SECTION FILTER
All
  • National
  • Residential
  • Capital Markets
  • Retirement
By State
  • New South Wales
  • Victoria
  • Queensland
  • Western Australia
  • South Australia
  • Tasmania
  • ACT
  • Northern Territory

2021-22 INDUSTRY Committees


National

Board of Directors

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Ken Morrison
David Harrison (National President)Managing Director & Group CEOCharter Hall Group
Sophie Fallman (National Vice President)Managing Partner - Real EstateBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Bob Johnston (National Vice President)Chief Executive OfficerThe GPT Group
Stephen Conry AM (Immediate Past President)Chief Executive Officer - Australia & New ZealandJLL
Peter AllenChief Executive OfficerScentre Group Limited
Virginia BriggsCEO & Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Deborah CoakleyExecutive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Dale ConnorChief Executive OfficerLendlease
Adrian EsplinChief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Kim GregoryFund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Tarun GuptaManaging Director and CEOStockland
Andrew HayDirectorAuxilium Property
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care WA
Michael O'BrienManaging Director - Global Real EstateQIC
Kylie O'ConnorHead of Real EstateAMP Capital
Stuart PenklisHead of ResidentialMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Josephine Sukkar AMPrincipalBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Sam TarascioManaging DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Paige WalkerGeneral Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac Group

Sustainability Roundtable

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Meredith BanksHead of SustainabilityVicinity Centres
Paolo BevilacquaGeneral Manager, Real UtilitiesFrasers Property Australia
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Andrew ColeGroup Head of ESGLendlease
Danny De SousaNational Sustainability ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Steve FordHead of Sustainability and EnergyThe GPT Group
Marc GillespieSustainability AdvisorCbus Property Pty Ltd
Amy HoganHead of SustainabilityStockland
Ian LieblichSustainability CoordinatorInvesta
Jamie LoaderGroup Manager, Community Shared ServicesAveo
Emma McMahonHead of SustainabilityGoodman Group
Steven PetersSustainability ManagerISPT
Bruce PreciousPrincipal ConsultantSix Capitals Consulting
Colin RobertsNational Environmental ManagerScentre Group
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager, SustainabilityQIC
Rob SimsSenior Manager, Group Sustainability and EnergyDexus
Amber TattersallSustainability ManagerCromwell Property Group
Darren TeohHead of Sustainability, Real EstateAMP Capital
Clint WilsonCenturia Capital

Building Regulation Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Melissa Chandler (Chair)Technical Manager - Building ComplianceLendlease
Paul AssiratiSenior Project ManagerInvesta
Humberto BojorgeConstruction DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
John CarrollManager of Vertical Transportation DepartmentNorman Disney & Young
Tammi ChauSenior Property LawyerWoolworths Group
Jennifer CunichLead Program ManagerWood Solutions
Callum DickinsonNational Delivery ManagerCharter Hall Group
Mathew JonstonCommercial Director - DevelopmentJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Margaret MacdonaldNational Pre-Contracts ManagerStockland
Robert MarinelliManaging DirectorPhilip Chun BC NSW Pty Ltd
Chris McCluskeyGeneral Manager, Development ServicesISPT
David McStravickHead of Asset OperationsAMP Capital
Varun NairGeneral Manager - Operations and EnvironmentScentre Group
Robert PorterSenior Legal CounselQIC
Bryon PriceStrategic Development DirectorA.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Sean TreweekChief Executive Officer - AustraliaMeinhardt Australia Pty Ltd

Awards Judging Panel

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Property Council Contact: 
Virginia BriggsCEO & Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Denis CouplandNational Director - Real Estate ManagementColliers
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jill FraserDelivery PMO ManagerSydney Airport
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
John OliverSenior ConsultantRider Levett Bucknall
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease

Build to Rent Roundtable

The Build-to-Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Toni Milis (Chair)Group ExecutiveLendlease
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group
Nick CampbellDirector, Real Estate & InfrastructureCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Ben CantwellNational General Manager, Development Communities - Built FormStockland
Peter ChenAssociateBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Truman DareGeneral Manager, Mixed Use DevelopmentVicinity Centres
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Gidon EdinburgDirector, OriginationPlenary Group
Amanda EngFinance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Christian GrahameHead of HomeHOME (BTR)
James GreenerFund Manager - Build To RentInvesta
Chris KeyManaging DirectorGreystar
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Luke MackintoshPartnerEY
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Lucinda Mander-JonesSenior Development ManagerInvesta
Michael McQueenSenior AssociateCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Ryan MurphyDirector, GRE StrategyQIC
Phillip RansomPartner Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Paul SkinnerExecutive Director, Real EstateCIP Asset Management
Craig SmithExecutive DirectorMorgan Stanley
Mayur TaylorDevelopment ManagerISPT

Cities Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy framework and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Matthew Faddy (Chair)Head of Office & LogisticsThe GPT Group
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta
Joanne CarmichaelNSW/ACT Advisory LeaderArup
John DawsonDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Kelly DyballManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Paul EdwardsGeneral Manager Workplace Experiences, Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Susan FarrExecutive General Manager - Planning & DevelopmentRPS
David FosterGeneral Manager, Property InvestmentsGoodman Group
Llew GartrellSenior Manager Government RelationsStockland
Chris HansenProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Stuart HarmanNational Design Director | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Jonathan KavaliDirector, PropertyPlenary Group
Andrew LovedayHead of Property DevelopmentWoolworths Group
Fiona MackenzieGeneral Manager ChadstoneColes Group Limited
Annabel McFarlaneSenior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Daniel McMahonManagerColliers
Tim O'LoanDirector, CitiesUrbis
Paul OatesHead of DevelopmentDexus
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Sarah VarghesePartner KPMGKPMG
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis
Leon WalkerExecutive Director, Major ProjectsProperty NSW

Corporate Affairs Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Richard Lindsay
Diane BalkeManager – Stakeholder Relations and CommunicationsQIC
Penny BergerHead of Investor Relations & Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group
Eve BrownHead of Government and Industry RelationsCIP Asset Management
Enza CapursoHead of Brand and Group MarketingCharter Hall Group
Mathew ChandlerVice President Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Darren ConnollyHead of Marketing & CommunicationsCromwell Property Group
Joel CreanCorporate Communications and Content ManagerVicinity Centres
Jen Di BartolomeoHead of Corporate Marketing and CommunicationsAMP Capital
Lara EvansHead of External CommunicationsAMP
Llew GartrellSenior Manager Government RelationsStockland
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Kate JonesCorporate Communications ManagerScentre Group
Marc JoshiGeneral Manager - Marketing & External CommunicationsQIC
Virginia KimNational Manager, Government & Industry AffairsLendlease
Emily Lee-WaldaoGroup Executive, Brand & InnovationInvesta
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
David LowdenHead of Corporate Communications & CommunityAVJennings
Nick Marshall-McCormackCommunications ManagerWalker Corporation
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Adel MiskovichCorporate Marketing ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Louise MurraySenior Manager, Communication & Government RelationsDexus
Ali O'SheaCorporate Communications ManagerVicinity Centres
Kellie ParkerHead of MarketingESR Australia
Bay WarburtonHead of Stakeholder RelationsMirvac Group
Catherine WoodsMedia ManagerAMP Capital

Cyber Security Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Jo Gullick
Paul Hannah (Chair)Head of TechnologyThe GPT Group
Sheridan Ware (Deputy Chair)Chief Information and Technology OfficerCharter Hall Group
Daniel DickensChief Technology OfficerCromwell Property Group
Jeremy DunnGeneral Manager, Information SecurityStockland
Scott FarquharGroup Chief Information OfficerGoodman Group
Fady HaddadGroup Manager, FoundationsMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Toby Heaton-ArmstrongHead of Digital TechnologyDexus
Jaun KeevesHead of Asset TechnologyQIC
Neal NobleChief Information OfficerInvesta Office Management Pty Ltd
Ian PadghamGM Enterprise TechnologyVicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Sumeer ShoreeGeneral Manager ITFrasers Property Australia
Harvey WortonCo-Chief Information Officer, AustraliaLendlease

Industrial Roundtable

To inform and influence government decisions on policy in relation to the industrial sector, including planning, development, investment, infrastructure delivery and sustainability initiatives.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Troy BryantHead of Development - ANZLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Jesse CurtisCIP - Fund ManagerCenturia Capital
Tony D'AddonaGeneral Manger - Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Jonathan HarrisonFund ManagerLendlease
Jason LittleChief Executive Officer, AustraliaGoodman Group
Chris MacKenzieHead of Industrial DevelopmentDexus
Reini OtterChief Executive OfficerFrasers Property Industrial
Philip PearceChief Executive OfficerESR Australia
Andrew QuadeBHL Group
Richard SalibaDivision CFO, AustraliaGoodman Group
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Andrew simonsHead Of Industrial DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group

National Chief Risk Officer Roundtable

The National Chief Risk Officer (CRO) Roundtable is the Property Council’s peak risk forum for discussion on global trends key issues and priorities in risk management for the Australian property sector. The roundtable leverages the resources of members and works with other aligned organisations and government agencies to advocate and support best practice risk management.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Jacqui O'Dea (Chair)Chief Risk OfficerThe GPT Group
Peter BestManager, Risk & Insurance Business PartneringLendlease
Billy DashRegional Risk ManagerJLL
Lisa DeanRisk and Governance ManagerAMP Capital
William DermodyHead of Enterprise Risk & ComplianceCharter Hall Group
Kate GuestGeneral Manager RiskScentre Group
Troy JacksonDirector - HSEQCBRE
George LepessiotisGeneral Manager, Internal Audit and RiskInvesta
Joshua LittleChief Risk OfficerAveo
Nishika MathiasGeneral Manager, Risk & AuditMirvac Group
Robert McLellanChief Risk OfficerQualitas Property Partners
Francis O'SullivanHead of Private Markets RiskQIC
Michael O'SullivanChief Risk OfficerGoodman Group
Catherine ParkerHead of Risk and ComplianceCromwell Property Group
Damir PetrovicVice President - Portfolio Management - RiskBrookfield Properties
Violette StewartManager, Risk and ComplianceISPT
Pennie TehGM - Group Risk OfficerStockland
Lisa TiongRisk & Business Improvement ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Robert WallGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryColliers
Gavin WoodHead of RiskChadstone Shopping Centre
Natalie WrayHead of RiskDexus

Social Sustainability Roundtable

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice and aspires to set the leading example for social aspects of sustainability in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Ro Coroneos (Chair)Senior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Penny AustinSustainability ManagerStockland
Alexandra BanksSenior Manager, Climate Change and Sustainability Services,EY
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Leah BoydGeneral Council - PacificCBRE
Katrina BrooksSocial Sustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Angela CrosslandSocial Sustainability ManagerThe GPT Group
Simone DelaneySustainability AdvisorVicinity Centres
Samantha EvansGeneral Counsel - AustraliaGoodman Group
Jane FalconerProject Communication ManagerISPT
Rebecca FirthManager| Branding & CommunicationsBrookfield Asset Management
Megan FrancisBusiness Project Manager - Real Estate OperationsInvesta
Amy GillettCommunity ManagerQIC GRE
Allison HellerManager Social StrategyEthos Urban
Amanda KelshawStakeholder Relations Manager - PropertyWoolworths Group
Elham MonavariGreen Building Council of Australia
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
Elle TwightCommunications and Corporate Affairs ManagerDexus
Karen WooCommunity Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Kathleen YeungManaging Director, Global Head of StrategyQualitas Property Partners

New South Wales

Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Luke Achterstraat
Kim Gregory (Division President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Matt Faddy (Division Vice President)The GPT Group
Fabrizio Perilli (Division Vice President)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Michelle AbbeyGeneral Manager, Head of RetailStockland
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Wayne HallHead of O&I Investment ManagementDexus
Richard HorneDirectorHalesmith Property
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Michelle MasonHead of PlanningLendlease
Alison MiramsChief Executive OfficerRoberts Co
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyHead of DevelopmentBHL Group
Phillip RansomPartner Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Amanda SteeleSenior Managing Director NSWCBRE
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events and publications relating to the regulation and technical management of assets across the property sector, including building services.

Property Council Contact: Aidan Green
Anthony Gothard (Chair)Senior Asset ManagerIntera Group
Tamara Sweis (Deputy Chair)Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Michael AboodDirector Asset Strategy and ManagementHousing and Property Group
Bonnie BarkerEY
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert BeckGeneral Manager - Parramatta SquareWalker Corporation
Kathryn BUNNProject DirectorAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Michael CameronNational Operations ManagerAMP Capital
Peter ClarkeAsset ManagerStockland
Jane DalySenior Asset ManagerWoolworths Group
Kerime DanisManager, HeritageGYDE Consulting
Emma DewarSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Domenic FonteCEOAssetFuture Pty Ltd
Monica GrahamGeneral Manager, Origination (Asset Services)Lendlease
Matthew HamiltonSenior Portfolio ManagerGoodman Group
James KanabarPartnerAllens
Alexa KrapeshlisFinancial AnalystCharter Hall Group
Tanya LambertSenior Asset ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Kristina MastrulloConsultantResolveXO Pty Ltd
Matthew McQueenPortfolio ManagerCenturia Capital
Amanda OssipSenior Asset ManagerMirvac Group
Ron PhilipDirector Building ServicesNutbrook Engineering Group Pty Ltd
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Melisa PirrelloCommercial ManagerDexus
Jane PollardDirector, Property and Asset ManagementAxicom
Kate RobertsonSenior Property ManagerESR Australia
Kate SlatteryHead of Engineering, Facilities & SustainabilityColliers
Charlie SukkarGeneral Manager (NSW)ARA Australia
Senta VonckAsset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Allison YeolandCEOParking Asset Advisory

Building Reform and Regulation Committee

Ensures the cross sectoral interests of Property Council members are represented in the dialogue with government about building reform and regulation.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
Fabrizio Perilli (Chair)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Jodie Sutherland (Deputy Chair)General Counsel - ConstructionMirvac Group
Jack ApostolouTurner & Townsend
Danny BoubliProject Director ApartmentsAVID Property Group
Bret CadeHead of DeliveryLendlease
Amanda ConeyworthDirectorKPMG
Robert CorreaSenior Structural EngineerRobert Bird Group Pty Ltd
Caroline CrookConstruction ManagerADCO Group Pty Ltd
Nejmi EliaNational Property Manager EComWoolworths Group
Vanessa EnglishSenior Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Nick GrahamSenior Project ManagerCBRE
Hugh KellyAssistant DevelopmentInvesta
Anneliese KorberPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Rick McArdleNational Project ManagerStockland
Albert MessaikeNational Development Manager151 Property
Carrie MetcalfePartnerMinterEllison
Paul MichaelStructural Design EngineerArcadis Australia Pacific
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Charlie PeckDirector | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andre PerlProject Design ManagerQIC
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Valentina PetroneAssociate - Waste Management & Resource RecoveryWSP Australia Pty Limited
Deniz SertliogluBuilding and Fire Safety SpecialistCampbelltown City Council
Joe WalshGroup Leader NSWStantec

Capital Markets Committee

Promotes property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets, including the development of a Property and Capital Markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Katrina Wong
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason Weate (Deputy Chair)Business ManagerStockland
Geoffrey AtkinsonInvestment ManagerThe GPT Group
Luke BilliauHead of Capital Markets - NSWJLL
May CaiCROPrime Capital
Brad CollierPortfolio ManagerDexus
Martha CrestaniCommercial ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Ashesh DalalCommercial Director - Capital and InvestmentsSekisui House
Bryan HowittGroup General Manager, Capital PartnershipsMirvac Group
Tracey JordanSpecial CounselKing & Wood Mallesons
Ruban KaneshamoorthySenior Vice President, Investments and Real EstateBrookfield Asset Management
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Chrisanthe MakrisLegal CounselMetrics Credit Partners
Tony MassaroPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mark MullenHead of Product DevelopmentLendlease
Anita MustacClient Executive - Australia & New ZealandLaSalle Investment Management
Rebecca PercossiSr Managing Director, APACTrimont Real Estate Advisors Pty Limited
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta
Claire ReadingAssociate Director, Real Estate Advisory ServicesKPMG
Catherine ScottClient Solutions ManagerCBRE
Bianca SolomonsDirectorAlceon Group Pty Ltd
Lachlan StewartNational Portfolio AnalystCromwell Property Group
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Neil SummerfieldGeneral Manager - Corporate DevelopmentAbacus Property Group
Byron TischSenior Fund AnalystAMP Capital
Scott YoungExecutive DirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector including the financing, construction, operations and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Chris Davis (Chair)Head of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Anne-Maree Mitford (Deputy Chair)DirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Caroline ChoyProject DirectorStockland
Jono CotteeDevelopment DirectorBuilt
Cameron DymondAustralasia Commercial Property LeaderArup
Stace FishwickExecutive Director, Commercial DevelopmentHousing and Property Group
Zac FreeburnDevelopment ManagerPlenary Group
Andrew HarveyHead of Property & Asset Management - NSWJLL
Jo-Ann HawkingsRegional Director, AustraliaPembroke Real Estate Australia LLC
Nick HuntHead of Office151 Property
Jessica JordanSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Sasha KovicManager - New BusinessRoberts Co
Suzette LamontRegional DirectorCBRE
Greg LongPortfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Leone LorrimerNational Practice LeadGHDWOODHEAD
Paul MeadDirectorKernel Property
Lisa MortGeneral CounselSMLXL Projects
Scott MoylanPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Katrina NewcombeNational Head of Asset ServicesInvesta
Anthony O'NeillCommercial Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Joshua PailsGeneral Manager, NSW Leasing and Projects - OfficeDexus
Snezana PavicTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Andrea RobertsPartner, National Head of LeasingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Laura SandersanAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Micah SchulzFund ManagerLendlease
Sammi SciberrasProject Leasing ManagerQIC
Lolita SouthwellSenior Asset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Brendan ThomasGeneral Manager Workplace 2020Commonwealth Bank - Group Property and Security
Andrew TompsonNSW Executive Director and Company DirectorTSA Management
Liz WestgarthAssociateHassell Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Natalie Wray (Chair)Head of RiskDexus
Michael Manikas (Deputy Chair)General Manager - DLG SHAPESHAPE Australia
Ryan AndriessenPrincipalArup
Peter ApostolakosRegional DirectorCBRE
Marc AveryGeneral Manager, New Business & StrategyRichard Crookes Constructions
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Alex BerentsenRegional Manager - LeasingScentre Group
Sophie BookerNational Sales ExecutiveQIC
Paul BroganDevelopment DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Suzi CollessGeneral Manager, People & CultureLendlease
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Natasha DevlinDevelopment DirectorQIC
Jane DoolanChief Strategy OfficerMinterEllison
Catherine FarrellHead of Investor RelationsFortius Funds Management
Helen HeyHead of Customer Technology and InnovationAMP Capital
Kylie IzzilloHuman Resources ManagerFrasers Property
Evan KiddWork Health and Safety ManagerAbacus Property Group
Melanie KurzydloDirector, Strategy and Business RelationsGrowthbuilt
Craig LehmanAssociate Director Strategic ProcurementThe University of Newcastle
Maxwell LoveCommunications ExecutiveCushman & Wakefield
Marco MaldonadoPartnerEY
Divya MehtaDeputy Managing DirectorDecode Sydney Pty Limited
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Nicholas PageManaging DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Trish RossiterGeneral Manager Strategic Partnering, People & CultureStockland
Laraine SperlingHead of Strategy and MarketingThe Buchan Group Australia Pty Ltd
Liz SteselPartner, Financial AssurancePricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Adam TownerChief Strategy OfficerTaylor
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Capital

Education Property and Precincts Committee

Represents the interests of the property industry in its intersection with the education sector, including schools, TAFE and other vocational training and higher education and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Kathy Jones (Chair)DirectorKathy Jones Advisory Pty Ltd
Nikki Robinson (Deputy Chair)PartnerClayton Utz
Paul AndersenHead of Planning & Development TAFE NSW
Phill AndrewHead of New Business and StrategyRoberts Co
James BrennanPartnerEY
Stephen BrookesSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Mark BroomfieldDirector of PropertyMacquarie University
Andrea BrownPartner, Head of Project ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Damian BurkeMajor Projects DirectorThe University of Newcastle
Marina CarrollPrincipalArchitectus
Kaitlyn DavidsonNational Strategy ManagerBuilt
Julian FrecklingtonPrincipalFrecklington Advisory & Sydney Planning
Kurt FreeburnDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Phoebe GlanvilleArchitectAlleanza Architecture
Linda HatcliffeCampus Planning and Design CoordinatorUniversity of Wollongong
Lara HutchesonAssistant Development ManagerInvesta
Laurence KennedyManager VestingHousing and Property Group
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Samantha KuiperGeneral Manager - Design & InnovationRichard Crookes Constructions
Kerri LeechChief Financial OfficerWaypoint REIT Limited
Justine Mercer-MooreManager, Property and FacilitiesSydney Catholic Schools
Sarah NeilsenGeneral Manager - PlacemakingStockland
Justine NewbyProject DirectorRoot Partnerships
Bill ParasirisExecutive Director - Estate and CommercialWestern Sydney University
Ross ReynoldsCarmichael Tompkins Property Group Pty Ltd
Greg RobinsonChief University Infrastructure OfficerThe University of Sydney
Georgia SingletonDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Richard SmithDirectorIglu Pty Limited
Karly SpronkSnr Project ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Peter StrudwickDirectorUrbis
Michael WestDevelopment ExecutiveCharter Hall Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Nick Jackson
Kate Dickinson (Chair)ArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bradley Rehn (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerStockland
Bridget AllenAssistant Development ManagerInvesta
Kristian AnthonySenior Project ManagerADCO Group Pty Ltd
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers
Chris CamphinTransactions AnalystDexus
Catherine CarmodyInvestment ManagerQIC
Louise ChanAssistant Development ManagerFrasers Property Industrial
Kate CharltonGraduateAMP Capital
Jonathan CombleyDevelopment ManagerScape Australia
Isabel DuffyAssociate Structural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Shirley fanHead of Asia DeskCI Australia Pty Limited
Andrew FlockhartSenior Property ManagerMirvac Group
Aleksandra GorgievaGenerate Property Group Pty Ltd
Michela HammanDevelopment Manager, Apartments, DevelopmentLendlease
Thomas LiangSolicitorDentons Australia Limited
Robert McGowanProject ManagerCerno Group
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Ashlyn NassifSolicitorToplace
Valentina NastoskaMarketing ManagerCushman & Wakefield
Loughlin O'BrienCapital Transactions AnalystThe GPT Group
Alex PeckHill PDA
Alex PeckHill PDA
Angus PulverTransaction AnalystCharter Hall Group
Sophy PurtonTown PlannerUrbis
Michael RobertsonAssociateGoldman Sachs Australia Pty Ltd
Felipe Serra-MartinsManagerMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Meisha StevensAcoustic Project EngineerStantec
Jordan SukkarGeneral Manager - New Business & Group ServicesBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jackson WichlinskiRelationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Cameron WongInvestment AssociateMetrics Credit Partners
Han ZhangCapital Works ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and engagement with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
James Shields (Chair)General Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Clare Swan (Deputy Chair)DirectorEthos Urban
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJLL
Angela BiddleDirectorScott Carver Pty Limited
Carl BlackPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
David BrenacGeneral Manager, Property DevelopmentThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
James CoxFund ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Sally HsuAssociate DirectorBates Smart Architects
Kyle KayaDirector of Operations - HotelsVeriu Hotels and Suites
Alice LanghamPartnerMinterEllison
Catherine LoveDirectorPTW Architects
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Rodger PowellPrincipal Tourism, Hospitality and LeisureAEC Group Pty Ltd
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Katie ShammasSustainability Engagement ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Pauline TanPartnerAshurst
Cindy Van Der WalESG CoordinatorPro-invest Developments
Alexandra WaldrenManager, Business OperationsElanor Investors Group
Karen WalesNational DirectorColliers
Kristi WaymanDirectorNic Brunsdon
Tracey WilesPrincipal and Regional Interior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Gemma WilliamsCommercial Property ManagerSydney Airport
Robert WilliamsPartnerWatson Farley & Williams

Hunter Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Amanda Wetzel (Deputy Chair)Regional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development
Peter AllenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
David AntcliffManager Property & Business DevelopementLake Macquarie City Council
Jodie BoufflerCentre ManagerStockland
Sam BuddenManaging DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Edward CrawfordDirector - ResidentialColliers
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Emmanuel GhobrialDevelopment ManagerFidem Property Group
Jamie GrahamProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd
Jonathon HainsworthSenior Project ManagerRPS
Vanessa HitchcockStrategic Property CoordinatorPort Stephens Council
Jo HumphrisProperty Services & Commecial ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamNational DirectorColliers
Fiona NelsonPartnerMoray & Agnew Lawyers
Paul NelsonDirectorAdmiral Property Consulting
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Jenny RobertsDirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Angus RoseDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Nicholas ScanlonFunding Programs AnalystHousing and Property Group
Peter SharpeRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Peter WychExecutive Manager Property and CommercialNewcastle Airport Limited

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Richard Waterson (Chair)AssociateEJE Architecture
Emily Allen (Deputy Chair)Senior Development ManagerPort Stephens Council
Matt AllenStructural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Danielle AmosSenior Manager - CommunicationsWard Civil & Environmental Engineering Pty Limited
Tessa Boer-MahPrincipal Heritage ConsultantHeritage Now Pty Ltd
Nicola CarcaryAssistant Project ManagerTSA Management
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers
Sarah CrichtonRetail ManagerStockland
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Louise de SaverySenior ValuerAcumentis
Jake HofnerSenior Building CertifierBlackett Maguire + Goldsmith
Afifah Intanjudindwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Jack MaddenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Kai McKinnon-BarbosaAssistant SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Carly Parkesproposal managerNBRS
Tamyka PattersonSenior Project ManagerJohnstaff Projects (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brent ReynoldsSenior Hydraulic & Fire ConsultantGHD
Michael StaffordProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Illawarra. A key focus for this committee is on city centre revitalisation, planning issues and economic development to promote regional growth.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair)DirectorFountaindale Project Management
Greg Walls (Deputy Chair)Planning ManagerNSW Ports
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Alex FacchinDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Lorri FieldDirector and LawyerPDC Lawyers & Town Planners
Grant HardingAssociate DirectorCerno Group
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Monika JacimovicProject EngineerOrion Consulting
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Iain MacfarlaneProject Director, NSW Living Sector LeadTSA Management
James MahonyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jancey MalinsSenior Manager, Commercial Transactions and Development, ICUniversity of Wollongong
Jonas MarceloSenior ExecutiveColliers
Graham McCabeDirectorUrbis
Greg MooreSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Jasmin NorthCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Troy Pascoe-WebbeHead of Property DevelopmentIRT Group
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Marcelo RamirezDirector360 Property Agency Pty Ltd
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Brigitta SchynsSenior Associate, Urban Solutions AustraliaHatch RobertsDay
Kori ToddHead of DesignGoodman Group
Wendy ToddTown PlannerPlanning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers

Illawarra Future Directions

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Amy Lewis (Chair)Retail ManagerStockland
Daniel Kostovski (Deputy Chair)Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Geraldine BokeProject ManagerCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Ryan CookEconomic Development OfficerWollongong City Council
Luca FaiduttiSite EngineerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alexandra HaverkampLawyerKells
Alex McLeodSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Jarrod PoortCommercial Sales & LeasingMMJ Real Estate
Emma RodgersHead of MarketingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lisa SmoleniecDevelopment Business NSW/ACT Sustainability ManagerLendlease

Industrial and Logistics Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Ian Barter (Chair)Executive General Manager, AustraliaFrasers Property Industrial
Charlotte Brabant (Deputy Chair)National Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Vicki AronParnterAshurst
Colin BecktonIndustrial Investment ManagerLendlease
Troy BryantHead of Development - ANZLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tony D'AddonaGeneral Manger - Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Felicity DowlerSenior Development ManagerBHL Group
Jeff EllisPlanning ManagerAqualand Projects Pty Ltd
Scott FalveyGeneral Manager - NSWESR Australia
Francesca GiorlandoPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Sass J-BalehHead of NSW Research and Australian Industrial & Logistics Research.CBRE
Craig JonesSenior Manager, Asset Management & Investment, Logistics , AustraliaMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Athlene KyleDevelopment ManagerISPT
Colin MacDonaldDevelopment ManagerAliro Group Pty Limited
Richard MasonFund Manager - CPIFCharter Hall Group
Mark O'ReillyLeasing AnalystDexus
Andrew QuadeBHL Group
Brendon QuinnGeneral Manager - NSW Industrial DevelopmentGoodman Group
Rebecca RobertsNational Director, Logistics LeasingThe GPT Group
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Melissa ShawManaging PartnerAvenue Executive
Claire SmithPartnerClayton Utz
Dominic SorbaraGeneral Manager NSWTMX
Luke TurnerAsset Manager-Capital TransactionsWoolworths Group
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers
Michael YiendDirector DevelopmentQube Holdings Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the New South Wales planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Annie Manson
Michelle Mason (Chair)Head of PlanningLendlease
Lino Caccavo (Deputy Chair)DirectorIntegrus Pty Ltd
Amelia BostonClient Development Manager Project & Development ServicesCushman & Wakefield
David BrainProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Scott ClohessyDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
David CowderyGeneral Manager PropertyBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Apurva DamleDevelopment ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Chris GanttManager, Developer PartnershipsSydney Water Corporation
Angus GordonSenior Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Amelia HawkeA/DirectorLandcom
David HoganAssistant Development ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Samantha HyattDevelopment OriginationDexus
Alyce KlieseSolictorShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Melanie KrzusDirectorGYDE Consulting
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Carolyn McCalligPrincipal, Environment and PlanningAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Cassandra NaccarellaProject DirectorTSA Management
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser, Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Kim SamuelDirector, Planning and PlacesWSP Australia Pty Limited
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Guy SmithPlanning ManagerGoodman Group
Breellen WarryPartnerHolding Redlich
Gary WhiteChief Strategic PlannerMacroPlan
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonPartnerKJA (an ERM Group Company)

Residential Committee

The key role is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Annie Manson
Toby Long (Chair)General Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Rebecca Frankham (Deputy Chair)Senior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Steve BarlowGeneral ManagerClearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Natalie BryantPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tasha BurrellProgram Director Western SydneyLandcom
Paulyn ChewBusiness Development ExecutiveAVJennings
Carnie ChuDevelopment & Design ManagerHOME (BTR)
Graeme CollinsDevelopment DirectorLendlease
Paola Di BerardinoProject ManagerTime & Place Property Pty Ltd
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager DevelopmentFrasers Property Australia
Esther GachuiAsset ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Jason GaoRegional Director, AustraliaAusbao Pty Ltd
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Paul HouriganChief Operating OfficerBHL Group
Jonathan KavaliDirector, PropertyPlenary Group
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Kate MilesHead of Systems and Asset PlanningSydney Water Corporation
Mike MilliganProject DirectorStockland
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Chris O'DellDirector AnalyticsGYDE Consulting
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Daniel RainoneAssistant Development ManagerSekisui House
Bernardo ReiterToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Oliver RoborghSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Stuart RoweSenior Development ManagerInvesta
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Caroline SquiresAssociate Principal | Economics, Planning + Design, City Economics LeadArup
Loren ThanyakittikulDirectorAssael Australia

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in New South Wales and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry and ensure members are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
Paul Burkett (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Lucinda Smith (Deputy Chair)PartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rob BruceHead of Strategy & InnovationIRT Group
Yvette CarrAssociate DirectorEthos Urban
Adrian CianoHead of Property DevelopmentUniting
Kristen EdmondsManaging DirectorRetirement Living Services
Michaela EndicottProject ArchitectAEH Retirement Living
Andrew EvettsManaging DirectorTreeview Estates P/L
Andrew GilesCEOConnecting Community Pty Ltd
Averil GillhamService Development Manager Retirement LivingBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Robin GradyRegional Manager - Retirement Living CentralRSL LifeCare Limited
Nigel HoweCo-Head of Retirement Village OperationsStockland
Natalie KwokGeneral Manager AcquisitionsIngenia Communities Group
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Mary MatakitogaActing Regional ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Mark NorrisVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke
Aidan O'FlahertyGroup Financial ControllerTulich Family Communities
Christine OsgoodNational Operations ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Natalie PattersonChief Operating OfficerAveo
Rebecca PlemingManaging AssociateAllens
Rebecca PlumstedDesign DirectorDesign Worldwide Partnership
Tamara RasmussenHead of Resident OperationsLendlease
Jacob SquillaciotiAnglicare Sydney
Aileen StewartDirectorBespoke Operations Pty Ltd
Kim TeudtExecutive General Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney

Sustainability Committee

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Annie Manson
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair)Senior Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Darren Teoh (Deputy Chair)Head of Sustainability, Real EstateAMP Capital
Mitchell AllenSenior Design ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew CattanachSenior Design ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jasmine DavidsonSustainability ConsultantArcadis Australia Pacific
Angeliki DimitriouAssociate - SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Limited
Ian DixonTechnical Director - SustainabilityGHD
Jacques DuvenageFacilities ManagerCenturia Capital
Megan FrancisBusiness Project Manager - Real Estate OperationsInvesta
Kate HannafordNew Business ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerAbacus Property Group
Joe KartenNational Sustainability ManagerBuilt
Rachel MillarAsset ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Nicholas MorseNational Manager - Property Services ESR Australia
Bright PrydeSenior Transport PlannerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
David RadfordAssociate DirectorEssence Project Management
Nathan RosagutiSustainability EngineerMirvac Group
Alex RosenthalAssociateArup
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Adam smithSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Lisa SmoleniecDevelopment Business NSW/ACT Sustainability ManagerLendlease
Anna TallisAssociate Director - Corporate and Funds CounselQualitas
Brana TomicSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Allan TranSustainability and Services Manager, Group OperationsStockland
Svea ViskovichDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Tegan WhiteQuantity SurveyorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Tamara WilliamsDirector ESGAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Chi Mun WooPartnerDeloitte

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on New South Wales revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Rebecca Healy (Chair)Senior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Sam Bolbol (Deputy Chair)Head of TaxationThe GPT Group
Kylie ArcherChief Financial OfficerRoberts Co
Anita AuGeneral Manager - Taxation, Treasury & RiskFrasers Property Australia
Andrew BarakatFinancial Controller - CorporateGoodman Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Eugene BehTax managerIngenia Communities Group
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Peta CarruthersSenior Investment Manager - Group Investments Stockland
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Daniel ClancyObjections Manager, ValuationHousing and Property Group
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Ari EsmerianDirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Paul FungAssociate@slattery.com.au
Adam HayBusiness Design LeadLendlease
Philip HigginsFinancial ControllerPro-invest Developments
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Oliver KazdaHead of FinanceIglu Pty Limited
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Matthew LawsonChief Financial OfficerESR Australia
Leslie PetroSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Leah RaniePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Michael RossDirectorNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Peter SakellaropoulosHead of TaxMeriton Apartments Pty Limited
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C. Seve - State Taxes Consultant
Irina TanClient DirectorPitcher Partners
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Asset Management

Western Sydney Chapter

Represents the property industry in Western Sydney. A key focus for this committee is on the good growth of the Central City and the Western Parkland City. The chapter also looks after the development of Western Sydney events, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Richard Horne (Chair)DirectorHalesmith Property
Alison McDonagh (Deputy Chair)Regional Manager – Built FormStockland
Peter AingeDirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Rick AlloggiaManaging DirectorInvoke Property Group Pty Ltd
Nelma ArancibiaSenior Project ManagerCSR Limited
Nino BabaniDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Brett ClarkeHead of PropetyScouts NSW
Aine CorbettRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Warwick DowlerDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Sarah DuignanDirectorEY
Kerrie ElliottNoneLiverpool City Council
Rebecca GrassoDirector City GrowthCampbelltown City Council
David HaggerPartnerDeloitte
Linda HobsonDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Bryan HynesDirector Property Development GroupCity of Parramatta Council
Renee IngramHead of Western Sydney DevelopmentSydney Water Corporation
Sarah KayDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Margot KingPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Michelle LeeSenior Planning ManagerWestern Sydney University
Tim LewisGeneral Manager, Property Services AustraliaGoodman Group
Gene MadgeInvestment ManagerQIC
Nathan RitchieProperty Development ManagerPenrith City Council
Kate RomanoSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Wallace ScalesPartner, Head of Western SydneyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris SeisunProject ManagerSekisui House
Chris ShannonManager Strategic PlanningBlacktown City Council
Harry SinghDevelopment ManagerSydney Business Park
Dani StewartHead of Marketing and SalesCelestino Pty Limited
Shane StrongHead of New Business & StrategyEastern Pacific
Rebecca SunCFOBHL Group
Nicole TopplePrincipal PlannerWalker Corporation
Amy WilliamsBDMADCO Group Pty Ltd

Victoria

Division Council

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Danni Hunter
Sam Tarascio (Division President)Managing DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Anne Jolic (Division Vice President)Head of DevelopmentLendlease
Melissa Kidd (Division Vice President)General Manager Southgate & APMARA Australia
Christian Grahame (Immediate Past President)Head of HomeHOME (BTR)
Elysa AndersonGeneral Manager - Masterplanned CommunitiesMirvac Group
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Mike DavisGeneral Manager - VIC Residential DevelopmentStockland
Tony GallagherRegional General ManagerPEET Limited
Will GreenProject DirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Peter HutchinsManaging DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Fiona MackenzieGeneral Manager ChadstoneColes Group Limited
Michelle McNallyGeneral Manager, Investor Solutions, Market Strategy and EngagementISPT
Adrian PozzoChief Executive OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Roland Van BentenManager OriginationDexus
Melinda Van Der WesthuizenGeneral Manager, Commercial ServicesISPT
Simon Stockfeld (Observer)Regional Development DirectorCharter Hall Group

Commercial Office Committee

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee focuses on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precincts and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Tom Fox (Chair)Portfolio Manager, OfficeDexus
Ingrid Bakker (Deputy Chair)Managing Principal Regional Leader AustraliaHassell Ltd
Vanessa BedelisSenior Investment Manager – Customer ExcellenceISPT
Kate BeechSenior Portfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Emily CarrollGeneral Manager - Commercial AssetsWalker Corporation
Emilie FarySpecial CounselBaker McKenzie
James GrahamHead of Office & Industrial- Property & Asset ManagementJLL
John HanrahanHead of Asset ManagementThe GPT Group
Richard JenkinsDirectorPlan1 Project Management & Consultancy
Toula KatopisState ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa KiddGeneral Manager Southgate & APMARA Australia
Claudette LeemingHead of Property, Strategy and PerformanceAustralia Post
Gianfranco LucchettiCommercial Sector Leader, Australia, DirectorStantec
Megan MacdonaldProject Director Business Unit LeaderAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Jen MarksGeneral ManagerBuilt
Frank MartinezGeneral Manager - PropertyPGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Scott MitchellNational Director - Project Management & Corporate WorkplaceSavills
Lona ParkerDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Simon PoleGlobal Principal, DesignUnispace Global Pty Ltd
Nathaniel PopelianskiPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Shannon StewartProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Joe SullivanGeneral Manager Collins PlaceAMP Capital
Kriston SymonsPrincipal Group LeaderArup
Tania Wallace-SmithOwner & DirectorTenfolde Pty Ltd
Nicole WardRegional Portfolio Manager VIC (State Office Lead VIC)Charter Hall Group
Trenham WeatherheadDirector, Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Darren WhiteleggDirectorDaho Property

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Allyse Wafer
Nick Ashton (Chair)National Executive DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Nisha Rawal (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Denusha BoldtSenior Porperty ManagerKnight Frank
Luke BorgGeneral Manager & DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Stefanie CassarState Sales Manager VICStockland
Niall CunninghamSenior Development DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Penelope DemosGeneral ManagerDemos Property Services (Australia) Pty Ltd
Rachel DugganRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Pragya GuptaAssociateGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Michael HubberProject ManagerScentre Group
Stephanie MannAssociateMinterEllison
Blanche ManuelAssociate (Town Planner)Ratio Consultants
Eamon McErvaleAcquisitions ManagerCedar Woods Properties Ltd
Jannie McleodHead of Operation & Strategy3XN
Kristy MegawAccount DirectorCushman & Wakefield
Andrew MorrisonManager - Project Management, VictoriaGHD
Lynda MorrisonDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Belinda NashDirectorDonald Cant Watts Corke (VIC) Pty Ltd
Meg PattenMarketing ManagerRiverlee
James SutherlandMelbourne Manager - PrincipalNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Arif UzayDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Jacob VaggDirector - Marketing and Customer ExperienceSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Joana VillaflorSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Emily WoodSales & Marketing ManagerFrasers Property Australia

Education Committee

Represents the interests of Victoria's education sector, including long term policy development, links with the commercial sector and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Eric Allilomou
Richard Brice (Chair)DirectorEY
Finola Reid (Deputy Chair)Principal | VIC/SA Office Leader Regional Education Business LeaderArup
Travis ButcherFund Manager - CQE and CIBCharter Hall Group
Sharleen BysterveldProperty ManagerDexus
Brett CollinsDirectorWestpac Banking Corporation
Dominique Comber-SticcaDirector Property, Assets & Space ManagementVictoria University
Jane FavaloroGeneral Manager, PartnershipsIglu Pty Limited
Andrew GrantNational Executive DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Emma HanssensSenior Project ManagerCaulfield Grammar School
David HillDirector, Alternative InvestmentsJLL
Ian JohnsonProduct Application ManagerEagle Lighting Australia
Adrian JonesPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Nicole LancerProject Development ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Fraser MainGroup Managing DirectorTrevor Main Property Group
Melinda O'BrienAssociate DirectorRoot Partnerships
Amelia ScurryProgram Director, Estate Planning and DevelopmentUniversity of Melbourne
Elise SimonovskiStudio Lead, Victoria | PrincipalHames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Kelly StubbsDirectorEPC Consulting
Mark van den EndenPrincipal, National Sector Leader EducationArchitectus
Jeremy WahCommercial Development ManagerLa Trobe University
Hayley WardropTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Vicki WhiteManager Strategic Planning and Information, Buildings and Property DivisionMonash University

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Krissy Hardie
Cristina Persico (Chair)Centre ManagerThe GPT Group
Jess Bailey (Deputy Chair)Senior Development & Project ManagerINPG Projects Pty Ltd
Madeline AlfordDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Phil BallProperty Leasing ManagerWoolworths Group
Sally FielderBusiness Development LeaderArchitectus
Harrison HallSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Stephanie HardingManager | Retail LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Ximena IlichAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Haran JanarthananProject ManagerRenascent Constructions (VIC) Pty Ltd
Jack JollyHead of CapitalICON Developments Australia Pty Ltd
Nick KalfasProject ManagerM3 Consulting
Christopher KlidarasInvestment ManagerQIC
Ian LoboAssistant Manager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Claire MasonSenior Structural EngineerArup
Mary McLeanVictorian Operations Manager, Advisory & Transaction SerrvicesCBRE
Michael NguyenSenior Marketing AssociateYardi Systems (VIC) Pty Ltd
Sara NguyenDevelopment ManagerStockland
Shruti PatilProperty Transactions & Development AnalystTelstra Corporation Limited
Garrick PepperSenior Associate - Real Estate AdvisoryPwC
Tahlia PohlmannDevelopment ManagerArmitage Jones Pty Ltd
Sophie PottsSenior Property ManagerBGIS Pty Ltd
Laurence RitchieAssistant Project ManagerDeloitte PDS Pty Ltd
Chantelle SummerInterior DesignerBillard Leece Partnership
Michael WhealBid & Marketing ManagerGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

Exclusively focuses on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley
Grant Holman (Chair)Melbourne Office Manager, PrincipalStantec
Trent BellDevelopment ManagerInvesta
Mark BrayRegional DirectorEthos Urban
Ian BriggsDirectorPlus Architecture Pty Ltd
Lauren CatalanoSales & Marketing ExecutivePask Group
Gemma CourtRegional Marketing ManagerStockland
Linh DangSenior Asset ManagerTE2 Asset Managers (Australia) Pty Ltd
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Katie EllisMajor Projects Sales ManagerKONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Nancy GergisNew Business - Research & DevelopmentBuilt
Nicole ImbergerDirector of ExperienceMirvac Group
Eleanor KwakSpecial CounselCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Andrew McleodAnalystAustralian Unity
Sumit OberoiIndustry Strategy Manager - ACS, APACAutodesk Construction Solutions
Adritia RahmanDevelopment Delivery ManagerCharter Hall Group
Kranish ReddyDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Heidi SmithPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Bree TrevenaManager Research ForesightArup
Dong UongAssociate Brand ExperienceThe Buchan Group Australia Pty Ltd
Adam WilliamsUrban StrategistLendlease
David ZammitGroup Commercial + Workplace LeadADP Consulting Pty Ltd

Geelong Committee

Property Council Contact: Nick Johnston
Nat Anson (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Samantha Ramsey (Deputy Chair)DirectorRamsey Property Group
Nathan BraddockConstruction ManagerLifestyle Communities Ltd
Paul CroweHead of OriginationPlenary Group
Shane DargueSenior Development Manager AcquistionsMirvac Group
Adrian De LeirosSenior Asset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Vittoria De StefanoPrincipal LawyerHarwood Andrews and Sladen Legal
Belinda GunstoneLeasing ExecutiveVicinity Centres
Henry JohnstoneAssociateRatio Consultants
Sandy Kelly-BurtonCentre Manager - DirectorKnight Frank
Simon LoaderPrincipal Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Ben LornieDirectorPTID
Sam LovelockSurvey Team Leader - GeelongSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Rebecca McKeownAssociateCurrie & Brown (Australia) Pty Ltd
Alison McLeodDirectorAlimac Advisory
Jessica NewtonSenior Development ManagerGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Paul SimpsonPrincipalArup
Carly TrinhAssistant Development ManagerQuintessential Equity
Ludo Campbell-Reid (Observer)Director City Design & LiveabilityWyndham City Council

Infrastructure, Industrial and Logistics Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Jill Rossouw (Chair)Executive Director, InfrastructureIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Nick Lidonnici (Deputy Chair)Regional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Caryn AndersonExecutive General ManagerPort of Melbourne
Nathan BinghamChief Customer OfficerTMX
Lynette CorreiaProject Manager, DesignPwC
Chris EllisNetwork Development Manager Vic/TasAmpol Australia Petroleum Pty Ltd
Ben FaheyManager, IndustrialFrasers Property Australia
Natasha FrenchInvestment Director - DevelopmentAustralianSuper
Mark GowerPortfolio Manager, Property ServicesGoodman Group
Matt JordanDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Richard MannPrincipal, Infrastructure AdvisoryJohnstaff Projects (VIC) Pty Ltd
Laura Marriot-SmithDevelopment ManagerColes Group Limited
Terry McCoyRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Andrew McdonaldDevelopment Manager - IndustrialDexus
Hugh McKenzieDirectorProUrban Advisory, Planning & Management
Michelle McNallyGeneral Manager, Investor Solutions, Market Strategy and EngagementISPT
Christine MillerHead of Supply Chain – PacificCBRE
Chris NobleGM Group PropertyAustralia Post
Anthony OsborneAsset ManagerStockland
Alexandra PeacePartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Eleni RoussosDirectorUrbis
Simon SayersGeneral Manager Development - VictoriaESR Australia
Andy ScottCEOBaldasso Cortese
Nick SparksPartnerMaddocks
Sarah Spencer-PurcellNational Property ManagerPacific National
Warwick TaylorAssociate DirectorPlenary Group
Chris TelleySenior Development Manager Vaughan Constructions Pty Ltd
Simone WallisPortfolio ManagerDexus

Planning and Infill Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Eric Allilomou
Cara Bawden (Chair)Senior Development ManagerStockland
Ashley BatemanRegional Director - VIC / TASOpteon Property Group
Anna CrameriGeneral Manager - Strategy & Operations, Planning & DevelopmentRPS
Theodore Della BoscaDevelopment Director - Built FormFrasers Property Australia
Daniel DuginaGeneral ManagerLendlease
Don FouldsState Manager | Property Development | VIC/SA/TASWoolworths Group
Steph HarperDirectorCBRE
Chris HatcherDevelopment ManagerBeulah International
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Amanda JohnsSenior Legal ConsultantMinterEllison
Angus JohnsonVictorian State General ManagerAVJennings
Evan LauAssociateDKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Augarette MalkiPlanning ManagerDevelopment Victoria
Stuart McLarenSenior Development Manager'Mirvac Group
Geordie McMillanPrincipalSenversa Pty Ltd
Johan MoylanDirectorPlanning & Property Partners
Anthony Msonda-JohnsonSenior AssociateHatch RobertsDay
Andrew PotterExecutive Manager - ResidentialCbus Property Pty Ltd
Ruth RughooburSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Dino RussoNational Director of ProjectsPomeroy Pacific Pty Ltd
Morgan ScholzHead of PropertyKCL Law
Andrea TowsonPartner | Property, Construction & PlanningGadens
Claire WhelanSenior PlannerRatio Consultants
Steven WruckProject DirectorDeloitte PDS Pty Ltd
Mia ZarAssociate Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd

Precincts Committee

Responsible for promoting the merit of precinct and large scale mixed-use development in Victoria, with a strong focus on priority precincts and improving planning outcomes for large scale mixed-use projects.

Property Council Contact: Eric Allilomou
Jacqui Banks (Chair)City Executive MelbourneArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert Papaleo (Deputy Chair)DirectorColliers
Mark AllanDirector GreenlineCity of Melbourne
Tom AnglissDirector PropertyInfranexus Management Pty Ltd
David BrownHead of Strategic Consulting - VICJLL
Amy CarlsonProperty Leasing ManagerWoolworths Group
Amy ChildDesign and Planning Practice Lead VictoriaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Karen CowdenDevelopment DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Matthew CoxSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Narelle CuthbertProject Design ManagerQIC
Valentina DamchevProject ManagerVicTrack
Nick DeansPrincipalWarren and Mahoney Architects
Sarsha DurhamSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Aoife KealyDirectorLendlease
Rowan MacLeanExecutive Director, Fishermans Bend PrecinctUniversity of Melbourne
Teresa MaguireState Economic Development ManagerStockland
Debbie PatersonDesign ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Brendan PihanCEOEssendon Fields Pty Ltd
Jon PleveySenior Development ManagerLendlease
Daniel PottsPrincipalCottee Parker Architects
Andrew RobertsonDirector Town PlanningTract
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Stephen SoAssociate Director, PropertyPlenary Group
Nathan StribleyDirectorUrbis
Guy TaylorHead of DevelopmentCity Harbour
Roland Van BentenManager OriginationDexus

Residential Developers Committee

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and greenfield development. Urban renewal, levies, and land supply are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Eric Allilomou
James Westh (Chair)Project DirectorStockland
Sarah McQuillen (Deputy Chair)DirectorEchelon Planning Pty Ltd
Sarah AlessiAssociate PrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jodi BastianDirectorEY
Lisa CodyPartnerHolding Redlich
Carla DelucaPartnerMinterEllison
Breton FlemingDirectorUrbis
Nathan HollowTeam Leader, Property AdvisorySMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew JonesState Development ManagerSatterley Property Group
Victoria LeavoldSenior Development ManagerPEET Limited
Simon MacLennanBusiness Development ManagerLendlease
Harvey MalePrincipalThe Buchan Group Australia Pty Ltd
Hilary MarshallDirectorRatio Consultants
Chris McNeillDirectorEthos Urban
Bill McWilliamsInvestment DirectorMaxCap Group
Tatjana MedvedevCompany DirectorMecene Pty Ltd
Cameron MoffatRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank - Property Finance
Brendan MullanDevelopment ManagerID_Land
Ken MunroSenior DirectorDahua Group Melbourne
Nita PrekaziDirectorKPMG
Darren StockDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Juliana SuDevelopment ManagerSEMZ Property Advisory & Project Management
Aveline SuenAcquisition ManagerAVJennings

Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of the retail property sector in Victoria through forums, events and information, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Justin Shannon (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Stephen AndrewNational Director, Valuations & AdvisoryJLL
Kate BaileyAssociate DirectorCBRE
Sarah BlackmoreDirectorColliers
DARREN CULLENCentre ManagerJen Retail Properties Ltd
Peter DoboSenior Quantity SurveyorWT
Craig DunlopConstruction ManagerMainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd
Megan French-WrightInvestment ManagerQIC
John GilbertVictorian Property ManagerPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Bonnie GreerSenior AssociateHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Chris KEENState Property Manager Vic/TasWoolworths Group
Brett KruegerDirectorKrueger Projects Pty Ltd
Shanna LivingstoneSpecial CounselGadens
Ewen McDonaldDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Amita MehraNational Directorm3property
Peter MitchellPartnerMinterEllison
Jodie PearceCentre ManagerCharter Hall Group
Frank PiziCentre ManagerStockland
Deborah PriceRetail Property ManagerAMP Capital
Arabella RichardsCentre ManagerDexus
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Benjamin SmithGeneral Manager PropertyKmart
Vivek SubramanianManaging DirectorSandhurst Retail
Alyson WavishDirectorRe-Solve Retail Strategy Solutions
Kate WicksState Leasing Manager PropertyColes Group Limited

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Victoria, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Jennifer Clancy (Chair)General ManagerTigcorp Pty Ltd
Derek McMillan (Deputy Chair)Managing DirectorCentennial Living
Andrew BourneGeneral ManagerThe Parks Villages
Margaret BridgeOperations Manager, Retirement LivingBaptcare
Nathan BroadRegional ManagerStockland
Sean EmmittGeneral Manager Development (VIC/ACT), Retirement LivingLendlease
Robin ForsterDirectorBalmoral Village
Simon GoninonHead of Community OperationsLifestyle Communities Ltd
Monika GugliottiAssociate DirectorEY
Liz HickeyRetirement Living ManagerVMCH
Anthony IbrahimHead of Portfolio ManagementAveo Group
Danielle MacolinoSenior AssociateSencia Holdings Pty Ltd
Kieran McKernanDirectorAkiitech
Jodie MitchelldirectorBlue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
SHEMSA OSMANCEVICVILLAGE MANAGERPascoe Vale Heights Management (PVHM) Pty Ltd
Peter QuinnChief Operations OfficerRetirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Stephen RobertsGeneral ManagerArcadia Group
Rosemary SouthgatePrincipalRussell Kennedy Lawyers
Noral WildExecutive DirectorJLL

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Penny Austin (Chair)Sustainability ManagerStockland
Claudina Taylor (Deputy Chair)Senior Sustainability ManagerJLL
David BarkerPrincipal, SustainabilityIntegral Group Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Hannah BlossomAssociate Director - ESD/MechanicalWSP Australia Pty Limited
Niki BrownDevelopment Manager3L Alliances Pty Ltd
Catherine CurrySenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Tom DeanAssociateSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
David EversDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Ursula GouwsAssociateDKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Gerard HealeyManager, Estate Performance and SustainabilityUniversity of Melbourne
Mark HedgesDevelopment Director, Precincts CreationDevelopment Victoria
Jessica HoggSenior ESD EngineerArup
Emily JohnstoneSenior AssociateAllens
Penny KatsanisSenior Property ManagerARA Australia
Cormac KellySustainability Section Manager, PrincipalStantec
Melissa KerrNational Marketing ManagerAVID Property Group
Matthew KhooManaging DirectorICD Property
Evalin LingSustainability ManagerProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Catherine MaiutoDevelopment ManagerWoolworths Group
Kate NasonSustainability AbilityFrasers Property Australia
Thorsten PadeffkeNational ESD Lead, Associate DirectorMeinhardt Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew PartosPartnerHansen Partnership Pty Ltd
Jeffrey RobinsonGlobal Sustainable Design Expertise LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Piotr RutkowskiSenior Development ManagerDahua Group Melbourne
Emelie SmithDevelopment ManagerCharter Hall Group
James WewerSustainability Manager - Southern Region, BuildingLendlease
Sian WillmottPrincipal Sustainability ConsultantAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Taxation Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system. Provides technical advice on Victorian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. It also works closely with the National Taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Craig Whatman (Chair)PartnerPitcher Partners
Darren BatesManaging DirectorElmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Tom CantwellPartner, PropertyMills Oakley
Abi ChellapenPartnerSW
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Georgia DragatsikasTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Robbie FallonDirectorIDA
Michael ForsythSenior Tax ManagerCharter Hall Group
Joy GaoClient ManagerProctor Major & Co Pty Ltd
Ellen GrantSenior Valuerm3property
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Kathy JohnsonManaging DirectorYarraport Pty Ltd
Janine MiltonFinance Manager/Company SecretaryKador Group Holdings Pty Ltd
George PapadakosDirector, Corporate TaxPwC
Sean ScanlonGroup financial controllerGrowthpoint Properties Australia
Michael Taylor-SandsPartnerMaddocks
Jason ThomasHead of FinanceARA Australia
Kane WallaceGeneral Manager FinanceSalta Properties Pty Ltd

Queensland

Division Council

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
Andrew Hay (Division President)DirectorAuxilium Property
David McMahon (Division Vice President)Chief Operating OfficerHomecorp Constructions Pty Ltd
Michelle Wooldridge (Division Vice President)No Company
Bruce Harper (Immediate Past President)General ManagerAVID Property Group
Adrian AllenRegional Manager Communities QLDStockland
Bruce BakerExecutive Managing DirectorCBRE
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Luke FraserCEOHoward Smith Wharves
Matt LongDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Russell MartooManaging DirectorRCP
Matthew MillerDexus
Matthew MillerGeneral Manager, Queensland & Project Leasing - OfficeDexus
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Fran RexProperty Risk - Technical ServicesANZ Banking Group Ltd
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Sian SinclairGlobal Head of Real Estate & ConstructionGrant Thornton Australia
Raynuha SinnathambyManaging DirectorSpringfield City Group
Ben SlackRegional DirectorUrbis
Michael StoneGeneral ManagerPEET Limited

Commercial Office Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee advocates on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane and Brisbane Fringe markets.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
Bradley Norris (Chair)Regional Development Director QLD & WACharter Hall Group
Kirsty Rourke (Deputy Chair)CEOCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Greg AtkinsonDirectorRCP
Sophie BettsCommercial Development ManagerWest Village
Deborah BishopAsset ManagerDexus
Kristan ConlonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Michael ConroyNo Company
Silas CroucherSenior Development ManagerLendlease Urban Regeneration
Mark CurtainHead of Office Leasing PacificCBRE
Peter DoddQLD Head of Office LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Gary FinneganManaging DirectorFACTION Consulting
David HigginsPortfolio ManagerQIC
Natasha HoodPartnerGadens
Julie JankowskiPartnerHerbert Smith Freehills
Malcolm KempInvestment ManagerISPT
Ashley LaneDirectorUrbis
Tim MatthewsState DirectorColliers
Ken NeufeldInvestment Manager Office LogisticsAMP Capital
Todd PepperExecutive DirectorAlceon Group Pty Ltd
Mel PikosSenior PartnerTactic Property
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Andrea SimsonGeneral ManagerThe GPT Group
Carolyn SolleyPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
John TysonDevelopment ManagerInvesta
Leigh WarnerSenior Director Research - AustraliaJLL
Jennelle WilsonDirector - Research QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Committee for Cities

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
James Mathews (Chair)DirectorKPMG
Michelle Fitzgerald (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Matthew BeasleyOffice Development - QLDDexus
Matthew ByrneSenior Economic Development Manager Residential Development QldStockland
Myles CampbellNational Product ManagerMirvac Group
Cameron ChatwoodPartner - Real Estate AdvisoryDeloitte Real Estate
Matthew ColeDevelopment ManagerStockwell
Simon CrooksProject DirectorDestination Brisbane Consortium
Dy Currie AMChief PlannerBrisbane City Council
Katrina FaceBid Strategy ManagerRichard Crookes Constructions
Jason FlandersDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Mark KelleyRegional General ManagerVicinity Centres
Michelle LeePlace and Marketing Manager - Herson QuarterAustralian Unity Limited
Alastair LeightonDirector - CitiesAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brent LiddellDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Pamela McGheeDevelopment Manager AMP Capital Shopping CentresAMP Capital
Kerrianne MeulmanDirectorUrban Economics
Jonathan O'BrienManaging Director QLDCushman & Wakefield
Natalie RaymentDirector / Manager PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Julia ScodellaroGeneral Manager, Planning & ProjectsSouth Bank Corporation
Geoff StreetStudio Directordwp|design worldwide partnership
Lisa TimoneySenior Development Manager - New Business, Development StrategyEconomic Development Queensland
James TumaGroup DirectorUrbis
Liza ValksRegional Director, QLDEthos Urban

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Julia Dixon
Annabelle Aland (Chair)PartnerAllens
Ineke McMahon (Deputy Chair)PartnerObjective Property Services
Rebecca AichholzerHead of Business Systems SuccessQIC
Riye Arai-CoupeCo-Founder & PartnerBluebird Property Partners
Robert BryceRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jess CaireExecutive Manager Stakeholder Engagement (QLD)Property Exchange Australia (PEXA)
Sarah DixonDirectorUrbaine Communications
Travis GreenRegional Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Garth HaslamRegional Manager - FacilitiesScentre Group
Kath HemphillClient Engagement ManagerWT
Daniel HitchcockManaging DirectorFirst Parking Pty Ltd
Michael IveyPartnerMitchell Brandtman Quantity Surveyors
Sandra LivingstoneRegional Asset ManagerStockland
Brad MarlandPartnerGadens
Lynette McCorquodaleChief Operating OfficerArkhefield Pty Ltd
Cris MunozConstruction ManagerMultiplex Constructions Pty Ltd
Rob QuinnPrincipalCreating Leaders
Samantha QuinneyOffice Manager and Executive AssistantGRC Quantity Surveyors
Amber TattersallSustainability ManagerCromwell Property Group
Allison TurnerNew Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Laura WestSenior AdvisorWhite & Partners
Graham WitherspoonStakeholder & Communications managerDestination Brisbane Consortium
Nathan YoungPartnerEY
Hana MooreProject Marketing ManagerAVID Property Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: 
Tomas Lancini (Chair)Development ManagerLancini Property Group
Samantha Collins (Deputy Chair)Development Manager Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Nathan AwyzioContract AdministratorPremis Solutions Pty Ltd
Cassandra BaconSenior Business Development Analyst - Group InvestmentsStockland
Lee BerryPartnerTactic Property
James BlincoAnalyst Commercial Banking PropertyCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Shaun CoreAssistant Relationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Alexander DixonValuation Analystm3property
Michael DonnellySenior AssociateCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Dan GeorgeDesign ManagerMcNab
Ben GibbsAssociate SustainabilityWSP
Tegwen HunterProject ManagerCadence Australia Pty Ltd
Alaya KotaLead Consultant - DigitalADG Engineers (Aust) Pty Ltd
Paige LeeGraduate DesignerCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Benjamin LinSenior ConsultantEY
Andrew MackenzieDirectorGadens
Lucy MorleyManager - TaxGrant Thornton Australia
Hannah NeaveInvestment Analyst, Global Real EstateQIC
Jake O'NeillSenior Consultant FACTION Consulting
Rachel O'SheaAssistant Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Alexander RemmeltSenior Urban DesignerHassell Pty Ltd
Alessia RussoInvestment ManagerRusso Investments (QLD) Pty Ltd
Amanda RyanAssistant Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Kate WegerSolicitorHerbert Smith Freehills

Industrial Property Committee

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Julia Dixon
Brendan Delahunty (Chair)Leasing Manager - QueenslandESR Australia
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Daniel BrekanGeneral Manager, QueenslandGoodman Group
Angus CampbellManaging DirectorNorthshore No 7 Pty Ltd ATF NC No 7 Trust
Shaun CanniffeHead of IndustrialJLL
Mark CliffordPartner, Joint Head of Industrial QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Dan CostelloDirector - Industrial & LogisticsK2 Private Pty Ltd
David GibsonHead of Industrial (Qld)Cushman & Wakefield
Nicole HazzardDevelopment ManagerWoolworths Group
Darryl HoodChair of Multispan AustraliaMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
Marianne Lloyd-MorganSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Robert MactaggartChief Investment OfficerStoreLocal Self Storage Management
Stephen MasonPrincipal - PlanningRPS
Duncan McAndrewQueensland State ManagerMainbrace Constructions (QLD) Pty Ltd
Michael McVeighManaging DirectorMcVeigh Consultants Pty Ltd
Jacqueline MillerPrincipal Town PlannerBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Chris OrrDevelopment Manager Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Peter RobertsDirector Property Management & Professional ServicesKing & Co Property Consultants
Matthew RollasonPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Elena SeymourRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Justin SherlockState Manager QueenslandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Manan SolankiArchitectural DesignerFrasers Property Australia
Brett WilsonHead of PropertyPort of Brisbane Pty Ltd
Robert WinnelManager - Industrial & Office ParksAMP Capital

Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging along with the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: 
Simon Bentley (Chair)Executive AdvisorIntegran Pty Ltd
Richard Sefton (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Luke BertiniAdvisory Services Leader | Queensland Arup
Damiano CastelliSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Daryl CliffordPartner, Property & InfrastructureCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Mike FosterManager Strategic EngagementSeqwater
Taylor GaileyAssociate DirectorKPMG
Anthony GoddenBusiness Development ManagerHSC Technology Group
Martin GrimTechnical Director – Urban DevelopmentGHD
Chris HarrisPrincipalEthos Urban
Sarah HauslerSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Antra HoodPartnerMinterEllison
Rob JacksonGeneral ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nicole JohnsonDevelopment Services Manager, Commercial Customer GroupUrban Utilities
Peter KelleyChief Executive OfficerRedland Investment Corporation
Matthew MackeyNational Director - Cost & CommercialArcadis Australia Pacific
Cameron McLennanTechnical Director, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Lisa NixonManaging DirectorBBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Paula NobleSpecial CounselClayton Utz
Warren SteinerBusiness Leader - Regional QueenslandCardno (QLD) Pty Ltd
Kim WilsonDirectorTurner & Townsend Thinc
Beth WinklePrincipalPlannery Co
Brian YepDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Glenn ZiernikExecutive DirectorEconomic Development Queensland

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: 
Michael Forwood (Chair)DirectorSaunders Havill Group
Ben Lyons (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Matthew AustinPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew CrawfordExecutive DirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Phil CristaldiDirectorMecone Brisbane Pty Ltd (Mecone)
Gavin EdwardsDirectorRPS
Keri GraingerAssociate DirectorEthos Urban
Malcolm GriffinManaging DirectorPSA Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Désirée Houston-JonesExecutive Director, Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
Kathleen HunterSenior Urban PlannerJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
James IrelandPartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Stuart MacnaughtonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Hannah MadillDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Tanya MartinSenior Development Manager, Business Development CommunitiesLendlease
Amanda McGuaneDiscipline Manager - EnvironmentArcadis Australia Pacific
Leigh McQuadeDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Rosanne MeurlingSpecial CounselAllens
Savanah PowellRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Matthew RolleyGroup Leader PlanningAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa RossSenior Planner and Service Line Leader Urban Planning and Land Development AustrGHD
Belinda RyanDevelopment Management ConsultantCharlie Resolved Pty Ltd
Tom SalmonDevelopment ManagerARIA Property Group
Moya SteelePrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Kelli ThomasDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Gerard TimbsPartnerHolding Redlich
Karen TrainorPartnerClayton Utz

Regional Gold Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Matthew Schneider (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Lisa Murdoch (Deputy Chair)Director Specialist Retail ValuerJLL
Shaine BeveridgeCentre General ManagerAMP Capital
Amanda BrookesProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Carl BruhnSenior Development ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Tony BurchillAcquisitions & Development ManagerZupp Property Group
Jaryd CollinsSenior Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Rod CoxPartner / Project ManagerBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Sue FolliottHealth Leader - Property & BuildingRanbury Management Group
Kevin GogolkaDevelopment Manager (Senior)Multiplex Constructions QLD Pty Ltd
Stafford HopewellSpecial CounselGadens
Hilary JacobsCentre ManagerThe Pines Shopping Centre (QLD) Pty Ltd
Jim KrebsDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Susan MannersDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Amanda MarinFinance Manager CommuinitiesLendlease
Bryce MelvillePartnerMinterEllison
Tania MooreSenior Advisory & Transaction Services, Office LeasingCBRE
Orlando PullinGold Coast ManagerRCP
Mark RickettsInfrastructure ManagerBurchills Engineering Solutions
Emma RidingsPrincipalThe Buchan Group Australia Pty Ltd
Barry RobinsonPresident and Managing DirectorWyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
Warrick ThomassonDevelopment - QueenslandPask Group
Jason WhittleyDirector of Communities - Gold CoastSunland Group Limited
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital
Josh YatesGroup Business Strategy ManagerSEE Civil

Regional Sunshine Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Brad Williams (Chair)General Manager - Sunshine CoastRPS
Antonio Tolo (Deputy Chair)General Manager Property, Retail and ParkingSunshine Coast Airport
Cameron AdamsManaging DirectorAdams Sparkes Pty Ltd
Timothy BalcombeSenior Urban PlannerJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Mia BannisterDirector Clients & StrategyCodicote
Frances CayleyProject Director - Sunshine Coast City Hall and SCC WorkplacesSunshine Coast Council
Warren DennyPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers
Andrew FryerDesign ManagerMcNab
Damian GilmoreSenior Quantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Lauri HitzkeBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Chris HowardDevelopment ManagerAVID Property Group
Michael HurleyARIA Property Group
Margot JonesManager Private Markets RiskQIC
Lawson KatizaAssociate Director Project ManagementSavills
John MitakosRegional Manager Property Queensland, Retirement LivingLendlease
Paul MorrisPrincipal Landscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Shaun MundayManaging DirectorPlace Design Group
Shelbi PatersonDevelopment Professional Residental Development QldStockland
Brendan RobinsDirector, Office & Retail ServicesCBRE
Brad ThompsonUrban Development Leader - QueenslandCalibre
Caroline TreacyManaging DirectorGrey Space

Regional Townsville Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: Julia Dixon
Teri Humphreys (Chair)Managing DirectorTownsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Simon Walker (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorLendlease
Mark CarterNorth Queensland Planning CoordinatorRPS
Sandy CorbettCentre ManagerQIC
Richard FosterNorth Queensland ManagerRCP
Debbie GellingSenior Centre ManagerLancini Property Group
Angie HansonSenior ConsultantTurner & Townsend
Christina HooperBusiness banking managerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Michael KoenDirector/North Qld ManagerPaynters
Chris MaraisDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Reagan PaineNorth Queensland Regional ManagerRanbury Management Group
David PattonPartnerWilson Ryan Grose
Matthew RyanPartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ScovellMarket LeaderGHD
Andrew StallanCentre ManagerStockland
Peter WheelerManaging DirectorColliers
Anne ZarehSenior Town PlannerBrazier Motti

Residential Committee

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: 
Alex Levy (Chair)Project DirectorMirvac Group
Nick Kostellar (Deputy Chair)General Manager - Brookwater ResidentialSpringfield City Group
Craig AddleyUrban Design and Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Nicholas ClydsdaleDirector, Residential Project MarketingCBRE
Mark CreeveyDirectorRay White Special Projects Qld
Jeff DavidState Director QLD, NT, WA | Institutional Property Group ANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ian De KretserProject DirectorKeylin Group Pty Ltd
Greta EgertonProjects DirectorBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Peter EgertonService Line Leader - Urban DesignRPS Australia East Pty Ltd
Jay EmmertonQueensland Property Business PartnerThe Salvation Army (QLD) Property Trust
Elliot GoochDevelopment ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Nick HaselerAcquisitions and Project ManagerQM Properties Pty Ltd
Andrew HunterDevelopment ManagerSatterley Property Group
Brad JonesDirector of PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Diaswati MardiasmoChief EconomistPRDnationwide
Susan MercerStrategistSM STRAT.
Rodney MoyleManaging Director | Architectnettletontribe
Paul RigaDirectorUrbis
Sarah ScrubySenior Development ManagerAustralian Unity Limited
Matthew ShannonPartnerShand Taylor Lawyers
Peter SherrieGeneral ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Josh SondergeldProject Director Communities QLDStockland
Bruce WortleyAcquisitions ManagerMosaic Property Group

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Julia Dixon
Meagan Wakefield (Chair)Regional Director, Head of Asset Services PacificCBRE
Natalie Myatt (Deputy Chair)Commercial ManagerBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Ryan AndersenManaging DirectorDMA Partners
Dean BakerAsset ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Melinda BoyleSenior Property ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Katrina CarusiRetail Development Manager, Urban RegenerationLendlease
Kylie ElliotMarketing ManagerRetail First Pty Ltd
Nigel HabbenNational Compliance ManagerScentre Group
David HedemannDirectorHedemann Property Consultants
Natalie HoitzDirectorUrbis
Dave LiddleDirectorTurner & Townsend
Christine MappasRegional ManagerCharter Hall Group
Leah MienertProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Ryan MolloyInvestment ManagerQIC
John NicolasPartnerGadens
Karyn O'BrienOwnerSetting Up Shop
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Fiona SearsPartnerMullins
Chris SheehanSenior Development Manager QLDWoolworths Group
Denise SheehanSenior AssociateAllens
Jason SimesGeneral Manager - PropertyRanbury Management Group
Jacob SwanSenior Director Retail Investments - AustraliaJLL
Michael TreeDirector - Asset ManagementTrident Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Katrina WarrenRegional Manager - QldVicinity Centres
Salvatore GuardalaChief Operations OfficerLancini Property Group

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the seniors living sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Susie Arthur (Chair)Retirement Village Operations ManagerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Robin Lyons (Deputy Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Tracy BlairRegional Manager QueenslandLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Andrea BlakeSenior LecturerQueensland University of Technology, Property & Retail
Doug BorrowsManager Financial OperationsRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Natasha BowersKey Account ManagerBrisbane City Council
Paul BurkettChief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Michael CattoniAssociate DirectorUrbis
Kevin DonahoeRV ManagerIRT Group
Frank EhrenbergPrincipalMarchese Partners
Matt EisemanVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Nicole JentzGeneral ManagerIngenia Communities Group
David KormanGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryAveo
Emma LilleyExecutive DirectorImagine Projects
Danielle LimPrincipalDSL Law Pty Ltd
Nadine ListerNational General Manager - Retirement LivingRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
John McCaffertyDirectorPaynters
Meaghan MoriceSenior ArchitectO'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Wendy ParsonsHead of Operational Excellence, Retirement LivingLendlease
Vaughn ReedOak Tree Group
Natalie SmithGeneral Manager Retirement LivingBlue Care
Jo ThomasonGeneral Manager Retirement LivingWesley Mission
Steven WrightDevelopment ManagerStockwell

Social Infrastructure Committee

Represents the interests of the owners and operators of social infrastructure with a focus on education, health and childcare. The committee advocates on issues associated with the development and operation of social infrastructure assets.

Property Council Contact: 
Patrick Lane-Mullins (Chair)Director Property and BuildingRoman Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane
Marion AllardCommunity Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Kerry ArmstrongCommercial ManagerAustralian Unity Limited
Kayla BoltonAssociate & Health LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Bill Boyd-LawAssociate Director Project DeliveryThe University of Queensland
Erin ClarkInvestment ManagerQIC Global Real Estate
Simone DalleyUnitingCare Health
Scott DouglasManaging DirectorYield Corp
Karl EckermannPrincipal Studio Leader BrisbaneArchitectus
Ross ElliotBrisbane City Council - Better Suburbs Initiative
James GoodsonDirectorRCP
Bianca HarrisHead of Real EstateCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Kim HayesDirector - PropertyTurner & Townsend
Mia HickeyPrincipalHickey Oatley Planning & Development
Tim LambertSenior Development ManagerThe Salvation Army (QLD) Property Trust
Graham LegertonPrincipalHayball
Stuart LummisHead of PropertyYourtown
Julia Miller-RandleDirector, Planning and EngagementEthos Urban
Julie SaundersDirectorUrbis
Cameron SmithDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Nic SpencerDevelopment ManagerISPT
James WardDevelopment ManagerQueensland Health

Western Australia 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
Paige Walker (Division President)General Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac Group
Richard Kilbane (Division Vice President)General Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Darren Pateman (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorFinbar Group Ltd
Scott Nugent (Immediate Past President)Divisional Investment & Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Michael BarrSenior Development ManagerISPT
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Ben LisleFounding DirectorHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care WA
Ann ManifisHead of RetailJLL
Bruce McCullyGeneral Manager WAPrimewest Group Ltd
Nick OzichRegional DirectorBrookfield Properties
Ross RobertsonChief Executive OfficerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager WALendlease
Nigel Satterley AMChief Executive & Managing DirectorSatterley Property Group
Damian ShephardRegional ManagerStockland
Karen WrightRegional DirectorUrbis

Cities and Emerging Precincts Committee

Combines expertise across a range of property sectors and disciplines to identify the policy, economic and sustainability needs for better localised development of key precincts across Perth. The primary precinct for consideration is development of the Perth CBD, and other precincts initially identified include Joondalup and Fremantle.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Cliff Winby (Chair)Regional Manager WABrookfield Properties
Ross Duckham (Deputy Chair)Senior AssociateHatch RobertsDay
Beata BrennanManaging Partner SA & WA PropertyNational Australia Bank
Stuart CarterDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Katherine CromieSenior Property ManagerJLL
Prue CunninghamSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Ben DavisCentre General ManagerAMP Capital
John FishEconomic Development PrincipalCity of Perth
Shona GatenbyPrincipal Transport PlannerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ray HaerenRegional DirectorUrbis
Matthew HammondManager Economic Development and MarketingCity of Fremantle
Duncan HendersonAssociate DirectorKPMG
Karen HydeSenior AssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Tracy MackayProject DirectorBridge42 Pty Ltd
Kate MaughanManager, Infrastructure - Real Estate AdvisoryPwC
David ParsonsDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Lee RossettoPartnerMinterEllison
Robert StanifordPortfolio Manager, WAISPT
Kate StevensonProject LeadFiveight
Jon StoneDirectorBuilt
Paul TilbrookDirectorPaxon Group

Commercial Offices Committee

Champions the interests of commercial office owners and managers. The committee examines areas that impact the development, management and leasing of commercial property, with a focus on generating economic activity within adjacent precincts and the Perth CBD. Facilities management and sustainability policy and practices are within this committee’s scope. The committee provides guidance on commercial property awards where they occur.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Angelo Amara (Chair)Director, Head of Commercial, Property & Asset ManagementJLL
Jemma Hutchinson (Deputy Chair)National Leasing Manager – CommercialPrimewest Group Ltd
Alwin BaxAsset ManagerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Alison BeamishState Manager | Operations (WA) Brookfield Commercial Operations Pty Ltd
Derek BromlewePortfolio Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Catherine FenwickPartner | Head of PMBC WAKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kate GouldSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Tamara HengPartnerLavan
Emma LeysPartnerKott Gunning
John MalcolmPortfolio Manager - OfficeDexus
Brad MartinSenior Commercial ManagerFiveight
Dane O'CallaghanRegional Manager (Australia & Europe), Property & WorkplaceBHP
Gehann PereraPartnerMinterEllison
James PhelanDirectorCBRE
Andrew PollardProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Graham PostmaNational Head Office Leasing & Managing Director WASavills
Nadine RiethmullerMember Manager, Water Efficiency PartnershipsTitleWater Corporation Procurement and Property
Lyle RobertsonDirectorDMG Property
Miles RoweRegional Portfolio Manager WACharter Hall Group
Joseph ScholzDirectorQED Environmental Services

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Deborah Binet (Chair)Associate DirectorCameron Chisholm Nicol
Jacalyn Kenworthy (Deputy Chair)Assistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Andrea AhearnMarketing Manager, WABrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Chui Lin ChongMarketing ManagerBridge42 Pty Ltd
Louise DraperSenior Director, WA Property ManagementCBRE
Surekha GomezSenior Director, HR Business Partner WA/SAJLL
Geraldine GrayGroup Sales Manager BrandspaceScentre Group
Bryn HawkenProject DirectorJohnstaff Projects (WA) Pty Ltd
Phil HuesBuilt Environment LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Richard KendallDirector, AccommodationCurtin University
Giles KennyLawyerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Ricardo KipermanStudio Director (WA)GHDWoodhead
Felicity KomorowskiMarketing Manager WAArup
Dianna LeCommercial Property ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Nadine RobynneDevelopment ManagerStockland
Gaynor RowlandsP&C Manager WALendlease
Annie ScottState Facilities ManagerPrimewest Group Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Minal Naran (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Julian Turco (Deputy Chair)Innovation and Reform ManagerDevelopmentWA
Hugh BinningSenior CreditBankwest
Claire BolandPlannerTaylor Burrell Barnett
Ilaria CorbettSenior AssociateAllens
Sarah CosoletoPersonal AssistantStockland
Andrew EyresMechanical EngineerStantec
James FrenchArchitectHassell Ltd
Christine JohnstonCentre ManagerJLL
Lia McCallumFinance ManagerBGIS Pty Ltd
Nadia MohiuddinAssistant Property ManagerColliers
James MurdockSenior Project Manager - PerthRPS
Anna NikulinskyAssistant Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alyce RaeLawyerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Gaelle ReymannBusiness Development ManagerTK Elevator Australia
Reinette RouxGraduate of ArchitectureHames Sharley
Emily SimpsonDesignerWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Kobie SomersProject ManagerEncon Project Management Pty Ltd
Emily Templeton-KnightSolicitorLavan
Angela ThamManager - WA | Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties
Emma wartonAssistant Development ManagerFiveight
Justin ZielinskiProject EngineerTabec Pty Ltd

Industrial Lands and Infrastructure Committee

Represents the interest of industrial land owners and users, with a focus on encouraging greater industrial development to achieve sustainability outcomes and support economic growth. This includes monitoring a range of policy areas and initiatives that can promote industrial development, such as improved transport and supply chain considerations by government, including a new Outer Harbour for Perth, and broader infrastructure needs as outlined by the State Infrastructure Strategy.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Sarah Coxon (Chair)DirectorCoxon Group
Tom Oosterhof (Deputy Chair)Chief Executive OfficerEastcourt
Monika AndersonSenior Airport Planner - Land UsePerth Airport Pty Ltd
Mimi ChoArchitectHassell Ltd
Steve ClaudioSenior Development ManagerParcel Property
Kellie CookSenior AssociateHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Judd DyerDirectorHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Jeff GidmanProject DirectorBridge42 Pty Ltd
Nick GoodridgeDirector IndustrialJLL
Benjamin HartleyDirectorNational Australia Bank
Justin MabarrackExecutive IndustrialColliers
Chris MatthewsDirectorRay White Commercial (WA)
Simon MoenPartnerJackson McDonald
Simon MonaghanDirector of Cost ManagementTurner & Townsend
Danya MullinsAssociate PrincipalArup - WA
Savio NettoCivil EngineerStantec
Karyn ThomsonSpecial CounselNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Andrew WilliamsGeneral Manager Industrial Lands AuthorityDevelopmentWA
Karen WrightRegional DirectorUrbis

Planning Committee

Provides technical advice on the planning needs of industry and highlights the best ways to improve the planning landscape through participation in ongoing planning reform processes and sustainability practices across a range of government agencies, at both State and Local Government levels.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Tim Dawkins (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Grant Shepherd (Deputy Chair)Planning ManagerStockland
Karen BrownePartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Rachel EvansSenior Environment ConsultantEmerge Associates
Justin HansenAssociate DirectorCDP Town Planning & Urban Design
Fiona HoggAssistant Director, Building Research & Technical ServicesDepartment of Finance
Alicia JonesRegional Development Manager WAWoolworths Group
Peter KnoxProject Director Cost ManagementTurner & Townsend
Tom LetherbarrowDirectorSpace Collective Architects
Siobhan LinehamSenior Planning Officer- PolicyCity of Perth Property Management Section
Eve LynchPartnerAllens
Isabella MosoleAssociateSquire Patton Boggs
Nada RaphaelSpecial Counsel- Real EstateMinterEllison
Greg RoweDirectorRowe Group
Filipe VieiraProject ManagerDevelopmentWA
Daniel VisserDevelopment ManagerParcel Property
Alex WatsonAssociate PlannerCLE Town Planning + Design
Karl WhiteManager Planning & SustainabilityCedar Woods Properties Ltd

Residential Committee

Influences State Government and agency approaches towards housing policy, with a particular focus on in-fill development, land supply, planning, design, management (strata title and related reforms) and sustainability challenges.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Steven Kavalsky (Chair)Senior Development ManagerMirvac WA Pty Ltd
Jo Bennett (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Jacob AbbottDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Philip AndersonMomentum Wealth
Scott BellerbyManaging DirectorB Strata
Carl BuckleyProject DirectorSatterley Property Group
Ross CatalanoGeneral Manager Built Form DevelopmentParcel Property
Renee FourieAssociate DirectorNorman Disney & Young
Dane GauntAssociate DirectorUrbis
Paul GazzoneSenior Development ManagerDevelopmentWA
Mark KepplingerDirectorEncon Project Management Pty Ltd
Kati MeijerAssistant Manager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Tim MorganPartnerLavan
Louise NazarethSenior Development ManagerStockland
Luke ParkerDirectorOP Properties
Anika ResideManager - Indirect TaxGrant Thornton Australia
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
Jacquetta SheltonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Eleni ThormanGeneral ManagerCLE Town Planning + Design
Lisette TravesDevelopment Manager, Major ProjectsDepartment of Communities
Julian UrquhartProject DirectorCurtin University

Retail Committee

Speaks for the retail property sector across major, suburban and neighbourhood retail precincts on issues affecting the industry. This includes planning challenges, building efficiency and sustainability, integration of supply chain with retail property needs and post-COVID sector considerations. The committee has a strong role in recognising the achievements of the property sector through the annual property awards.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Karen Draper (Chair)Asset ManagerAMP Capital Investors Limited
Shannon Davies (Deputy Chair)PrincipalStork Davies Legal Advisors
Erica CampbellCentre ManagerStockland
James DannDevelopment ExecutiveScentre Group
Christine GerstmayrRetail ManagerBrookfield Properties
Scott GreenwoodGM Shopping CentresHawaiian Pty Ltd
Gemma HanniganCentre ManagerLendlease
Lisa JansenAssociate DirectorColliers
Andre JonesPrincipalBuchan Group
Lee LawlerDirectorCBRE
Ann ManifisHead of RetailJLL
Iris Marcos-RobsonAsset ManagerPrimewest Group Ltd
Natasha MurgatroydPartner in Real EstateDentons Australia Limited
James O'LearyInvestment Property AnalystPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Mary PringlePartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Richard TerhorstRegional General Manager, Shopping Centres - WAVicinity Centres
Patrick ThaungPartnerMills Oakley
Jim TsagalisManaging DirectorLease Equity Pty Ltd
Stephen VernallRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Jackie WassermanBusiness Development ManagerMCS Security

Retirement Living Committee

Advocates the interests of retirement village operators across Western Australia by working with the Retirement Living Council to promote the benefits of retirement living and unleash new retirement development. Monitors the regulatory framework with an aim to reduce onerous regulation and red tape.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Chair)CEOMasonic Care WA
John Ford (Deputy Chair)CEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Mark BlackSenior AssociateArchitectus
John BurgerAssociate Director - Transaction Advisory ServicesEY
Olinka CombesBusiness ManagerVillage Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
Amber CrosthwaitePartnerLavan
Alan DraperStae Sales Manager Retirement Living WA/SALendlease
David HolmesDirector Corporate DevelopmentHall & Prior Aged Care Group
Arthur KoumoukelisPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Michael LawsonDirectorNortherly Group Australia Pty Ltd
Bianca McGoldrickPartnerJackson McDonald
Michelle NurzenskiDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Bev ScullyCFOArcadia Group
Kim TeudtExecutive General Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Henry VuExecutive, Investment ServicesColliers
Jenny WilliamsChief Operating OfficerAmana Living Inc

Tax Committee

Provides technical advice on Western Australian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
David Murphy (Chair)PartnerJackson McDonald
David Cresp (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Ronak BhimjianiDirector, ResearchJLL
Anka BurnsSpecial Counsel - Property & LeasingLavan
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Jaime GreenacreSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Elena LimniosDirectorLimnios Projects Pty Ltd
John MaherManager TaxationEY
Selina NgoSenior AssociateAshurst
Chris PaullDirectorPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Bill RistevskiFinance ManagerPerth Airport Pty Ltd
Alan TsangFinance ManagerArcadia Group
John WilliamsDirectorAsset Reports

South Australia 

Division Council

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon
Adrian Esplin (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Freddy Bartlett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorICAM
Nick Emmett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorEmmett Property Pty Ltd
Steve Maras (Immediate Past President)Group Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Andrew BahrDirector - Office ServicesCBRE
Anthony CarrocciDirectorBuild Tec Group
Trevor CookeChief Executive OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Brenton CoxEGM Corporate Affairs/Legal CounselAdelaide Airport Limited
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Kim GillanGeneral Manager-State Representative SACharter Hall Group
James LevinsonDirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Warwick MittigaManaging DirectorLeyton Funds
Chris VounasisManaging DirectorFuture Urban
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison
Neil BriggsCFOPPI Funds Management

Building and Facilities Committee

Responsible for examining government policy and procedures that impact the management of buildings and the implementation of building regulations.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Louis Palumbo (Chair)Manager, Building Assessment & ComplianceCity of Adelaide
Marty BellCharter Hall Facilities State Lead & CBRE Director, Technical ServicesCBRE
Jonathon BriffaProject Co-ordinatorJLL
Orlando CavuotoSenior Facilities EngineerColliers
Alan ChalmersCorporate Account Manager - Digital BuildingsSchneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Chami De SilvaElectrical EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Ian DoddPartnerKatnich Dodd
Jake ForsterHead of Engineering & Operations SolutionsJLL
Aaron GriegerAssociate DirectorBestec Pty Ltd
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Paul LemmeyPartner, Facilities ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Anthony OrlandoArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Augusta SoteriouManaging DirectorEnd2End Consulting Pty Ltd
Gianni TroiaAssociate DirectorCapisce QS Pty Ltd
Cheryl VandenbergDesign ManagerBuilt
Guy WightmanSenior Project SupervisorMykra Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Leah Wright (Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Zamina BlenkironManagerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Cassie ChildsSenior Manager, Strategy and CommunicationsRenewal SA
Sara ClarkOffice ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Victoria DegennaroHR and Office ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Jayne FitzpatrickProject ManagerSarah Constructions
Louisa GlennonAssociateHames Sharley
Kate GrayDirector - ReserachColliers
Kara JovicevicDirector of Corporate and Client ServicesLeedwell Property Pty Ltd T/as Leedwell Property
Alex JuniperSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Kerri KnowlesGroup Manager SA & WAScentre Group
Alistair LaycockManaging Director, South AustraliaCBRE
Michael ManouArea Manager, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Kerry NeilGeneral Manager - South AustraliaGHD
Rebecca PierottiConstruction Manager | Unley High School RedevelopmentLendlease
Monica QuaresimaRegional Sales ManagerStockland
Diana RosenthalSenior AssociateArchitectus
Anna RoussosFounder & DirectorROUSSOS

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Cianan Hehir (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Jessica BlankSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Simon BrunoSenior Property ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Eleanor DrakeStructural EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Luke FarandaAssociateLucid Consulting Australia
Dan GilbertProperty ConsultantBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Courtney GroseFDC Construction & Fitout (SA) Pty Ltd
Ross Hocking Jr.Manager - Development Projects & Client ServicesLuke Foster Group Pty Ltd
Jack HolmesAssistant Development Manager, Major Projects and PipelineRenewal SA
Chelsea JurekSenior ConsultantURPS
Ryan MillsAssociate Director, Agency SASavills
Ellen NewberryResearch Assistant/Valuation Analystm3property
Rhys NewmanSenior Executive | Investment ServicesColliers
Milly NottUrban PlannerFuture Urban
Dimitri PanayotopoulosLegal CounselCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Anthea PaziosAssociate SolicitorWRP Legal & Advisory
Harry PerksInvestment ManagerPPI Funds Management
Rachel RalphsAssistant Portfolio ManagerCommercial & General
Luke RichardsSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Luke RichardsSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Kimberley SeathSenior Consultant, Program AdvisoryAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Georgia TurnerSenior Office Leasing ExecutiveColliers
Elyse WattsSenior Interior DesignHames Sharley
Sara ZacchignaCBRE

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

The Future Trends and Innovations Committee assists the Property Council in driving the development of strategic and forward focused policies and research, and to investigate trends in the property sector and relevance for the South Australian market.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Daniel Moore (Chair)DirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Eddie BamptonProject ManagerBuilt Environs Pty Ltd
Callan CoxGeneral ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Tom DalrympleAssociateRCP
Chris DicksonManager of Projects SAAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nick Du BoisBranch ManagerFDC Construction & Fitout (SA) Pty Ltd
Stavros EliaManaging DirectorAndel Commercial
Katy EllensDirector, PipelineRenewal SA
Alison FieldPrincipal SolicitorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Nathan FoulisMott MacDonald
Terry FountasRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Leon GouwsDirector & Studio LeaderHames Sharley
Chris GreeningSenior ArchitectBell Architecture Pty Ltd
Chris KellyPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rachel KidwellFounder & CEOTC Pinpoint Pty Ltd
Gerald MatthewsDirectorMatthews Architects
Milos MilutinovicSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Colin MorganDirectorChris Sale Consulting
Jane PetrieHead of Property Portfolio ManagementICAM
Annie PottsAdelaide Buildings LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Simon TothillAssociate | ArchitectStudio Nine Architects
Lisa TriggDirector | Real Estate ManagementColliers
Adam TrzesinskiDirector - SAMeinhardt Australia Pty Ltd
Dino VryniosManaging DirectorDAS Studio
Jason WongAssociateTurner & Townsend

Industrial Property, Infrastructure and Logistics

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in South Australia. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Paul Kirkwood (Chair)Regional General ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Chet AlAssociate DirectorSavills
Lisa BielbyPartnerLynch Meyer
John DoylePartner, Projects & ConstructionPiper Alderman Lawyers
Tom GamePrincipalBotten Levinson Lawyers
Gary Glynn-RoeTechnical Director Major ProjectsAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Gary HazelStudio Director - South AustraliaGHD
Kate LyttleDirectorLaity Morrow
Caderyn McEwenAssociate DirectorEckermann Lawyers (SA) Pty Ltd
Todd PerryGeneral Manager, Project Delivery and PropertyRenewal SA
Heather PorterProperty AssociateBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Sam RichardsonSpecial CounselCowell Clarke
Orr ShallevAssociateCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Oliver TotaniDirector, Head of AgencyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
James TrezonaTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Blake WalkerSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation

Mainstreets and Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of the retail sector and reinforces the important roll played by mainstreets in growing and strengthening our retail assets and communities.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Con Maios (Chair)ChairpersonJetty Road Mainstreet Committee
Natasha BertramSenior Leasing and Investment ManagerPPI Funds Management
Craig BurtonManager - City GrowthCity of Adelaide
Alana CapozzaProperty Officer - TonsleyRenewal SA
David DewPartnerBrown & Associates Commercial Lawyers
Shad DunlopProperty & Project ManagerAdelaide Development Company
Craig FeelyDirector - Retail & DevelopmentMcGees Property
Lyn GrayState Product DirectorColliers
Alex HallSenior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bonnie HallionSenior AssociateLaity Morrow
Caillin HowardManaging DirectorHames Sharley
Michael LiebichPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Richard LittleDirectorRCP
Sam MorrisDirectorAccord Property Pty Ltd
Ben ParkinsonManaging DirectorJLL
Anita QuagliataRelationship Manager Property FinanceBankSA
Sia RoussosWalter Brooke & Associates Pty Ltd
Andrew StaggRegional Property Manager (SA/NT/TAS)Woolworths Group
Ryan StewartDirectorBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Promotes good planning and urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
James Levinson (Chair)DirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Kerstin BrunederSenior ArchitectMatthews Architects
Marc DuncanPrincipalFuture Urban
Rob GagettiAssociateEkistics Planning & Design
Georgina HaftehPrincipal - Urban Design, Design & Planning Team Lead, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Jarrad HaynesExecutive DirectorCapital Prudential Funds Management
Michael KilmartinDesign ManagerSarah Constructions
Brendan Le VarTechnical DirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Zandra McGeeAssociate DirectorCBRE
Paul MorrisDirector - Regional Head SAStantec
Felicity NiemannSenior AssociateWallmans Lawyers
Yaara PlavesSenior ArchitectHames Sharley
Rebecca RutschackPrincipal ConsultantURPS
Daniel StartariDirectorStartari Architecture & Project Management Pty Ltd
Richard StrangerDirector, Planning & DesignRenewal SA
Greg VincentDirectorMasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Brian VirgoGeneral Manager, Riverlea ParkWalker Corporation

Residential and Infill Development Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Andrew Hudson (Chair)DirectorForme Projex
David AllingtonRegional Development & Operations ManagerStockland
Skye BayneSenior Director, Strategy, Marketing & CommunicationsRenewal SA
David BurtonGeneral Manager, Housing ServicesJunction Australia Ltd
Joe CapozzaManager Housing Strategy and ProjectsAnglicareSA
Anita CarusoDirectorLaity Morrow
Gavin CraggPartnerFinlaysons
Harry EinarsonDirector - Metropolitan InvestmentsCBRE
Alison FieldPrincipal SolicitorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Glenn HordacreManaging DirectorAlexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Matthew KingDirectorURPS
Kelly LauAssociateMatthews Architects
Antonia LiSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Philippa MetljakSenior AssociateBotten Levinson Lawyers
Ben MooreSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Debbie SnoswellAccount Manager Development ServicesSA Water Corporation
Andrew SteeleDirectorStudio Nine Architects
Kathryn WalkerPartner, Projects & ConstructionPiper Alderman Lawyers

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in South Australia, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
Andrew Bourne (Chair)General ManagerThe Parks Villages
Rebecca BarrPartnerO'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish BastianRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Cherrie CacayorinAssociate DirectorCheesman Architects Pty Ltd
Scott ColegatePrincipalMarchese Partners
David CrowtherConstruction ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Anna Deller-CoombsSenior AssociateURPS
Louise GarvinManager Retirement/ OperationsKaridis Corporation Limited
Vanessa GorePartnerDentons Fisher Jeffries
Alana HigginsGroup Manager - Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (SA, NT & VIC) Inc
Alok KumarChief Executive OfficerOmega Communities
Christian MacIntoshDevelopment ManagerStockland
Andrew MeinelGeneral Manager Client ServicesKeyInvest
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Mel OttawayExecutive ManagerUniting Communities
Anne-Marie PickeringTerritory Operations ManagerAveo
Lisa PritchardDirectorHolman Hodge
Jodie ProsserPrincipalOptimum Retirement Services
Donna RafieDirector Health, SAGHD
Jason SackGeneral Manager, Sales & MarketingLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Darren ScottSenior Business Development Manager - Retirement LivingLendlease
Darren ScottSenior Business Development Manager - Retirement LivingLendlease

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on South Australian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Georgia Buratto
Neil Briggs (Chair)CFOPPI Funds Management
Kym DreyerManaging Director (SA)m3property
Marie FontanabellaStudio AccountantWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michael ForsythSenior Tax ManagerCharter Hall Group
David MullinsPartner - Private AdvisoryGrant Thornton Australia
Neil OakesDirectorPerks & Associates Pty Limited
Adam RinaldiPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Nathan RobinsDirectorMcGees Property
Ross SicuroDirector - Business AdvisoryMoore Australia (SA) Pty Ltd

Tasmania 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Peter Scott (Division President)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Carl Harris (Division Vice President)Managing PartnerDeloitte
Heather Mason (Division Vice President)Property RepresentativeDevine Property
Matthew Clark (Immediate Past President)PrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Scott AlexanderDirector Commercial Asset ManagementEdwards Windsor
David ClerkChief Operating OfficerUniversity of Tasmania
Katie CooleyGeneral Manager - OperationsMasonic Care
Jennifer CooperDevelopment Director - TasmaniaTraders in Purple
Kelly DuffinLeasing ManagerHobart Airport
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Hannah GrayCommunications and Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Carol JosephDirectorExceed Property
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Chris ParnhamDirector - Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee

The Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to drive policy reform ideas, develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals and champion diversity and inclusion.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Claude Alcorso (Chair)Commercial Sales and Leasing Agent Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Erin Rockliffe (Deputy Chair)ArchitectXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Anna DaviesLegal CounselTasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd
Ellie JohnstonCertified Practising ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Henry JonesLawyerDobson Mitchell Allport
Dahna MottCommercial Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Michael PearsProject EngineerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport
Linda WhelanSenior LawyerUniversity of Tasmania
Daphne YeohAssociatePage Seager Lawyers

Planning Reform and Approvals Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Andrew BarryRetail Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew ClarkPrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers

Public Policy and Residential Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging as well as the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure. The committee is also responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property (including retirement living). These issues include affordable housing, land supply, accessibility, post planning and development assessment processes as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Matthew Clark (Chair)PrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Jennifer CooperDevelopment Director - TasmaniaTraders in Purple
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Hugh McCrackenSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport

Urban Renewal Committee

Champions City Deals and urban renewal to drive economic growth and strong community outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Warrick Hobart (Chair)Managing DirectorNAI Harcourts
Rorie AuldSenior Property and Project Marketing ConsultantKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Penny RatcliffeDeputy Chief Operating OfficerUniversity of Tasmania
Peter ScottDirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
David ShelleyManaging PrincipalPage Seager Lawyers

Aust. Capital Territory 

Division Council

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: 
Arabella Rohde (Division President)Senior Development ManagerLendlease
Andrew Balzanelli (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorJLL
Phil O'Brien (Division Vice President)General ManagerAmalgamated Property Group
Chris Wheeler (Treasurer)PartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Martin ElliottValuations PartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Janukshi JamontsDirectorElevated Legal Advisory
George KatheklakisManaging DirectorKDN Group
Greg LyonsPrincipal & Managing DirectorLJ Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallumFounding DirectorAMC Architecture
Guy RandellManaging DirectorBurgess Rawson
James ServiceChairman - Googong TownshipPEET Limited
Andrew SingerLeasing ManagerCanberra Airport
Pieter Van Der WaltDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Eleni NotarasPrincipalNotaras Commercial
Mary O'NeillSenior ManagerEY

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Cathy Sirel
Mary O'Neill (Chair)General ManagerBond Projects
Alisa Moss (Deputy Chair)PartnerDaryl Jackson Alastair Swayn
Anita BorellaSenior DirectorJLL
Maddie BrownProject CoordinatorSHAPE Australia
Nikki ButlinArchitect + Interior DesignerMather Architecture
Sarah CarmichaelSenior ManagerEY
Dearne ClearyProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Martin ElliottValuations PartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jess FitzpatrickGraduateMorris Legal Group
Aaron GreenDirector LeasingJLL
Andrea JamiesonAssociateMaddocks
Leesa JonesAssociate DirectorCushman & Wakefield
Leesa JonesAssociate DirectorCushman & Wakefield
Paul Middleton
Tess NortonRetail Design ManagerQIC
Nicholas PurdueDirectorCBRE
Rebecca ScottSHAPE Australia - CANBERRA, ACT
Madeleine SearlInnovation ManagerCushman & Wakefield
Bibiana UzabeagaMaintenance ManagerUniversity of Canberra
Tracy WilcoxGeneral Manager, Building & PropertyRPS
Liam WilsonPrincipal ConsultantSpring Professional

Economic Development and Infrastructure Committee

Ensures long term infrastructure planning and ensure our city and our region is an attractive place to do business and invest in. The committee focuses on engaging with government about infrastructure spending and attracting private sector investment and development where we need it, including in key transport corridors. It also focuses on making sure we have a fair and efficient tax system which enables, not penalises the property sector.

Property Council Contact: 
Mark Bauer (Chair)General ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Jane CassidyAsst. Director ArchitectureGHD
Chris CollinsGeneral Manager (Canberra)RPS
Andrew ConnorManager - Senior PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Lara De MassonExecutive Advisor – Business Case (Advisory)GHD
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Caroline FaehAssociateMoulis Legal
Zoe FerrariManaging Director, ACTCBRE
Jorgie GormanLegal CounselKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Edward Le QuesnePartnerEY
Zoe LewisSenior Design ManagerUniversity of Canberra
Nicholas MeatheringhamDirectorPwC
Tim MuttonSenior Director, Head of Sales & Investments ACTJLL
Pria O'SullivanPartnerMaddocks
Stephen OxfordManaging DirectorAustralian Strategic Property Advisers
John ParkerACT State Manager - Project and Development ServicesJLL
Krishan ParmarUK Tax ManagerNexia Australia
Adam PeppinckPartnerMills Oakley
Mark PerryProject Director, PrincipalCardno (ACT) Pty Ltd
Kirsten RodgersProject DirectorDowse Projects
James TonkinSenior Property AdvisorCallida Consulting
Susannah TriggSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Matthew WinterDirector - Capital Markets & Investment ServicesColliers

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Georgia AntosLawyerMills Oakley
James BakerSales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Jack BatesSales RepresentativeHarvey Norman Commercial
Aaron BruceExecutive - Investment Services & Office LeasingColliers
Bronte CarlinSolicitorKing & Wood Mallesons
Sarah CarrollSafety, Security & Emergency Management SpecialistThe University of Canberra
Giselle ChorvatCommercial ManagerVentia
Alastair CossartSenior Structural EngineerArup
Mitchell HaleyProject ManagerSHAPE Australia
Adan JonesHays Construction & Property
Natasha KousvosSenior Project ManagerTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Troy MarkosDirector, Office LeasingCBRE
Edyn MilosSenior ConsultantEY
Edyn MilosSenior ConsultantEY
Alexandra PepperellClient Service ManagerNexia Australia
Gavin SaldanhaElectrical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Gauthram SundaramGraduate Project ManagerGHD

Industrial Committee

Focuses on which planning and policy frameworks are needed to support industrial activity and logistics planning to help grow Canberra as the economic heart of the region. It also focuses on getting the zoning right to best utlise land for industrial purposes in the right places and encourage investment in related activities.

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Frank Giorgi (Chair)Head of Industrial Sales and LeasingRay White Commercial Canberra
Andrew BalzanelliManaging DirectorJLL
Steve BurkeSenior Sales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Taylor JonesChief Operating OfficerNexia Australia
Dania KhalilSales and Leasing AgentCivium (ACT) Pty Ltd - Civium Property Group
Eleni NotarasPrincipalNotaras Commercial
Calvin RogersDirectorOpteon Property Group

Planning and Residential Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents including variations to the Territory Plan. Its focus is to make sure that planning is outcomes focused for both residential and commercial property development. Priorities include land supply, achieving high quality building and design at a time of urban renewal of the nation’s capital.

Property Council Contact: 
Maree Harman (Chair)Development AnalystVillage Building Co
Dean McPherson (Chair)DirectorAMC Architecture
Benita AinsworthSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Narelle ByrnePrincipalCapital Valuers Pty Ltd
Craig CalderProject ManagerKDN Group
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Rebecca GallacherDirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Katie GoodallDirector - Asset ManagementBurgess Rawson
Robert HitchcockGeneral Manager, DevelopmentBisa Property Pty Ltd
Marcus HonManager Residential ValuationsJLL
Peter HoolihanAssociateMaddocks
Bradley KargeState Property Manager - NSW/ACTWoolworths Group
Peter LewisUrban Development LeaderCalibre
Chris MaleganDevelopment ManagerEVRI Group
Danielle MildrenPartnerClayton Utz
Ronan MossDirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Grae MunroDirectorDetlevs Electrical Pty Ltd
Craig PerrottProject ArchitectAMC Architecture
Renee PollakResidential Valuations ManagerCBRE
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Nathan RossGeneral Manager - DevelopmentZapari Property Developements Pty Ltd
David ShearerSpacelab Studio Pty Ltd
Michael SmithACT Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kip TannerManaging DirectorPlanit Strategic Pty Ltd
Sarah WattsAssociate Land Use PlannerWSP Australia Pty Limited

Retirement Living Committee

The committee represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in the ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry.

Property Council Contact: 
Veena BedekarSpecial CounselMaddocks
Erik BoddeusExecutive Manager Retirement LivingGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Edward CampbellPartnerMinterEllison
Amanda GalvinJLL
Glenn IrvineRetirement Village Manager - Kangara Waters, Lifestyle ServicesIRT Group
Greg LyonsPrincipal & Managing DirectorLJ Hooker Commercial Canberra
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Adam SomervilleManaging DirectorMBark Pty Ltd
John VilskerstsGeneral Manager Retirement VillagesAnglicare NSW South, NSW West & ACT

Social Sustainability Committee

Focuses on leading the way on sustainable development practices, which includes social sustainability. Key priorities include advocating to ensure our buildings are energy efficient, and meet the needs of a growing population, including a diverse and affordable housing supply, and that our planning system is people focused.

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Alastair MacCallum (Chair)Founding DirectorAMC Architecture
Emma CampbellCEOACT Council of Social Services
Courtenay DouglasProject ManagerGHD
Grace FooPrincipal ConsultantDeltaQ
Andrew HannanCEOCHC
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Vlasta JefticProject LeaderMather Architecture
George KatheklakisManaging DirectorKDN Group
Tim LeskeConsultantDeltaQ
Chris McMilanManager - Facilities ServicesCromwell Property Group
Paolo NicolasSenior Sustainability ConsultantWSP Australia Pty Limited
Jeremy SussexSenior Director, Property ManagementCBRE

Northern Territory 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Division President)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Division Vice President)Property DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Manuel Liveris (Division Vice President)DirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Adrian Handford (Immediate Past President)DirectorGRC Properties
Michael AllenDirectorRimfire Energy
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Susan DanfordDarwin Operations ManagerMODE DESIGN Corp. Pty Ltd (AU)
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Cassandra EmmettPartner - Property and Commercial LawHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Ben FinocchiaroProperty DirectorTerritory Property Group
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Mick LaidlerManagerMcMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
Scott RobertsonTeam Leader- Lead EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Central Business District Committee

Champions the activation of all CBD precincts across the Territory.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Chair)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ben FinocchiaroProperty DirectorTerritory Property Group
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Suvi JoutselainenResidential Sales Agent/Commercial Property ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Manuel LiverisDirectorGRC Properties
Scott RobertsonTeam Leader- Lead EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited

Commercial, Retail, Residential and Retirement Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial, retail, residential and retirement sector, working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues in the Northern Territory. The committee is focused on policy issues relating to construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: 
Lee Doyle (Chair)DirectorNorth Commercial NT
Patrick BellotProperty DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Ryan DoyleNorth Commercial NT
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Cassandra EmmettPartner - Property and Commercial LawHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Polly LamondCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
David MaherProperty Portfolio ManagerYeperenye Pty Ltd
Stuart PalmerRelationship DirectorWestpac Banking Group
Ari SyrimiCommercial Property ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)

Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee

The Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to drive policy reform ideas, develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals and champion diversity and inclusion.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Ben Finocchiaro (Chair)Property DirectorTerritory Property Group
Carmen JapAssociateMinterEllison
Suvi JoutselainenResidential Sales Agent/Commercial Property ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)
Lauren KingSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Michelle McRaeCommercial Sales & Leasing Executive, Residential Project MarketingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robyn RenzowAssistant Centre Manager

Northern Taskforce, Planning & Infrastructure Committee

Focused on the recovery and reconstruction of the NT economy and developing the North, developing policy, reforms and responding to submissions. Responsible for influencing the Territory’s legislative planning environment and working with all levels of governments and the Planning Commission to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: 
Mark Garraway (Chair)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Michael AllenDirectorRimfire Energy
Patrick BellotProperty DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Ben FinocchiaroProperty DirectorTerritory Property Group
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Lauren KingSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Manuel LiverisDirectorGRC Properties
Richard McAllisterRegional Director - Northern TerritoryPritchard Francis
Michelle McRaeCommercial Sales & Leasing Executive, Residential Project MarketingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Stuart PalmerRelationship DirectorWestpac Banking Group
Scott RobertsonTeam Leader- Lead EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Ari SyrimiCommercial Property ManagerRay White Commercial (NT)

Sustainable Development Committee

Drives and delivers policy reform ideas and advances sustainable development and practices in the Northern Territory.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Richard McAllister (Chair)Regional Director - Northern TerritoryPritchard Francis
Michael AllenDirectorRimfire Energy
Patrick BellotProperty DirectorNorthern Territory Airports
Cassandra EmmettPartner - Property and Commercial LawHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Adam PrenticeNorthern Territory Practice ManagerHames Sharley (NT) Pty Ltd

Residential Development 

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Andrew Whitson (Division President)Group Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland
Ben ChristieHead of ResidentialLendlease
Ranisha ClarkeHead of NSW, CommunitiesLendlease
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Mark HunterManaging DirectorSatterley Property Group
Cameron LeggattExecutive General Manager – ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Stenio OrlandiChief Operating OfficerAVJennings
Stuart PenklisHead of ResidentialMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Diana SarcasmoGeneral ManagerMirvac Group
Nigel Satterley AMChief Executive & Managing DirectorSatterley Property Group
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Linda WalshGeneral Manager Marketing & CustomerAVID Property Group
Donna Elayadi (Observer)National Marketing ManagerAVJennings

Capital Markets 

Division Council

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Deborah Coakley (Division President)Executive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Rahul BhararaHead of Real Estate, AustraliaCredit Suisse
Luke BriscoeChief Operating Officer, Real Estate and Managing Director, Office & LogisticsAMP Capital
Alexandra CrossingRegion Head, Asia Pacific, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE Global Investors
Sally FranklinChief Operating Officer, Real EstateInvesta
Fergal HarrisHead of Capital Markets - AustraliaJLL
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Dean McGuireDeputy CFOThe GPT Group
Sean McMahonChief Investment OfficerCharter Hall Group
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Bevan TowningHead of PropertyAustralian Super - Mid Risk Property
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Accounting Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on accounting and financial reporting issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Rebekah Morgan (Chair)Head of FinanceThe GPT Group
John AlouisaChief Financial AccountantLendlease
Bianca BuckmanPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Gustav De MuelenaerePartnerDeloitte
Anne EdwardsHead of Office FinanceCharter Hall Group
Rami EltchelebiPartner, Assurance & Advisory ServicesSW
Felicity FennyGroup Financial ControllerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Belinda FestaFinancial Controller - Property & FundsMirvac Group
Ara GalstianHead of FinanceCenturia Capital
Chris GlassonSenior Manager, Transactions & Reporting | Finance ManagementDexus
Clare GrealyVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
David IrvineGroup General Manager, FinanceGoodman Group
Peter KorugaGeneral Manager, Corporate AccountingScentre Group
Fiona LinSenior Manager - Group Financial ControlStockland
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Andrew PallasFinancial ControllerInvesta
Shan QiaoFund Advice ManagerAMP Capital
Tanya RaathVice President - FinanceBrookfield Asset Management
Brad SheahonHead of FinanceCromwell Property Group
Jacqueline SherlockGeneral Manager Finance OperationsISPT
Wilson TanGroup Financial ControllerESR Australia
Ricky TehHead of External ReportingVicinity Centres
Paul ThomasPartnerKPMG
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - FinanceFrasers Property Industrial
Alex VrzicGeneral Manager- Funding and Risk ManagementFrasers Property Australia
Sylvia WallacePartner Business Advisory and AssurancePitcher Partners
Alison WhitePartner, Audit & AssuranceDeloitte
St Elmo WilkenPartnerEY
Joyce ZhuSenior Finance ManagerAbacus Property Group

CFO Roundtable

Forum for CFOs to share industry expertise and provide strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Leanne AllenChief Financial OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Keir BarnesCheif Financial OfficerDexus
Rob BaulderstoneChief Financial OfficerAbacus Property Group
Adrian ChyeChief Financial OfficerVicinity Centres
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Merran EdwardsChief Financial OfficerInvesta
Jo GullickCFO | Head of Business Innovation | Company SecretaryProperty Council of Australia
Edward HealeyHead of Financial Management and Controlling GroupAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Mark HeavenChief Operating OfficerMaxCap Group
Scott HollowaySenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Simon HoltChief Financial OfficerCenturia Capital
Anita HoskinsChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Fiona KeysCFO Pacific - AdvisoryCBRE
Matthew LawsonChief Financial OfficerESR Australia
Brendan O'BrienChief Financial OfficerAMP Capital
Russell ProuttChief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Ashley ReedChief Financial OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Elliott RusanowChief Financial OfficerScentre Group
Darren SchultzChief Financial OfficerISPT
Courtenay SmithChief Financial OfficerMirvac Group
George SpiropoulosActing Chief Financial Officer, PropertyLendlease
Adrian UrquhartChief Financial OfficerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group
Michael WildeActing CEOCromwell Property Group
Emma Burke (Observer)General Manager, Group FinanceStockland
Leanne Hui (Observer)Senior Finance ManagerScentre Group
Milica Nikolic (Observer)Corporate Finance ExecutiveGoodman Group
Shanna Souter (Observer)Business Solutions ManagerMirvac Group

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on the legal and regulatory issues impacting corporate governance, institutional real estate investment and property funds management.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Carl Bicego (Chair)Group Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Rohan AbeyewardeneGroup Company SecretaryVicinity Centres
Kane BarnettPartnerK & L Gates
Jennifer BellDeputy General CounselVicinity Centres
Carl BicegoGroup Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Mark BryantGroup General Counsel and Company SecretaryCharter Hall Group
Rebecca ChanSenior Legal CounselCIP Asset Management
Ro CoroneosSenior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Vijay CugatiPartnerAllens
John GallagherHead of Regulatory Affairs and ComplianceQIC
Katherine GraceGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryStockland
James HoughLegal CounselDexus
Sheridan JoelGeneral Manager - LegalScentre Group
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Anna KovarikGroup Chief Risk Officer and Company SecretaryCenturia Capital
Brian McGovernNo Company
Daniel MoteHead of Legal and Compliance Qualitas
Penny NikoloudisPartnerAllens
Catherine ParkerHead of Risk and ComplianceCromwell Property Group
Despina RoussakisLegal CounselInvesta
Lisa SimmonsPartnerAshurst
Lesley StradlingAssociate Executive - Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Stuart SymonsSenior Legal CounselMirvac Group
Elisabeth TaitActing Group General CounselToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Maria VesicCompany SecretaryFrasers Property Australia
Judy YeungSenior Legal CounselAMP Capital

Debt Markets Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Darren Lake (Chair)Group TreasurerMirvac Group
Anita AuGeneral Manager - Taxation, Treasury & RiskFrasers Property Australia
Jason BurgessSenior Director, Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Paul ChecchinManaging DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Denee DenneyInvestments ManagerCIP Asset Management
Tim Du TempleNational DirectorColliers
Jo FolanPartnerAllens
Jeremy FyfeDirector - Real EstateQualitas
Stephen HallExecutive Director, Head of Real Estate FinanceICG-Newground
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Andrew HipsleyAssistant TreasurerGPT Property Holdings Pty Ltd
Daniel MarksPartnerMinterEllison
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
Stephen MorrowSenior Manager, Australia Financing & Analytics, Global Real EstateQIC
Tony MoussaPartner & Head of Real Estate CapitalKPMG
Oliver NeohAssistant TreasurerESR Australia
Ken NguyenPartnerAshurst
David O'ConnorDistribution DirectorMaxCap Group
Stephen OKeeffeExecutive DirectorPGIM Real Estate
Sebastian PaphitisPartner and Joint National Head of Capital & Debt AdvisoryEY
Warren PhipsonExecutive General Manager, TreasuryLendlease
David RoweGM, Group TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta
Heath TravisCommercial DirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Romy Grace (Observer)Associate DirectorMaxCap Group
Emma Lees (Observer)Senior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Tram Nguyen (Observer)Treasury ManagerStockland

Global Investment Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on inbound and outbound investment issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Jacey Lee (Chair)Associate Director, Cross Border InvestmentsSavills
David AsplinDeputy Managing Director and Head of Funds Management - GREQIC
Andrew BallantyneHead of Research - AustraliaJLL
Astrid BeemsterPartnerEY
Ben BoydManaging DirectorMA Financial Group
Matthew BrownFund Manager CPOF & Head Office Investment ManagementCharter Hall Group
Steve BullochManaging Director, Head of AustraliaPGIM Real Estate
Andy CollinsHead of Capital TransactionsDexus
John DynonHead of Origination and CapitalAMP Capital
Matthew EganHead of Capital MarketsARA Australia
Kim GregoryFund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Alec HarperHead of AustraliaOxford Properties
Nicholas HarrisHead of Funds Management, Group Strategy & TransactionsThe GPT Group
Mark HarrisonManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Betsy-Ann HowePartnerK & L Gates
Jason HuljichJoint CEOCenturia Capital
Simon JamesPrincipalMercer
James KempHead of Real Estate - AsiaMacquarie Group Ltd
Sue-Ann KhooPartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Mellissa LaiPartnerMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Tanya MaruzzaSenior Manager StructuringMirvac Group
Rob PercyChief Investment OfficerCromwell Property Group
Stephen RichHead of CapitalAliro Group Pty Limited
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Samantha ThomasSenior Manager, Group Legal - Commercial PropertyStockland
Kate ToweyPartnerAllens
Sunny TsunSenior Vice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
James YePartner, Tax | Leader of Property & Infra GroupSW

Income Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on income tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Dudley Heywood (Chair)Head of TaxScentre Group
Holly AppsAssociate DirectorKPMG
Anita AuGeneral Manager - Taxation, Treasury & RiskFrasers Property Australia
Katheryne BaretasManagerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Christian BeestonGeneral Manager TaxVicinity Centres
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta
Joshua CardwellPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Vivian ChangPartnerAshurst
Khai ChauSenior Tax ManagerLendlease
Daryl ChooPartnerEY
Dan CondonSenior Taxation ManagerScentre Group
Jane CoomerHead of Tax, Funds Management CIP Asset Management
Emma CrauseSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Scott FarrellPartnerKPMG
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager Tax CounselStockland
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Rob IgnjaticVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Juliana KeeManagerPitcher Partners
Paul KingPartnerMinterEllison
Alexis KokkinosExecutive DirectorPitcher Partners
Nari KyeTax PartnerDeloitte
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Michael LiSenior Tax Counsel AMP Capital
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Jock McCormackPartner, Head of Tax Australia DLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Peter NearhosHead of TaxQIC
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxSW
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Joseph PowerPartnerAllens
Brent SmithHead of TaxToga Project Services Pty Ltd
George StamoulosPartner, TaxEY
Anne SteenGroup Taxation ManagerMirvac Group
Vanel TengTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - FinanceFrasers Property Industrial
Robert WardGroup Taxation ManagerGoodman Group
Steve WhittingtonSenior AssociateAshurst
Kelly WongHead of Tax, Australia - TaxationLendlease

Indirect Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on GST and other indirect tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Paul Nguyen (Chair)Director, Indirect TaxLendlease
Eddie AhnPartner, TaxDLA Piper Australia
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Karin ChristieTax ManagerCharter Hall Group
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Andrew D'AddonaPartner - Indirect TaxDeloitte
Rhys GuildPartnerMinterEllison
Louisa HatelyDirectorEY
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Elisha HerbertSenior Manager - Transaction TaxesPitcher Partners
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Gary KoTax ManagerVicinity Centres
James LawGroup Taxation ExecutiveGoodman Group
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Jeffrey LumHead of Indirect TaxesCIP Asset Management
Karen McDonaldSenior Tax ManagerDexus
Scott McGillDirectorPitcher Partners
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Mayank PatelSenior Tax ConsultantToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Jeff PfaffPartner in TAXPwC Real Estate Advisory
Barbara PhairPartnerAshurst
Tim SinclairDirector | Indirect TaxEY
Sasha SmithDirector - Indirect TaxDeloitte
Hilda ToeTaxation ManagerScentre Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - FinanceFrasers Property Industrial
Jennie TranSenior GST CounselAMP Capital
Anthony VersacePartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Asset Management

Market Trends Roundtable

Victorian-based think tank to identify, design and recommend strategic projects that address emerging market trends that will impact real estate capital markets in the future.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Avi AngerFund Manager - LWRCharter Hall Group
Daniel AyallewAssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Barry BrakeyBarry Brakey
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Luke DixonHead of Real Estate ResearchAMP Capital
Tegan EmmersonDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Mark FischerManaging Director - Global Head of Real EstateQualitas Property Partners
John FitzsimonsManager - Direct InvestmentMaxCap Group
James GreenerFund Manager - Build To RentInvesta
Mark JonesGeneral ManagerCenturia Capital Limited
Scott MoselyManaging Director, Funds ManagementLendlease
Paige MuggeridgeSenior AssociateBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Robert PepicelliGeneral Manager Capital Markets & StrategyISPT
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Michael SheffieldFund ManagerDexus
John WhiteSenior Managing Director, Head - Global Investment StrategyHeitman

Treasurers' Roundtable

Forum for Treasurers to share industry expertise and experience on treasury-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Vincent Chin (Chair)Head of TreasuryGoodman Group
Anita AuGeneral Manager - Taxation, Treasury & RiskFrasers Property Australia
Lilly CheungGroup TreasurerThe GPT Group
Iole D'AngeloDirector, Debt AdvisoryAMP Capital
Marshall DenningGroup TreasurerCenturia Capital
Evan GoodridgeExecutive Manager - TreasuryAbacus Funds Management Limited
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Darren LakeGroup TreasurerMirvac Group
Michael LarkinGroup TreasurerLendlease
Luke MacleanAPAC Treasury ManagerCBRE
Colin MeadeGroup TreasurerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
Barry O'MalleyVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
David RoweGM, Group TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Courtney Chu (Observer)Senior Analyst | Capital Markets & TreasuryBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Phoebe Dunn (Observer)Treasury ManagerCharter Hall Group
Katina Kikitis (Observer)General Manager, TreasuryLendlease
Emma Lees (Observer)Senior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Kerry Tickle (Observer)TreasurerCromwell Property Group
Mark Wilkinson (Observer)Senior Analyst, Debt AdvisoryAMP Capital
Firzana Zahid (Observer)Assistant TreasurerGoodman Group

Unlisted Funds Roundtable

Forum for unlisted fund managers and investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on industry trends and advocacy impacting unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Martin Ritchie (Chair)Fund Manager GPT Office FundThe GPT Group
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Susannah BourkeInvestor RelationsISPT
Paddy BrownHead of Real EstateMercer
Andrew CouttsFund ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Alex CrossingRegion Head, Asia Pacific, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE Global Investors
Jonathan DaviesFund ManagerDexus
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Briar DowsettGeneral Manager, Funds Management GREQIC
Daniel ErezManaging DirectorICG-Newground
Kit GeorgeosFund Manager, AWOFAMP Capital
Kate HerfortDivision DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Simon HulettDirector - Direct InvestmentMaxCap Group
James InwoodGroup Head of Stakeholder RelationsGoodman Group
Benjamin KeenHead of Funds Management & Capital TransactionsESR Australia
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Yossi KraemerHead of Institutional CapitalQualitas
Mark LeePortfolio ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Ross LeesHead of Funds ManagementCenturia Capital
Brendan LoobyFund Manager ICPFInvesta
Bruce MorrisGeneral Manager, HotelsMirvac Group
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Richard StackerIndustrial & Logistics CEOCharter Hall Group
Natalie TanHead of Institutional Capital DevelopmentDexus
Hamish WehlHead of Retail Funds ManagementCromwell Property Group
Eduard WehryManaging DirectorPGIM Real Estate
Leonie WilkinsonSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management

Retirement Living 

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ben Myers
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Division President)CEOMasonic Care WA
Nicholas Playoust (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorAEH Retirement Living
Tony Randello (Division Vice President)CEOAveo
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Mark BindonManaging DirectorOak Tree Group
Murray BoyteChairmanEureka Group Holdings Limited
Paul BurkettChief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Jenny ClancyGeneral Manager Corporate AffairsTigcorp Pty Ltd
Nathan CockerillManaging Director, Retirement LivingLendlease
Helen EmmersonChief Executive OfficerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Ross GallagherExecutive General Manager - Home Care & Retirement LivingIRT Group
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Jim HazelChairmanOmega Communities
Graham HobbsDirectorLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Cameron HollandCEORyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Natalie KwokGeneral Manager AcquisitionsIngenia Communities Group
Roger KwokManaging DirectorArcadia Group
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Brett RobinsonChief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Paul SingerCEOHT Retirement
Beverly SmithExecutive General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Kim TeudtExecutive General Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Craig WildermuthUnitingCare Health

Academy 

Operations and Facilities Management Committee

Provides oversight of Operations and Facilities Management course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Brad Collins (Chair)Managing DirectorAustralian Essential Services Compliance
Julie AdebowaleRegional General ManagerRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Glen BougourdDirector, Facilities ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Josh ChapmanOperations ManagerAMP Capital
Shane FraddNational Technical Operations ManagerWoolworths Group
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Alan LutzkeNational Facility ManagerMirvac Group
Michael McAlindonRegional Operations ManagerThe GPT Group
Jon McCormickHead of IFM, ANZCushman & Wakefield
Carl McLearNational Operations/Sustainability Manager - Industrial & LogisticsCharter Hall Group
Ian MuirFacilities ManagerInvesta
Michael SheehanRegional Operations Manager QLDVicinity Centres
Tarah SpencerGroup Head of Corporate Real EstateLendlease
Jim TatsisNational ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Jo TeaglePartnerClayton Utz
Han ZhangCapital Works ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

People and Culture Committee

Provides insight into the innovations, issues and trends facing People and Culture teams across the property industry. The committee will act as a catalyst for developing and testing new professional development ideas to fill specific skill gaps within the industry.

Property Council Contact: Noel Basile
Dianne CassenCorporate AdvisorNational Housing Finance and Investment Corporation
Esti CoggerProject Director, Project & Development ServicesJLL
Suzi CollessGeneral Manager, People & CultureLendlease
Courtney CretharDirector, Human ResourcesColliers
Roxanne EwingHead of People & Culture APACCromwell Property Group
Polly FennellAssociate Business Partner, People & CultureKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Louise GcabasheBusiness Partner, People & CultureKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kellie JanickeSenior People & Culture Business PartnerVicinity Centres
Eunice LiuGroup HR ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Gerry MarcusAssociate Director, Learning and Capability | Real Estate ManagementColliers
Ingrid MasseyDirector of Talent, Learning & DiversityCBRE
Tamara MeyerPeople & Culture Business PartnerAMP Capital Investors Ltd
Rolanda MitchellHead of People and CultureAveo
Sarah MoffatVPBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrea NejedlikProgram Advisory LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Ellie RatcliffPeople and Culture Business PartnerDexus
Brooke ShawSenior Manager, Organisational DevelopmentDexus
Adrian SkoullosPeople Operations & Strategy ManagerOpteon Property Group
Jeremy SmithLearning and Development ManagerStockland
Melanie SmithHead of People and CultureGrowthbuilt
Emma StewartHead of PeopleCharter Hall Group
Lucy ThomasExecutive Manager, People ExperienceCbus Property Pty Ltd

Property Asset Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly
Jill Rikard-Bell (Chair)BoutiquesMLC Asset Management
Jamie Toko (Chair)Investment ManagerAMP Capital
Gabrielle BibbyNational Director, Property ManagementThe GPT Group
Alexandra BrownleePortfolio ManagerDexus
Simon CoxNational Director- Asset ServicesCushman & Wakefield
Lachlan DysonHead of Operations, Asset MgtLendlease
Theo GeorgakopoulosTeam ManagerHAYS Architecture and Property
Mike GeorgeExecutive Director, Head of Operations, Flexible Solutions and Urban CommunitiesJLL
Andrew HeathcoteSenior Asset ManagerHousing and Property Group
Ben NicholsonSenior Director General Manager – Aurora PlaceJLL
Tim PeisleySenior TrainerAltus Group
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Tina RaftopoulosPortfolio ManagerInvesta
Gemma SeabourneGeneral Manager - Chifley TowerCharter Hall Group
Charlotte StrattonProperty Consultant
Aishling WaldronManager, Asset Management DepartmentRay White Commercial (WA)
Darren WhiteleggDirectorDaho Property
Shaun WitherowPartner, Head of QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kylie WyattAsset ManagerWoolworths Group

Property Development Committee

Provides oversight of Property Development course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly
Andrew Partridge (Chair)Transactions ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
Tim BennettNo Company
Michelle BurkManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Roger ClarkeDexus
Craig DevlinSenior AssociateCottee Parker Architects
Sejla KadricAssociate Director | Manager Property & Infra GroupSW
Warren LiSenior Sustainability EngineerFloth Pty Ltd
Virginia LloydNational Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Barry McBethDirector, Cost ManagementAltus Group
Ken MunroSenior DirectorDahua Group Melbourne
Cara RichardsonPartnerDentons Australia Limited
Scott StumblesDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Adam WeinsteinGeneral Manager National OperationsVicinity Centres

Property Investment and Finance Committee

Provides oversight of Property Investment and Finance course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Peter McGuinness (Chair)Investment ManagerCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Rana ChahineNational Finance ManagerWoolworths Group
Natalia ChatalovaNo Company
Lee CikutsDirector, EconomicsEthos Urban
Matthew DuncanHead of Debt Advisory AustraliaJLL
Daniel EkinsPortfolio ManagerTBH
William GriceAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Dannelle HowleyPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Andrew McCaskerManaging Director, Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Andrew NielandExecutive GM Finance, Urban Regeneration                      Lendlease
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Capital

Retail Property Committee

Provides oversight of Retail Property course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Ashleigh Nicholson
Teigan HemblingLearning and Development CoordinatorProperty Council of Australia
Dave Moreton (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Corrine BarchanowiczHead of Marketing, Brand, and Customer Experience (NSW/QLD) Premium CentresVicinity Centres
Jordan CurranPartner, Retail & Mixed UseClarkeHopkinsClarke Architects
Ben FinemoreSenior Development ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Ben FinemoreSenior Development ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Lyn GrayState Product DirectorColliers
Kylie GunningState Property and Development Manager, WA/SAEndeavour Drinks Group
Simon JohnsonGeneral Manager for LeasingHaben Property Fund
Samantha MillerDivisional Leasing ManagerAMP Capital
Leif OlsonHead of Retail Leasing AustraliaCBRE
Matt ParkerGeneral Manager - LeasingVicinity Centres
Matthew RaffertyPartnerCarroll & O'Dea Lawyers
John RankinChief Operating OfficerSkyFii
Benjamin SmithGeneral Manager PropertyKmart