SECTION FILTER
All
  • National
  • Residential
  • Capital Markets
  • Retirement
By State
  • New South Wales
  • Victoria
  • Queensland
  • Western Australia
  • South Australia
  • Tasmania
  • ACT
  • Northern Territory

2021-22 INDUSTRY Committees


National

Board of Directors

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Ken Morrison
David Harrison (National President)Managing Director & Group CEOCharter Hall Group
Sophie Fallman (National Vice President)Managing Partner - Real EstateBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Bob Johnston (National Vice President)Chief Executive OfficerThe GPT Group
Peter AllenChief Executive OfficerScentre Group Limited
Virginia BriggsCEO & Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Deborah CoakleyExecutive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Dale ConnorChief Executive OfficerLendlease
Adrian EsplinChief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Kim GregoryFund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Tarun GuptaManaging Director and CEOStockland
Andrew HayDirectorSunshine Coast Airport
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care WA
Michael O'BrienManaging Director - Global Real EstateQIC
Kylie O'ConnorHead of Real EstateAMP Capital
Stuart PenklisHead of ResidentialMirvac
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerISPT
Josephine Sukkar AMPrincipalBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Sam TarascioManaging DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Paige WalkerGeneral Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac

Sustainability Roundtable

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Andrew Cole (Chair)Group Head of ESGCharter Hall Group
Amy Hogan (Deputy Chair)Head of SustainabilityStockland
Meredith BanksHead of SustainabilityVicinity Centres
Paolo BevilacquaGeneral Manager, Real UtilitiesFrasers Property Australia
Margot BlackGeneral Manager Corporate SustainabilityInvesta
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Danny De SousaNational Sustainability ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Steve FordHead of Sustainability & EnergyThe GPT Group
Jo-Ann GambleSustainability ManagerLendlease
Marc GillespieSustainability AdvisorCbus Property Pty Ltd
Emma McMahonHead of SustainabilityGoodman Group
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
Steven PetersSustainability ManagerISPT
Matt PowerGroup Sustainability ManagerAveo
Bruce PreciousPrincipal ConsultantSix Capitals Consulting
Colin RobertsNational Environmental ManagerScentre Group
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager, SustainabilityQIC
Rob SimsSenior Manager, Group Sustainability and EnergyDexus
Clint WilsonCenturia Capital

Building Regulation Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Melissa Chandler (Chair)Technical Manager - Building ComplianceLendlease
Paul AssiratiSenior Project ManagerInvesta
Humberto BojorgeConstruction DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
John CarrollManager of Vertical Transportation DepartmentNorman Disney & Young
Jennifer CunichLead Program ManagerWood Solutions
Callum DickinsonNational Delivery ManagerCharter Hall Group
Mathew JonstonCommercial Director - DevelopmentJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Margaret MacdonaldNational Pre-Contracts ManagerStockland
Robert MarinelliManaging DirectorPhilip Chun BC NSW Pty Ltd
Chris McCluskeyGeneral Manager, Development ServicesISPT
David McStravickHead of Asset OperationsAMP Capital
Varun NairGeneral Manager - Operations and EnvironmentScentre Group
Robert PorterSenior Legal CounselQIC
Bryon PriceStrategic Development DirectorA.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Sean TreweekTechnical DirectorRoberts Co

Awards Judging Panel

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Property Council Contact: 
Virginia BriggsCEO & Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Denis CouplandNational Director - Real Estate ManagementColliers
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jill FraserDelivery PMO ManagerSydney Airport
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
John OliverSenior ConsultantRider Levett Bucknall
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerISPT

Build to Rent Roundtable

The Build-to-Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: 
Toni Milis (Chair)Group ExecutiveLendlease
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group
Nick CampbellDirector, Real Estate & InfrastructureCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Ben CantwellNational General Manager, Development Communities - Built FormStockland
Truman DareGeneral Manager, Mixed Use DevelopmentVicinity Centres
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Gidon EdinburgDirector, OriginationPlenary Group
Amanda EngFinance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Christian GrahameHead of HomeHOME (BTR)
James GreenerFund Manager - Build To RentInvesta
Adam HirstCEONovus Holdings Pty Ltd
Chris KeyManaging DirectorGreystar
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Luke MackintoshPartnerEY
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Lucinda Mander-JonesSenior Development ManagerInvesta
Melissa MartinAsset ManagementBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Michael McQueenDirectorCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Ryan MurphyDirector, Real Estate StrategyQIC
Andrew PurdonRegional DirectorCBRE
Phillip RansomPartner Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Paul SkinnerExecutive Director, Real EstateCIP Asset Management
Craig SmithExecutive DirectorMorgan Stanley Australia Limited
Mayur TaylorDevelopment ManagerISPT

Cities Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy framework and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Paul Edwards (Chair)General Manager of Strategy & Customer Mirvac Group
Neil ArcklessGroup Executive Director I Global Sponsor, Urbanisation PracticeLendlease
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta
John DawsonDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Kelly DyballManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Susan FarrExecutive General Manager - Planning & DevelopmentRPS
David FosterGeneral Manager, Property InvestmentsGoodman Group
Llew GartrellSenior Manager Government RelationsStockland
Stuart HarmanNational Design Director | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Jonathan KavaliDirector, PropertyPlenary Group
Andrew LovedayHead of Property DevelopmentWoolworths Group
Fiona MackenzieGeneral Manager ChadstoneColes Group Limited
Annabel McFarlaneSenior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Daniel McMahonManagerColliers
Tim O'LoanDirectorUrbis
Paul OatesHead of DevelopmentDexus
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Hannah SlaterPlanning and Design Lead NSW/ACTArup
Sarah VarghesePartner KPMGKPMG
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis
Leon WalkerDeputy Secretary, Property & Development NSWProperty NSW

Corporate Affairs Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Richard Lindsay
Tracey AnnearDirector, External CommunicationsJLL
Diane BalkeManager – Stakeholder Relations and CommunicationsQIC
Penny BergerHead of Investor Relations & Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group
Eve BrownHead of Government and Industry RelationsCIP Asset Management
Enza CapursoHead of Brand and Group MarketingCharter Hall Group
Mathew ChandlerVice President Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Elizabeth Dixon/225National DirectorColliers
Lara EvansHead of External CommunicationsAMP
Llew GartrellSenior Manager Government RelationsStockland
Alex GilmourStakeholder Relations Manager - PropertyWoolworths Group
Mitch GraysonCorporate Relations ManagerVicinity Centres
Jessica GuilfoyleManagerBrookfield Asset Management
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Kathryn HouseCommunications DirectorCBRE
Kate JonesCorporate Communications ManagerScentre Group
Marc JoshiGeneral Manager - Marketing & External CommunicationsQIC
Virginia KimNational Manager, Government & Industry AffairsLendlease
Kate LanderMirvac Group
Emily Lee-WaldaoGroup Executive, Brand & InnovationInvesta
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
Marie LuketicPartner, Head of Client StrategyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Nick Marshall-McCormackCommunications ManagerWalker Corporation
Craig McCarthyHead of Marketing & Communications - AustraliaJLL
Amy MenereHead of Stakeholder RelationsMirvac Group
Adel MiskovichCorporate Marketing ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Tim MitchellGroup Head of Investor RelationsCenturia Capital
Rachel Mornington-WestGroup Head of Corporate AffairsLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Louise MurraySenior Manager, Communications & Government RelationsDexus
Kerrie MuskensGeneral Manager, Marketing and Communications, AustraliaGoodman Property Services (Aust) Pty Ltd
Rebecca NunnHead of Stakeholder CommunicationsVicinity Centres
Kellie ParkerHead of MarketingESR Australia
Samantha PhilpSenior Manager, CommunicationsAMP Capital
Jay PleassGeneral Manager, Government Affairs and IndustryLendlease
Mel PortelliHead of Marketing Strategy & Campaigns / Business Lending Westpac Banking Group
Sian SheppardBrand ManagerCromwell Property Group
Bradley SpeersManager, Strategic Research ISPT
Neil SummerfieldGeneral Manager - Corporate DevelopmentAbacus Property Group
Caroline TanzerNational Portfolio & Development ManagerAmpol Australia Petroleum Pty Ltd
Catherine WoodsMedia ManagerAMP Capital
Sarah WormwellCommunications ManagerSavills
Wendy YeeHead of Strategic Marketing, Australia & New ZealandCushman & Wakefield

Cyber Security Roundtable

Property Council Contact: 
Paul Hannah (Chair)Head of TechnologyThe GPT Group
Sheridan Ware (Deputy Chair)Chief Information and Technology OfficerCharter Hall Group
Daniel DickensChief Technology OfficerCromwell Property Group
Jeremy DunnGeneral Manager, Information SecurityStockland
Scott FarquharGroup Chief Information OfficerGoodman Group
Fady HaddadGroup Manager, FoundationsMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Toby Heaton-ArmstrongHead of Digital TechnologyDexus
Jaun KeevesHead of Asset TechnologyQIC
Neal NobleChief Information OfficerInvesta Office Management Pty Ltd
Ian PadghamGM Enterprise TechnologyVicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd
Sumeer ShoreeGeneral Manager ITFrasers Property Australia
Harvey WortonCo-Chief Information Officer, AustraliaLendlease

Industrial Roundtable

To inform and influence government decisions on policy in relation to the industrial sector, including planning, development, investment, infrastructure delivery and sustainability initiatives.

Property Council Contact: 
Reini Otter (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerFrasers Property Industrial
Troy BryantHead of Development - ANZLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Jesse CurtisCIP - Fund ManagerCenturia Capital
Tony D'AddonaExecutive General Manager, Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Jonathan HarrisonFund ManagerLendlease
Jason LittleChief Executive Officer, AustraliaGoodman Group
Chris MacKenzieHead of Industrial DevelopmentDexus
Philip PearceChief Executive OfficerESR Australia
Andrew QuadeBHL Group
Richard SalibaDivision CFO, AustraliaGoodman Group
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Andrew simonsHead Of Industrial DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group

National Chief Risk Officer Roundtable

The National Chief Risk Officer (CRO) Roundtable is the Property Council’s peak risk forum for discussion on global trends key issues and priorities in risk management for the Australian property sector. The roundtable leverages the resources of members and works with other aligned organisations and government agencies to advocate and support best practice risk management.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Jacqui O'Dea (Chair)Chief Risk OfficerThe GPT Group
Alistair DalyHead of Risk and Insurance Business Partnering, AustraliaLendlease
Billy DashRegional Risk ManagerJLL
Lisa DeanRisk and Governance ManagerAMP Capital
William DermodyHead of Enterprise Risk & ComplianceCharter Hall Group
Kate GuestGeneral Manager RiskScentre Group
Troy JacksonDirector - HSEQCBRE
George LepessiotisGeneral Manager, Internal Audit and RiskInvesta
Joshua LittleChief Risk OfficerAveo
Nishika MathiasGeneral Manager, Risk & AuditMirvac Group
Robert McLellanChief Risk OfficerQualitas Property Partners
Francis O'SullivanHead of Private Markets RiskQIC
Michael O'SullivanChief Risk OfficerGoodman Group
Catherine ParkerHead of Risk & CompllianceCromwell Property Group
Damir PetrovicVice President - Portfolio Management - RiskBrookfield Properties
Violette StewartManager, Risk and ComplianceISPT
Pennie TehGM - Group Risk OfficerStockland
Lisa TiongRisk & Business Improvement ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Robert WallGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryColliers
Gavin WoodHead of RiskChadstone Shopping Centre
Natalie WrayHead of RiskDexus

Social Sustainability Roundtable

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice and aspires to set the leading example for social aspects of sustainability in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Ro Coroneos (Chair)Senior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Penny AustinSustainability ManagerStockland
Alexandra BanksSenior Manager, Climate Change and Sustainability Services,EY
Margot BlackGeneral Manager Corporate SustainabilityInvesta
Leah BoydGeneral Council - PacificCBRE
Claudia CholakianSustainability CoordinatorFrasers Property Australia
Angela CrosslandSocial Sustainability ManagerThe GPT Group
Simone DelaneySustainability AdvisorVicinity Centres
Samantha EvansGeneral Counsel - AustraliaGoodman Group
Jane FalconerProject Communication ManagerISPT
Justine FeltonGroup Social Sustainability ManagerStockland
Megan FrancisBusiness Project Manager - Real Estate OperationsInvesta
Ashley HamnettSocial Sustainability ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lauren HardingTechnical Director - Social Sustainability GHD
Allison HellerManager Social StrategyEthos Urban
Michael KaraiskosSustainability and Innovation CoordinatorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Elham MonavariSenior Manager - Green Star Operations TransformationGreen Building Council of Australia
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
Karen WooSustainability Manager - CommunityVicinity Centres
Kathleen YeungManaging Director, Global Head of StrategyQualitas Property Partners

New South Wales

Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Luke Achterstraat
Kim Gregory (Division President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Alison Mirams (Division Vice President)Chief Executive OfficerRoberts Co
Fabrizio Perilli (Division Vice President)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Michelle AbbeyExecutive General Manager, Town CentresStockland
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Wayne HallHead of O&I Investment ManagementDexus
Richard HorneDirectorHalesmith Property
Toby LongGeneral Manager, Residential NSWMirvac Group
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Michelle MasonHead of PlanningLendlease
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyHead of DevelopmentBHL Group
Phillip RansomPartner Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Amanda SteeleExecutive Managing Director NSWCBRE
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events and publications relating to the regulation and technical management of assets across the property sector, including building services.

Property Council Contact: Aidan Green
Anthony Gothard (Chair)Senior Asset ManagerIntera Group
Tamara Sweis (Deputy Chair)Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Michael AboodDirector Asset Strategy and ManagementHousing and Property Group
Bonnie BarkerEY
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert BeckGeneral Manager - Parramatta SquareWalker Corporation
Rachel BlackburnCommercial & Retail ManagerDexus
Kathryn BUNNProject DirectorAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Michael CameronNational Operations ManagerAMP Capital
Peter ClarkeInvestment ManagerStockland
Jane DalySenior Asset ManagerWoolworths Group
Kerime DanisDirector | HeritageCity Plan
Emma DewarSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Domenic FonteCEOAssetFuture Pty Ltd
Monica GrahamGeneral Manager, Origination (Asset Services)Lendlease
Matthew HamiltonSenior Portfolio ManagerGoodman Group
James KanabarPartnerAllens
Alexa KrapeshlisFinancial AnalystCharter Hall Group
Tanya LambertSenior Asset ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Kristina MastrulloConsultantResolveXO Pty Ltd
Matthew McQueenPortfolio ManagerCenturia Capital
Amanda OssipSenior Asset ManagerMirvac Group
Ron PhilipDirector Building ServicesNutbrook Engineering Group Pty Ltd
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Kate RobertsonSenior Property ManagerESR Australia
Kate SlatteryHead of Engineering, Facilities & SustainabilityColliers
Charlie SukkarGeneral Manager (NSW)ESR Australia
Senta VonckAsset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Allison YeolandCEOParking Asset Advisory

Building Reform and Regulation Committee

Ensures the cross sectoral interests of Property Council members are represented in the dialogue with government about building reform and regulation.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
Fabrizio Perilli (Chair)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Jodie Sutherland (Deputy Chair)General Counsel - ConstructionMirvac Group
Jack ApostolouTurner & Townsend
Danny BoubliProject Director ApartmentsAVID Property Group
Bret CadeHead of DeliveryLendlease
Amanda ConeyworthDirectorKPMG
Robert CorreaSenior Structural EngineerStantec
Stefan De JesusLendlease
Vanessa EnglishSenior Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Nick GrahamSenior Project ManagerCBRE
Damien KennyDirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Anneliese KorberPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Rick McArdleNational Project ManagerStockland
Albert MessaikeNational Development Manager151 Property
Carrie MetcalfePartnerMinterEllison
Paul MichaelStructural Design EngineerArcadis Australia Pacific
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Charlie PeckDirector | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andre PerlProject Design ManagerQIC
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Deniz SertliogluBuilding and Fire Safety SpecialistCampbelltown City Council
Joe WalshGroup Leader NSWStantec

Capital Markets Committee

Promotes property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets, including the development of a Property and Capital Markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Katrina Wong
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason Weate (Deputy Chair)Business ManagerDexus
Geoffrey AtkinsonInvestment ManagerThe GPT Group
Luke BilliauHead of Capital Markets - NSWJLL
May CaiCROPrime Capital
Brad CollierPortfolio ManagerDexus
Martha CrestaniCommercial ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Ashesh DalalCommercial Director - Capital and InvestmentsSekisui House
Bryan HowittGroup General Manager, Capital PartnershipsMirvac Group
Tracey JordanSpecial CounselKing & Wood Mallesons
Ruban KaneshamoorthyHead of InvestmentsBrookfield Asset Management
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Chrisanthe MakrisLegal CounselMetrics Credit Partners
Tony MassaroPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mark MullenHead of Product DevelopmentLendlease
Anita MustacClient Executive - Australia & New ZealandLaSalle Investment Management
Rebecca PercossiSr Managing Director, APACTrimont Real Estate Advisors Pty Limited
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta
Catherine ScottClient Solutions ManagerCBRE
Bianca SolomonsDirectorAlceon Group Pty Ltd
Lachlan StewartNational Portfolio AnalystCromwell Property Group
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Neil SummerfieldGeneral Manager - Corporate DevelopmentAbacus Property Group
Byron TischSenior Fund AnalystAMP Capital
Scott YoungExecutive DirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector including the financing, construction, operations and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Greg Long (Chair)National Manager, Portfolio ManagementMirvac Group
Anne-Maree Mitford (Deputy Chair)DirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Caroline ChoyProject DirectorStockland
Jono CotteeDevelopment DirectorBuilt
Cameron DymondAustralasia Commercial Property LeaderArup
Jennifer FinucaneExecutive Manager Workplace ChangeCommonwealth Bank - Group Property and Security
Stace FishwickExecutive Director, Commercial DevelopmentHousing and Property Group
Emma Forster MitrovskiSenior Managing Director, Global Workplace SolutionsUnispace Global Pty Ltd
Zac FreeburnDevelopment ManagerPlenary Group
Andrew HarveyHead of Property & Asset Management - NSWJLL
Jo-Ann HawkingsRegional Director, AustraliaPembroke Real Estate Australia LLC
Jessica JordanSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Leone LorrimerNational Practice LeadGHDWOODHEAD
Paul MeadDirectorKernel Property
Scott MoylanPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Cassandra NailAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Katrina NewcombeNational Head of Asset ServicesInvesta
Ash NicholsonDirector Commercial Operations, Marketing & Communications PacificCBRE
Anthony O'NeillCommercial Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Joshua PailsGeneral Manager, NSW Leasing and Projects - OfficeDexus
Snezana PavicTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Andrea RobertsPartner, National Head of LeasingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Micah SchulzFund ManagerLendlease
Sammi SciberrasProject Leasing ManagerQIC
Lolita SouthwellSenior Asset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Brendan ThomasDirectorNgalawa Nura
Andrew TompsonNSW Executive Director and Company DirectorTSA Management
Liz WestgarthAssociateHassell Pty Ltd
Dawn WilsonDivisional Director - OfficeThe GPT Group

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Natalie Wray (Chair)Head of RiskDexus
Michael Manikas (Deputy Chair)General Manager - DLG SHAPESHAPE Australia
Ryan AndriessenPrincipalArup
Peter ApostolakosRegional DirectorCBRE
Marc AveryGeneral Manager, New Business & StrategyRichard Crookes Constructions
Steven BennettDirect CEOCharter Hall Group
Alex BerentsenRegional Manager - LeasingScentre Group
Sophie BookerNational Sales ExecutiveQIC
Paul BroganDevelopment DirectorMacquarie Bank Limited
Emma CacciottiCromwell Property Group
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Natasha DevlinHead of Residential | Global Real EstateQIC
Jane DoolanChief Strategy OfficerMinterEllison
Catherine FarrellHead of Investor RelationsFortius Funds Management
Kylie IzzilloHuman Resources ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Melanie KurzydloAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Maxwell LoveCommunications ExecutiveCushman & Wakefield
Marco MaldonadoPartnerEY
Divya MehtaActing Managing DirectorDecode Sydney Pty Limited
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Nicholas PageManaging DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Trish RossiterGeneral Manager Strategic Partnering, People & CultureStockland
Liz SteselPartner, Financial AssurancePricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Adam TownerHead of New Business & StrategyTaylor
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Capital

Education Property and Precincts Committee

Represents the interests of the property industry in its intersection with the education sector, including schools, TAFE and other vocational training and higher education and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Kathy Jones (Chair)DirectorKathy Jones Advisory Pty Ltd
Nikki Robinson (Deputy Chair)PartnerClayton Utz
Paul AndersenHead of Planning & DevelopmentTAFE NSW
Phill AndrewHead of OriginationRoberts Co
James BrennanPartnerEY
Stephen BrookesSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Mark BroomfieldDirector of PropertyMacquarie University
Andrea BrownPartner, Head of Client Solutions - Technical ConsultancyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Damian BurkeMajor Projects DirectorThe University of Newcastle
Marina CarrollPrincipal & Studio LeaderArchitectus
Kaitlyn DavidsonHead of Strategic Business GrowthBuilt
Julian FrecklingtonPrincipalFrecklington Advisory & Sydney Planning
Kurt FreeburnDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Phoebe GlanvilleArchitectAlleanza Architecture
Lara HutchesonAssistant Development ManagerInvesta
Laurence KennedyManager VestingDepartment of Planning, Industry & Enviroment
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Samantha KuiperGeneral Manager - Design & InnovationRichard Crookes Constructions
Kerri LeechChief Financial OfficerWaypoint REIT Limited
Sarah NeilsenGeneral Manager - PlacemakingStockland
Justine NewbyProject DirectorRoot Partnerships
Bill ParasirisExecutive Director - Estate and CommercialWestern Sydney University
Ross ReynoldsDirector of Strategy and Business DevelopmentWT
Greg RobinsonChief University Infrastructure OfficerThe University of Sydney
Georgia SingletonDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Richard SmithDirectorIglu Pty Limited
Karly SpronkSnr Project ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Chuck StoneDirector, Commercial Developments UnitInnovation Campus (UOW)
Peter StrudwickDirectorUrbis
Michael WestDevelopment ExecutiveCharter Hall Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Nick Jackson
Kate Dickinson (Chair)ArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bradley Rehn (Deputy Chair)Development ManagerStockland
Bridget AllenAssistant Development ManagerInvesta
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers
Chris CamphinTransactions AnalystDexus
Catherine CarmodyInvestment ManagerQIC
Louise ChanAssistant Development ManagerFrasers Property Industrial
Kate CharltonGraduateAMP Capital
Lizzie CrittendenProperty GraduateLendlease
Isabel DuffyAssociate | BD Manager | Structural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Shirley fanHead of Asia DeskCI Australia Pty Limited
Aleksandra GorgievaGenerate Property Group Pty Ltd
Luke HickelScape Australia
Thomas LiangSolicitorDentons Australia Limited
Robert McGowanProject ManagerCerno Group
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Ashlyn NassifSolicitorToplace
Loughlin O'BrienCapital Transactions AnalystThe GPT Group
Alex PeckHill PDA
Angus PulverAssistant Fund ManagerCharter Hall Group
Sophy PurtonTown PlannerUrbis
Felipe Serra-MartinsManagerMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Meisha StevensAcoustic Project EngineerStantec
Jordan SukkarGeneral Manager - New Business & Group ServicesBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jackson WichlinskiRelationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Cameron WongInvestment AssociateMetrics Credit Partners
Han ZhangCapital Works ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Henry ZhengConsultantHill PDA

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and engagement with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
James Shields (Chair)General Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Clare Swan (Deputy Chair)DirectorEthos Urban
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJLL
Angela BiddleDirectorScott Carver Pty Limited
Carl BlackPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
David BrenacGeneral Manager, Property DevelopmentThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
James CoxFund ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Sally HsuArchitect Bates Smart Architects
Kyle KayaDirector of Operations - HotelsVeriu Hotels and Suites
Alice LanghamPartnerMinterEllison
Catherine LoveDirectorPTW Architects
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Rodger PowellPrincipal Tourism, Hospitality and LeisureAEC Group Pty Ltd
Antony RitchCEO - TFE HotelsToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
Katie ShammasSustainability Engagement ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Pauline TanPartnerAshurst
Cindy Van Der WalESG CoordinatorPro-invest Developments
Alexandra WaldrenManager, Business OperationsElanor Investors Group
Karen WalesNational DirectorColliers
Tracey WilesPrincipal and Regional Interior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Gemma WilliamsCommercial Property ManagerSydney Airport
Robert WilliamsPartnerWatson Farley & Williams

Hunter Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Peter AllenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
David AntcliffDirector Development Planning and RegulationLake Macquarie City Council
Jodie BoufflerCentre ManagerStockland
Sam BuddenManaging DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Jodie DrysdaleDirectorNordco Consulting Pty Limited
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Emmanuel GhobrialDevelopment ManagerFidem Property Group
Jamie GrahamProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd
Jonathon HainsworthSenior Project ManagerRPS
Vanessa HitchcockStrategic Property CoordinatorPort Stephens Council
Jo HumphrisProperty Services & Commecial ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamNational DirectorColliers
Fiona NelsonPartnerMoray & Agnew Lawyers
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerHome in Place
Angus RoseDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Peter SharpeRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Peter WychExecutive Manager Property and CommercialNewcastle Airport Limited

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Richard Waterson (Chair)AssociateEJE Architecture
Emily Allen (Deputy Chair)Senior Development ManagerPort Stephens Council
Matthew AllenGroup Manager | Structural EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Tessa Boer-MahPrincipal Heritage ConsultantHeritage Now Pty Ltd
Nicola CarcaryAssistant Project ManagerTSA Management
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers
Sarah CrichtonRetail ManagerStockland
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Louise de SaverySenior ValuerAcumentis Pty Ltd
Jake HofnerSenior Building CertifierBlackett Maguire + Goldsmith
Afifah Intanjudindwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Jack MaddenProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Kai McKinnon-BarbosaAssistant SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Carly Parkesproposal managerNBRS
Tamyka PattersonSenior Project ManagerJohnstaff Projects (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brent ReynoldsSenior Hydraulic & Fire ConsultantGHD
Michael StaffordProject ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the property industry in the Illawarra. A key focus for this committee is on city centre revitalisation, planning issues and economic development to promote regional growth.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair)DirectorFountaindale Project Management
Greg Walls (Deputy Chair)Planning ManagerNSW Ports
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Alex FacchinDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Grant HardingAssociate DirectorCerno Group
Peter HardingDirector / Manager ProjectsKF Williams & Associates
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno now Stantec
Iain MacfarlaneProject Director, NSW Living Sector LeadTSA Management
James MahonyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Bree MartinDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Graham McCabeDirectorUrbis
Greg MooreSenior Project ManagerCalibre
Kristy MutchAssociatePDC Lawyers & Town Planners
Troy Pascoe-WebbeHead of Property DevelopmentIRT Group
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Brigitta SchynsSenior Associate, Urban Solutions AustraliaHatch RobertsDay
Chuck StoneDirector, Commercial Developments UnitInnovation Campus (UOW)
Kori ToddHead of DesignGoodman Group
Wendy ToddTown PlannerPlanning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers

Illawarra Future Directions

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Amy Lewis (Chair)Retail ManagerStockland
Ryan CookEconomic Development OfficerWollongong City Council
Luca FaiduttiSite EngineerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alexandra HaverkampLawyerKells
Alex McLeodSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Jarrod PoortCommercial Sales & LeasingMMJ Real Estate
Lisa SmoleniecDevelopment Business NSW/ACT Sustainability ManagerLendlease

Industrial and Logistics Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Charlotte Brabant (Chair)National Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Vicki AronParnterAshurst
Colin BecktonIndustrial Investment ManagerLendlease
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tony D'AddonaExecutive General Manager, Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Felicity DowlerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Jeff EllisPlanning ManagerAqualand Projects Pty Ltd
Scott FalveyGeneral Manager - NSWESR Australia
Francesca GiorlandoPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Sass J-BalehHead of NSW Research and Australian Industrial & Logistics Research.CBRE
Craig JonesGeneral Manger Industrial & Logistics Transactions Centennial Property Group Pty Ltd
Athlene KyleSenior Development ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Marc LucasGroup Executive - Head of Industrial151 Property
Colin MacDonaldDevelopment ManagerAliro Group Pty Limited
Richard MasonFund Manager - CPIFCharter Hall Group
Mark O'ReillyLeasing AnalystDexus
Andrew QuadeBHL Group
Brendon QuinnGeneral Manager - NSW Industrial DevelopmentGoodman Group
Rebecca RobertsNational Director, Logistics LeasingThe GPT Group
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Melissa ShawManaging PartnerAvenue Executive
Claire SmithPartnerClayton Utz
Dominic SorbaraGeneral Manager NSWTMX
Luke TurnerAsset Manager-Capital TransactionsWoolworths Group
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the New South Wales planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Michelle Mason (Chair)Head of PlanningLendlease
Lino Caccavo (Deputy Chair)DirectorIntegrus Pty Ltd
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta
Scott ClohessyDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Alex CooperDevelopment ManagerDexus
David CowderyGeneral Manager PropertyBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Apurva DamleDevelopment ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Nathan DundovicProperty GraduateWoolworths Group
Chris GanttManager, Developer PartnershipsSydney Water Corporation
Angus GordonSenior Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Amelia HawkeA/DirectorLandcom
David HoganAssistant Development ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Jared InghamProject Director and Team LeaderKJA (an ERM Group Company)
Alyce KlieseSolictorShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Melanie KrzusDirectorGYDE Consulting
Troy LovedayPrincipal PlannerPlanning Ingenuity Pty Ltd
Carolyn McCalligPrincipal, Environment and PlanningAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Cassandra NaccarellaProject DirectorTSA Management
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser, Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Guy SmithPlanning ManagerGoodman Group
Breellen WarryPartnerMaddocks
Gary WhiteChief Strategic PlannerMacroPlan
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis

Residential Committee

The key role is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
Toby Long (Chair)General Manager, Residential NSWMirvac Group
Rebecca Frankham (Deputy Chair)Senior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Steve BarlowGeneral ManagerNew Horizon Land Pty Ltd
Natalie BryantPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Tasha BurrellExecutive General Manager, ProjectsLandcom
Paulyn ChewBusiness Development ExecutiveAVJennings
Carnie ChuDevelopment & Design ManagerHOME (BTR)
Paola Di BerardinoProject ManagerTime & Place Property Pty Ltd
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager DevelopmentFrasers Property Australia
Huw EvansDexus
Esther GachuhiAsset ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Jason GaoRegional Director, AustraliaAusbao Pty Ltd
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Paul HouriganChief Operating OfficerBHL Group
Jonathan KavaliDirector, PropertyPlenary Group
JEssica KelleySnr DMToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Kate MilesHead of Systems and Asset PlanningSydney Water Corporation
Mike MilliganProject DirectorStockland
Chris O'DellDirector AnalyticsGYDE Consulting
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Daniel RainoneAssistant Development ManagerSekisui House
Trevan RobinsonDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Stuart RoweSenior Development ManagerInvesta
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
John SnookSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Caroline SquiresAssociate Principal | Economics, Planning + Design, City Economics LeadArup
Loren ThanyakittikulHead of DesignB2R Local No.1 Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in New South Wales and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry and ensure members are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Charles Kekovich
Paul Burkett (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Lucinda Smith (Deputy Chair)PartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rob BruceHead of Strategy & InnovationIRT Group
Yvette CarrAssociate DirectorEthos Urban
Adrian CianoHead of Property DevelopmentUniting
Kristen EdmondsManaging DirectorRetirement Living Services
Andrew EvettsManaging DirectorTreeview Estates P/L
Andrew GilesCEOConnecting Community Pty Ltd
Averil GillhamService Development Manager Retirement LivingBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Robin GradyRegional Manager - Retirement Living CentralRSL LifeCare Limited
Natalie KwokGeneral Manager AcquisitionsIngenia Communities Group
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Mary MatakitogaActing Regional ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Mark NorrisVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke
Aidan O'FlahertyGroup Financial ControllerTulich Family Communities
Christine OsgoodNational Operations ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Natalie PattersonChief Operating OfficerAveo
Rebecca PlemingManaging AssociateAllens
Rebecca PlumstedDesign DirectorDesign Worldwide Partnership
Tamara RasmussenHead of Resident OperationsLendlease
Jenna SamuelStockland
Jacob SquillaciotiGeneral Manager - Retirement LivingAnglicare Sydney
Aileen StewartDirectorBespoke Operations Pty Ltd
Jennifer Stuart SmithConsultantHT Retirement
Kim TeudtExecutive General Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney

Sustainability Committee

Showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair)Sustainability ManagerInvesta
Joe Karten (Deputy Chair)National Sustainability ManagerBuilt
Mitchell AllenSenior Design ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew CattanachSenior Design ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Jasmine DavidsonSustainability ConsultantArcadis Australia Pacific
Angeliki DimitriouAssociate - SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Limited
Ian DixonTechnical Director - SustainabilityGHD
Jacques DuvenageFacilities ManagerCenturia Capital
Kate HannafordNew Business ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Erik MooreSenior Sustainability ManagerAMP Capital
Nicholas MorseNational Manager - Property Services ESR Australia
Bright PrydeSenior Transport PlannerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
David RadfordAssociate DirectorEssence Project Management
Nathan RosagutiSustainability EngineerMirvac Group
Alex RosenthalAssociateArup
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerWoolworths Group
Lisa SmoleniecDevelopment Business NSW/ACT Sustainability ManagerLendlease
Anna TallisAssociate Director - Corporate and Funds CounselQualitas
Svea ViskovichDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Tegan WhiteQuantity SurveyorSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Matt WilliamsPrincipal, SustainabilityLCI
Tamara WilliamsDirector ESGAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Chi Mun WooPartnerDeloitte
Eva ZhangSustainability AdvisorFrasers Property Industrial

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on New South Wales revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Conceicao
Rebecca Healy (Chair)Senior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Sam Bolbol (Deputy Chair)Head of TaxationThe GPT Group
Kylie ArcherChief Financial OfficerRoberts Co
Andrew BarakatFinancial Controller - CorporateGoodman Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Eugene BehTax managerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Daniel ClancyObjections Manager, ValuationHousing and Property Group
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Nathan DevesonOffice Managing PartnerMinterEllison
Ari EsmerianDirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Paul FungAssociateSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager Tax CounselStockland
Adam HayBusiness Design LeadLendlease
Philip HigginsFinancial ControllerPro-invest Developments
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Oliver KazdaHead of FinanceIglu Pty Limited
Rebecca LawrenceDirectorKPMG
Matthew LawsonChief Financial OfficerESR Australia
Leslie PetroSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Leah RaniePartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Michael RossDirectorNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Peter SakellaropoulosHead of TaxMeriton Apartments Pty Limited
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C. Seve - State Taxes Consultant
Irina TanClient DirectorPitcher Partners
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Asset Management

Western Sydney Chapter

Represents the property industry in Western Sydney. A key focus for this committee is on the good growth of the Central City and the Western Parkland City. The chapter also looks after the development of Western Sydney events, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Richard Horne (Chair)DirectorHalesmith Property
Sophie Ale (Deputy Chair)Project Director, Development NSWStockland
Peter AingeDirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Rick AlloggiaManaging DirectorInvoke Property Group Pty Ltd
Nelma ArancibiaSenior Project ManagerCSR Limited
Nino BabaniDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Brett ClarkeHead of PropetyScouts NSW
Aine CorbettRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Warwick DowlerDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Sarah DuignanDirectorEY
Rebecca GrassoDirector City GrowthCampbelltown City Council
David HaggerPartnerDeloitte
Linda HobsonDevelopment ManagerThe GPT Group
Bryan HynesDirector Property Development GroupCity of Parramatta Council
Renee IngramHead of Western Sydney DevelopmentSydney Water Corporation
Sarah KayDirectorWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michelle LeeSenior Planning ManagerWestern Sydney University
Tim LewisGeneral Manager, Property Services AustraliaGoodman Group
Gene MadgeInvestment ManagerQIC
Nathan RitchieProperty Development ManagerPenrith City Council
Wallace ScalesPartner, Head of Western SydneyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew ScardInterim CEOCelestino Pty Limited
Chris SeisunProject ManagerSekisui House
Chris ShannonManager Strategic PlanningBlacktown City Council
Shane StrongHead of New Business & StrategySitecorp Construction Pty Ltd
Rebecca SunCFOBHL Group
Nicole TopplePrincipal PlannerWalker Corporation
Amy WilliamsBDMADCO Construction

Victoria

Division Council

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Sam Tarascio (Division President)Managing DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Anne Jolic (Division Vice President)Head of DevelopmentLendlease
Melissa Kidd (Division Vice President)General Manager Southgate & APMARA Australia
Christian Grahame (Immediate Past President)Head of HomeHOME (BTR)
David AllingtonRegional ManagerStockland
Elysa AndersonGeneral Manager - Masterplanned CommunitiesMirvac Group
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Tony GallagherRegional General ManagerPEET Limited
Will GreenProject DirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Peter HutchinsManaging DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Fiona MackenzieGeneral Manager ChadstoneColes Group Limited
Adrian PozzoChief Executive OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Roland Van BentenManager OriginiationDexus
Nicole WardGeneral Manager - CommercialISPT
Simon Stockfeld (Observer)Regional Development DirectorCharter Hall Group

Commercial Office Committee

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee focuses on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precincts and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Dominic Raff
Tom Fox (Chair)Portfolio Manager, OfficeDexus
Ingrid Bakker (Deputy Chair)Principal and Commercial & Workplace Sector LeaderHassell Ltd
Vanessa BedelisSenior Investment Manager – Customer ExcellenceISPT
Kate BeechSenior Portfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Emily CarrollGeneral Manager - Commercial AssetsWalker Corporation
Emilie FarySpecial CounselBaker McKenzie
James GrahamHead of Office & Industrial- Property & Asset ManagementJLL
John HanrahanHead of Asset ManagementThe GPT Group
Richard JenkinsDirectorPlan1 Project Management & Consultancy
Toula KatopisState ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa KiddGeneral Manager Southgate & APMARA Australia
Claudette LeemingHead of Property, Strategy and PerformanceAustralia Post
Megan MacdonaldProject Director Business Unit LeaderAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Jen MarksDirector of StrategyBuilt
Frank MartinezGeneral Manager - PropertyPGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Scott MitchellNational Director - Project Management & Corporate WorkplaceSavills
Lona ParkerDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Miriam PattersonHead of Office PartnershipsCharter Hall Group
Simon PoleGlobal Principal, DesignUnispace Global Pty Ltd
Nathaniel PopelianskiPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Joe SullivanGeneral Manager Collins PlaceAMP Capital
Kriston SymonsPrincipal Group LeaderArup
Tania Wallace-SmithOwner & DirectorTenfolde Pty Ltd
Trenham WeatherheadDirector, Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Darren WhiteleggDirectorDaho Property

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Allyse Wafer
Nick Ashton (Chair)Managing Director | VictoriaCharter Keck Cramer
Nisha Rawal (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Denusha BoldtSenior Property ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Luke BorgGeneral Manager & DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Stefanie CassarNational Development Sales ManagerLendlease
Michelle ClarksonRegional Manager Centre Experience VictoriaScentre Group
Niall CunninghamSenior Development DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Penelope DemosGeneral ManagerDemos Property Services (Australia) Pty Ltd
Rachel DugganRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Pragya GuptaAssociateGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Stephanie MannAssociateMinterEllison
Blanche ManuelAssociate (Town Planner)Ratio Consultants
Eamon McErvaleAcquisitions ManagerCedar Woods Properties Ltd
Jannie McleodHead of Operation & Strategy3XN
Kristy MegawAccount DirectorCushman & Wakefield
Andrew MorrisonManager - Project Management, VictoriaGHD
Lynda MorrisonDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Belinda NashDirectorDonald Cant Watts Corke (VIC) Pty Ltd
Meg PattenMarketing ManagerRiverlee
James SutherlandMelbourne Manager - PrincipalNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Arif UzayDirectorRider Levett Bucknall Victoria Pty Ltd
Jacob VaggDirector - Marketing and Customer ExperienceSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Joana VillaflorSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Emily WoodSales & Marketing ManagerFrasers Property Australia

Education Committee

Represents the interests of Victoria's education sector, including long term policy development, links with the commercial sector and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Duda Nusevic
Richard Brice (Chair)Director, Urban SolutionsHatch RobertsDay
Finola Reid (Deputy Chair)Principal | VIC/SA Office Leader Regional Education Business LeaderArup
Travis ButcherFund Manager - CQE and CIBCharter Hall Group
Sharleen BysterveldProperty ManagerDexus
Brett CollinsDirectorWestpac Banking Corporation
Dominique Comber-SticcaDirector Property, Assets & Space ManagementVictoria University
Jane FavaloroGeneral Manager, PartnershipsIglu Pty Limited
Emma HanssensProject DirectorArmitage Jones Pty Ltd
David HillDirector, Alternative InvestmentsJLL
Ian JohnsonProduct Application ManagerEagle Lighting Australia
Adrian JonesPartnerNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Fraser MainGroup Managing DirectorWT
Manie MeyerSenior Development ManagerLa Trobe University
Jane NortheyConversion LeadJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Melinda O'BrienAssociate DirectorRoot Partnerships
Amelia ScurryProgram Director, Estate Planning and DevelopmentUniversity of Melbourne
Elise SimonovskiStudio Lead, Victoria | PrincipalHames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Mark van den EndenPrincipal, National Sector Leader EducationArchitectus
Hayley WardropHealth, Education & Research Industry LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Vicki WhiteManager Strategic Planning and Information, Buildings and Property DivisionMonash University

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Allyse Wafer
Cristina Persico (Chair)Centre ManagerThe GPT Group
Jess Bailey (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorDeloitte PDS Group
Madeline AlfordDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Phil BallProperty Leasing ManagerWoolworths Group
Sally FielderBusiness Development LeaderArchitectus
Stephanie HardingManager | Retail LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Ximena IlichAssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Haran JanarthananConstruction LeaderGeyer and Valmont
Jack JollyHead of CapitalICON Developments Australia Pty Ltd
Nick KalfasProject ManagerM3 Consulting
Christopher KlidarasInvestment ManagerQIC
Ian LoboAssistant Manager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Claire MasonSenior Structural EngineerArup
Mary McLeanVictorian Operations Manager, Advisory & Transaction SerrvicesCBRE
Sara NguyenDevelopment ManagerStockland
Garrick PepperSenior Associate - Real Estate AdvisoryPwC
Tahlia PohlmannAssistant Development ManagerNewmark Capital Limited
Sophie PottsSenior Property ManagerBGIS Pty Ltd
Laurence RitchieAssistant Project ManagerDeloitte PDS Group
Chantelle SummerInterior DesignerBillard Leece Partnership
Michael WhealBid & Marketing ManagerGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

Exclusively focuses on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Nicole Battley
Grant Holman (Chair)DirectorCollective Engineering
Trent BellDevelopment ManagerInvesta
Mark BrayRegional DirectorEthos Urban
Ian BriggsDirectorPlus Architecture Pty Ltd
Lauren CatalanoSales & Marketing ExecutivePask Group
Gemma CourtRegional Marketing ManagerStockland
Linh DangSenior Asset ManagerTE2 Asset Managers (Australia) Pty Ltd
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Katie EllisMajor Projects Sales ManagerKONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Nancy GergisNew Business Manager - VictoriaBuilt
Nicole ImbergerDirector of ExperienceMirvac Group
Eleanor KwakSpecial CounselCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Andrew McleodAnalystAustralian Unity
Sumit OberoiIndustry Strategy Manager - ACS, APACAutodesk Construction Solutions
Adrita RahmanDevelopment Delivery ManagerCharter Hall Group
Kranish ReddyDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Heidi SmithPartnerGray Puksand Pty Ltd
Dong UongAssociate Brand ExperienceBuchan
Adam WilliamsUrban StrategistLendlease
David ZammitGroup Commercial + Workplace LeadADP Consulting Pty Ltd

Geelong Committee

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Nat Anson (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Samantha Ramsey (Deputy Chair)DirectorRamsey Property Group
Nathan BraddockHead of Design and ConstructionLifestyle Communities Ltd
Rob BuchananSenior Development ManagerQuintessential Equity
Paul CroweHead of OriginationPlenary Group
Shane DargueSenior Development Manager AcquistionsMirvac Group
Adrian De LeirosSenior Asset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Vittoria De StefanoPrincipalHarwood Andrews and Sladen Legal
Belinda GunstoneLeasing ExecutiveVicinity Centres
Henry JohnstoneAssociateRatio Consultants
Simon LoaderPrincipal Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Ben LornieDirectorPTID
Sam LovelockSurvey Team Leader - GeelongSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Rebecca McKeownAssociateCurrie & Brown (Australia) Pty Ltd
Alison McLeodDirectorAlimac Advisory
Jessica NewtonSenior Development ManagerGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Paul SimpsonPrincipalArup

Infrastructure, Industrial and Logistics Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Dominic Raff
Jill Rossouw (Chair)Executive Director, InfrastructureIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Nick Lidonnici (Deputy Chair)Regional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Caryn AndersonExecutive General ManagerPort of Melbourne
Matt ApostolaProject ManagerThe GPT Group
Nathan BinghamChief Customer OfficerTMX
Lynette CorreiaProject Manager, DesignPwC
Chris EllisHead of Real Estate & ConstructionAmpol Australia Petroleum Pty Ltd
Natasha FrenchInvestment Director - DevelopmentAustralianSuper
Matthew GillettGeneral Manager - Business Development, VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Mark GowerPortfolio Manager, Property ServicesGoodman Group
Laura Marriot-SmithDevelopment ManagerColes Group Limited
Terry McCoyRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Andrew McdonaldDevelopment Manager - IndustrialDexus
Hugh McKenzieDirectorProUrban Advisory, Planning & Management
Christine MillerHead of Supply Chain – PacificCBRE
Chris NobleGM Group PropertyAustralia Post
Anthony OsborneAsset ManagerStockland
Alexandra PeacePartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Eleni RoussosDirectorUrbis
Simon SayersGeneral Manager Development - VictoriaESR Australia
Nick SparksPartnerMaddocks
Sarah Spencer-PurcellNational Property ManagerPacific National
Warwick TaylorAssociate DirectorPlenary Group
Chris TelleySenior Development Manager Vaughan Constructions Pty Ltd

Planning and Infill Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Lisa Julian
Cara Bawden (Chair)Senior Development ManagerStockland
Ashley BatemanRegional Director - VIC / TASOpteon Property Group
Anna CrameriGeneral Manager - Strategy & Operations, Planning & DevelopmentRPS
Theodore Della BoscaDevelopment Director - Built FormFrasers Property Australia
Daniel DuginaGeneral ManagerLendlease
Don FouldsState Manager | Property Development | VIC/SA/TASWoolworths Group
Peter FunderProject DirectorEssendon Fields
Steph HarperDirectorCBRE
Chris HatcherSenior Development ManagerBeulah International
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Amanda JohnsDiretcorPlanning & Property Partners
Angus JohnsonVictorian State General ManagerAVJennings
Evan LauAssociateDKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Augarette MalkiPlanning ManagerDevelopment Victoria
Stuart McLarenSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Geordie McMillanPrincipalSenversa Pty Ltd
Johan MoylanDirectorPlanning & Property Partners
Anthony Msonda-JohnsonSenior AssociateHatch RobertsDay
Andrew PotterExecutive Manager - ResidentialCbus Property Pty Ltd
Dino RussoNational Director of ProjectsPomeroy Pacific Pty Ltd
Morgan ScholzHead of PropertyKCL Law
Andrea TowsonPartner | Property, Construction & PlanningGadens
Claire WhelanSenior PlannerRatio Consultants
Steven WruckProject DirectorDeloitte PDS Group
Mia ZarAssociate Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd

Precincts Committee

Responsible for promoting the merit of precinct and large scale mixed-use development in Victoria, with a strong focus on priority precincts and improving planning outcomes for large scale mixed-use projects.

Property Council Contact: Lisa Julian
Jacqui Banks (Chair)Melbourne City ExecutiveArcadis Australia Pacific
Robert Papaleo (Deputy Chair)DirectorColliers
Mark AllanDirector GreenlineCity of Melbourne
Tom AnglissDirector PropertyInfranexus Management Pty Ltd
David BrownHead of Strategic Consulting - VICJLL
Amy CarlsonProperty Leasing ManagerWoolworths Group
Amy ChildDesign and Planning Practice Lead VictoriaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Karen CowdenDevelopment DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Matthew CoxSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Valentina DamchevProject ManagerVicTrack
Nick DeansPrincipalWarren and Mahoney Architects
Sarsha DurhamSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Aoife KealyDirectorLendlease
Rowan MacLeanExecutive Director, Fishermans Bend PrecinctUniversity of Melbourne
Teresa MaguireState Economic Development ManagerStockland
Debbie PatersonDesign ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Brendan PihanCEOEssendon Fields Pty Ltd
Jon PleveySenior Development ManagerLendlease
Daniel PottsPrincipalCottee Parker Architects
Andrew RobertsonDirector Town PlanningTract
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Stephen SoAssociate Director, PropertyPlenary Group
Nathan StribleyDirectorUrbis
Roland Van BentenManager OriginiationDexus

Residential Developers Committee

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and greenfield development. Urban renewal, levies, and land supply are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Lisa Julian
James Westh (Chair)Project DirectorStockland
Sarah McQuillen (Deputy Chair)DirectorEchelon Planning Pty Ltd
Sarah AlessiAssociate PrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jodi BastianDirectorEY
Lisa CodyPartnerHolding Redlich
Carla DelucaPartnerMinterEllison
Breton FlemingDirectorUrbis
Nathan HollowTeam Leader, Property AdvisorySMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew JonesState Development ManagerSatterley Property Group
Victoria LeavoldSenior Development ManagerPEET Limited
Simon MacLennanBusiness Development ManagerLendlease
Harvey MalePrincipalBuchan
Hilary MarshallDirectorRatio Consultants
Chris McNeillDirectorEthos Urban
Bill McWilliamsInvestment DirectorMaxCap Group
Tatjana MedvedevCompany DirectorMecene Pty Ltd
Cameron MoffatRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank - Property Finance
Ken MunroSenior DirectorDahua Group Melbourne
Nita PrekaziDirectorKPMG
Darren StockVicinity Centres
Aveline SuenAcquisition ManagerAVJennings
Sarah VaughanDevelopment DirectorSEMZ Property Advisory & Project Management

Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of the retail property sector in Victoria through forums, events and information, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Dominic Raff
Justin Shannon (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Stephen AndrewNational Director, Valuations & AdvisoryJLL
Kate BaileyAssociate DirectorCBRE
Sarah BlackmoreHead of Asset ManagementSandhurst Retail
Renee BlomeSenior Marketing ManagerVicinity Centres
Darren CullenCentre ManagerJen Retail Properties Ltd
Peter DoboSenior Quantity SurveyorWT
Craig DunlopConstruction ManagerMainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd
Megan French-WrightInvestment ManagerQIC
John GilbertVictorian Property ManagerPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Bonnie GreerSenior AssociateHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Chris KEENState Property Manager Vic/TasWoolworths Group
Brett KruegerDirectorKrueger Projects Pty Ltd
Shanna LivingstoneSpecial CounselGadens
Ewen McDonaldDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Amita MehraNational Directorm3property
Peter MitchellPartnerMinterEllison
Jodie PearceCentre ManagerCharter Hall Group
Frank PiziCentre ManagerStockland
Deborah PriceRetail Property ManagerAMP Capital
Arabella RichardsCentre ManagerDexus
Benjamin SmithGeneral Manager PropertyKmart
Vivek SubramanianManaging DirectorSandhurst Retail
Alyson WavishDirectorRe-Solve Retail Strategy Solutions
Kate WicksState Leasing Manager PropertyColes Group Limited

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Victoria, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Duda Nusevic
Jennifer Clancy (Chair)General ManagerTigcorp Pty Ltd
Derek McMillan (Deputy Chair)Managing DirectorCentennial Living
Andrew BourneGeneral ManagerThe Parks Villages
Nathan BroadRegional General Manager - RetirementAustralian Unity
Helen BurgessRegional managerLifestyle Communities Ltd
Ross DunningSenior ManagerArcadia Group
Sean EmmittGeneral Manager Development (VIC/ACT), Retirement LivingLendlease
Robin ForsterDirectorBalmoral Village
Mary GoldsteinRetirement Living ManagerBaptcare
Monika GugliottiAssociate DirectorEY
Liz HickeyRetirement Living ManagerVMCH
Anthony IbrahimHead of Portfolio ManagementAveo
Danielle MacolinoSenior AssociateSencia Holdings Pty Ltd
Kieran McKernanDirectorAkiitech
Jodie MitchelldirectorBlue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Shemsa OsmancevicVillage ManagerPascoe Vale Heights Management (PVHM) Pty Ltd
Matt ParkerArea ManagerStockland
Peter QuinnChief Operations OfficerRetirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Rosemary SouthgatePrincipalRussell Kennedy Lawyers
Noral WildExecutive DirectorJLL

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Lisa Julian
Penny Austin (Chair)Sustainability ManagerStockland
Claudina Taylor (Deputy Chair)Senior Sustainability ManagerJLL
David BarkerPrincipal, SustainabilityIntegral Group Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Hannah BlossomAssociate Director - ESD/MechanicalWSP Australia Pty Limited
Niki BrownDM3L Alliances Pty Ltd
Catherine CurrySenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Tom DeanAssociateSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
David EversSenior Development ManagerQuintessential Equity
Ursula GouwsAssociateDKO Architecture Pty Ltd
Gerard HealeyManager, Estate Performance and SustainabilityUniversity of Melbourne
Mark HedgesDevelopment Director, Precincts CreationDevelopment Victoria
Jessica HoggSenior ESD EngineerArup
Emily JohnstoneSenior AssociateAllens
Penny KatsanisSenior Property ManagerESR Australia
Cormac KellySustainability Section Manager, PrincipalStantec
Matthew KhooManaging DirectorICD Property
Catherine MaiutoDevelopment ManagerWoolworths Group
Kate NasonSustainability AdvisorFrasers Property Australia
Thorsten PadeffkePrincipal, ESDLCI
Andrew PartosPartnerHansen Partnership Pty Ltd
Jeffrey RobinsonGlobal Sustainable Design Expertise LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Piotr RutkowskiSenior Development ManagerDahua Group Melbourne
James WewerSustainability Manager - Southern Region, BuildingLendlease
Sian WillmottPrincipal Sustainability ConsultantAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Taxation Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system. Provides technical advice on Victorian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. It also works closely with the National Taxes Working Group to achieve harmonisation in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Craig Whatman (Chair)PartnerPitcher Partners
Darren BatesManaging DirectorElmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Tom CantwellPartner, PropertyMills Oakley
Abi ChellapenPartnerSW
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Georgia DragatsikasTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Robbie FallonChief Investment OfficerIDA
Michael ForsythSenior Tax ManagerCharter Hall Group
Joy GaoClient ManagerProctor Major & Co Pty Ltd
Ellen GrantAssociate DirectorUrbis
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Jabin HendersonExecutive DirectorYarraport Pty Ltd
Janine MiltonFinance Manager/Company SecretaryKador Group Holdings Pty Ltd
George PapadakosDirector, Corporate TaxPwC
Sean ScanlonGroup financial controllerGrowthpoint Properties Australia
Sarah ShawPartnerKPMG
Michael Taylor-SandsPartnerMaddocks
Jason ThomasHead of FinanceARA Australia
Kane WallaceGeneral Manager FinanceSalta Properties Pty Ltd

Queensland

Division Council

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
Andrew Hay (Division President)General Manager Property DevelopmentSunshine Coast Airport
David McMahon (Division Vice President)Chief Operating OfficerHomecorp Constructions Pty Ltd
Michelle Wooldridge (Division Vice President)State ManagerCedar Woods Properties Ltd
Bruce Harper (Immediate Past President)General ManagerAVID Property Group
Adrian AllenRegional Manager Communities QLDStockland
Bruce BakerExecutive Managing DirectorCBRE
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Luke FraserCEOHoward Smith Wharves
Matt LongDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Russell MartooManaging DirectorRCP
Matthew MillerGeneral Manager, Queensland & Project Leasing - OfficeDexus
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Fran RexProperty Risk - Technical ServicesANZ Banking Group Ltd
Kirsti SimpsonStudio Executive ChairWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Sian SinclairPartnerGrant Thornton Australia
Raynuha SinnathambyManaging DirectorSpringfield City Group
Ben SlackRegional DirectorUrbis
Michael StoneGeneral ManagerPEET Limited

Commercial Office Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The committee advocates on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane and Brisbane Fringe markets.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Bradley Norris (Chair)Regional Development Director QLD & WACharter Hall Group
Kirsty Rourke (Deputy Chair)CEOCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Greg AtkinsonDirectorRCP
Sophie BettsSenior Development ManagerGriffith University - Department of Tourism, Sport and Hotel Management
Deborah BishopAsset ManagerDexus
Kristan ConlonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Michael ConroyAsset ManagerMacpro Properties
Silas CroucherSenior Development ManagerLendlease Urban Regeneration
Mark CurtainHead of Office Leasing PacificCBRE
Gary FinneganManaging DirectorFACTION Consulting
David HigginsPortfolio ManagerQIC
Natasha HoodPartnerGadens
Malcolm KempInvestment ManagerISPT
Ashley LaneDirectorUrbis
Tim MatthewsState DirectorColliers
Ken NeufeldInvestment Manager Office LogisticsAMP Capital
Todd PepperExecutive DirectorAlceon Group Pty Ltd
Mel PikosManaging PartnerTACTIC
Adrian RichBusiness Unit Leader, Real EstateMinterEllison
Andrea SimsonGeneral ManagerThe GPT Group
Carolyn SolleyPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
John TysonDevelopment ManagerInvesta
Leigh WarnerSenior Director Research - AustraliaJLL
Jennelle WilsonDirector - Research QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Committee for Cities

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
James Mathews (Chair)DirectorKPMG
Michelle Fitzgerald (Deputy Chair)Senior Development ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Matthew BeasleyOffice Development - QLDDexus
Stephen BeckettHead of Public Affairs Government Industry & Public AffairsBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Matthew ByrneSenior Economic Development Manager Residential Development QldStockland
Myles CampbellNational Product ManagerMirvac Group
Cameron ChatwoodPartner - Real Estate AdvisoryDeloitte Real Estate
Matthew ColeDevelopment ManagerStockwell
Simon CrooksProject DirectorDestination Brisbane Consortium
Dy Currie AMChief PlannerBrisbane City Council
Katrina FaceProject Director / DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Jason FlandersDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Mark KelleyRegional General ManagerVicinity Centres
Michelle LeePlace and Strategic Development Manager - Herson QuarterAustralian Unity Limited
Alastair LeightonDirector - CitiesAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brent LiddellDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Pamela McGheeDevelopment Manager AMP Capital Shopping CentresAMP Capital
Kerrianne MeulmanDirectorUrban Economics
Jonathan O'BrienManaging Director QLDCushman & Wakefield
David OatleyAirport Planning Manager Strategy, Planning and TechnologyBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Natalie RaymentExecutive DirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Julia ScodellaroGeneral Manager, Projects & PlanningSouth Bank Corporation
Geoff StreetStudio Directordwp|design worldwide partnership
Lisa TimoneySenior Development Manager - New Business, Development StrategyEconomic Development Queensland
James TumaGroup DirectorUrbis
Liza ValksRegional Director, QLDEthos Urban

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire
Annabelle Aland (Chair)PartnerAllens
Ineke McMahon (Deputy Chair)PartnerObjective Property Services
Rebecca AichholzerHead of Business Systems SuccessQIC
Riye Arai-CoupePartner & Co-FounderBluebird Property Partners
Robert BryceRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Sarah DixonDirectorUrbaine Communications
Fabiene EvansCorporate Services & Business Resilience LeadCromwell Property Group
Travis GreenRegional Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Garth HaslamRegional Manager - FacilitiesScentre Group
Kath HemphillClient Engagement ManagerWT
Daniel HitchcockManaging DirectorFirst Parking Pty Ltd
Michael IveyPartnerMitchell Brandtman Quantity Surveyors
Chris LaytonHR ManagerMultiplex
Brad MarlandPartnerHall & Wilcox
Lynette McCorquodaleChief Operating OfficerArkhefield Pty Ltd
Rob QuinnPrincipalCreating Leaders
Samantha QuinneyOffice Manager and Executive AssistantGRC Quantity Surveyors
Sarah ScrubySenior Development ManagerKeylin Group Pty Ltd
Allison TurnerNew Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Laura WestSenior AdvisorWhite & Partners
Graham WitherspoonStakeholder & Communications managerDestination Brisbane Consortium
Nathan YoungPartnerEY
Hana MooreProject Marketing ManagerAVID Property Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Sophie Dennis
Tomas Lancini (Chair)Development ManagerLancini Property Group
Samantha Collins (Deputy Chair)Development Manager Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Nathan AwyzioContract AdministratorPremis Solutions Pty Ltd
Cassandra BaconSenior Business Development Analyst - Group InvestmentsStockland
Lee BerryPartnerTACTIC
James BlincoRelationship Executive - Property QLDCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Andrew CampbellConsultantFACTION Consulting
Andrew CampbellConsultantFACTION Consulting
Shaun CoreAssistant Relationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Michael DonnellySenior AssociateCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Dan GeorgeBid ManagerMcNab
Ben GibbsAssociate SustainabilityWSP
Arno GrotjahnGrant Thornton Australia
Alaya KotaLead Consultant - DigitalADG Engineers (Aust) Pty Ltd
Benjamin LinSenior ConsultantEY
Andrew MackenzieDirectorGadens
Hannah NeaveInvestment Analyst, Global Real EstateQIC
Rachel O'SheaDevelopment ManagerCharter Hall Group
Alexander RemmeltSenior Urban DesignerHassell Pty Ltd
Alessia RussoInvestment ManagerRusso Investments (QLD) Pty Ltd
Amanda RyanAssistant Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Emerson SaxilUrbis
Kate WegerSolicitorHerbert Smith Freehills

Industrial Property Committee

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Wade Oestreich
Brendan Delahunty (Chair)Development Manager - QueenslandESR Australia
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Daniel BrekanGeneral Manager, QueenslandGoodman Group
Angus CampbellManaging DirectorNorthshore No 7 Pty Ltd ATF NC No 7 Trust
Shaun CanniffeHead of IndustrialJLL
Mark CliffordPartner, Joint Head of Industrial QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Dan CostelloDirector - Industrial & LogisticsK2 Private Pty Ltd
David GibsonHead of Industrial (Qld)Cushman & Wakefield
Nicole HazzardDevelopment ManagerWoolworths Group
Darryl HoodChair of Multispan AustraliaMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
Marianne Lloyd-MorganPartner (Real Estate)McCullough Robertson
Robert MactaggartChief Investment OfficerStoreLocal Self Storage Management
Hannah MadillDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Stephen MasonPrincipal - PlanningRPS
Duncan McAndrewQueensland State ManagerMainbrace Constructions (QLD) Pty Ltd
Michael McVeighManaging DirectorMcVeigh Consultants Pty Ltd
Jacqueline MillerPrincipal Town PlannerBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Chris OrrDevelopment Manager Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Matthew RollasonPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Elena SeymourRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Justin SherlockGeneral Manager Development - QueenslandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Manan SolankiArchitectural DesignerFrasers Property Australia
Brett WilsonHead of PropertyPort of Brisbane Pty Ltd
Robert WinnelManager - Industrial & Office ParksAMP Capital

Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging along with the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: Wade Oestreich
Simon Bentley (Chair)Executive AdvisorIntegran Pty Ltd
Richard Sefton (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Luke BertiniAdvisory Services Leader | Queensland Arup
Damiano CastelliSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Daryl CliffordPartner, Property & InfrastructureCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Mike FosterManager Strategic EngagementSeqwater
Taylor GaileyAssociate DirectorKPMG
Anthony GoddenBusiness Development ManagerHSC Technology Group
Martin GrimTechnical Director – Urban DevelopmentGHD
Chris HarrisPrincipal Urban Planner, Buildings + Places, ANZ NWAAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah HauslerSenior AssociateMcCullough Robertson
Antra HoodPartnerMinterEllison
Rob JacksonProject DirectorAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nicole JohnsonDevelopment Services Manager, Commercial Customer GroupUrban Utilities
Peter KelleyChief Executive OfficerRedland Investment Corporation
Matthew MackeyExecutive Director - Cost & Commercial ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Cameron McLennanTechnical Director, Built EnvironmentAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Lisa NixonManaging DirectorBBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Paula NobleSpecial CounselClayton Utz
Warren SteinerBusiness Leader - Regional QueenslandCardno now Stantec
Kim WilsonDirectorTurner & Townsend Thinc
Beth WinklePrincipalPlannery Co
Brian YepDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Glenn ZiernikExecutive DirectorEconomic Development Queensland

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire
Michael Forwood (Chair)DirectorSaunders Havill Group
Ben Lyons (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Matthew AustinPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew CrawfordExecutive DirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Phil CristaldiDirectorMecone Brisbane Pty Ltd (Mecone)
Gavin EdwardsDirectorRPS
Keri GraingerAssociate DirectorEthos Urban
Malcolm GriffinManaging DirectorPSA Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Désirée Houston-JonesExecutive Director, Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
Kathleen HunterSenior Urban PlannerJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
James IrelandPartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Stuart MacnaughtonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Tanya MartinSenior Development Manager, Business Development CommunitiesLendlease
Amanda McGuaneDiscipline Manager - EnvironmentArcadis Australia Pacific
Leigh McQuadeDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Rosanne MeurlingSpecial CounselAllens
Savanah PowellRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Matthew RolleyGroup Leader PlanningAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Melissa RossSenior Planner and Service Line Leader Urban Planning and Land Development AustrGHD
Belinda RyanDevelopment Management ConsultantCharlie Resolved Pty Ltd
Tom SalmonDevelopment ManagerARIA Property Group
Moya SteelePrincipal / DirectorSteele Project Strategy and Advisory
Kelli ThomasPwC
Gerard TimbsPartnerGadens
Karen TrainorPartnerClayton Utz

Regional Gold Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Matthew Schneider (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Lisa Murdoch (Deputy Chair)Director Specialist Retail ValuerJLL
Shaine BeveridgeCentre General ManagerPacific Fair
Amanda BrookesProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Carl BruhnSenior Development ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Tony BurchillAcquisitions & Development ManagerZupp Property Group
Jaryd CollinsSenior Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Rod CoxPartner / Project ManagerBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Sue FolliottHealth Leader - Property & BuildingRanbury Management Group
Kevin GogolkaDevelopment Manager (Senior)Multiplex Constructions QLD Pty Ltd
Stafford HopewellSpecial CounselGadens
Hilary JacobsCentre ManagerThe Pines Shopping Centre (QLD) Pty Ltd
Jim KrebsDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Susan MannersDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Amanda MarinFinance Manager CommuinitiesLendlease
Bryce MelvillePartnerMinterEllison
Tania MooreSenior Advisory & Transaction Services, Office LeasingCBRE
Orlando PullinGold Coast ManagerRCP
Mark RickettsInfrastructure ManagerBurchills Engineering Solutions
Emma RidingsPrincipalBuchan
Barry RobinsonPresident and Managing DirectorWyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
Warrick ThomassonDevelopment - QueenslandPask Group
Jason WhittleyDirector of Communities - Gold CoastSunland Group Limited
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital
Josh YatesLANDY Advisory

Regional Sunshine Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Brad Williams (Chair)General Manager - Sunshine CoastRPS
Cameron AdamsManaging DirectorAdams Sparkes Pty Ltd
Timothy BalcombeSenior Urban PlannerJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Frances CayleyTurbine Sunshine Coast
Warren DennyPartnerPiper Alderman Lawyers
Andrew FryerECI ManagerMcNab
Damian GilmoreSenior Quantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Liam HiscockStockland
Chris HowardDevelopment ManagerAVID Property Group
Michael HurleyDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Margot JonesManager, Private Markets RiskQIC
Lawson KatizaKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kim MartensPrincipal Property officerSunshine Coast Council
John MitakosRegional Manager Property Queensland, Retirement LivingLendlease
Shaun MundayManaging DirectorPlace Design Group
Brendan RobinsDirector, Office & Retail ServicesCBRE
Amy TaytBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Brad ThompsonUrban Development Regional Leader (QLD)Calibre
Caroline TreacyManaging DirectorGrey Space

Regional Townsville Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: Wade Oestreich
Teri Humphreys (Chair)Managing DirectorTownsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Simon Walker (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorLendlease
Mark CarterNorth Queensland Planning CoordinatorRPS
Sandy CorbettCentre ManagerQIC
Richard FosterNorth Queensland ManagerRCP
Debbie GellingSenior Centre ManagerLancini Property Group
Angie HansonSenior ConsultantTurner & Townsend
Christina HooperSenior Relationship ManagerWestpac Banking Group
Michael KoenDirector/North Qld ManagerPaynters
Chris MaraisDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Reagan PaineNorth Queensland Regional ManagerRanbury Management Group
David PattonPartnerWilson Ryan Grose
Matthew RyanPartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ScovellMarket Leader - Property & Buildings, North QueenslandGHD
Andrew StallanCentre ManagerStockland
Peter WheelerManaging DirectorColliers
Anne ZarehSenior Town PlannerBrazier Motti

Residential Committee

The key role of the committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Wade Oestreich
Alex Levy (Chair)Project DirectorMirvac Group
Nick Kostellar (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Craig AddleyUrban Design and Development ManagerWalker Corporation
David ByrneDirector Relationship Credit QLD/NT/WAANZ Banking Group Ltd
Nicholas ClydsdaleDirector, Residential Project MarketingCBRE
Mark CreeveyDirectorRay White Special Projects Qld
Ian De KretserProject DirectorKeylin Group Pty Ltd
Greta EgertonProjects DirectorBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Peter EgertonService Line Leader - Urban DesignRPS Australia East Pty Ltd
Jay EmmertonNational Strategy ManagerThe Salvation Army (QLD) Property Trust
Nick HaselerAcquisitions and Project ManagerQM Properties Pty Ltd
Andrew HunterDevelopment ManagerSatterley Property Group
Brad JonesDirector of PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Diaswati MardiasmoChief EconomistPRDnationwide
Rodney MoyleManaging Director | Architectnettletontribe
Paul RigaDirectorUrbis
Matthew ShannonPartnerShand Taylor Lawyers
Peter SherrieGeneral ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Josh SondergeldProject Director Communities QLDStockland
Bruce WortleyAcquisitions ManagerMosaic Property Group

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire
Meagan Wakefield (Chair)Regional Director, Head of Asset Services PacificCBRE
Natalie Myatt (Deputy Chair)Commercial ManagerBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Ryan AndersenManaging DirectorDMA Partners
Dean BakerAsset ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Melinda BoyleSenior Property ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Katrina CarusiRetail Development Manager, Urban RegenerationLendlease
Megan FogartyCentre Manager - CarindaleScentre Group
David HedemannPrincipalHedemann Property Consultants
Natalie HoitzDirectorUrbis
Dave LiddleNational DirectorTurner & Townsend
Christine MappasRegional ManagerCharter Hall Group
Leah MienertProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Ryan MolloyInvestment ManagerQIC
John NicolasPartnerGadens
Karyn O'BrienOwnerSetting Up Shop
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Kylie RyanMarketing ManagerRetail First Pty Ltd
Fiona SearsPartnerMullins
Chris SheehanSenior Development Manager QLDWoolworths Group
Jason SimesGeneral Manager - PropertyRanbury Management Group
Jacob SwanSenior Director Retail Investments - AustraliaJLL
Michael TreeMcConaghy Group Pty Ltd
Katrina WarrenRegional Manager - QldVicinity Centres
David WilcoxDirectorUrbis
Salvatore GuardalaChief Executive OfficerLancini Property Group

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the seniors living sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Susie Arthur (Chair)Retirement Village Operations ManagerBlueCare
Robin Lyons (Deputy Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Tracy BlairRegional Manager QueenslandLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Andrea BlakeSenior LecturerQueensland University of Technology, Property & Retail
Doug BorrowsManager Financial OperationsRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Natasha BowersKey Account ManagerBrisbane City Council
Paul BurkettChief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Natalie BurnsNational Services and Care ManagerStockland
Michael CattoniAssociate DirectorUrbis
Ryan DavisSenior Legal Counsel - RetirementAveo
Kevin DonahoeRV ManagerIRT Group
Frank EhrenbergPrincipalMarchese Partners
Matt EisemanVillage Operations ManagerBolton Clarke
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Nicole JentzGeneral ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Emma LilleyExecutive DirectorImagine Projects
Danielle LimPrincipalDSL Law Pty Ltd
Nadine ListerNational General Manager - Retirement LivingRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
John McCaffertyDirectorPaynters
Meaghan MoriceSenior ArchitectO'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Wendy ParsonsHead of Operational Excellence, Retirement LivingLendlease
Vaughn ReedOak Tree Group
Natalie SmithGeneral Manager Retirement LivingUnitingCare
Jo ThomasonGeneral Manager Retirement LivingWesley Mission
Steven WrightDevelopment ManagerStockwell

Social Infrastructure Committee

Represents the interests of the owners and operators of social infrastructure with a focus on education, health and childcare. The committee advocates on issues associated with the development and operation of social infrastructure assets.

Property Council Contact: Jess Caire
Patrick Lane-Mullins (Chair)Director Property and BuildingRoman Catholic Archdiocese of Brisbane
Marion AllardCommunity Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Kerry ArmstrongCommercial ManagerAustralian Unity Limited
Kayla BoltonGeneral Manager - Project Delivery, Property and Company To UnitingCare QueenslaUnitingCare
Bill Boyd-LawAssociate Director Project DeliveryThe University of Queensland
Erin ClarkDevelopment Director- QFFQIC
Simone DalleyUnitingCare
Scott DouglasManaging DirectorYield Corp
Karl EckermannPrincipal Studio Leader BrisbaneArchitectus
Ross ElliotBrisbane City Council - Better Suburbs Initiative
James GoodsonDirectorRCP
Bianca HarrisHead of Real EstateCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Kim HayesDirector - PropertyTurner & Townsend
Mia HickeyPrincipalHickey Oatley Planning & Development
Graham LegertonPrincipal - EducationHayball
Stuart LummisHead of PropertyYourtown
Julia Miller-RandleDirector, Planning and EngagementEthos Urban
Julie SaundersDirectorUrbis
Cameron SmithDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Nic SpencerDevelopment ManagerISPT
James WardDevelopment ManagerQueensland Health

Western Australia 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
Paige Walker (Division President)General Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac
Richard Kilbane (Division Vice President)General Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Darren Pateman (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorFinbar Group Ltd
Scott Nugent (Immediate Past President)Divisional Investment & Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Angelo AmaraWA Managing Director / JLLJLL
Michael BarrSenior Development ManagerISPT
Alwin BaxAsset Manager / Perron Investments Pty LtdPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerRealside Property and Realside Ovest
Ben LisleFounding & Managing DirectorHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care WA
Bruce McCullyGeneral Manager WAPrimewest Group Ltd
Nick OzichRegional DirectorBrookfield Properties
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager WALendlease
Nigel Satterley AMChief Executive & Managing DirectorSatterley Property Group
Damian ShephardRegional ManagerStockland
Karen WrightRegional DirectorUrbis

Cities and Emerging Precincts Committee

Combines expertise across a range of property sectors and disciplines to identify the policy, economic and sustainability needs for better localised development of key precincts across Perth. The primary precinct for consideration is development of the Perth CBD, and other precincts initially identified include Joondalup and Fremantle.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Cliff Winby (Chair)Project DirectorBrookfield Properties
Ross Duckham (Deputy Chair)Senior AssociateHatch RobertsDay
Beata BrennanManaging Partner SA & WA PropertyNational Australia Bank
Stuart CarterDevelopment DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Katherine CromieSenior Property ManagerJLL
Ben DavisCentre General ManagerAMP Capital
John FishAlliance Manager PropertiesCity of Perth Property Management Section
Shona GatenbyPrincipal Transport PlannerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ray HaerenRegional DirectorUrbis
Matthew HammondManager Economic Development and MarketingCity of Fremantle
Duncan HendersonAssociate DirectorKPMG
Karen HydeSenior AssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Tracy MackayProject DirectorBridge42 Pty Ltd
Kate MaughanManager, Infrastructure - Real Estate AdvisoryPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
David ParsonsSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Lee RossettoPartnerMinterEllison
Robert StanifordPortfolio Manager, WAISPT
Kate StevensonProject LeadFiveight Property Management Pty Ltd
Jon StoneDirectorBuilt
Paul TilbrookDirectorPaxon Group

Commercial Offices Committee

Champions the interests of commercial office owners and managers. The committee examines areas that impact the development, management and leasing of commercial property, with a focus on generating economic activity within adjacent precincts and the Perth CBD. Facilities management and sustainability policy and practices are within this committee’s scope. The committee provides guidance on commercial property awards where they occur.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Angelo Amara (Chair)WA Managing Director / JLLJLL
Jemma Hutchinson (Deputy Chair)National Director - Office LeasingColliers
Alwin BaxAsset Manager / Perron Investments Pty LtdPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Alison BeamishState Manager | Operations (WA) Brookfield Commercial Operations Pty Ltd
Derek BromlewePortfolio Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Catherine FenwickPartner | Head of PMBC WAKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kate GouldSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Tamara HengPartnerLavan
Emma LeysPartnerHall & Wilcox
Brad MartinSenior Commercial ManagerFiveight Property Management Pty Ltd
Tim McGuanePortfolio Manager, OfficeDexus
Dane O'CallaghanRegional Manager (Australia & Europe), Property & WorkplaceBHP
Gehann PereraPartnerMinterEllison
James PhelanDirectorCBRE
Andrew PollardProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Graham PostmaNational Head Office Leasing & Managing Director WASavills
Nadine RiethmullerMember Manager, Water Efficiency PartnershipsTitleWater Corporation Procurement and Property
Lyle RobertsonDirectorDMG Property
Miles RoweRegional Portfolio Manager WACharter Hall Group
Joseph ScholzDirectorQED Environmental Services

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Deborah Binet (Chair)Associate DirectorCameron Chisholm Nicol
Giles Kenny (Deputy Chair)Senior AssociateCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Jacalyn Kenworthy (Deputy Chair)Assistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Andrea AhearnSenior Manager WA, Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties
Chui Lin ChongMarketing ManagerBridge42 Pty Ltd
Louise DraperSenior Director, WA Property ManagementCBRE
Surekha GomezSenior Director, HR Business Partner WA/SAJLL
Geraldine GrayGroup Sales Manager WAScentre Group
Bryn HawkenProject DirectorJohnstaff Projects (WA) Pty Ltd
Phil HuesBuilt Environment LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Richard KendallDirector, AccommodationCurtin University
Ricardo KipermanStudio Director (WA)GHDWoodhead
Felicity KomorowskiMarketing Manager WAArup
Nadine RobynneDevelopment ManagerStockland
Gaynor RowlandsP&C Manager WALendlease
Annie ScottState Facilities ManagerPrimewest Group Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Minal Naran (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Julian Turco (Deputy Chair)Innovation and Reform ManagerDevelopmentWA
Claire BolandSenior Consultant, Environment and PlanningAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Ilaria CorbettSenior AssociateAllens
Sarah CosoletoPersonal AssistantStockland
Peter DoyleBusiness Development ExecutiveTK Elevator Australia
Andrew EyresMechanical EngineerStantec
James FrenchArchitectHassell Ltd
Christine JohnstonGeneral ManagerCBRE
Nadia MohiuddinAssistant Property ManagerCygnet West
James MurdockSenior Project Manager - PerthRPS
Anna NikulinskyAssistant Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Alyce RaeSenior AssociateCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Emily SimpsonDesignerWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Kobie SomersProject ManagerEncon Project Management Pty Ltd
Emily Templeton-KnightAssociateLavan
Angela ThamManager - WA | Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties
Emma WartonAssistant Development ManagerFiveight Property Management Pty Ltd
Justin ZielinskiAssociateTabec Pty Ltd

Industrial Lands and Infrastructure Committee

Represents the interest of industrial land owners and users, with a focus on encouraging greater industrial development to achieve sustainability outcomes and support economic growth. This includes monitoring a range of policy areas and initiatives that can promote industrial development, such as improved transport and supply chain considerations by government, including a new Outer Harbour for Perth, and broader infrastructure needs as outlined by the State Infrastructure Strategy.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Sarah Coxon (Chair)DirectorCoxon Group
Tom Oosterhof (Deputy Chair)Chief Executive OfficerEastcourt
Monika AndersonSenior Airport Planner - Land UsePerth Airport Pty Ltd
Lauren BoxsellAssociate DirectorPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Mimi ChoArchitectHassell Ltd
Steve ClaudioSenior Development ManagerParcel Property
Kellie CookSenior AssociateHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerRealside Property and Realside Ovest
Jeff GidmanProject DirectorBridge42 Pty Ltd
Lance GlareDirector - Infrastructure, Assets & PlacesKPMG
Nick GoodridgeSenior Director, Head of Industrial - WAJLL
Benjamin HartleyDirectorNational Australia Bank
Justin MabarrackHead of Commercial & IndustrialEffective Property Solutions Pty Ltd
Chris MatthewsJoint Managing DirectorRay White Commercial (WA)
Simon MoenPartnerJackson McDonald
Simon MonaghanDirector of Cost ManagementTurner & Townsend
Danya MullinsAssociate PrincipalArup - WA
Savio NettoCivil EngineerStantec
David PazDevelopment ManagerHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Karyn ThomsonSpecial CounselNorton Rose Fulbright Australia
Andrew WilliamsGeneral Manager Industrial Lands AuthorityDevelopmentWA
Karen WrightRegional DirectorUrbis

Planning Committee

Provides technical advice on the planning needs of industry and highlights the best ways to improve the planning landscape through participation in ongoing planning reform processes and sustainability practices across a range of government agencies, at both State and Local Government levels.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Tim Dawkins (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Grant Shepherd (Deputy Chair)Planning ManagerStockland
Karen BrownePartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Justin HansenAssociate DirectorCDP Town Planning & Urban Design
Fiona HoggAssistant Director, Building Research & Technical ServicesDepartment of Finance
Alicia JonesRegional Development Manager WAWoolworths Group
Peter KnoxProject Director Cost ManagementTurner & Townsend
Tom LetherbarrowDirectorSpace Collective Architects
Siobhan LinehamSenior Planning Officer- PolicyCity of Perth Property Management Section
Eve LynchPartnerAllens
Isabella MosoleAssociateLavan
Nada RaphaelSpecial Counsel- Real EstateMinterEllison
Joseph RaviSenior Development ManagerBrookfield Properties
Greg RoweDirectorRowe Group
Daniel VisserDevelopment DirectorParcel Property
Alex WatsonAssociate PlannerCLE Town Planning + Design
Karl WhiteManager Planning & SustainabilityCedar Woods Properties Ltd

Residential Committee

Influences State Government and agency approaches towards housing policy, with a particular focus on in-fill development, land supply, planning, design, management (strata title and related reforms) and sustainability challenges.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Steven Kavalsky (Chair)Senior Development ManagerMirvac WA Pty Ltd
Luke Parker (Deputy Chair)DirectorOP Properties
Philip AndersonHead of DevelopmentWestbridge Funds Management
Scott BellerbyManaging DirectorB Strata
Carl BuckleyProject DirectorSatterley Property Group
Ross CatalanoGeneral Manager Built Form DevelopmentParcel Property
Renee FourieAssociate DirectorNorman Disney & Young
Dane GauntAssociate DirectorUrbis
Paul GazzoneSenior Development ManagerDevelopmentWA
Mark KepplingerDirectorEncon Project Management Pty Ltd
Kati MeijerAssistant Manager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Tim MorganPartnerLavan
Louise NazarethSenior Development ManagerStockland
Anika ResidePartnerGrant Thornton Australia
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
Corey ScidoneDevelopment ManagerHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Jacquetta SheltonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Eleni ThormanGeneral ManagerCLE Town Planning + Design
Lisette TravesDevelopment Manager, Major ProjectsDepartment of Communities
Julian UrquhartProject DirectorCurtin University

Retail Committee

Speaks for the retail property sector across major, suburban and neighbourhood retail precincts on issues affecting the industry. This includes planning challenges, building efficiency and sustainability, integration of supply chain with retail property needs and post-COVID sector considerations. The committee has a strong role in recognising the achievements of the property sector through the annual property awards.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Karen Draper (Chair)Head of RetailJLL
Shannon Davies (Deputy Chair)PrincipalStork Davies Legal Advisors
James DannDevelopment ExecutiveScentre Group
Christine GerstmayrRetail ManagerBrookfield Properties
Scott GreenwoodGeneral Manager - Suburban Shopping CentresHawaiian Pty Ltd
Gemma HanniganCentre ManagerLendlease
Lisa JansenDirectorCygnet West
Andre JonesPrincipalBuchan Group
Lee LawlerDirectorCBRE
Iris Marcos-RobsonFunds AnalystPrimewest Group Ltd
Natasha MurgatroydPartnerDentons Australia Limited
Karen NoadRegional Asset ManagerStockland
James O'LearyInvestment Property AnalystPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Mary PringlePartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Richard TerhorstRegional General Manager, Shopping Centres - WAVicinity Centres
Patrick ThaungPartnerMills Oakley
Jim TsagalisManaging DirectorLease Equity Pty Ltd
Stephen VernallRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Jackie WassermanBusiness Development ManagerMCS Security

Retirement Living Committee

Advocates the interests of retirement village operators across Western Australia by working with the Retirement Living Council to promote the benefits of retirement living and unleash new retirement development. Monitors the regulatory framework with an aim to reduce onerous regulation and red tape.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Chair)CEOMasonic Care WA
John Ford (Deputy Chair)CEOSt Ives Retirement Living
Mark BlackSenior AssociateArchitectus
Mark BowHead of Business DevelopmentAir Force Association (Western Australian Division) Incorporated
John BurgerAssociate Director - Transaction Advisory ServicesEY
Olinka Combes-KendallGeneral ManagerSeniors Own Real Estate
Amber CrosthwaitePartnerLavan
Alan DraperStae Sales Manager Retirement Living WA/SALendlease
David HolmesDirector Corporate DevelopmentHall & Prior Aged Care Group
Arthur KoumoukelisPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Michael LawsonManaging DirectorNortherly Group Australia Pty Ltd
Bianca McGoldrickPartnerJackson McDonald
Bev ScullyCFOArcadia Group
Rita SheridanGeneral Manager Property and Retirement LivingAmana Living Inc
Kim TeudtExecutive General Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Henry VuAssociate DirectorCygnet West

Tax Committee

Provides technical advice on Western Australian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
David Murphy (Chair)PartnerJackson McDonald
David Cresp (Deputy Chair)DirectorUrbis
Ronak BhimjianiDirector, ResearchJLL
Anka BurnsPartnerLavan
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Jaime GreenacreSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
John MaherManager TaxationEY
Selina NgoSenior AssociateAshurst
Chris PaullDirectorPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
Bill RistevskiFinance ManagerPerth Airport Pty Ltd
Alan TsangFinance ManagerArcadia Group
John WilliamsDirectorAsset Reports

South Australia 

Division Council

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon
Adrian Esplin (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Freddy Bartlett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorICAM
Nick Emmett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorEmmett Property Pty Ltd
Steve Maras (Immediate Past President)Group Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Andrew BahrDirector - Office ServicesCBRE
Anthony CarrocciDirectorBuild Tec Group
Trevor CookeChief Executive OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Brenton CoxEGM Corporate Affairs/Legal CounselAdelaide Airport Limited
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Kim GillanGeneral Manager-State Representative SACharter Hall Group
James LevinsonDirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Warwick MittigaManaging DirectorLeyton Funds
Chris VounasisManaging DirectorFuture Urban
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison
Neil BriggsCFOPPI Funds Management

Building and Facilities Committee

Responsible for examining government policy and procedures that impact the management of buildings and the implementation of building regulations.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
Marty BellCharter Hall Facilities State Lead & CBRE Director, Technical ServicesCBRE
Jonathon BriffaProject Co-ordinatorJLL
Orlando CavuotoSenior Facilities EngineerColliers
Alan ChalmersCorporate Account Manager - Digital BuildingsSchneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Chami De SilvaElectrical EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Jake ForsterHead of Engineering & Operations SolutionsJLL
Aaron GriegerAssociate DirectorBestec Pty Ltd
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Paul LemmeyPartner, Facilities ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Anthony OrlandoArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Augusta SoteriouManaging DirectorEnd2End Consulting Pty Ltd
Gianni TroiaAssociate DirectorCapisce QS Pty Ltd
Cheryl VandenbergDesign ManagerBuilt
Guy WightmanSenior Project SupervisorMykra Pty Ltd

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Symons
Leah Wright (Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Cassie ChildsSenior Manager, Strategy and CommunicationsRenewal SA
Sara ClarkOffice ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Kristie CoultasBrown Falconer Group Pty Ltd
Victoria DegennaroHR and Office ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Jayne FitzpatrickProject ManagerTurner & Townsend
Kate GrayDirector - ReserachColliers
Kara JovicevicDirector of Corporate and Client ServicesLeedwell Property Pty Ltd T/as Leedwell Property
Alex JuniperSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Kerri KnowlesGroup Manager SA & WAScentre Group
Rebecca LamontConstruction Manager | Unley High School RedevelopmentLendlease
Alistair LaycockManaging Director, South AustraliaCBRE
Michael ManouArea Manager, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Kerry NeilGeneral Manager - South AustraliaGHD
Aliy PehlivanidesAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Monica QuaresimaRegional Sales ManagerStockland
Diana RosenthalSenior AssociateArchitectus
Anna RoussosFounder & DirectorROUSSOS

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35s).

Property Council Contact: Lauren Symons
Cianan Hehir (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Bethany AndretzkeConsultantFuture Urban
Jessica BlankSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Claudia BraceLeyton Funds
Simon BrunoSenior Property ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Eleanor DrakeStructural EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Luke FarandaAssociateLucid Consulting Australia
Dan GilbertProperty ConsultantBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Courtney GroseProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Ross Hocking Jr.Manager - Development Projects & Client ServicesLuke Foster Group Pty Ltd
Jack HolmesAssistant Development ManagerRenewal SA
Chelsea JurekSenior ConsultantURPS
Ellen NewberrySenior Valuation Analystm3property
Rhys NewmanSenior Executive | Investment ServicesColliers
Dimitri PanayotopoulosLegal CounselCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Rachel RalphsAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Luke RichardsSenior Property ManagerCharter Hall Group
Kimberley SeathSenior Consultant, Program AdvisoryAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Georgia TurnerManager | Advisory & Transaction Services | Investor LeasingCBRE
Elyse WattsSenior Interior DesignHames Sharley
Sara ZacchignaProject ManagerNeoscape Pty Ltd

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

The Future Trends and Innovations Committee assists the Property Council in driving the development of strategic and forward focused policies and research, and to investigate trends in the property sector and relevance for the South Australian market.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
Jane Petrie (Chair)Head of Property Portfolio ManagementICAM
Eddie BamptonProject ManagerBuilt Environs Pty Ltd
Kristi CookSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Callan CoxGeneral ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Tom DalrympleAssociateRCP
Chris DicksonManager of Projects SAAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Stavros EliaManaging DirectorAndel Commercial
Alison FieldPrincipal SolicitorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Terry FountasRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Leon GouwsDirector & Studio LeaderHames Sharley
Chris GreeningCity Collective
Chris KellyPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rachel KidwellFounder & CEOTC Pinpoint Pty Ltd
Gerald MatthewsDirectorMatthews Architects
Colin MorganDirectorChris Sale Consulting
Krishna NarapurajuWSP Australia Pty Limited
Annie PottsAdelaide Buildings LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Simon TothillAssociate | ArchitectStudio Nine Architects
Lisa TriggDirector | Real Estate ManagementColliers
Dino VryniosManaging DirectorDAS Studio

Industrial Property, Infrastructure and Logistics

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in South Australia. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
Tom Game (Chair)PrincipalBotten Levinson Lawyers
Lisa BielbyPartnerLynch Meyer
John DoylePartner, Projects & ConstructionPiper Alderman Lawyers
Gary Glynn-RoeTechnical Director Major ProjectsAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Gary HazelStudio Director - South AustraliaGHD
Brendan Le VarTechnical DirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
David LudlowKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kate LyttleDirectorLaity Morrow
Caderyn McEwenAssociate DirectorEckermann Lawyers (SA) Pty Ltd
Todd PerryGeneral Manager, Project Delivery and PropertyRenewal SA
Heather PorterProperty AssociateBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Sam RichardsonSpecial CounselCowell Clarke
James TrezonaTechnical DirectorAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Blake WalkerSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation

Mainstreets and Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of the retail sector and reinforces the important roll played by mainstreets in growing and strengthening our retail assets and communities.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
Natasha BertramSenior Leasing and Investment ManagerPPI Funds Management
David DewPartnerBrown & Associates Commercial Lawyers
Shad DunlopProperty & Project ManagerAdelaide Development Company
Craig FeelyDirector - Retail & DevelopmentMcGees Property
Alex HallSenior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Bonnie HallionSenior AssociateLaity Morrow
Caillin HowardManaging DirectorHames Sharley
Michael LiebichPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Richard LittleDirectorRCP
Daley MackenzieProperty DeveloperRenewal SA
Sam MorrisDirectorAccord Property Pty Ltd
Ben ParkinsonManaging DirectorJLL
Anita QuagliataRelationship Manager Property FinanceBankSA
Andrew StaggRegional Property Manager (SA/NT/TAS)Woolworths Group
Ryan StewartDirectorBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Promotes good planning and urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
James Levinson (Chair)DirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Kerstin BrunederSenior ArchitectMatthews Architects
Marc DuncanPrincipalFuture Urban
Rob GagettiAssociateEkistics Planning & Design
Georgina HaftehPrincipal Project ManagerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Jarrad HaynesExecutive DirectorCapital Prudential Funds Management
Michael KilmartinDesign ManagerSarah Constructions
Brendan Le VarTechnical DirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Zandra McGeeAssociate DirectorCBRE
Paul MorrisDirector - Regional Head SAStantec
Felicity NiemannSenior AssociateWallmans Lawyers
Yaara PlavesSenior ArchitectHames Sharley
Daniel StartariDirectorStartari Architecture & Project Management Pty Ltd
Richard StrangerDirector, Planning & DesignRenewal SA
Greg VincentDirectorMasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Brian VirgoGeneral Manager, Riverlea ParkWalker Corporation

Residential and Infill Development Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Lauren Symons
Andrew Hudson (Chair)DirectorForme Projex
Skye BayneSenior Director, Strategy, Marketing and CommunicationRenewal SA
David BurtonStockland
Joe CapozzaManager Housing Strategy and ProjectsAnglicareSA
Anita CarusoDirectorLaity Morrow
Gavin CraggPartnerFinlaysons
Harry EinarsonDirector - Metropolitan InvestmentsCBRE
Glenn HordacreManaging DirectorAlexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Matthew KingDirectorURPS
Kelly LauAssociateMatthews Architects
Antonia LiSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Philippa MetljakSenior AssociateBotten Levinson Lawyers
Sally SilzManager Development ServicesSA Water Corporation
Andrew SteeleDirectorStudio Nine Architects
Kathryn WalkerPartner, Projects & ConstructionPiper Alderman Lawyers

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in South Australia, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross- border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
Alok Kumar (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerOmega Communities
Rebecca BarrPartnerO'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish BastianRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Cherrie CacayorinAssociate DirectorCheesman Architects Pty Ltd
Scott ColegatePrincipalMarchese Partners
Louise GarvinManager Retirement/ OperationsKaridis Corporation Limited
Vanessa GorePartnerDentons Fisher Jeffries
Alana HigginsGroup Manager - Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (SA, NT & VIC) Inc
Christian MacIntoshArea ManagerStockland
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Mel OttawayExecutive ManagerUniting Communities
Anne-Marie PickeringTerritory Operations ManagerAveo
Lisa PritchardDirectorHolman Hodge
Jodie ProsserPrincipalOptimum Retirement Services
Donna RafieDirector Health, SAGHD
Jason SackGeneral Manager, Sales & MarketingLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on South Australian revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Richard Fowler
Neil Briggs (Chair)CFOPPI Funds Management
Kym DreyerDirectorm3property
Marie FontanabellaStudio AccountantWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michael ForsythSenior Tax ManagerCharter Hall Group
David MullinsPartner - Private AdvisoryGrant Thornton Australia
Neil OakesDirectorPerks & Associates Pty Limited
Adam RinaldiPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Nathan RobinsDirectorMcGees Property
Ross SicuroDirector - Business AdvisoryMoore Australia (SA) Pty Ltd

Tasmania 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Peter Scott (Division President)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Carl Harris (Division Vice President)Managing PartnerDeloitte
Heather Mason (Division Vice President)Property RepresentativeDevine Property
Matthew Clark (Immediate Past President)PrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Scott AlexanderDirector Commercial Asset ManagementEdwards Windsor
Damien BonesManaging Partner, TasmaniaDeloitte
David ClerkChief Operating OfficerUniversity of Tasmania
Jennifer CooperDevelopment Director - TasmaniaTraders in Purple
Adam De JongSales DirectorWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd
Kelly DuffinLeasing ManagerHobart Airport
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Hannah GrayCommunications and Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Chris ParnhamDirector - Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Carmen RansleyMasonic Care
Penny RatcliffeDeputy Chief Operating OfficerUniversity of Tasmania
Scott WilsonCEO / Director - Joscon TasmaniaJAC Management Pty Ltd

Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee

The Future Directions and Diversity and Inclusion Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to drive policy reform ideas, develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals and champion diversity and inclusion.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Claude Alcorso (Chair)Commercial Sales and Leasing Agent Knight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Erin Rockliffe (Deputy Chair)ArchitectXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Anna DaviesLegal CounselTasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd
Ellie JohnstonCertified Practising ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Henry JonesLawyerDobson Mitchell Allport
Dahna MottCommercial Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Michael PearsProject EngineerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport
Linda WhelanSenior LawyerUniversity of Tasmania
Daphne YeohAssociatePage Seager Lawyers

Planning Reform and Approvals Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Andrew BarryRetail Asset ManagerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Corey BygravesGeneral Manager Property & FinanceKalis Property
Matthew ClarkPrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Scott WilsonCEO / Director - Joscon TasmaniaJAC Management Pty Ltd

Public Policy and Residential Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging as well as the progression of opportunities for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure. The committee is also responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property (including retirement living). These issues include affordable housing, land supply, accessibility, post planning and development assessment processes as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Matthew Clark (Chair)PrincipalJMG Engineers & Planners
Jennifer CooperDevelopment Director - TasmaniaTraders in Purple
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Hugh McCrackenSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport

Urban Renewal Committee

Champions City Deals and urban renewal to drive economic growth and strong community outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Ellston
Warrick Hobart (Chair)Managing DirectorNAI Harcourts
Rorie AuldSenior Property and Project Marketing ConsultantKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Hannah GrayCommunications and Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Penny RatcliffeDeputy Chief Operating OfficerUniversity of Tasmania
Peter ScottDirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd

Aust. Capital Territory 

Division Council

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: 
Arabella Rohde (Division President)Senior Development ManagerISPT
Andrew Balzanelli (Division Vice President)Regional Director & Head of LeasingJLL
Phil O'Brien (Division Vice President)General ManagerAmalgamated Property Group
Chris wheeler (Treasurer)partnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Martin ElliottValuations PartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Janukshi JamontsDirectorElevated Legal Advisory
George KatheklakisManaging DirectorKDN Group
Greg LyonsPrincipal & Managing DirectorLJ Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallumFounding DirectorAMC Architecture
Guy RandellManaging DirectorBurgess Rawson
James ServiceChairman - Googong TownshipPEET Limited
Andrew SingerLeasing ManagerCanberra Airport
Pieter Van Der WaltDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Mark BauerGeneral ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Eleni NotarasDirector of Property ManagementRay White Commercial Canberra
Mary O'NeillGeneral ManagerBond Projects

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Builds diversity and inclusion across the property industry. The committee champions specific networking, learning, and sponsorship opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Cathy Sirel
Mary O'Neill (Chair)General ManagerBond Projects
Alisa Moss (Deputy Chair)PartnerDaryl Jackson Alastair Swayn
Anita BorellaSenior DirectorJLL
Maddie BrownProject CoordinatorSHAPE Australia
Nikki ButlinArchitect + Interior DesignerMather Architecture
Sarah CarmichaelSenior ManagerEY
Martin ElliottValuations PartnerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Jess FitzpatrickGraduateMorris Legal Group
Aaron GreenDirector LeasingJLL
Leesa JonesAssociate DirectorCushman & Wakefield
Leesa JonesAssociate DirectorCushman & Wakefield
Natalie LinehamMaddocks
Paul MiddletonManager - Project ConsultingTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Tess NortonRetail Design ManagerQIC
Nicholas PurdueDirectorCBRE
Rebecca ScottClient Development ManagerSHAPE Australia
Madeleine SearlInnovation ManagerCushman & Wakefield
Bibiana UzabeagaMaintenance ManagerUniversity of Canberra
Tracy WilcoxGeneral Manager, Building & PropertyRPS
Liam WilsonNational Manager - Design, Engineering & ConstructionSpring Professional

Economic Development and Infrastructure Committee

Ensures long term infrastructure planning and ensure our city and our region is an attractive place to do business and invest in. The committee focuses on engaging with government about infrastructure spending and attracting private sector investment and development where we need it, including in key transport corridors. It also focuses on making sure we have a fair and efficient tax system which enables, not penalises the property sector.

Property Council Contact: 
Mark Bauer (Chair)General ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Jane CassidyAsst. Director ArchitectureGHD
Chris CollinsExecutive Project DirectorRPS
Andrew ConnorManager - Senior PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Lara De MassonExecutive Advisor – Business Case (Advisory)GHD
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Caroline FaehAssociateMoulis Legal
Zoe FerrariProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Jorgie GormanLegal CounselKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Edward Le QuesnePartnerEY
Zoe LewisSenior Design ManagerUniversity of Canberra
Nicholas MeatheringhamDirectorPwC
Tim MuttonManaging Director & Head of Capital MarketsJLL
Pria O'SullivanPartnerMaddocks
Stephen OxfordManaging DirectorAustralian Strategic Property Advisers
John ParkerACT State Manager - Project and Development ServicesJLL
Krishan ParmarUK Tax ManagerNexia Australia
Adam PeppinckPartnerMills Oakley
Mark PerryProject Director, PrincipalCardno (ACT) Pty Ltd
Kirsten RodgersProject DirectorDowse Projects
James TonkinSenior Property AdvisorCallida Consulting
Susannah TriggSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Matthew WinterDirector - Capital Markets & Investment ServicesColliers

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Sarah Carroll (Chair)Safety, Security & Emergency Management SpecialistThe University of Canberra
Georgia AntosLawyerMills Oakley
James BakerSales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Jack BatesSales RepresentativeHarvey Norman Commercial
Aaron BruceExecutive - Investment Services & Office LeasingColliers
Bronte CarlinSolicitorKing & Wood Mallesons
Alastair CossartSenior Structural EngineerArup
Maddison FisherTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Aedan JonesHays Construction & Property
Troy MarkosDirector, Office LeasingCBRE
Edyn MilosSenior ConsultantEY
Edyn MilosSenior ConsultantEY
Chido MkontoAssistant Development ManagerPEET Limited
Gavin SaldanhaElectrical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Gauthram SundaramGraduate Project ManagerGHD
Pam SydneyProject ManagerSHAPE Australia

Industrial Committee

Focuses on which planning and policy frameworks are needed to support industrial activity and logistics planning to help grow Canberra as the economic heart of the region. It also focuses on getting the zoning right to best utlise land for industrial purposes in the right places and encourage investment in related activities.

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Frank Giorgi (Chair)DirectorRay White Commercial Canberra
Andrew BalzanelliRegional Director & Head of LeasingJLL
Steve BurkeSenior Sales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Taylor JonesChief Operating OfficerNexia Australia
Dania KhalilSales and Leasing AgentCivium (ACT) Pty Ltd - Civium Property Group
Calvin RogersDirectorOpteon Property Group

Planning and Residential Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents including variations to the Territory Plan. Its focus is to make sure that planning is outcomes focused for both residential and commercial property development. Priorities include land supply, achieving high quality building and design at a time of urban renewal of the nation’s capital.

Property Council Contact: 
Maree Harman (Chair)Development AnalystVillage Building Co
Benita AinsworthSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Bridget BenceCapital Estate Developments
Narelle ByrnePrincipalCapital Valuers Pty Ltd
Craig CalderProject ManagerKDN Group
Andrew ConnorCanberra Town Planning
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Rebecca GallacherDirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Katie GoodallDirector - Asset ManagementBurgess Rawson
Robert HitchcockGeneral Manager, DevelopmentBisa Property Pty Ltd
Marcus HonManager Residential ValuationsJLL
Peter HoolihanAssociateMaddocks
Caroline LaytonMoulis Legal
Peter LewisUrban Development LeaderCalibre
Chris MaleganDevelopment ManagerEVRI Group
Dean McPhersonAMC Architecture
Danielle MildrenPartnerClayton Utz
Ronan MossDirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Grae MunroDirectorDetlevs Electrical Pty Ltd
Craig PerrottProject ArchitectAMC Architecture
Renee PollakResidential Valuations ManagerCBRE
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerISPT
Nathan RossGeneral Manager - DevelopmentZapari Property Developements Pty Ltd
David ShearerSpacelab Studio Pty Ltd
Kip TannerManaging DirectorPlanit Strategic Pty Ltd
Pieter Van Der ValtCanberra Town Planning
Sarah WattsAssociate Land Use PlannerWSP Australia Pty Limited

Retirement Living Committee

The committee represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in the ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry.

Property Council Contact: 
Veena BedekarSpecial CounselMaddocks
Erik BoddeusExecutive Manager Retirement LivingGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Edward CampbellPartnerMinterEllison
Amanda GalvinJLL
Glenn IrvineRetirement Village Manager - Kangara Waters, Lifestyle ServicesIRT Group
Greg LyonsPrincipal & Managing DirectorLJ Hooker Commercial Canberra
Paul MastonOperations Manager, Retirement LivingSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Adam SomervilleManaging DirectorMBark Pty Ltd
John VilskerstsGeneral Manager Retirement VillagesAnglicare NSW South, NSW West & ACT

Social Sustainability Committee

Focuses on leading the way on sustainable development practices, which includes social sustainability. Key priorities include advocating to ensure our buildings are energy efficient, and meet the needs of a growing population, including a diverse and affordable housing supply, and that our planning system is people focused.

Property Council Contact: Adina Cirson
Alastair MacCallum (Chair)Founding DirectorAMC Architecture
Emma CampbellCEOACT Council of Social Services
Courtenay DouglasProject ManagerGHD
Grace FooPrincipal ConsultantDeltaQ
Andrew HannanCEOCHC
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Vlasta JefticAssociateMather Architecture
George KatheklakisManaging DirectorKDN Group
Chris McMilanManager - Facilities ServicesCromwell Property Group
Paolo NicolasSenior Sustainability ConsultantWSP Australia Pty Limited
Anthony SimpsonBAL Lawyers

Northern Territory 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Division President)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Division Vice President)Development ManagerNorthern Territory Airports
Manuel Liveris (Division Vice President)DirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Adrian Handford (Immediate Past President)DirectorGRC Properties
Michael AllenManaging DirectorRimfire Energy
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Suse DanfordClient & Culture ManagerHarris Kmon Solutions Pty Ltd
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Cassandra EmmettPartner - Property and Commercial LawHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Ben FinocchiaroProperty DirectorTerritory Property Group
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Mick LaidlerManagerMcMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
Scott RobertsonTeam Leader- Lead EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS AAP Consulting Pty Ltd

Policy Creation Committee

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Chair)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Michael AllenManaging DirectorRimfire Energy
Patrick BellotDevelopment ManagerNorthern Territory Airports
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Manuel LiverisDirectorGRC Properties

Submission and Exisiting Policy

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Chair)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Michael AllenManaging DirectorRimfire Energy
Patrick BellotDevelopment ManagerNorthern Territory Airports
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Cassandra EmmettPartner - Property and Commercial LawHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Manuel LiverisDirectorGRC Properties

Residential Development 

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Stuart Penklis (Division President)Head of ResidentialMirvac
Ranisha ClarkeHead of NSW CommunitiesLendlease
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Mark HunterManaging DirectorSatterley Property Group
Cameron LeggattExecutive General Manager – ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Matthew MearsManaging Director, CommunitiesLendlease
Stenio OrlandiChief Operating OfficerAVJennings
Diana SarcasmoGeneral ManagerMirvac Group
Nigel Satterley AMChief Executive & Managing DirectorSatterley Property Group
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Linda WalshGeneral Manager Marketing & CustomerAVID Property Group
Andrew WhitsonCEO, CommunitiesStockland
Donna Elayadi (Observer)National Marketing ManagerAVJennings
Llew Gartrell (Observer)Senior Manager Government RelationsStockland

Capital Markets 

Division Council

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Deborah Coakley (Division President)Executive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Rahul BhararaHead of Real Estate, AustraliaCredit Suisse
Luke BriscoeGroup Executive, Investor SolutionsISPT
Alexandra CrossingRegion Head, Asia Pacific, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE Investment Management
Fergal HarrisHead of Capital Markets - AustraliaJLL
Carmel HouriganOffice CEOCharter Hall Group
Ben JamesHead of Capital & TransactionsInvesta
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Justin LouisChief Investment OfficerStockland
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Dean McGuireDeputy CFOThe GPT Group
Chris SprangersSenior Vice President | Client Relationship ManagementBrookfield Asset Management
Bevan TowningHead of PropertyAustralian Super - Mid Risk Property
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Accounting Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on accounting and financial reporting issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Rebekah Morgan (Chair)Head of FinanceThe GPT Group
John AlouisaChief Financial AccountantLendlease
Bianca BuckmanPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Anne EdwardsHead of Office FinanceCharter Hall Group
Rami EltchelebiPartner, Assurance & Advisory ServicesSW
Felicity FennyHead of FinanceScape Australia
Belinda FestaFinancial Controller - Property & FundsMirvac Group
Ara GalstianHead of FinanceCenturia Capital
Chris GlassonSenior Manager, Transactions & Reporting | Finance ManagementDexus
Clare GrealyVice PresidentBrookfield Properties
David IrvineGeneral Manager Finance, GroupGoodman Group
Peter KorugaGeneral Manager, Corporate AccountingScentre Group
Benjamin LamFinancial ControllerFrasers Property Australia
Fiona LinSenior Manager - Group Financial ControlStockland
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Patrick McCannSenior Manager Fund Advice | Investment FinanceAMP Capital
Piyush MehtaGeneral Manager Finance - Funds and PlatformInvesta
Andrew PallasHead of FinanceCromwell Property Group
Tanya RaathVice President - FinanceBrookfield Asset Management
Jacqueline SherlockGeneral Manager Finance OperationsISPT
Wilson TanGroup Financial ControllerESR Australia
Ricky TehHead of External ReportingVicinity Centres
Paul ThomasPartnerKPMG
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - FinanceFrasers Property Industrial
Sylvia WallacePartner Business Advisory and AssurancePitcher Partners
Alison WhitePartner, Audit & AssuranceDeloitte
St Elmo WilkenPartnerEY
Mike ZhangDirector | Audit & AssuranceDeloitte
Joyce ZhuSenior Finance ManagerAbacus Property Group

CFO Roundtable

Forum for CFOs to share industry expertise and provide strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Leanne AllenChief Financial OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Keir BarnesCheif Financial OfficerDexus
Adrian ChyeChief Financial OfficerVicinity Centres
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Merran EdwardsChief Financial OfficerInvesta
Evan GoodridgeExecutive Manager - TreasuryAbacus Funds Management Limited
Alison HarropChief Financial OfficerStockland
Edward HealeyHead of Financial Management & Controlling GroupAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Mark HeavenChief Operating OfficerMaxCap Group
Scott HollowaySenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Simon HoltChief Financial OfficerCenturia Capital
Anita HoskinsChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Fiona KeysCFO Pacific - AdvisoryCBRE
Matthew LawsonChief Financial OfficerESR Australia
Andrew NightingaleChief Financial Officer and Company SecretaryProperty Council of Australia
Brendan O'BrienChief Financial OfficerAMP Capital
Tim PeelChief Financial OfficerScape Australia
Russell ProuttChief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Ashley ReedChief Financial OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Elliott RusanowChief Financial OfficerScentre Group
Courtenay SmithChief Financial OfficerMirvac Group
George SpiropoulosActing Chief Financial Officer, PropertyLendlease
Adrian UrquhartChief Financial OfficerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group
Michael WildeCFOCromwell Property Group
Emma Burke (Observer)Deputy Chief Financial OfficerStockland
Leanne Hui (Observer)Senior Finance ManagerScentre Group
Milica Nikolic (Observer)Corporate Finance ExecutiveGoodman Group
Shanna Souter (Observer)Business Solutions ManagerMirvac Group

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on the legal and regulatory issues impacting corporate governance, institutional real estate investment and property funds management.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Carl Bicego (Chair)Group Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Rohan AbeyewardeneGroup Company SecretaryVicinity Centres
Kane BarnettPartnerK & L Gates
Carl BicegoGroup Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Mark BryantGroup General Counsel and Company SecretaryCharter Hall Group
Rebecca ChanMetrics Credit Partners
Ro CoroneosSenior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Vijay CugatiPartnerAllens
John GallagherHead of Regulatory Affairs and ComplianceQIC
Kate GodlontonGroup General CounselToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Katherine GraceChief Legal & Risk OfficerStockland
James HoughLegal CounselDexus
Sheridan JoelGeneral Manager - LegalScentre Group
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Anna KovarikGroup Chief Risk Officer and Company SecretaryCenturia Capital
Emma LawlerGroup Company SecretaryThe GPT Group
Daniel MoteHead of Legal and Compliance Qualitas
Penny NikoloudisPartnerAllens
Catherine ParkerHead of Risk & CompllianceCromwell Property Group
Rebecca PierroCompany SecretaryAbacus Property Group
Despina RoussakisLegal CounselInvesta
Lisa SimmonsPartnerAshurst
Stuart SymonsSenior Legal CounselMirvac Group
Maria VesicCompany SecretaryFrasers Property Australia

Debt Markets Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Darren Lake (Chair)Group TreasurerMirvac Group
Anita AuGeneral Manager - Taxation, Treasury & RiskFrasers Property Australia
Jason BurgessSenior Director, Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Paul ChecchinManaging DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Denee DenneyInvestments ManagerCIP Asset Management
Ben EvansMetrics Credit Partners
Jo FolanPartnerAllens
Jeremy FyfeDirector - Real EstateQualitas
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Andrew HipsleyAssistant TreasurerThe GPT Group
Michael KangInvestment Director - Real EstateICG
Daniel MarksPartnerMinterEllison
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
Stephen MorrowSenior Manager, Australia Financing & Analytics, Global Real EstateQIC
Tony MoussaPartner & Head of Real Estate CapitalKPMG
Oliver NeohAssistant TreasurerESR Australia
Ken NguyenPartnerAshurst
David O'ConnorDistribution DirectorMaxCap Group
Stephen OKeeffeExecutive DirectorPGIM Real Estate
Sebastian PaphitisPartner and Joint National Head of Capital & Debt AdvisoryEY
Tim PeelChief Financial OfficerScape Australia
Warren PhipsonExecutive General Manager, TreasuryLendlease
David RoweGM, Group TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryTreasurerInvesta
Heath TravisCommercial DirectorBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Romy Grace (Observer)Associate DirectorMaxCap Group
Emma Lees (Observer)Senior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Tram Nguyen (Observer)Treasury ManagerStockland

Global Investment Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on inbound and outbound investment issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Jacey Lee (Chair)Associate Director, Cross Border InvestmentsSavills
David AsplinDeputy Managing Director and Head of Funds Management - GREQIC
Andrew BallantyneHead of Research - AustraliaJLL
Astrid BeemsterPartnerEY
Ben BoydManaging DirectorMA Financial Group
Callum BramahHead of Strategy & Corporate DevelopmentThe GPT Group
Matthew BrownFund Manager CPOF & Head Office Investment ManagementCharter Hall Group
Steve BullochManaging Director, Head of AustraliaPGIM Real Estate
Andy CollinsHead of Capital TransactionsDexus
John DynonHead of Origination and CapitalAMP Capital
Matthew EganHead of Capital MarketsESR Australia
Kim GregoryFund Manager, MandatesInvesta
Alec HarperHead of AustraliaOxford Properties
Mark HarrisonManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Betsy-Ann HowePartnerK & L Gates
Jason HuljichJoint CEOCenturia Capital
Simon JamesPrincipalMercer
James KempHead of Real Estate - AsiaMacquarie Group Ltd
Sue-Ann KhooPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mellissa LaiPartnerMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Tanya MaruzzaSenior Manager StructuringMirvac Group
Richard MasseyVice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Rob PercyChief Investment OfficerCromwell Property Group
Stephen RichHead of CapitalAliro Group Pty Limited
Chris SprangersSenior Vice President | Client Relationship ManagementBrookfield Asset Management
Samantha ThomasSenior Manager, Group Legal - Commercial PropertyStockland
Kate ToweyPartnerAllens
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
James YePartner, Tax | Leader of Property & Infra GroupSW

Income Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on income tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Mitchell Beare (Chair)Head of TaxCharter Hall Group
Robert Ward (Deputy Chair)Group Taxation ManagerGoodman Group
Holly AppsSenior ManagerMacquarie Group Ltd
Anita AuGeneral Manager - Taxation, Treasury & RiskFrasers Property Australia
Katheryne BaretasManagerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Christian BeestonGeneral Manager TaxVicinity Centres
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta
Joshua CardwellPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Ronald ChanSenior Tax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Vivian ChangPartnerAshurst
Khai ChauSenior Tax ManagerLendlease
Daryl ChooPartnerEY
Dan CondonSenior Taxation ManagerScentre Group
Jane CoomerHead of Tax, Funds Management CIP Asset Management
Emma CrauseSenior Vice President - TaxBrookfield Asset Management
Scott FarrellPartnerKPMG
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager Tax CounselStockland
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Rob IgnjaticVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Juliana KeeManagerPitcher Partners
Paul KingPartnerMinterEllison
Alexis KokkinosExecutive DirectorPitcher Partners
Nari KyeTax PartnerDeloitte
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Michael LiSenior Tax Counsel AMP Capital
Manuel MakasManaging PartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Jock McCormackPartner, Head of Tax Australia DLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Peter NearhosHead of TaxQIC
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxSW
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Joseph PowerPartnerAllens
Cecilia ShanahanHead of TaxCenturia Capital
Brent SmithHead of TaxToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Anne SteenGroup Taxation ManagerMirvac Group
Vanel TengSenior Tax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - FinanceFrasers Property Industrial
Feiya WeiSenior Manager - Deals Advisory - TaxKPMG
Steve WhittingtonSenior AssociateAshurst
Kelly WongHead of Tax, Australia - TaxationLendlease
Adam WoodwardLegal Practitioner Partner EY

Indirect Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on GST and other indirect tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Paul Nguyen (Chair)Director, Indirect TaxLendlease
Eddie AhnPartner, TaxDLA Piper Australia
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta
Elke BremnerSenior AssociateAshurst
Ronald ChanSenior Tax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Karin ChristieTax ManagerCharter Hall Group
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager Frasers Property Australia
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Andrew D'AddonaPartner - Indirect TaxDeloitte
Rhys GuildPartnerMinterEllison
Louisa HatelyDirectorEY
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Elisha HerbertSenior Manager - Transaction TaxesPitcher Partners
Andrew HoweDirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Gary KoTax ManagerVicinity Centres
James LawGroup Taxation ExecutiveGoodman Group
Rebecca LawrenceDirectorKPMG
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Jeffrey LumHead of Indirect TaxesCIP Asset Management
Karen McDonaldSenior Tax ManagerDexus
Scott McGillPartnerPitcher Partners
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Mayank PatelSenior Tax ConsultantToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Jeff PfaffPartner in TAXPwC Real Estate Advisory
Barbara PhairPartnerAshurst
Sasha SmithDirector - Indirect TaxDeloitte
Hilda ToeTaxation ManagerScentre Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager - FinanceFrasers Property Industrial
Jennie TranSenior GST CounselAMP Capital
Anthony VersacePartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Vanessa WorkmanDirector, TaxBrookfield Asset Management

Market Trends Roundtable

Victorian-based think tank to identify, design and recommend strategic projects that address emerging market trends that will impact real estate capital markets in the future.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Avi AngerFund Manager - LWRCharter Hall Group
Daniel AyallewAssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Barry BrakeyBarry Brakey
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Luke DixonHead of Real Estate ResearchAMP Capital
Tegan EmmersonDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Mark FischerManaging Director - Global Head of Real EstateQualitas Property Partners
John FitzsimonsMetrics Credit Partners
James GreenerFund Manager - Build To RentInvesta
Mark JonesGeneral ManagerCenturia Capital Limited
Scott MoselyManaging Director, Funds ManagementLendlease
Paige MuggeridgePrincipalBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Nikki PanagopoulosFund ManagerAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Robert PepicelliGeneral Manager Capital Markets & StrategyISPT
Debbie PrestonNational Director, Office & Logistics Business ServicesThe GPT Group
Adrian RichBusiness Unit Leader, Real EstateMinterEllison
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Michael SheffieldFund ManagerDexus
John WhiteSenior Managing Director, Head - Global Investment StrategyHeitman
Ben WollanSenior Analyst - InvestmentMaxCap Group

Treasurers' Roundtable

Forum for Treasurers to share industry expertise and experience on treasury-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Vincent Chin (Chair)Head of TreasuryGoodman Group
Anita AuGeneral Manager - Taxation, Treasury & RiskFrasers Property Australia
Lilly CheungGroup TreasurerThe GPT Group
Iole D'AngeloDirector, Debt AdvisoryAMP Capital
Marshall DenningGroup TreasurerCenturia Capital
Keye HigginsTreasury ManagerAbacus Property Group
Darren LakeGroup TreasurerMirvac Group
Michael LarkinGroup TreasurerLendlease
Luke MacleanAPAC Treasury ManagerCBRE
Colin MeadeGroup TreasurerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
Barry O'MalleyVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Tim PeelChief Financial OfficerScape Australia
David RoweGM, Group TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryTreasurerInvesta
Kerry TickleTreasurerCromwell Property Group
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Courtney Chu (Observer)Senior Analyst | Capital Markets & TreasuryBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Phoebe Dunn (Observer)Treasury ManagerCharter Hall Group
Katina Kikitis (Observer)General Manager, TreasuryLendlease
Emma Lees (Observer)Senior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Mark Wilkinson (Observer)Senior Analyst, Debt AdvisoryAMP Capital
Firzana Zahid (Observer)Assistant TreasurerGoodman Group

Unlisted Funds Roundtable

Forum for unlisted fund managers and investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on industry trends and advocacy impacting unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Adele Lausberg
Martin Ritchie (Chair)Fund Manager GPT Office FundThe GPT Group
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Susannah BourkeInvestor RelationsISPT
Paddy BrownHead of Real EstateMercer
Alexandra CrossingRegion Head, Asia Pacific, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE Investment Management
Jonathan DaviesFund ManagerDexus
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Briar DowsettGeneral Manager, Funds Management GREQIC
Kit GeorgeosFund Manager, AWOFAMP Capital
Kate HerfortDivision DirectorMacquarie Group Ltd
Simon HulettDirector - Direct InvestmentMaxCap Group
James InwoodGroup Head of Stakeholder RelationsGoodman Group
Benjamin KeenHead of Funds Management & Capital TransactionsESR Australia
Melissa KinghamExecutive DirectorHaben Property Fund
Mark LeePortfolio ManagerAustralian Retirement Trust
Ross LeesHead of Funds ManagementCenturia Capital
Julian LenthallInvestment DirectorMetrics Credit Partners
Brendan LoobyFund Manager ICPFInvesta
Kivanch MehmetCo-Head of Institutional CapitalQualitas
Nikki PanagopoulosFund ManagerAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Richard StackerIndustrial & Logistics CEOCharter Hall Group
Natalie TanHead of Institutional Capital DevelopmentDexus
Peta TilseHead of Retail Funds ManagementCromwell Property Group
Eduard WehryManaging DirectorPGIM Real Estate
Leonie WilkinsonSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management

Retirement Living 

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ben Myers
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Division President)CEOMasonic Care WA
Nicholas Playoust (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorAEH Retirement Living
Tony Randello (Division Vice President)CEOAveo
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Mark BindonManaging DirectorOak Tree Group
Murray BoyteChairmanEureka Group Holdings Limited
Paul BurkettChief Executive OfficerBaldwin Living
Jenny ClancyGeneral Manager Corporate AffairsTigcorp Pty Ltd
Nathan CockerillManaging Director, Retirement LivingLendlease
Helen EmmersonChief Executive OfficerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
John FordCEOSt Ives Retirement Living
Ross GallagherExecutive General ManagerIRT Group
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Jim HazelChairmanOmega Communities
Graham HobbsDirectorLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Cameron HollandCEORyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Natalie KwokGeneral Manager AcquisitionsIngenia Communities Group
Roger KwokManaging DirectorArcadia Group
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Brett RobinsonChief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Paul SingerCEOHT Retirement
Beverly SmithExecutive General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Kim TeudtExecutive General Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Craig WildermuthChief Financial OfficerUnitingCare

Academy 

Operations and Facilities Management Committee

Provides oversight of Operations and Facilities Management course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Brad Collins (Chair)Managing DirectorAustralian Essential Services Compliance
Glen BougourdDirector, Facilities ManagementKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Josh ChapmanOperations ManagerAMP Capital
Shane FraddNational Technical Operations ManagerWoolworths Group
Alan LutzkeNational Facility ManagerMirvac Group
Michael McAlindonRegional Operations ManagerThe GPT Group
Carl McLearNational Operations/Sustainability Manager - Industrial & LogisticsCharter Hall Group
Ian MuirFacilities ManagerInvesta
Michael SheehanRegional Operations Manager QLDVicinity Centres
Tarah SpencerGroup Head of Corporate Real EstateLendlease
Jim TatsisNational ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Jo TeaglePartnerClayton Utz
Han ZhangCapital Works ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd

People and Culture Committee

Provides insight into the innovations, issues and trends facing People and Culture teams across the property industry. The committee will act as a catalyst for developing and testing new professional development ideas to fill specific skill gaps within the industry.

Property Council Contact: Noel Basile
Dianne CassenCorporate AdvisorNational Housing Finance and Investment Corporation
Esti CoggerProject Director, Project & Development ServicesJLL
Roxanne EwingHead of People & Culture APACCromwell Property Group
Polly FennellAssociate Business Partner, People & CultureKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Kellie JanickeSenior People & Culture Business PartnerVicinity Centres
Gerry MarcusAssociate Director, Learning and Capability | Real Estate ManagementColliers
Ingrid MasseyDirector of Talent, Learning & DiversityCBRE
Tamara MeyerPeople & Culture Business PartnerAMP Capital Investors Ltd
Rolanda MitchellHead of People and CultureAveo
Sarah MoffatVPBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Rachel Mornington-WestGroup Head of Corporate AffairsLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Andrea NejedlikProgram Advisory LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Dion ReddieLearning & Development ManagerOpteon Property Group
Brooke ShawSenior Manager, Organisational DevelopmentDexus
Emma StewartHead of PeopleCharter Hall Group
Melinda StewartActing Chief People Officer, AustraliaLendlease
Lucy ThomasExecutive Manager, People ExperienceCbus Property Pty Ltd

Property Asset Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly
Jill Rikard-Bell (Chair)BoutiquesMLC Asset Management
Jamie Toko (Chair)Investment ManagerAMP Capital
Alexandra BrownleePortfolio ManagerDexus
Simon CoxHead of Asset Services AustraliaCushman & Wakefield
Lachlan DysonHead of Operations, Asset MgtLendlease
Theo GeorgakopoulosTeam ManagerHAYS Architecture and Property
Andrew HeathcoteSenior Asset ManagerHousing and Property Group
Ben NicholsonSenior Director General Manager – Aurora PlaceJLL
Tim PeisleySenior TrainerAltus Group
Ivor PhillipsVice President (Head of Investment Management)SLMC (Australia) Pty Ltd
Tina RaftopoulosGeneral Manager - Commercial AssetsAbacus Property Group
Tony ReitanoHead of Property & Asset Management ACT & Western SydneyJLL
Gemma SeabourneNational Lead - Property ManagementCharter Hall Group
Charlotte StrattonNational Leasing Manager, Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Aishling WaldronManager, Asset Management DepartmentRay White Commercial (WA)
Darren WhiteleggDirectorDaho Property
Kylie WyattAsset ManagerWoolworths Group

Property Development Committee

Provides oversight of Property Development course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Megan Kelly
Andrew Partridge (Chair)Transactions ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Scott Stumbles (Deputy Chair)Development DirectorMirvac Group
Neil ArcklessGroup Executive Director I Global Sponsor, Urbanisation PracticeLendlease
Tim BennettHead of ConstructionHuon Property Group
Michelle BurkCharter Hall Group
Roger ClarkeDexus
Craig DevlinSenior AssociateCottee Parker Architects
Sejla KadricPartnerSW
Warren LiSenior Sustainability EngineerFloth Pty Ltd
Virginia LloydNational Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Barry McBethDirector, Cost ManagementAltus Group
Ken MunroSenior DirectorDahua Group Melbourne
Shandiz ShahramSenior Project Manager APG (Artazan Property Group)
Adam WeinsteinGeneral Manager National OperationsVicinity Centres

Property Investment and Finance Committee

Provides oversight of Property Investment and Finance course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Peter McGuinness (Chair)Investment Manager, Real EstateCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Rana ChahineNational Finance ManagerWoolworths Group
Lee CikutsDirector, EconomicsEthos Urban
Matthew DuncanHead of Debt Advisory AustraliaJLL
Daniel EkinsPortfolio ManagerTBH
William GriceAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Dannelle HowleyPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Andrew McCaskerManaging Director, Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Vijitha YogavaranFund ManagerCenturia Capital

Retail Property Committee

Provides oversight of Retail Property course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Teigan HemblingLearning & Development Coordinator, Property Council AcademyProperty Council of Australia
Dave Moreton (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Corrine BarchanowiczHead of Marketing, Brand, and Customer Experience (NSW/QLD) Premium CentresVicinity Centres
Jordan CurranPartner, Retail & Mixed UseClarkeHopkinsClarke Architects
Ben FinemoreSenior Development ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Lyn GrayState Product DirectorColliers
Simon JohnsonGeneral Manager for LeasingHaben Property Fund
Samantha MillerDivisional Leasing ManagerAMP Capital
Leif OlsonHead of Retail Leasing AustraliaCBRE
Matt ParkerGeneral Manager - LeasingVicinity Centres
Matthew RaffertyPartnerCarroll & O'Dea Lawyers
John RankinChief Operating OfficerSkyFii
Benjamin SmithGeneral Manager PropertyKmart
Jessica WilkinsonBathurst Regional Council