Officer & Managing DirectorIngenia Communities Group
Brett RobinsonChief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Aaron RossVillage ManagerBupa Australia Group
Paul SingerCEOHT Retirement
Beverly SmithExecutive General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Kim TeudtGeneral Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Sameer VijSenior Vice PresidentAveo

Academy 

Operations and Facilities Management Committee

Provides oversight of Operations and Facilities Management course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Richards
Brad Collins (Chair)Managing DirectorAustralian Essential Services Compliance
Julie AdebowaleRegional General ManagerRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Glen BougourdDirector, Facilities ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Josh ChapmanOperations ManagerAMP Capital
Shane FraddNational Technical Operations ManagerWoolworths Group
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Alan LutzkeNational Facility ManagerMirvac Group
Michael McAlindonRegional Operations ManagerThe GPT Group
Jon McCormickHead of IFM, ANZCushman & Wakefield
Carl McLearNational Operations/Sustainability Manager - Industrial & LogisticsCharter Hall Group
Ian MuirFacilities ManagerInvesta
Michael SheehanRegional Operations Manager QLDVicinity Centres
Tarah SpencerNational Community ManagerLendlease
Jim TatsisNational ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Jo TeaglePartnerClayton Utz
Han ZhangCapital Works ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

People and Culture Committee

Provides insight into the innovations, issues and trends facing People and Culture teams across the property industry. The committee will act as a catalyst for developing and testing new professional development ideas to fill specific skill gaps within the industry.

Property Council Contact: Ashleigh Nicholson
Dianne CassenPartnerJohnson Partners
Esti CoggerProject Director, Project & Development ServicesJLL
Suzi CollessGeneral Manager People & Culture, PropertyLendlease
Kerrie DeweyDirector, Human Resources | People & PerformanceColliers International
Roxanne EwingHead of People & Culture APACCromwell Property Group
Polly FennellAssociate Business Partner, People & CultureKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Louise GcabasheBusiness Partner, People & CultureKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kellie JanickeSenior People & Culture Business PartnerVicinity Centres
Eunice LiuGroup HR ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Gerry MarcusAssociated Director, Learning and Capability | Real Estate ManagementColliers International
Ingrid MasseyDirector of Talent, Learning & DiversityCBRE
Tamara MeyerPeople & Culture Business PartnerAMP Capital
Rolanda MitchellHead of People and CultureAveo
Sarah MoffatDirector, Human ResourcesBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrea NejedlikProgram Advisory LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Brooke ShawSenior Manager, Organisational DevelopmentDexus
Melanie SmithHead of People and CultureGrowthbuilt
Emma StewartHead of PeopleCharter Hall Group
Thera StorieExecutive General Manager People, Culture and CommunicationsHousing Choices Australia
Lucy ThomasExecutive Manager, People ExperienceCbus Property Pty Ltd

Property Asset Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly
Jill Rikard-Bell (Chair)BoutiquesMLC Asset Management
Jamie Toko (Chair)Investment ManagerAMP Capital
Gabrielle BibbyNational Director, Property ManagementThe GPT Group
Alexandra BrownleePortfolio ManagerDexus
Simon CoxNational Director- Asset ServicesCushman & Wakefield
Lachlan DysonHead of Operations, Asset MgtLendlease
Theo GeorgakopoulosTeam ManagerHAYS Architecture and Property
Mike GeorgeHead of Premium Services, AustraliaJLL
Andrew HeathcoteSenior Asset ManagerHousing and Property Group
Ben NicholsonSenior Director General Manager – Aurora PlaceJLL
Tim PeisleySenior TrainerAltus Group
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Tina RaftopoulosPortfolio ManagerInvesta
Gemma SeabourneGeneral Manager - Chifley TowerCharter Hall Group
Charlotte StrattonProperty Consultant
Aishling WaldronManager, Asset Management DepartmentRay White Commercial (WA)
Darren WhiteleggDirectorDaho Property
Shaun WitherowPartner, Head of QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kylie WyattAsset ManagerWoolworths Group

Property Development Committee

Provides oversight of Property Development course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly
Andrew Partridge (Chair)Transactions ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
Tim BennettHead of Real EstateCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Michelle BurkManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Craig DevlinSenior AssociateCottee Parker Architects
Sejla KadricAssociate Director | Manager Property & Infra GroupShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Warren LiSenior Sustainability EngineerFloth Pty Ltd
Virginia LloydNational Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Barry McBethDirector, Cost ManagementrAltus Group
Ken MunroSenior Development Director, Urban DevelopmentDevelopment Victoria
Cara RichardsonPartnerDentons Australia Limited
Shandiz ShahramDirector*she
Scott StumblesDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Adam WeinsteinGeneral Manager National OperationsVicinity Centres

Property Investment and Finance Committee

Provides oversight of Property Investment and Finance course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Richards
Peter McGuinness (Chair)Investment ManagerCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Rana ChahineNational Finance ManagerWoolworths Group
Natalia ChatalovaGeneral Manager - Corporate DevelopmentAbacus Property Group
Lee CikutsAssociate Director, EconomicsEthos Urban
Matthew DuncanHead of Debt Advisory AustraliaJLL
Daniel EkinsPortfolio ManagerTBH
William GriceAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Dannelle HowleyPartner - LawyerSquire Patton Boggs
Andrew McCaskerManaging Director, Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Andrew NielandExecutive GM Finance, Urban Regeneration                      Lendlease
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Property Funds

Retail Property Committee

Provides oversight of Retail Property course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Cassie Lancaster
Dave Moreton (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Corrine BarchanowiczHead of Marketing, Brand, and Customer Experience (NSW/QLD) Premium CentresVicinity Centres
Jordan CurranPartner, Retail & Mixed UseClarkeHopkinsClarke Architects
Ben FinemoreSenior Development ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Ben FinemoreSenior Development ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Lyn GrayState Product DirectorColliers International
Kylie GunningState Property and Development Manager, WA/SAWoolworths Group
Simon JohnsonGeneral Manager for LeasingHaben Property Fund
Oliver MaxwellTrainee Development ManagerMirvac Group
Samantha MillerDivisional Leasing ManagerAMP Capital
Leif OlsonHead of Retail Leasing AustraliaCBRE
Matt ParkerGeneral Manager - LeasingVicinity Centres
Matthew RaffertyPartnerCarroll & O'Dea Lawyers
John RankinChief Operating OfficerSkyFii
Benjamin SmithGeneral Manager PropertyKmart
Jessica WilkinsonManager Economic DevelopmentBathurst Regional Council