CURRENT INDUSTRY Committees


National

Board of Directors

The Property Council’s Board of Directors decides the organisation’s strategic direction, advocacy priorities, policy positions and budgeting, in close consultation with industry.

Property Council Contact: Ken Morrison
Stephen Conry AM (National President)Chief Executive Officer - Australia & New ZealandJLL
David Harrison (National Vice President)Managing Director & Group CEOCharter Hall Group
Kylie Rampa (National Vice President)Chief Executive Officer, Property AustraliaLendlease
Susan Lloyd-Hurwitz (Immediate Past President)CEO & Managing DirectorMirvac Group
Peter AllenChief Executive OfficerScentre Group Limited
Virginia BriggsPartnerMinterEllison
Jonathan CallaghanChief Executive OfficerInvesta Office Management Pty Ltd
Deborah CoakleyExecutive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Travis DohertyChief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
Adrian EsplinChief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Bruce HarperGeneral Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Carmel HouriganOffice CEOCharter Hall Group
Bob JohnstonChief Executive OfficerThe GPT Group
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
Scott NugentDivisional Investment & Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Carl SchibrowskiExecutive Vice President and Co Head of Brookfield PropertiesBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Mark SteinertManaging Director & CEOStockland
Josephine Sukkar AMPrincipalBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Andrew WhitsonGroup Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland

Sustainability Roundtable

The National Sustainability Roundtable showcases thought leadership beyond current industry best practice across strategic environmental, social, economic and governance aspects of sustainability. The Roundtable leverages the resources of leading members and works collaboratively with other aligned industry organisations to advocate and support best practice sustainability policy to Australia’s broader property industry and policy makers.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Paolo BevilacquaGeneral Manager, Real UtilitiesFrasers Property Australia
Sarah ClarkeGroup General Manager, Sustainability & ReputationMirvac Group
Andrew ColeGeneral Manager Sustainability, Investment ManagementLendlease
Philip CowlingChief Sustainability OfficerCromwell Property Group
Danny De SousaNational Sustainability ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Steve FordHead of Sustainability and EnergyThe GPT Group
Amy HoganHead of SustainabilityStockland
Ian LieblichSustainability CoordinatorInvesta Property Group
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
Andrew LovedayHead of Property DevelopmentWoolworths Group
Michael MarantaNational Sustainability ManagerQIC
Alicia MaynardGeneral Manager Sustainability & Technical ServicesISPT
Chris NunnHead of Sustainability - Real EstateAMP Capital
David PalinSustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Melissa SchulzGeneral Manager SustainabilityVicinity Centres
David YatesExecutive General Manager, Investor Relations, Marketing & CommunicationsDexus
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Bruce PreciousPrincipal ConsultantSix Capitals Consulting
Sandra QianSenior Advisor- Policy and Government RelationsGreen Building Council of Australia

Risk Roundtable

The National Risk Roundtable leverages the resources of members and works collaboratively with other aligned organisations and government agencies to advocate and support best practice risk management for the Australian property industry.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Peter BestManager, Risk & Insurance Business PartneringLendlease
Samantha BowieDirector Operational Risk ManagementCBRE
Trevor CuthbertSenior Risk & Insurance ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lisa DeanRisk and Governance ManagerAMP Capital
Eirene GarnseyCorporate SolicitorScentre Group
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
George LepessiotisGeneral Manager, Internal Audit and RiskInvesta Property Group
Jamie LoaderAveo
Katrina LowLegal CounselQIC
Eleesha McKayInternal Audit ManagerDexus
Jacqueline O'DeaDeputy General CounselThe GPT Group
Andrew PalmerNational Risk & Insurance ManagerStockland
Warren SmithProcurement ManagerISPT
Alex VrzicFinance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Robert WallGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryColliers International
Gavin WoodHead of RiskChadstone Shopping Centre
Jeff Bracken (Chair)National Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group

Building Regulation Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to regulations affecting the property sector and ensures any building controls or government policies are reasonable, cost-effective and help drive innovation.

Property Council Contact: Francesca Muskovic
Jaelle BerkovitsAssociate General CounselQIC
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
Stuart DeaconHead of Project ServicesCromwell Property Group
Wayne MarrGeneral Manager, Design ProjectsScentre Group
Chris McCluskeyGeneral Manager, Development ServicesISPT
David McStravickHead of Asset OperationsAMP Capital
Peter MorleyGeneral ManagerDexus
Jayne RichardsonConstruction Delivery Partner - DevelopmentVicinity Centres
Stephen RitchieManager Technical ServicesCharter Hall Group
Petie WalkerGM, Project Management & Direct ProcurementStockland
Peter WelshConstruction DirectorFrasers Property Australia
Melissa Chandler (Chair)Technical Manager - Building ComplianceLendlease
Zoe FerrariManaging DirectorCBRE
Mathew JonstonCommercial Director - DevelopmentJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Nicole LaskyDevelopment ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Robert MarinelliManaging DirectorPhilip Chun BC NSW Pty Ltd
Bryon PriceStrategic Development DirectorA.G. Coombs Group Pty Ltd
Luke StambolisManaging Director AustraliaProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd

Awards Judging Panel

The Innovation & Excellence Awards Judging Panel comprises of industry experts who contribute their technical expertise, industry knowledge and commercial acumen to the judging of all finalists in the Innovation & Excellence Awards program.

Property Council Contact: 
Virginia BriggsPartnerMinterEllison
Denis CouplandNational Director - Real Estate ManagementColliers International
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jill FraserDelivery PMO ManagerSydney Airport
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
John OliverSenior ConsultantRider Levett Bucknall
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease

Build to Rent Roundtable

The Build-to- Rent Roundtable is charged with developing a public case for the merits of this new sector and resolving policy barriers that might discourage the establishment of this asset class.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Toni Milis (Chair)Group ExecutiveLendlease
Callum BramahHead of Corporate Development & ResearchThe GPT Group
Jason CannockHead of PropertyANZ Banking Group Ltd
Ben CantwellNational General Manager, Development Communities - Built FormStockland
Paul CroweHead of OriginationPlenary Group
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Amanda EngFinance ManagerFrasers Property Australia
John FitzsimonsSenior AnalystMaxCap Group
Christian GrahameHead of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Mark GrantSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Adam HirstGeneral Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group
Chris KeyManaging DirectorGreystar
James KingAssociate DirectorQualitas Real Estate Finance
Mark LeePortfolio ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Chuanfu LimAssociate, Real Estate InvestmentsCPP Investment Board
Manuel MakasManaging Partner, Head of Real EstateGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Lucinda Mander-JonesSenior Development ManagerInvesta Property Group
Benjamin Martin-HenryHead of Capital Markets, Forecasting & BTR ResearchCBRE
Anna MartinielloSenior Development ManagerISPT
George MartonDirectorColliers International
George MartonDirectorColliers International
Robert McLeanAssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Ryan MurphyDirector, GRE StrategyQIC
Mark PowerQualitas Property Partners
Paul SkinnerExecutive DirectorChallenger Limited
Bernadette ChaiDirector, InvestmentGreystar
Megan French-WrightInvestment ManagerQIC
Kate HeaneyHead of Client Care and Pacific Markets GrowthCBRE
Karlyn MaldonadoSenior Development ManagerChallenger Limited
Rachel McNaughtPartnerMinterEllison
Michael McQueenSenior AssociateCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)
Stephen SoAssociate Director, PropertyPlenary Group
Anthea TuttleProperty AnalystGrocon Pty Ltd
Odette WoodDevelopment Manager, Build To RentMirvac Group

Cities Roundtable

Manages the Property Council’s response to strategic national policy issues and works to shape an effective policy frameworks and an efficient regime for investment by the Commonwealth Government.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Matthew Faddy (Chair)Head of Office & LogisticsThe GPT Group
Kingsley AndrewGeneral Manager - Residential Development QLDStockland
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
Mark BassettFund Manager, ISPT Core FundISPT
Bobby BinningHead of PropertyCromwell Property Group
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Lino CaccavoDirectorIntegrus Pty Ltd
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta Property Group
Paul EdwardsGeneral Manager Workplace Experiences, Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Susan FarrExecutive General Manager - Planning & DevelopmentRPS
Peter FunderProject DirectorVicinity Centres
Stuart HarmanNational Design Director | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Annabel McFarlaneSenior Director, Research- AustraliaJLL
Daniel McMahonManagerColliers International
Christine NorthamProperty Development LeadPacific National
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Peter StudleyHead of ResearchDexus
Princess VenturaNSW Regional DirectorUrbis

Cyber Security Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Jo Gullick
Paul Hannah (Chair)Head of TechnologyThe GPT Group
Sheridan WareChief Information and Technology OfficerCharter Hall Group
Daniel DickensChief Technology OfficerCromwell Property Group
Fady HaddadGroup Manager, FoundationsMirvac Group
Mark HansenChief Information OfficerDexus
Jaun KeevesHead of Asset TechnologyQIC
Glenn MasonGeneral Manager, TechnologyStockland
Neal NobleChief Information OfficerInvesta Property Group
Ian PadghamGM Enterprise TechnologyVicinity Centres PM PTY LTD
Keith PintoChief Information OfficerLendlease
Sumeer ShoreeGeneral Manager ITFrasers Property Australia

Public Affairs Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Richard Lindsay
Penny BergerHead of Investor Relations & CommunicationsVicinity Centres
Enza CapursoHead of Brand and Group MarketingCharter Hall Group
Mathew ChandlerVice President Marketing and CommunicationsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Darren ConnollyHead of Marketing & CommunicationsCromwell Property Group
Michael CoxSenior Media & Corporate Relations ManagerWalker Corporation
Jen Di BartolomeoHead of Corporate Marketing and CommunicationsAMP Capital
Lara EvansHead of External CommunicationsAMP
Llew GartrellSenior Manager Government RelationsStockland
Carla HoorwegHead of Advocacy and Regulatory ChangeChallenger Limited
Kate JonesCorporate Communications ManagerScentre Group
Marc JoshiManager - Communications and Stakeholder RelationsQIC
Virginia KimNational Manager, Government & Industry AffairsLendlease
Emily Lee-WaldaoGroup Executive, Brand & InnovationInvesta Property Group
Alexis LindsayDirector of Corporate AffairsScentre Group
David LowdenHead of Corporate Communications & CommunityAVJennings
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Adel MiskovichCorporate Marketing ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Louise MurraySenior Manager, Communication & Government RelationsDexus
Kat RellosHead of Corporate CommunicationsVicinity Centres
Katie SandersCorporate AffairsScentre Group
Bay WarburtonHead of Stakeholder RelationsMirvac Group
Brett WardHead of Corporate AffairsThe GPT Group
Catherine WoodsMedia ManagerAMP Capital
Adrian HarringtonHead of Capital & Product DevelopmentCharter Hall Group

Social Sustainability Roundtable

Property Council Contact: Tim Wheeler
Margot BlackHead of Sustainability and CommunityCharter Hall Group
Katrina BrooksSocial Sustainability Manager Mirvac Group
Angela CrosslandSocial Sustainability ManagerThe GPT Group
Rebecca FirthManager| Branding & CommunicationsBrookfield Asset Management
Ashley HamnettSustainability ManagerStockland
Kate MacfarlaneSenior Advisor Stakeholder Relations and CommunicationQIC
Steven PetersSustainability ManagerISPT
Lesley StradlingHead of Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Karen WooCommunity Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Ro Coroneos (Chair)Senior Manager, Supply Chain RiskLendlease
Philip CowlingChief Sustainability OfficerCromwell Property Group
Himesha JayasingheSustainability Advisor, ReportingVicinity Centres
Sarah BreavingtonSocial Sustainability ManagerCity of Sydney Council
Allison HellerManager Social StrategyEthos Urban
Elham MonavariGreen Building Council of Australia

New South Wales

Division Council

To represent the collective interests of NSW members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. To determine the overall policy of the Division. To ensure that the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: Maree Hartnett
Carl Schibrowski (Division President)Executive Vice President and Co Head of Brookfield PropertiesBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Kim Gregory (Division Vice President)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Fabrizio Perilli (Division Vice President)CEO, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Michelle AbbeyGeneral Manager, Head of RetailStockland
Drenka AndjelicManaging DirectorConstruction Assignments
Chris ChappleCEO151 Property
Michelle DanceFund ManagerDexus
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Alexandra GrayHead of ResearchMirvac Group
Jennifer MacquarieDirectorFountaindale Project Management
Michelle MasonNational Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Charles MooreChief Executive OfficerBaptistCare NSW & ACT
Kylie O'ConnorHead of Real EstateAMP Capital
Neil PetherbridgeNorthern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Michael RabeyHead of DevelopmentBoyuan Holdings Limited
Selina ShortManaging Partner, Real Estate & ConstructionEY
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Asset Management and Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in NSW.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Rebecca Fitzgerald (Chair)Senior Mechanical EngineerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Darren Teoh (Chair)Environmental Performance ManagerAMP Capital
Gordon BaxendaleBusiness Leader - Program, Cost and Asset ManagementArcadis Australia Pacific
Melanie BourkeHead of Office Portfolio - Office & IndustrialDexus
Helen BurnieSenior Environmental OfficerBlacktown City Council
Zoe CollessAsset ManagerDexus
Anthony GothardRegional Manager (NSW) - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
Christina HughesSustainability ManagerAbacus Property Group
Emma McMahonDirector - Sustainability, PacificCBRE
Jamie O'ReillyAsset and Development ManagerRoxy-Pacific Investments Pty Ltd
David PalinSustainability ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew ScerriNational Sustainability ManagerLendlease
Andrew ThaiSustainability ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Allan TranSustainability and Services Manager, Group OperationsStockland

Capital Markets Committee

To promote property as an investment asset class and the integration of the capital and property markets areas., including the development of a Property and Capital markets seminar events series.

Property Council Contact: Kate Doab
Katrina Richardson (Chair)Director - FinanceNapier & Blakeley Pty Ltd
Jason WeateSenior ManagerStockland
Geoffrey AtkinsonInvestment ManagerThe GPT Group
Chris ChoiSenior Fund AnalystCharter Hall Group
Martha CrestaniFrasers Property Australia
Ashesh DalalNo Company
Denee DenneyInvestment ManagerChallenger Limited
Matthew DuncanHead of Debt Advisory AustraliaJLL
Merren FavrettoCapital Transactions ManagerDexus
Casey GreenbergGeneral Manager, Capital TransactionsESR Australia
Ian HetheringtonNationala Head Capital TransactionsSavills
Bryan HowittGeneral Manager, Investor Relations & Capital AllocationMirvac Group
Ruban KaneshamoorthySenior Vice President, Investments and Real EstateBrookfield Asset Management
Chrisanthe MakrisLegal CounselMetrics Credit Partners
Tony MassaroPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Julian MenegazzoAssistant Fund ManagerAMP Capital
Anita MustacClient Executive - Australia & New ZealandLaSalle Investment Management
Nicole QuagliataOIPP Fund ManagerInvesta Property Group
Chara SeowAssistant Fund ManagerBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Louella StonePartnerMinterEllison
Jessica WallisSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons

Commercial Office Committee

Champions the interests of the commercial office sector, including the financing, construction, operation and management of assets.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Kim Gregory (Chair)Fund Manager, MandatesInvesta Property Group
Anne-Maree MitfordDirectorCampbell Scholtens Pty Ltd
Liz BorsLeasing DirectorAMP Capital
Chris DavisHead of InvestmentThe GPT Group
Kristian ElvishSenior Development ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Stacey FishwickActing Executive DirectorProperty NSW
Tony GristPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Andrew HarveyHead of Property & Asset Management - NSWJLL
Simon HealyGeneral Manager, Commercial Development Mirvac Projects
Tica HessingHuman Geographer & Urban PlannerCushman & Wakefield
Kimberley JacksonProject DirectorLendlease
Megan JonesCharter Hall Group
Miranda LieDirectorCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Maryam LitkouhiDevelopment ManagerStockland
Danny PoljakExecutive Vice President and Co-HeadBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Linda RuddHead of Asset Management ServicesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amanda StanawayPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Andrew TompsonNSW Executive Director and Company DirectorTSA Management
Lisa TrebleLeasing ManagerCromwell Property Group
Steve UrwinDirectorKernel Property

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Chris Wild
Penny Ransom (Chair)Group Executive, Head of Investment ManagementInvesta Property Group
Clinton OstwaldGroup DirectorUrbis
Yvonne BarnikelPartnerEY
Andrew BorgerHead of Office Development ServicesCharter Hall Group
Aine CorbettRegional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Louise CullyManager, People & CultureRider Levett Bucknall
Kaitlyn DavidsonNational Strategy ManagerBuilt
Sarah DeuchrassLendlease
Marianne EshoJLL
Hannah GriffinCorporate Transactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
Alycia IanniHR AdvisorFrasers Property Australia
Melanie KurzydloDirector, Strategy and Business RelationsGrowthbuilt
Karen MaherGroup Manager, Talent Acquisition and DevelopmentThe GPT Group
Karl MayManaging DirectorTurner
Peter McDonaldManaging Director – PropertyESR Australia
Paul NeilsenDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
MJ OosthuizenPwC Real Estate Advisory
Stuart PearsonNational HR ManagerMirvac Group
Kiri PurdyVice President, Legal CounselBrookfield Asset Management
Fiona RalphAssociate DirectorCapstone Recruitment
Trish RossiterSenior HR Business PartnerStockland
Christopher SchiavelloDirectorSchiavello Construction (NSW) Pty Ltd
Brooke ShawSenior Manager - Talent, Culture and Organisational DevelopmentDexus
Jamie SheltonPrincipal/Sydney Regional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Karen SkinnerCentre ManagerScentre Group
Geoffrey WarrenRegional DirectorCBRE
Wendy YeeHead of Strategic Marketing, Australia & New ZealandCushman & Wakefield

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Hayley Ward
Sasha Kovic (Chair)Manager - New BusinessRoberts Pizzarotti
Jack NeedhamSenior ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Tom ApplebyInvestment ServicesColliers International
Kate DickinsonArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jessica GuilfoyleManagerBrookfield Asset Management
Michela HammanDevelopment Manager, Apartments, DevelopmentLendlease
Lara HutchesonAssistant Development ManagerInvesta Property Group
Wehally Moniz Da SilvaProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Amy NgAssistant Development ManagerThe GPT Group
Angus PulverInvestment AnalystCharter Hall Group
Sophy PurtonTown PlannerUrbis
Matthew RawlinsonDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Bradley RehnDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Victoria SteurSenior Leasing ManagerDexus
Meisha StevensAcoustic Project EngineerStantec
Jordan SukkarFinance and Business ManagerBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Anavi SuriLawyerAshurst
Sam TaylorSenior ConsultantHill PDA
Jack TourishAnalystCBRE
Amy WilliamsBDMADCO Constructions Pty Ltd
Taylor YankosManager, Development and TransactionsProperty NSW

Hotel Property Committee

Represents the interests of the hotel property industry including hotel and tourism policy development, industry education, encouraging networking within the industry and liaison with other industry groups.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Drenka Andjelic (Chair)Managing DirectorConstruction Assignments
James ShieldsGeneral Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Ross BeardsellExecutive Vice PresidentJLL
Carl BlackPartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
David BrenacGeneral Manager, Property DevelopmentThe Star Entertainment Group Limited
Brett ForerGeneral Manager Development PacificAccor Hospitality
Michael HermanExecutive Development ManagementTFE Hotels
Alice LanghamSpecial CounselMinterEllison
Roy MelickPartnerBaker McKenzie
Reid NakouScentre Group
Lindy RandallSenior AssociateAshurst
Matt RubieCountry General ManagerFraser Suites Sydney
James ShieldsGeneral Manager - GrowthQuest Apartment Hotels
Laraine SperlingAssociate Director - Strategy and PeoplePoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Limited
Clare SwanDirectorEthos Urban
Karen WalesNational DirectorColliers International
Gemma WilliamsCommercial Property ManagerSydney Airport
Robert WilliamsPartner, Head of Hotels Asia PacificWithersworldwide

Hunter Chapter

This Committee represents the industry in the Hunter region. A key focus for this committee is to continue to implement the initiatives for the Lower Hunter reform agenda and the review of planning controls for key councils. The chapter also looks after the development of monthly Hunter lunches, forums and professional development seminars.

Property Council Contact: Anita Hugo
Neil Petherbridge (Chair)Northern NSW Regional Manager Northrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
David AntcliffManager Property & Business DevelopementLake Macquarie City Council
Kristy BensonRetail ManagerThe GPT Group
Sam BuddenManaging DirectorTristate Land Sales Advisory
Edward CrawfordStrategic Propery Projects ManagerThe University of Newcastle
Jade CurtisValuer/Land EconomistLake Macquarie City Council
Jodie DrysdaleProject DirectorTSA Management
Rob DwyerPlanning ManagerRPS Australia
Sally EagletonGeneral Manager Sales and MarketingOneSteel Pty Ltd
Sarah GuilfoyleHealth Infrastructure
Jonathon HainsworthProject ManagerCoffey
Shannon HunterRegional Manager NSWCharter Hall Group
Stephen LeathleyPlanning DirectorINSITE Planning Services
Joanne LeverService Group Manager – Building ServicesGHD
Peter MacadamNational DirectorColliers International
Katrina ReyePartnerHall & Wilcox
Julie RichAssociate Director, Campus StrategyThe University of Newcastle
Jenny RobertsDirectorCastlecrest Consultants
Lyndall RobertshawGroup Chief Corporate Services OfficerCompass Housing Services Co Ltd
Angus RoseDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Glen SpicerDirectorEJE Architecture
Amanda WetzelRegional DirectorCity Plan Strategy and Development
Peter WychExecutive Manager Property and CommercialNewcastle Airport Limited

Hunter Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals.

Property Council Contact: Elizabeth Santomingo
Jamie Graham (Chair)Project ManagerMonteath & Powys Pty Ltd
Michael BoomSales & Leasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emily AllenSenior Town PlannerBarr Property & Planning
Danielle AmosSenior Manager - CommunicationsWard Civil & Environmental Engineering Pty Limited
Syidah ArnoldAssociateRider Levett Bucknall
Jodie BoufflerRetail MangerStockland
Michael ChapmanSenior ExecutiveColliers International
Rachel CoggerSenior Manager - Research and EngagementRPS
Lydia KuczeraProject PlannerCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Michael StaffordAssistant Project OfficerThe University of Newcastle
Mark SturgessPrincipal | Structural Engineering ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Amy SullivanBusiness Development ExecutiveThe GPT Group
Marley Swanson WoodArchitectural GraduateDwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Rob WalshProject ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Richard WatersonAssociateEJE Architecture
Rhiannon WilliamsHuman Resource CoordinatorCompass Housing Services Co Ltd

Illawarra Chapter

Represents the industry in the Illawarra.

Property Council Contact: Michelle Guido
Jennifer Macquarie (Chair)DirectorFountaindale Project Management
Tracy PrestonCommercial Department ManagerMMJ Real Estate
Michele AdairCEOHousing Trust
Sarah BourkeBusiness Development ManagerNew England Constructions
Daniel BuchananRegional Retail ManagerStockland
Bernadette CarterANZ PropertyANZ Institutional Property Group
Steven CurrieHead Finance & Strategic InitiativesIRT Group
Cole HendriganResearch FellowUniversity of Wollongong
Kerry HuntDirector Community ServicesWollongong City Council
Peter HutchinsonExecutive Manager - Property & SustainabilityWarrigal
Sharon JohnsonAssistant Centre ManagerThe GPT Group
Mark JonesDirector ArchitectEdmiston Jones
David LaingSenior PrincipalCardno (NSW) Pty Ltd
Jonas MarceloColliers International
Andrew MartinCentre Manager - Warrawong PlazaJLL
Edwards MurrayAssistant Project ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Greg PullenEconomic Development ManagerShoalhaven City Council
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Chuck StoneDirector of Commercial Developments UnitInnovation Campus (UOW)
Wendy ToddTown PlannerPlanning Plus (NSW) Pty Ltd
Greg WallsPlanning ManagerNSW Ports
Olivia YeatmanAssociateRMB Lawyers

Industrial Property Committee

Focuses on issues relevant to the growth of industrial property, including employment lands policy and associated planning and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Ian Barter (Chair)General Manager - Northern RegionFrasers Property Australia
Charlotte BrabantNational Development Manager, Industrial151 Property
Allison BasfordSenior Development Manager - Australia & New Zealand (Industrial)CSR Limited
Troy BryantHead of Developement Australia & New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Ben ButlerRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jennifer CooperDirectorUrbis
Christine CovingtonPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Robert EwingGeneral Manager - Asset & Development ManagementESR Australia
Adrian GrewPortfolio ManagerDexus
Jonathan HarrisonFund ManagerLendlease
Darren HuntHead of Development, LogisticsThe GPT Group
Sass J-BalehDirector, ResearchJLL
Craig JonesSenior Manager, Asset Management & Investment, Logistics , AustraliaMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Craig LenarduzziNational Asset Manager for Logistic and Business ParkStockland
Rachel McNaughtPartnerMinterEllison
Stephen O'ConnorDevelopment ManagerAltis Property Partners Holdings Pty Ltd
Andrew QuadeHead of Industrial Asset Management and DevelopmentAMP Capital
Rowan RussellSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
Richard SeddonGeneral Manager - IndustrialMirvac Group
Claire SmithPartnerClayton Utz
Kellie TattersallDirector - IndustrialTaylor Nicholas Property Consultants
Daniela VujicSenior Strategic Planning ManagerMacroPlan
Lexia WilsonPrincipal LawyerLexia Wilson Lawyers

Planning Committee

Champions reforms to improve the efficiency of the NSW planning framework together with reviewing strategic planning documents and draft environmental planning instruments.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Michelle Mason (Chair)National Planning Manager - Urban Regeneration, PropertyLendlease
Lino CaccavoDirectorIntegrus Pty Ltd
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Louise CamenzuliPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Adrian ChecchinDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Michelle ChiuRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Shen ChiuDevelopment DirectorInvesta Property Group
Scott ClohessyDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Ben CraigDirectorEthos Urban
Samantha CzyzNational Planning ManagerStockland
Stephen GougeManager NSWKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Chris HansenProject ManagerCromwell Property Group
Amelia HawkeA/DirectorLandcom
Alyce KlieseSolictorShaw Reynolds Lawyers
Sally LewisPrincipal Urban PlannerWalker Corporation
Jamie NelsonHead of DevelopmentThe GPT Group
Charlie PeckDirector | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Susanne PiniDirector, Head of Retail & Town CentresHDR
Ted PlummerSpecial Adviser, Government and Community RelationsSydney Airport
Leonard SlabbertPrincipal PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Guy SmithPlanning ManagerGoodman Group
Karly SpronkSnr Project ManagerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Gary WhiteMacroPlan
Stephen WhiteDirectorUrbis
Sara WilsonPartnerKJA (an ERM Group Company)

Residential Committee

The key role of the Committee is to work with government and industry to develop solutions in relation to residential property and development. Urban renewal, levies, land supply and housing affordability are among its priority areas.

Property Council Contact: Troy Loveday
Toby Long (Chair)General Manager Residential Development NSW & Major Projects ResidentialMirvac Group
Sophie AleProject DirectorStockland
Steve BarlowGM Clearstate
Beau BartlettDevelopment ManagerDexus
Robert BennettDirectorElton Consulting, a WSP Company
Tasha BurrellProgram Director Western SydneyLandcom
Elle CloustonAssociateHill PDA
Apurva DamleDevelopment ManagerRawson Group Pty Ltd
Nigel EdgarGeneral Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Rebecca FrankhamSenior Director, APAC Operations (Residential Projects)CBRE
Tom GoodeDirectorEthos Urban
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Paul HouriganChief Operating OfficerBoyuan Holdings Limited
Hamish HumphreysAcquisitions ManagerGannet Developments
Jey MahendraChief Property OfficerBlacktown City Council
Siobhan McInerneyDirectorPTW Architects
Catherine ModiniDevelopment ManagerSydney Olympic Park Authority
Gabrielle MorrishManaging DirectorGM Urban Design & Architecture
Chris O'DellDirector AnalyticsCity Plan Services Pty Ltd
Jessica PatersonDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Julie PurbrickPartner, REEPMinterEllison
Richard RhydderchGeneral Manager - NSW Development & DesignStockland
Oliver RoborghSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Ashleigh RyanAssociate DirectorUrbis
Charles ScottSr Development ManagerAMP Capital
Paul ShawExecutive General Manager - Development, Development & ConstructionToga Project Services Pty Ltd

Retirement Living Committee

The Committee represent the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in NSW, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues. Other key roles of the committee are to generate networking and professional development forums for the industry, and ensure members from across the industry are represented and engaged in the Property Council.

Property Council Contact: Ross Grove
Paul Burkett (Chair)CEOBaldwin Living
Lucinda SmithPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Rob BruceHead of Strategy & InnovationIRT Group
David Bruce-ClarkeNational DirectorJLL
Sadie BurlingHead of Health and AgeingPaynter Dixon Constructions Pty Limited
Janene EagletonBusiness Development ManagerIngenia Communities Group
Michaela EndicottProject ArchitectAEH Retirement Living
Andrew GloverOperations Mgr, Ret Villages L Residential CareCatholic HealthCare Limited
Brett LafranchiNSW General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Laurelle LawsonCEOAustralian Retirement Partners
Paul MastonOperations ManagerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Mary MatakitogaActing Regional ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
David McElhonePartnerMinterEllison
Ryan MillerStrategic Innovation and Business Development ManagerAnglicare Sydney
Kylie NewcombeAssociate DirectorUrbis
Christine OsgoodNational Operations ManagerLiving Choice Australia Pty Ltd
Margaret (Maggie) OwensActing Chief Operating Officer and Also Care Villages Director ANZBupa Australia Group
Rebecca PlumstedDesign Directordwp|design Worldwide Partnership
Tamara RasmussenHead of Resident OperationsLendlease
Clayton SeverinoSenior Legal CounselStockland
Lucinda SmithPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Paul SullivanSenior Business Development Manager NSW/ACT Retirement Living & Aged CareBendigo & Adelaide Bank Limited and Delphi Bank
Lois TowartLecturerUniversity of Technology Sydney
Joe WilliamsSenior AssociateBrookfield Asset Management
James WiltshireStrategic Group ManagerAveo

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on NSW revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue. The committee also works closely with the National taxes Working Group to achieve harmonization in key taxation areas.

Property Council Contact: Sean Conway
Nathan Deveson (Chair)Managing Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Neil BillyardPartner, TaxBDO
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rosanne CaiFinance ManagerPoly (Australia) Real Estate Development Pty Limited
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Sandra FelliPartnerDeloitte
Jodie FogalePartnerEY
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Angela MelickDirectorState Tax Specialists Pty Ltd
Cherie MulyonoPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Nick RogarisDirectorPricewaterhouseCoopers Legal PWC Services
Peter SakellaropoulosHead of TaxMeriton Apartments Pty Limited
Joanne SevePrincipalJoanne C Seve
Vanessa WorkmanDirectorBrookfield Asset Management

Victoria

Division Council

To determine the overall policy of the division & to direct the management committee in the application of this policy in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Cressida Wall
Christian Grahame (Division President)Head of HomeGrocon Pty Ltd
Mike Davis (Division Vice President)General Manager - VIC Residential DevelopmentStockland
Anne Jolic (Division Vice President)Head of DevelopmentLendlease
Roger Teale (Immediate Past President)Managing DirectorLautaret
Elysa AndersonGeneral Manager - Masterplanned CommunitiesMirvac Group
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Tony gallagherRegional General ManagerPeet Limited
Sarah HorsfieldDirectorUrbis
Peter HutchinsManaging DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Melissa KiddHead, APM AustraliaARA Australia Pty Ltd
Fiona MackenzieGeneral Manager ChadstoneVicinity Centres
Renaye PetersVice President Campus, Infrastucture and ServicesMonash University
Adrian PozzoChief Executive OfficerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Sam TarascioManaging DirectorSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Melinda Van Der WesthuizenGeneral Manager, Commercial ServicesISPT
Will GreenProject DirectorBrookfield Properties
Simon StockfeldRegional Development DirectorCharter Hall Group

Commercial Office Committee

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety, precincts and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Melissa Kidd (Chair)Head, APM AustraliaARA Australia Pty Ltd
Jane BaddeleyPartnerHall & Wilcox
Ingrid BakkerPrincipal and Board DirectorHASSELL Ltd
Kate BeechSenior Portfolio ManagerMirvac Group
Greg Du ChateauDirectorDu Chateau Chun Pty Ltd
Claire FletcherDirectorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Tom FoxPortfolio Manager, OfficeDexus
Will GreenProject DirectorBrookfield Properties
Josh GreerManager - Asset ServicesCromwell Property Group
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Brian HerlihyDevelopment Director, Melbourne QuarterLendlease Development
Richard JenkinsDirectorPlan1 Project Management & Consultancy
Ben KoopsDirectorSavills
Nick KostHead of Office & Industrial (City)JLL
Frank MartinezGeneral Manager - PropertyPGA (Management) Pty Ltd
Lona ParkerDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Nathaniel PopelianskiPartnerCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Anna RuskAssociateResolveXO
Joe SullivanGeneral Manager Collins PlaceAMP Capital
Tania Wallace-SmithDirectorHGW Projects
Nicole WardRegional Portfolio Manager OfficeCharter Hall Group
Darren WhiteleggDirectorDaho Property

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Matthew Kandelaars
Rachel Duggan (Chair)Regional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Nick AshtonNational DirectorCharter Keck Cramer
Cara BawdenDevelopment ManagerStockland
Manny BikakisGeneral ManagerDevelopment Victoria
Sarah BloomGeneral Manager Residential VictoriaFrasers Property Australia
Louise Cahill-MulvogueHead of Strategy and Support - PropertyAustralian Unity Limited
Kym ChambersGeneral Manager Bourke PlaceAMP Capital
Huy ChauExecutive ManagerDuo Projects
Belinda CoatesDirector, Clients & StrategySlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Niall CunninghamDirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Angela Farbridge-CurrieCFOGrocon Pty Ltd
Jane KellyDirectorUrbis
Jeanette LargeChief Executive OfficerWomen's Property Initiatives
Debbie MacDonaldDirectorTitle Recruitment
Gabe North-HarneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Vicki SharpPartner - PropertyThomson Geer Lawyers
Yvonne SlaterHead of Development DeliveryLifestyle Communities Ltd
Kriston SymonsPrincipal Group LeaderArup
Emma WoodhouseChief Operating OfficerSalta Properties Pty Ltd
David WoolseyState ManagerRenascent Constructions (VIC) Pty Ltd

Education Precincts

Represents the interests of Victoria's university sector, including long term policy development and the identification of challenges and barriers to growth.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Jeremy Wah (Chair)Commercial Development ManagerLa Trobe University
Richard BriceDirectorEY
Mark DawsonDirectorUrbis
Anna Mari HåkmanHead of Strategic InfrastructureCaulfield Grammar School
David HillValuerJLL
Danni JonesSenior Manager, Capital ProjectsVictoria University
Penny KatsanisSenior Property ManagerARA Australia Pty Ltd
Trudy-Ann KingNational Business Leader - Buildings DesignArcadis Australia Pacific
Ken LohDirectorIntegral Group Australia
Mariano LopezLandscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Fraser MainGroup Managing DirectorTrevor Main Property Group
David McLeishPartnerAllens
Long NguyenDirector Campus StrategyUniversity of Melbourne
Lynda NorrishMonash University
Lisa PhoaAssociateSlattery Australia Pty Ltd
Sheree ProposchPrincipalHASSELL Ltd
Karsten SimpsonGM New BusinessISPT
Roland Van BentenDevelopment OriginationDexus
Mark Van Den EndenPrinicipalArchitectus

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Laura Glover (Chair)Senior AssociateMills Oakley
Joshua BaldacchinoAssociateBaker & McKenzie
Trent BellDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Mark CircostaProject CoordinatorProbuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd
Sally FielderBusiness Development LeaderArchitectus
Angela FinniganDevelopment Analyst - Development & Opportunity FundsISPT
Myles HeritageInvestment AnalystARA Australia Pty Ltd
Ashleigh HodgsonLeasing ExecutiveKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Scarlette HuangProject ManagerNash Management Group Pty Ltd
Jacklynn KentDevelopment Professional Residential CommunitiesStockland
Claire MasonSenior Structural EngineerArup
Eamon McErvaleSenior Project ManagerPDS Group
James McKenzieConsultant, Real Estate Advisory ServicesEY
Chris MolinaroGeneral ManagerInvesta Property Group
Cristina PersicoCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Sal QuahOperations DirectorICD Property
Cheerag SirsalewalaIDA Property Group
Natalie SussichDirector - Portfolio ManagerJLL

Future Trends and Innovations Committee

Exclusively focussed on recommending and securing event speakers, developing a framework for improving event marketing, awareness, patronage, engagement and interaction, and identifying future industry trends.

Property Council Contact: Alex Harvey
Erin DonnellonManager Digital DeliveryISPT
Peta AndersonCapital Works ManagerAMP Capital
Craig BecconsallDirectorUrbis
Ian BriggsDirectorPlus Architecture Pty Ltd
Dave CollinsAssociate PrincipalArup
Simon DanielsLeasing ExecutiveQIC
Emma DowneySenior Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tegan EmmersonDevelopment ManagerCbus Property Pty Ltd
Phil GardinerPrincipal Director - Property ManagementWSP Australia Pty Limited
Justine HadjBusiness Development ManagementABD Group
Grant HolmanMelbourne Office Manager, PrincipalStantec
Claudette LeemingHead of PropertyAustralia Post
Rachel LucasMarketing Manager - VIC & QLDCBRE
Lynda MorrisonDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Chris PriftisHead of Business DevelopmentGallagher Jeffs Pty Ltd
Monti StockleyDevelopment ManagerLendlease
Luke ThorntonDevelopment Project ManagerBeulah International
Mark TrovatoProject DirectorMirvac Group

Infrastructure, Industrial and Logistics Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to infrastructure development, supply chains, public project pipelines and industrial land supply and investment.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Nick Sparks (Chair)PartnerMaddocks
Matt AinsaarManaging DirectorUrban Enterprise Pty Ltd
David AllenPrincipalThe Corporate Property Consultancy
Caryn AndersonExecutive General ManagerPort of Melbourne
Felix CasselAssociate DirectorPlenary Group
Ben FaheyManager, IndustrialFrasers Property Australia
Tim JacksonInvestment Manager (Industrial NSW, VIC & SA)AMP Capital
Nick LidonniciRegional Portfolio ManagerCharter Hall Group
Hilary MarshallDirectorRatio Consultants
Michael MartinDirector, Commercial and IndustrialMAB Corporation
Elisa McLennanBusiness Case AdvisorArup
Michelle McNallyGeneral Manager PropertyAustralia Post
Christine MillerHead of Supply Chain – PacificCBRE
Chris NobleGlobal Head of PropertyToll Holdings Ltd
Anthony OsborneAsset ManagerStockland
Alysia ReillyDirector - Property Sales and LeasingColliers International
Shane RobbDirectorUrbis
Jill RossouwInvestment DirectorIFM Investors Pty Ltd
Darren SearleHead of Australia and New ZealandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Sarah Spencer-PurcellNational Property ManagerPacific National
Simone WallisPortfolio ManagerAPN Property Group Ltd
Grace ZangariNational Development ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd

Planning and Infill Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s planning system (except Greenfields) with a strong focus on infill development.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Sarah Horsfield (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Renato CalandroDevelopment Director AcquisitionsGrocon Pty Ltd
Ben CoughlanCOOOliver Hume Corporation
Nick DeansPrincipalWarren and Mahoney
Daniel DuginaGeneral ManagerLendlease
Sarsha DurhamSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew ForteyManaging DirectorPDS Group
Amanda JohnsSenior Legal ConsultantMinterEllison
Aoife KealyDirectorLendlease
Selena LiuSenior Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Robyn LukstinDevelopment ManagerMAKE Ventures
Teresa MaguireState Economic Development ManagerStockland
Robert PapaleoDirectorColliers International
Andrew PotterExecutive Manager - ResidentialCbus Property Pty Ltd
Andrew RobertsonDirector Town PlanningTract
Morgan ScholzHead of PropertyKCL Law
Brinn TavenerDevelopment ManagerICON Developments Australia Pty Ltd
Ashley WilliamsDirectorEvolve Development

Residential Developers Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to greenfield residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
James Westh (Chair)Project DirectorStockland
Sarah McQuillenDirectorEchelon Planning Pty Ltd
Jade ArnoldBusiness Development ManagerHousing Choices Australia
Chris CantorPartnerMaddocks
Natasha CarterDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Penny DabnerDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Carla DelucaPartnerMinterEllison
Breton FlemingDirectorUrbis
Nathan HollowTeam Leader-Property Advisory MelbourneSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew JonesState Development ManagerSatterley Property Group
Alex KoidlPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Teena LynchCapital & AcquisitionsDealCorporation Pty Ltd
Simon MacLennanBusiness Development ManagerLendlease
Anna MartinielloSenior Development ManagerISPT
Stuart McLarenSenior Development Manager'Mirvac Group
Alison McLeodDirectorAlimac Advisory
Brendan MullanDevelopment ManagerID_Land
Mark RobertsSenior Development ManagerPeet Limited
Justin SlaterDirectorTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Aveline SuenAcquisition ManagerAVJennings

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all participants in the retail sector, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
John Gilbert (Chair)Victorian Property ManagerPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Zelman AinsworthSenior Manager- Retail LeasingCBRE
Stephen AndrewNational Director, Valuations & AdvisoryJLL
Sarah BlackmoreDirectorColliers International
Alistair CappProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Emilie FarySpecial CounselBaker & McKenzie
Lisa FlemingInvestment Manager, RetailDexus
Don FouldsState Manager | Property Development | VIC/SA/TASWoolworths Group
Grant LevyPartnerLander & Rogers
Shanna LivingstoneSpecial CounselGadens
Robert NatoliDirectorRPC Retail Property Consultants Pty Ltd
Karen NoadRegional Asset ManagerStockland
Jodie PearceCentre ManagerCharter Hall Group
Harold PerksDirector | Retail & Town CentresHames Sharley (Vic) Pty Ltd
Deborah PriceRetail Property ManagerAMP Capital
Kate RooneyCentre ManagerVicinity Centres
Michael SchuhJoint Managing Director VictoriaKnight Frank
Justin ShannonRegional General ManagerThe GPT Group
Ross SnowballRegional DirectorMultiplex

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Emily Young
Jenny Clancy (Chair)General Manager, RetirementTigcorp Pty Ltd
Derek McMillanManaging DirectorCentennial Living
Margaret BridgeOperations Manager, Retirement LivingBaptcare
Nathan BroadRegional ManagerStockland
Angela buckleyHead of Community - Southern RegionAveo
Nathan CockerillManaging Director - Retirement LivingLendlease
Robin ForsterDirectorBalmoral Village
Phil GleesonDirectorUrbis
Monika GugliottiAssociate DirectorEY
Liz HickeyRetirement Living ManagerVMCH
Pip HorsmanExecutive Manager Service development and InnovationAustralian Unity
David LaingVictorian Development ManagerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Kieran McKernanDirectorAkiitech
Jodie MitchelldirectorBlue Hills Residences Pty Ltd
Andrew PhilipManaging DirectorRetirement Communities Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd
Daniel PottsPrincipalCottee Parker Architects
Geoff ReeveChief Executive OfficerPinnacle Living Pty Ltd
Lynn SlaterHead of Retirement LivingSencia Holdings Pty Ltd
Rosemary SouthgatePrincipalRussell Kennedy Lawyers
Nolan StevensGeneral ManagerBuxton Group
Kellie WardBusiness ManagerRoyal Freemasons Homes of Victoria
Noral WildExecutive DirectorJLL

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices that promote wellness in the built environment.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Jeffrey Robinson (Chair)Global Sustainable Design Expertise LeaderAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Mason AsadiSustainability Performance AnalystThe GPT Group
Penny AustinSustainability ManagerStockland
Hannah BlossomAssociate Director - ESD/MechanicalWSP Australia Pty Limited
Christopher ChuahNational Operations ManagerFrasers Property Australia
John Di MartinoRegional Operations ManagerAMP Capital
David EversDevelopment ManagerBrookfield Properties
Gerard HealeyManager, Sustainable Campus DesignUniversity of Melbourne
Letitia HopeISPT
Rebecca JinksNational Sustainability Manager - Strategy & Client AdvisoryCushman & Wakefield
Cormac KellySustainability Section Manager (Principal)Stantec
Brenda KingstonDirector SustainabliltyWSP Australia Pty Limited
Nicholas LaneManaging DirectorPassive Place
Valerie MackPrincipalBuchan
Caimin McCabeDirectorCundall Johnston and Partners
Nikki PatonSustainability ManagerSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Claudina TaylorSenior Sustainability ManagerJLL
James WewerSustainability Manager - Southern Region, BuildingLendlease
Sian WillmottPrincipal Sustainability ConsultantAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Charbel YoussefSenior Development ManagerMirvac Group

Taxation Committee

Responsible for policy development across all areas of Victoria’s tax system.

Property Council Contact: Andrew Lowcock
Darren Bates (Chair)Managing DirectorElmhurst Advisory Pty Ltd
Dion AndrewsChief Financial OfficerGrowthpoint Properties Australia
Biljana ApostolovaPartnerGadens
David BennettChief Financial OfficerRyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
Michelle BennettPartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Tom CantwellPartner, PropertyMills Oakley
Jennee ChanPartner (Tax)Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Ellen GrantSenior Valuerm3property
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Ron JorgensenPartner - TaxThomson Geer Lawyers
Francis LynchSenior Valuations AnalystISPT
Hamish McKnightDirector - Ratings and TaxationUrbis
Craig MilnerPartnerAllens
Janine MiltonCompany Secretary/Finance ManagerKador Group Holdings Pty Ltd
Annemarie NumaMIA-VIC
Rachel O'DonnellSpecial Counsel, Head of Indirect TaxHall & Wilcox
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Marcus van LintBusiness AnalystAVJennings
Kane WallaceGeneral Manager FinanceSalta Properties Pty Ltd
Craig WhatmanPartnerPitcher Partners
Andrew WrightSenior AssociateMaddocks

Queensland

Division Council

Division Council is responsible for directing and formulating Property Council policies and practices in Queensland, in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Chris Mountford
Bruce Harper (Division President)General Manager QLDAVID Property Group
Andrew Hay (Division Vice President)DirectorAuxilium Property
David McMahon (Division Vice President)Chief Operating OfficerHomecorp Constructions
Adrian AllenRegional Manager Communities QLDStockland
Scott DouglasExecutive General Manager - PropertyNo Company
Marcus FordPartnerCooper Grace Ward Lawyers
Luke FraserCEOHoward Smith Wharves
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Christine O'HaraNational Portfolio ManagerSentinel Portfolio Management
Anthony OttManaging Director QLDSavills
Fran RexProperty Risk - Technical ServicesANZ Banking Group Ltd
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Sian SinclairGlobal Head of Real Estate & ConstructionGrant Thornton Australia
Ben SlackGroup Director RegionsUrbis
Kirsty SmithManaging DirectorKelen Property
David StewartManaging DirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Michelle WooldridgeCommercial Manager, Brisbane ShowgroundsLendlease
Raynuha SinnathambyManaging DirectorSpringfield City Group

Commercial Office Committee

Promotes the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability. The Committee is primarily focused on the Brisbane, Brisbane Fringe, Gold Coast and Sunshine Coast markets.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Leigh Warner (Chair)Senior Director Research - AustraliaJLL
Bradley NorrisRegional Development Director QLD & WACharter Hall Group
Martin BlaszczykGeneral Manager - Office LeasingDexus
Daniel BoyesGeneral Manager - Office LeasingSavills
Christina ChoDirectorCox Architecture
Leone CostiganExecutive CounselHerbert Smith Freehills
Peter DoddQLD Head of Office LeasingCushman & Wakefield
Travis GreenRegional Portfolio ManagerInvesta
Stuart GriersonDirector, Lease ManagementDepartment of Housing and Public Works
Ken HawkinsGeneral ManagerCBRE
Greg HefferanState Manager, OperationsBrookfield Properties
Grant HineInvestment ManagerQIC
Cris JohansenProject Director Commercial DevelopmentMirvac Group
Malcolm KempProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Peter KitcherRelationship ExecutiveCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Ashley LaneDirectorUrbis
Russell MartooManaging DirectorRCP
Tim MatthewsState DirectorColliers International
Matthew MillerRegional Manager Qld, CommercialLendlease
Ken NeufeldInvestment Manager Office & IndustrialAMP Capital
Andrew PageHead of Asset ServicesCromwell Operations Pty Ltd
Todd PepperExecutive DirectorAlceon Qld
Adrian RichPartnerMinterEllison
Kirsty RourkeHead of InvestmentsCity of Brisbane Investment Corporation Pty Ltd
Christian SandstromPartner, Head of Investment SalesKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrea SimsonGeneral ManagerThe GPT Group

Committee for Cities

The Committee for Cities’ focus is drawing together the industry’s expertise in planning, infrastructure and urban design, to shape and provide advice to government on major projects and policies impacting our cities.

Property Council Contact: 
Katrina Face (Chair)Bid Strategy ManagerRichard Crookes Constructions
Matthew BeasleyOffice Development - QLDDexus
Myles CampbellNational Product ManagerMirvac Group
Matthew ColeDevelopment ManagerStockwell
Dy CurrieChief PlannerBrisbane City Council
Sarah DixonDirectorUrbaine Communications
Luke FraserCEOHoward Smith Wharves
Cory HeathwoodGovernment and Public Affairs Manager Corporate RelationsBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Jennifer HutcheonDirectorQueensland Treasury
Michelle LeePrincipal/OwnerMichelle Lee
Rebecca LehmanDirector, Transport PlanningFrank Turquoise Group
James MathewsDirectorKPMG
Richard McLachlanDevelopment Director - Herston QuarterAustralian Unity Limited
Julie SaundersDirectorUrbis
Julia ScodellaroGeneral Manager, Planning & ProjectsSouth Bank Corporation
Kirsti SimpsonPrincipalHassell Pty Ltd
Nic SpencerDevelopment ManagerISPT
Paul SpiroChairmanGadens
Geoff StreetManaging Director QLDdwp|design worldwide partnership
Kelli ThomasDevelopment ManagerWalker Corporation
Lisa TimoneySenior Development ManagerWest Village
James TumaNational Director - DesignUrbis
Michelle WooldridgeCommercial Manager, Brisbane ShowgroundsLendlease

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Kristan Conlon (Chair)PartnerMcCullough Robertson
Annabelle AlandPartnerAllens
Riye Arai-CoupePartnerBluebird Property Partners
Kerry ArmstrongCommercial ManagerAustralian Unity Limited
Mia BannisterDirector Clients & StrategyCodicote
Juliann DummaSenior Property ManagerInvesta Property Group
Desley GrundyPartnerEY
Clare HarveyProject ManagerHPC Urban Design & Planning Pty Ltd
Kath HemphillBusiness Development ManagerRAW Commercial Projects
Daniel HitchcockManaging DirectorFirst Parking Pty Ltd
Melissa HollinsPortfolio Manager - RetailQIC
Dayan JayasekeraMarket Director - Geotechnics and TunnelsSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Lynette McCorquodaleChief Operating OfficerArkhefield Pty Ltd
Ineke McMahonDirectorObjective Property Services
Sandra NeilMarketing ManagerBrookfield Properties
Samantha QuinneyOffice Manager / Executive AssistantAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
David RokeskyDirector of Human ResourcesTurner & Townsend
Phillip SaalSenior Electrical EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Allison TurnerNew Business Manager Buildcorp QLDBuildcorp Group Pty Ltd
Laura WestSenior AdvisorWhite & Partners
Justin BondPartner, Head of Capital MarketsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Amber TattersallSustainability ManagerCromwell Property Group

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Sarah Scruby (Chair)Senior Development Manager Development & ConstructionRacing Queensland
Tomas LanciniDevelopment ManagerLancini Property Group
Christopher BullAssociateZArchitects
Sara CecchiBusiness Improvement ManagerSHAPE Australia
Samantha CollinsDevelopment Manager Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Megumi GavinManagerKordaMentha
Elliot GoochDevelopment ManagerConsolidated Properties Group Pty Ltd
Nadia HightLeasing Coordinator - Property ServicesCromwell Property Group
Tegwen HunterAssistant Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Benjamin LinConsultantEY
Andrew MackenzieSenior AssociateGadens
Claire ManganInvestment AnalystQIC
Jennifer McCormickDevelopment Manager Residential Communities QLDStockland
Daniel MillarProperty OfficerCross River Rail Delivery Authority
Billy MillerDirector Office Leasing, QLDCushman & Wakefield
Lucy MorleySenior AccountantGrant Thornton Australia
Rachel O'SheaAssistant Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Stacey PorterProperty ManagerDexus
Morgan RandleSenior Urbanist, PlanningEthos Urban
Denai RexProperty Investment Analyst/ Asset ManagementMulpha Australia Limited
Aldrin SamuelAssistant Development ManagerSpringfield City Group
Michael TruceDirectorIndigo Group

Industrial Property Committee

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in Queensland. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks, along with undertaking the annual Industrial Vacancy Report.

Property Council Contact: 
Elena Seymour (Chair)Asset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Troy WhalanGeneral Manager New Business, QLDFrasers Property Australia
Gail BlackPartnerGadens
Mark CliffordPartner, Joint Head of Industrial QueenslandKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lavinia DackExecutive Director - Regional DevelopmentsEconomic Development Queensland
Brendan DelahuntyManager, Industrial - QueenslandJLL
James DimseyAsset ManagerDexus
Myles FredricksenAssociate Director IndustrialCushman & Wakefield
Denise HarperSenior Architect, WG ArchitectsWG Architects
Shaw HarrisonDirector, Industrial & Business ServicesSavills
Ernie HarveyDirectorHPC Urban Design & Planning Pty Ltd
Darryl HoodManaging DirectorMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd
David KeirChief Development OfficerPort of Brisbane Pty Ltd
Caitlin KellyLegal CounselMapletree Asset Management Pty Ltd
Stephen MasonPrincipal - Planning Australia Asia PacificRPS
Michael McVeighDirectorMcVeigh Consultants Pty Ltd
Bryn MoffattQLD Policy & Research OfficerProperty Council of Australia
Smiljana O'BrienAssociateWG Architects
Chris OrrDevelopment Manager Workplace & LogisticsStockland
Nathan PercyQLD Senior Policy AdvisorProperty Council of Australia
Peter RobertsDirector Property Management & Professional ServicesKing & Co Property Consultants
Matthew RollasonPartnerDentons Australia Limited
Justin SherlockState Manager - QueenslandLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Lisa SinkinsonAssociate, Building ServicesWSP Australia Pty Limited
Robert WinnelManager - Industrial & Office ParksAMP Capital
Martin HoodManaging DirectorMultispan Australia Group Pty Ltd

Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative environment as it relates to infrastructure planning, prioritisation and charging and the progression of opportunites for private sector involvement in the development of public infrastructure.

Property Council Contact: 
Josh Sondergeld (Chair)Project Director Communities QLDStockland
Shoko ArakawaDirector Japan PracticeGrant Thornton Australia
Jaime BurnellAsset ManagerDexus
Daryl CliffordPartner, Property & InfrastructureCorrs Chambers Westgarth
Megan CollierAssociate DirectorPwC Real Estate Advisory
Taylor GaileyExecutive, Infrastructure & Projects GroupKPMG
Brad GastonProperty & Buildings Market Leader - South QueenslandGHD
Athena HodgkinsonSenior Designer - BN HighwaysArcadis Australia Pacific
Antra HoodPartnerMinterEllison
Rob JacksonGeneral ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Nicole JohnsonDevelopment Services Manager, Commercial Customer GroupUrban Utilities
Paul JonesDirectorBennett + Bennett Surveyors + Planners
Kris KrpanDirectorUrbis
Lisa NixonManaging DirectorBBS Communications Group Pty Ltd
Paula NobleSpecial CounselClayton Utz
Monique RobertsGeneral Manager - marketing and communicationsCalibre
Richard SeftonDevelopment ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Cameron SmithDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Michael StoneGeneral ManagerPeet Limited
Liza ValksDirector, PlanningEthos Urban
Joshua YatesGroup Business Strategy ManagerSEE Civil
Andrew ZellerState Property Manager QLDColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Glenn ZiernikDirector InfrastructureEconomic Development Queensland
Simon BentleyPrincipal AdvisorIntegran Pty Ltd

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the State’s legislative planning environment and working with local governments to secure the most efficient planning framework.

Property Council Contact: Jen Williams
Tanya Martin (Chair)Development Manager, Business Development CommunitiesLendlease
Michael ForwoodManager Town Planning & Urban Design, Associate PartnerSaunders Havill Group
Michelle CottrellUrban Planning Leader QLDArup
Andrew CrawfordDirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Gavin EdwardsUrban Planning ManagerRPS
Malcolm GriffinManaging DirectorPSA Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
Meredith HartiganAssociate Town PlannerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Desiree Houston-JonesExecutive Director - Planning ServicesEconomic Development Queensland
James IrelandPartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Anthony JonesHead of DevelopmentInvest Logan Pty Ltd
Brent LiddellDevelopment DirectorARIA Property Group
Matt LindleyDevelopment ManagerColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Ben LyonsDirectorUrbis
Stuart MacnaughtonPartnerMcCullough Robertson
Rosanne MeurlingSpecial CounselAllens
Jason MurdochDevelopment ExecutiveSunland Group Limited
Sharon NicolStrategic Planning ManagerBrisbane City Council
Hannah RiggsSpecial CounselCarter Newell Lawyers
Liz RyanSenior Development Manager, Commercial Development Office & IndustrialMirvac Group
Moya SteelePrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Gerard TimbsPartnerHolding Redlich
Karen TrainorPartnerClayton Utz
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital

Regional Gold Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Gold Coast.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Matthew Schneider (Chair)DirectorUrbis
Tim KellyLand Acquisitions Manager - Residential Land Subdivision SitesHB Land QLD
Tallis AshleyRetail Leasing ManagerColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Dean BakerAsset ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres
Robbie BlairProject ManagerRPS
Mitchell BrayNational Business Leader, Urban Development & WaterArcadis Australia Pacific
Tony BurchillAcquisitions & Development ManagerZupp Property Group
Geoff CoghlinDirectorForesight Partners Pty Ltd
Sally FallsSenior Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Sue FolliottHealth LeaderRanbury Management Group
Kevin GogolkaDevelopment Manager (Senior)Multiplex Constructions QLD Pty Ltd
Jim KrebsDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Troy ListerRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Susan MannersDevelopment ManagerLOGOS Australia Group Pty Ltd
Bryce MelvillePartnerMinterEllison
Tania MooreSenior DirectorCBRE
Lisa MurdochDirector Institutional & Middle Markets - QueenslandJLL
Jordan MuskForesight Partners Pty Ltd
Ramon OttenGeneral Manager Australia Fair Shopping CentreRetail First Pty Ltd
Daniel ParkerPrincipal, EconomicsThink Economics
Orlando PullinGold Coast ManagerRCP
Mark RickettsInfrastructure ManagerBurchills Engineering Solutions
Emma RidingsPrincipalBUCHAN
Alisha SwainDirector Economy, Planning and EnvironmentCity of Gold Coast
Jason WhittleyDirector of Communities - Gold CoastSunland Group Limited
Damian WinterburnManaging DirectorBoulder Capital

Regional Sunshine Coast Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership on the Sunshine Coast.

Property Council Contact: Bryn Moffatt
Brad Williams (Chair)General Manager - Sunshine CoastRPS
Anthony DemirisDevelopment Manager - QLDAVID Property Group
Cameron AdamsManaging DirectorAdams Sparkes Pty Ltd
Michael BissettGeneral Manager - RegionalPensar Infrastructure
Frances CayleyManager - Property ManagementSunshine Coast Council
Warren DennyPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Jason DixonManagerJDQS Services
Ben FehervaryBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Elli FisherPrincipal Urban DesignerTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Damian GilmoreSenior Quantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Lauri HitzkeBusiness Development ManagerKane Constructions Pty Ltd
Lawson KatizaAssociate Director Project ManagementSavills
Hannah MadillDevelopment Manager Residential Development QLDStockland
Garry McLeanManaging DirectorMcLean Yeoh Pty Ltd
Paul MorrisPrincipal Landscape ArchitectTract Consultants Pty Ltd
Todd MumbersonSenior Development Manager Retirement LivingLendlease
Emily PendletonSales & Leasing ExecutiveRay White Commercial (QLD)
Brendan RobinsDirector, Office & Retail ServicesCBRE
Caitlin SewellRelationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd
Michael SheppardDirectorProject Urban Pty Ltd
Mellissa ZulpoAssociate Environmental ScientistSMEC Australia Pty Ltd
Nic MarieExecutive Manager - New Developmentsnbn

Regional Townsville Chapter

Represents the interests of the Property Council’s diverse membership in Townsville.

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Teri Humphreys (Chair)Managing DirectorTownsville Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Mark CarterGeneral Manager - Townsville,Techniical Director - PlanningRPS
Richard FosterNorth Queensland ManagerRCP
Julia Foster-MassieDevelopment ManagerJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Debbie GellingRegional ManagerLancini Property Group
Angie HansonSenior Consultant Turner & Townsend
Hywel JonesDesign PrincipalPlace Design Group Pty Ltd
Michael KeirPrincipalKeir Steele Waldon Lawyers
Chris MaraisDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Stephen MottiSenior PrincipalBrazier Motti
Reagan PaineNorth Queensland Regional ManagerRanbury Management Group
Russell PerkinsGeneral Manager - TownsvillePremise Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew RyanDirector, ValuationsKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Greg SextonPrincipalConrad Gargett
Andrew StallanCentre ManagerStockland
Simon WalkerRegional Development Manager - Qld CommunitiesLendlease
Peter WheelerManaging DirectorColliers International
Hannah WilkinsonSolicitorwilson/ryan/grose Lawyers

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: 
Brad Jones (Chair)Director of PlanningWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Pauline BartonRegional Manager Development, Communities - BuiltformStockland
Paige BrowningBusiness Investment ManagerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Joanne ChinEncompass Development Solutions
Mark CreeveyDirectorRay White Special Projects Qld
Peter EgertonService Line Leader - Urban DesignRPS Australia East Pty Ltd
Daniel ErezManaging DirectorNewground Capital Partners Pty Ltd
Keri GraingerPrincipal, PlanningEthos Urban
Matt KearneyDirector - Real Estate Advisory (Infrastructure and Projects Group)KPMG
Genaea KeithSenior Development ManagerEconomic Development Queensland
Trent McLauchlanDevelopment Director QueenslandCrown Group Holdings Pty Limited
Andrew McLeanSenior Town PlannerSaunders Havill Group
Susan MercerStrategistSUSAN MERCER STRATEGIES + MARKETING
Rodney MoyleManaging Director / Architectnettletontribe
John PappasDirector - Business DevelopmentJFP Urban Consultants Pty Ltd
Paul RigaDirectorUrbis
Matthew RolleyGroup Leader PlanningAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Brodie RossDevelopment Manager, Acquisitons Residential DevelopmentMirvac Group
Peter SherrieGeneral ManagerUrbex Pty Ltd
Scott UllmanGeneral Manager, ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Sue WangDesign Director - ChinaPlace Design Group Pty Ltd
Stuart LummisHead of PropertyYourtown
Kelly PickeringStatutory Planner CommunitiesLendlease

Retail Committee

Represents the interests of all proponents of the retail sector in Queensland, including shopping centre owners and managers, developers, leasing professionals and major tenants.

Property Council Contact: Rachael Champtaloup
Jason SimesGeneral Manager - PropertyRanbury Management Group
Ryan AndersenManaging DirectorDMA Partners
Michael Atkinson-ShawProject DirectorUNITA
Aggie BikValuerSavills
Silas CroucherSenior Development ManagerLendlease Urban Regeneration
Karen GreenwoodLegal Advisor Global Real EstateQIC
Salvatore GuardalaChief Operations OfficerLancini Property Group
David HedemannPrincipalHedemann Property Consultants
Natalie HoitzDirectorUrbis
Dave LiddleNational DirectorTurner & Townsend
Leah MienertProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
John NicolasPartnerGadens
Jon NorlingDirectorNorling Consulting Pty Ltd
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Phillip PeelState Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Tanya SciasciSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Greg SheehanManaging Principal / DirectorBUCHAN
Daniel SuttonRegional General Manager, Shopping CentresVicinity Centres
Meagan WakefieldRegional Director, Head of Asset Services PacificCBRE
Ben WeaverDirectorEthos Urban
Kate WicksState Leasing Manager PropertyColes Supermarkets Pty Ltd
Dylan BullDevelopment ManagerAMP Capital Shopping Centres

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in Queensland, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Nathan Percy
Kim Teudt (Chair)General Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Susie ArthurRetirement Village Operations ManagerBrisbane Housing Company Limited
Doug BorrowsManager Financial OperationsRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Natasha BowersKey Account ManagerBrisbane City Council
Paul BurkettCEOBaldwin Living
Natalie BurnsNational Services and Care ManagerStockland
Kevin DonahoeRV ManagerIRT Group
Cameron GoffageRegional ManagerOak Tree Group
Linda HooperNational Marketing ManagerLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Michael HorwoodGM Property, National OfficeRegis Aged Care Pty Ltd
Danielle LimPrincipalDSL Law Pty Ltd
Greg LittleChief Executive OfficerThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Justin LorenzHead of Community Northern RegionAveo
Robin LyonsPartnerMinterEllison
David McConaghyExecutive Director Facilities and InfrastructureChurches of Christ Care
Corrie MilneGM Village OperationsIngenia Communities Group
Natalie MooreGeneral Manager, SalesLendlease
Chris O'DriscollDirector Transaction Services, Healthcare & Retirement LivingColliers International
Justin O'NeillPrincipalO'Neill Architecture Pty Ltd
Emma PlasierExecutive DirectorImagine Projects
Simon PollockTechnical Director - PlanningRPS
Natalie RaymentExecutive DirectorWolter Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Natalie SmithFinance Manager - Retirement LivingBlue Care
Cameron StanleyDirectorUrbis

Western Australia 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in WA in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Sandra Brewer
Scott Nugent (Division President)Divisional Investment & Development Manager - WAAMP Capital
Richard Kilbane (Division Vice President)General Manager - Office BuildingsHawaiian Pty Ltd
Paige Walker (Division Vice President)General Manager, Residential Development WAMirvac Group
Peter BeekinkPartnerLavan
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Julian LodgeChief Executive OfficerPrimewest Group Ltd
Nick OzichRegional DirectorBrookfield Properties
Darren PatemanManaging DirectorFinbar Group Ltd
Ross RobertsonChief Executive OfficerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Damian ShephardRegional ManagerStockland
Julie DragoChief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Anthony RowbottamGeneral Manager Development, WALendlease
Michael BarrSenior Development ManagerISPT
Damon DimitrijevicDevelopment ExecutiveScentre Group
Marie-Louise MacDonaldCEOMasonic Care
John WilliamsManaging Director - WAJLL

Commercial Property

Responsible for promoting the interests of the commercial office sector. The Committee is focused on policy issues relating to commercial construction, leasing, management, safety and sustainability.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Andrew Denny (Chair)Senior Director- Office ServicesCBRE
Ryan AbbottExecutive - Asset ServicesL J Hooker Commercial Perth
Angelo AmaraDirector, Head of Commercial, Property & Asset ManagementJLL
Alison BeamishState Manager | Operations (WA)Brookfield Properties
Victoria CampbellAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
David ChokolichGeneral Manager - Technical ServicesHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
John FishEconomic Development PrincipalCity of Perth
Sharon HoltDirectorBankwest
Jemma HutchinsonLeasing Manger CommercialPrimewest Group Ltd
Matthew LutmanPortfolio Manager- WAMirvac Group
John MalcolmPortfolio Manager - OfficeDexus
Damien MoranManaging DirectorEnergy-Tec
Sharon YapState Manager, WAAltus Group
Catherine FenwickPartner | Head of PMBC WAKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Emma LeysPartnerKott Gunning
Tim MorganSenior AssociateLavan
Natasha MurgatroydPartnerDentons Australia Limited
Andrew PollardProperty Investment ManagerISPT
Adam SmithManager Commercial Sales and LeasingAltegra Property Group

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry. The Committee champions specific networking, learning, sponsorship and mentoring opportunities.

Property Council Contact: Kath Bailey
Ray Haeren (Chair)Regional DirectorUrbis
Daniel BallardA/Director Complex ProjectsDepartment of Communities
Mark BancroftAssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Susan DoveyHead of Property AdministrationRon Farris Real Estate Pty Ltd
Karen DraperAsset ManagerAMP Capital Investors Limited
KERRY FIJACEXECUTIVE GENERAL MANAGER - BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT & MARKETINGDevelopmentWA
Jacalyn KenworthyAssistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Anna LadymanManager Metro NorthDevelopmentWA
Louise NazarethDevelopment Manager - Residential WAStockland
Sally OckendenSenior Development ManagerVicinity Centres
Charlotte OsborneSenior AssociateSquire Patton Boggs
Dominic SnellgroveDirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Brett WilkinsDirectorRay White Commercial (WA)
Cliff WinbyRegional Manager WABrookfield Properties
Deborah BinetAssociate DirectorCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Anna BroughtonAssociate DirectorNS Group
Chris DeshonPractice Leader, Buildings and Places WAAECOM Australia Pty Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Pratik Shrestha (Chair)Senior Structural EngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Mark ClaydonArchitectHames Sharley
Ilaria CorbettAssociateAllens
Jesse DunbarAssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Victoria FaboFire Protection EngineerFloth Pty Limited
Eric GrandingerAssistant Project ManagerTurner & Townsend
Tomas HobanRPS
Jacqueline KirchlechnerDepartment of Planning
Alexandra MacFarlaneState Property Manager WA/SAANZ Banking Group Ltd
Minal NaranAssociateMinterEllison
Shae PavittBusiness Development ManagerIconic Property Services Pty Ltd
Corey ScidoneAssistant Development ManagerMirvac Group
Justin ZielinskiProject EngineerTabec Pty Ltd
Nicholas HaslamDevelopment ProfessionalStockland
Niamh KennedyEngineering ConsultantHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Ryan PintoManager, Property FinancePrimewest Group Ltd
Ryan TaylorGough Recruitment (WA) Pty Ltd
Angela ThamBrookfield Properties
Julian TurcoDevelopment ManagerDevelopmentWA

Industrial Lands and Infrastructure Committee

Responsible for formulating operation and policy positions for the industrial property sector in WA and major infrastructure needs.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Julie Drago (Chair)Chief Executive OfficerHero Properties
Ashley BirdSenior Environmental ConsultantEmerge Associates
Lauren BoxsellManager - Real Estate AdvisoryKPMG
Matt BrunsdonAsset ManagerCharter Hall Group
Sarah CoxonLegal ManagerCoxon Group
Anthony Di GiacomoSenior Project ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Judd DyerDirectorHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Savio NettoCivil EngineerStantec
Tom OosterhofChief Executive OfficerEastcourt
Craig ShepherdDirector Infrastructure and Urban RenewalPwC Infrastructure & Urban Renewal
David SimGeneral Manager - WARPS Group
Simon TaskunasPartnerClayton Utz
Karyn ThomsonSenior Real Estate CounselAllens
Beverley WrightAssociate DirectorBankwest
Raj AggarwalAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Jarrad GriersonHead of Industrial and LogisticsCBRE
Karen HydeSenior AssociateTaylor Burrell Barnett
Simon MoenPartnerJackson McDonald
Andrew WilliamsGeneral Manager Industrial Lands AuthorityDevelopmentWA
Duncan HendersonAssociate DirectorKPMG

Planning Committee

Responsible for influencing the statutory and strategic planning environment to assist the Property Council to advocate on behalf of members on urban development outcomes.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Grant Shepherd (Chair)Planning ManagerStockland
Steven BelkAssociate DirectorAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Karen BrownePartnerHopgoodGanim Lawyers
Tristan CribbManager - Developments & PropertiesCape Bouvard Investments Pty Ltd
Tim DawkinsDirectorUrbis
Kelly DyballManager | DevelopmentsBrookfield Properties
Julie LinesAssociate DirectorBankwest
Eve LynchManaging AssociateAllens
Greg RoweDirectorRowe Group
Scott VincentSenior PlannerPlanning Solutions
Alex WatsonSenior PlannerCLE Town Planning + Design
Brendan YoungDirector - Urban DevelopmentWSP Australia Pty Limited
Rachel EvansSenior Environment ConsultantEmerge Associates
Jamie NancarrowDevelopment ManagerVicinity Centres
Amanda ShiptonDirectorAlign Strategy + Projects
Filipe VieiraProject ManagerDevelopmentWA

Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Ross Duckham (Chair)Senior AssociateRobertsDay
Scott BellerbyManaging DirectorStrata Community Association WA
Jo BennettDevelopment ManagerHesperia Property Pty Ltd
Danielle DavisonDirectorDavison Advisory
Steven KavalskySenior Development ManagerMirvac WA Pty Ltd
Mandy LeungDirectorHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Kim MetcalfDevelopment ManagerDepartment of Communities
Dane O’CallaghanPeet Ltd
Lee RossettoPartnerMinterEllison
Kylee SchoonensDirectorFratelle Group
Margie TannockPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Eleni ThormanSenior AssociateCLE Town Planning + Design
Andrew WallisSenior Development ManagerStockland
Carl WilliamsSenior Development ManagerDevelopmentWA
Jacob AbbottAssistant Development ManagerLendlease
Kate MaughanPwC
Tod O'DwyerGeneral ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Mike RendellPrincipalHassell Ltd
Matt CousinsQUBE Property Group Pty Ltd

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums, discusses operational and policy issues relevant to shopping centre management in WA.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Ann Manifis (Chair)Head of RetailJLL
Phil ArbonPortfolio Manager, Retail Service WAISPT
Chris BartonRegional Manager WA/SAScentre Group
Alwin BaxAsset ManagerPerron Investments Pty Ltd
Sarah BestBusiness Development OfficerCity of Perth Property Management Section
Brooke BoardmanMarketing ManagerDexus
Mark BorrelloManaging Partner - PerthThomson Geer Lawyers
Zanda CameronPrincipalRobertsDay
Prue CunninghamDevelopment ManagerStockland
Shannon DaviesPrincipalStork Davies Legal Advisors
Glen FowlerState Property Manager WAWoolworths Group
Christine GerstmayrRetail ManagerBrookfield Properties
Darren GoodwinSenior AssociateNorman Disney & Young
Scott GreenwoodGM Shopping CentresHawaiian Pty Ltd
Gemma HanniganCentre ManagerLendlease
Ed NeilanChief Operations OfficerEnergy-Tec
Susannah PalmerAssociate DirectorBankwest
Malcolm ReedCBRE
Cassandra MonaghanMarketing ManagerCBRE
Sean MorrisonAssociate DirectorUrbis

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in VIC, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Chair)CEOMasonic Care
Sarah CorderoyArchitectCameron Chisholm & Nicol (WA) Pty Ltd
Gordon GenatManaging DirectorNovacare Village Busselton
Sally JonesAssociate ArchitectKPA Architects
Sandy KomenGeneral Manager, Connected LivingRAAFA (WA Division) Inc
Bianca McGoldrickPartnerJackson McDonald
Craig MuirDirector of ArchitectureGHDWOODHEAD
Mitesh RamjiPartner, Financial AdvisoryGrant Thornton
Philip SimichGeneral ManagerOcean Gardens Inc
Bevan TylerGeneral ManagerHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Henry VuExecutive, Investment ServicesColliers International
Craig WallacePartnerLavan
Jenny WilliamsGM Home Care & HousingAmana Living Inc
Clay YarwoodSales ManagerPerrott Painting
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Roger KwokMDArcadia Group
Luke ParkerDirectorOP Properties
Kerry RenshawRegional Operations ManagerLendlease
Laura ZelescoStockland
Rebecca DuckhamState Operations ManagerVillage Solutions Australia Pty Ltd

Sustainable Development Committee

Advances sustainable development and practices in WA.

Property Council Contact: Nicholas Warland
Matt Holmes (Chair)Regional Infrastructure ManagerScentre Group
Priya CorreiaDevelopment ManagerMirvac Group
Andrew FairsSustainable Energy Programs ManagerPublic Utilities Office
Karla Fox-ReynoldsProject ManagerCurtin University
Adele GismondiSTRATEGIC RELATIONS MANAGERWater Corporation
Nivia GiuffreSustainability Strategy CoordinatorDevelopmentWA
Lucian Iacobsenior associateRobertsDay
Jessica LisleSustainability Advisor & Environmental PlannerEmerge Associates
Jeff MalcolmDirectorMGA Town Planners
Peter RiceEngineering ConsultantHFM Asset Management (WA) Pty Ltd
Nadine RobynneDevelopment ManagerStockland
Mark YoungCEOHillam Architects Pty Ltd
Huia AdkinsChief Circular StrategistRingvall Circularity Consulting
Tristan CockmanDirectorJustice Legal Pty Ltd
Karla Fox-ReynoldsProject ManagerCurtin University
Kathy LeesCity of Perth
Alasdair MacKerronSenior Structural Project EngineerStantec
Tom MonkhouseNorman Disney & Young
Mary PringlePartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Karen WrightDirector, PlanningUrbis
Mariam YaqubDevelopment ManagerDevelopmentWA
Tim ElgoodWA Buildings Group LeaderArup
Holly WhiteAssistant Development ManagerFrasers Property Australia

South Australia 

Division Council

Division Council is South Australia's primary governance body responsible for: the election of the Division Management Committee and setting overall policy for the Division in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Daniel Gannon
Adrian Esplin (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerSarah Constructions
Freddy Bartlett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorICAM
Nick Emmett (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorEmmett Property Pty Ltd
Steve Maras (Immediate Past President)Group Managing Director & CEOMaras Group
Andrew BahrDirector - Office ServicesCBRE
Anthony CarrocciDirectorBuild Tec Group
Trevor CookeChief Executive OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Brenton CoxEGM Corporate Affairs/Legal CounselAdelaide Airport Limited
Rosina Di MariaPrincipalWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Scott FerrisBusiness Development ManagerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Kim GillanGeneral Manager-State Representative SACharter Hall Group
James LevinsonDirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Warwick MittigaManaging DirectorLeyton Property
Lachlan MonfriesCentre ManagerScentre Group
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Leah WrightPartnerMinterEllison
Neil BriggsCFOPPI Funds Management

Building and Facilities Committee

Responsible for policy, professional development events & publications relating to building regulations and services.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Jonathon BriffaProject-CoordinatorJLL
Simon BrunoAsset ManagerMaras Group
Orlando CavuotoConstruction Project ManagerKaufland Australia Pty Ltd
Ian DoddPartnerKatnich Dodd
Mike ElgarDirector - Property Asset ManagementMRS Property
Brett FennellManaging DirectorBuildSurv
Courtney GroseClient Relationship ManagerFDC Construction & Fitout (SA) Pty Ltd
Phil HoganFacilities ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Sam JohnssonBuildings Practice Leader - AdelaideAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Louis PalumboManager, Building Assessment & ComplianceCity of Adelaide
Selwyn SamanAssociate, SustainabilityWSP Australia Pty Limited
Augusta SoteriouManaging DirectorEnd2End Consulting Pty Ltd
Nick ThurlowOffice Manager - AdelaideNorman Disney & Young
Colin MorganGroup Business Development ManagerBADGE Constructions

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Zamina Blenkiron
Leah Wright (Chair)PartnerMinterEllison
Zamina BlenkironSenior ConsultantAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Kirstie CoultasAssociateBrown Falconer Group Pty Ltd
Jayne FitzpatrickProject ManagerSarah Constructions
Ashley HarenGlobal Leader - People and CultureWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Chris KellyPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Vivianne KollevrisProject ManagerAdelaide Airport Limited
Dana LinnettManagerHays Construction & Property
Dane NoblePrincipal Electrical EngineerAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Anna RoussosDirectorAnna Roussos Recruitment + Advisory
Matthew SalisburyRegional Director SA & NTWSP Australia Pty Limited
Andrew SuttieDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Garth BonneySenior Project AccountantCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd

Future Directions Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry).. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: 
Cianan Hehir (Chair)Senior AssociateMinterEllison
Callan CoxGeneral ManagerMykra Pty Ltd
Luke FarandaSenior Mechanical EngineerLucid Consulting Australia
Sally GeeEngineerAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Tim HallidayProject + Development ManagerTrice - Project + Development Managers
Laura HaywoodArchitectWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Zandra McGeeExecutive - Office LeasingSavills
Milly NottUrban PlannerFuture Urban
Rebecca PierottiSenior Project EngineerLendlease
Rachel RalphsAssistant Portfolio ManagerCommercial & General
Zorica VasilijkovicRecruitment Consultant, EngineeringHays Construction & Property

Future Trends and Innovations

SA: Future Trends and Innovations

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Daniel Moore (Chair)DirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Alan ChalmersServices Account Manager - Building & IT BusinessSchneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd
Tim ColganGeneral ManagerKONE Elevators Pty Ltd
Stavros EliaManaging DirectorAndel Commercial
Sascha FrostDesign ManagerWalker Corporation
Louisa GlennonAssociateHames Sharley
Alex JuniperSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Milos MilutinovicSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
George RoussosSenior Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Lauren SmithManager, RetailColliers International
Dino VryniosDirectorDAS-Studio
Simon WilliamsTechnical Director, BuildingsAurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
Jason WongAssociateTurner & Townsend

Industrial Property, Infrastructure and Logistics

Focused on issues relevant to unlocking sustainable growth in employment lands in SA. This includes planning policy, sustainability initiatives and infrastructure delivery frameworks.

Property Council Contact: Vanessa Varvaris
Tom Game (Chair)PrincipalBotten Levinson Lawyers
Eddie BamptonProject ManagerBuilt Environs Pty Ltd
Lisa BielbyPartnerLynch Meyer
Mark BrammyDevelopment DirectorCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Andrew CainDirectorHarmony Property Syndication
Kieran CarvillCEOT-Ports
Martin CooteManager - Sales & Business DevelopmentRenewal SA
Kara JovicevicDirector of Corporate and Client ServicesLeedwell Property Pty Ltd
Paul KirkwoodRegional General ManagerAPP Corporation Pty Ltd
Richard LittleAssociateResource Co-ordination Partnership Pty Ltd
Luke MacConnellManaging DirectorCapisce QS Pty Ltd
Tanya RofeDirector - Valuation & Advisory ServicesColliers International
Angus SobelsDirectorGolden Golf Pty Ltd

Mainstreets and Retail Committee

Promotes the interests of Main Streets and reinforce the importance of Main Streets as key community arteries, both in existing suburbs and in planning for Adelaide’s new urban futures.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Simon Tothill (Chair)Associate | ArchitectStudio Nine Architects
Felicity NiemannSenior AssociateWallmans Lawyers
Natasha BertramSenior Leasing & Investment ManagerPPI Funds Management
Shad DunlopProperty ManagerAdelaide Development Company
Leon GouwsDirector & Studio LeaderHames Sharley
Bonnie HallionAssociateDentons Fisher Jeffries
Richard HaymanCEOPPI Funds Management
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Edmond KrecsikLeasing Executive, South AustraliaPrecision Group of Companies Pty Ltd
Michael LiebichPartnerThomson Geer Lawyers
Con MaiosChairpersonJetty Road Mainstreet Committee
Caderyn McEwenAssociate DirectorEckermann Lawyers (SA) Pty Ltd
Julie O'MalleyAsset ManagerMRS Property
Ryan StewartDirectorBroadway Property Advisory Pty Ltd
Milly VorrasiSenior Business ManagerHays Construction & Property
Rachel WalshDirector, PlaceRenewal SA

Planning Committee

Promotes good planning & urban design outcomes for members through the debate and discussion of issues.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
James Levinson (Chair)DirectorBotten Levinson Lawyers
Gavin CraggPartnerFinlaysons
Georgina HaftehPrincipal - Urban Design, Design & Planning Team Lead, South AustraliaAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah HowdenSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Michael KilmartinDesign ManagerSarah Constructions
Paul MorrisDirectorGTA Consultants
Deb PageCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Ben RussAssociatePointData
Rebecca RutschackTeam Leader - Planning AssessmentCity of Adelaide
Richard StrangerDirector, Planning & DesignRenewal SA
Greg VincentDirectorMasterPlan SA Pty Ltd
Chris VounasisDirectorFuture Urban
Kathryn WalkerPartner, Projects & ConstructionPiper Alderman Lawyers
Chris CarreyEkistics Planning & Design

Residential and Infill Development Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
David AllingtonRegional Development and Operations Manager VIC / SAStockland
Skye BayneSenior Director, Strategy, Marketing & CommunicationsRenewal SA
Joe CapozzaManager Housing Strategy and ProjectsAnglicareSA
Anita CarusoDirectorLaity Morrow
Jeremy ClappSA Manager Buildings and InfrastructureFMG Engineering
Mark DevineState ManagerPeet Limited
George GiannakodakisManaging DirectorPointData
Alex HallSenior Design LeaderWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Glenn HordacreManaging DirectorAlexander Symonds Pty Ltd
Antonia LiSenior AssociateThomson Geer Lawyers
Gerald MatthewsDirectorMatthews Architects
Ben MooreSenior Development ManagerWalker Corporation
Maria PalumboCEOJunction Australia Ltd
Annoushka ScharnbergPartnerFinlaysons
Debbie SnoswellAccount Manager Development ServicesSA Water Corporation
Shane WingardProject Director, Bowden / Woodville WestRenewal SA

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in SA, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Andrew Bourne (Chair)General ManagerThe Parks Villages
Jason Sack (Chair)General Manager, Sales & MarketingLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Rebecca BarrPartnerO'Loughlins Lawyers
Harish BastianRegional Operations ManagerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Sherry BrownGroup Manager, Customer ConnectSouthern Cross Care (SA, NT & VIC) Inc
Scott ColegatePrincipalMarchese Partners
Michelle GheorghiuExecutive Infrastructure DirectorMinda Incorporated
Vanessa GorePartnerDentons Fisher Jeffries
Megan HaywardNational Property Manager, Residential RefurbishmentLendlease
Anthony IbrahimHead of Portfolio Management Lendlease
Alok KumarChief Executive OfficerOmega Communities
Andrew MeinelGeneral Manager Client ServicesKeyInvest
Anoop MenonSenior AssociateWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Anne-Marie PickeringTerritory Operations ManagerAveo Retirement Living Communities
Jodie ProsserPrincipalOptimum Retirement Services
David YoungArea ManagerStockland
Lisa PritchardDirectorHolman Hodge

Taxation Committee

Provides technical advice on SA revenue legislation, including stamp duty, land tax and tax design. The committee also focuses on issues relevant to the Office of State Revenue.

Property Council Contact: Torie Brown
Neil Briggs (Chair)CFOPPI Funds Management
Kym DreyerManaging Director (SA)m3property
Marie FontanabellaStudio AccountantWoods Bagot Pty Ltd
Anetta JohnstonPartner, EnterpriseKPMG
David MullinsPartner - Private AdvisoryGrant Thornton Australia
Adam RinaldiPartner, Real EstatePiper Alderman Lawyers
Marc RomaldiDirectorWRP Legal & Advisory
Ross SicuroDirector - Business AdvisoryMoore Australia (SA) Pty Ltd

Tasmania 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices in Tasmania in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Peter Scott (Division President)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Scott Newton (Division Vice President)Chief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Matthew Clark (Immediate Past President)Associate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Naomi BillettPrincipalBillett Legal
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Trevor FoxPrincipal, Commercial Sales & LeasingEdwards Windsor
Hannah GrayCommunications and Corporate AffairsFederal Group
Carl HarrisManaging PartnerDeloitte
James JohnsManaging DirectorJohns Group
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Anna PattersonHead of unlisted investmentsTasplan Super
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
Scott WilsonSales ManagerWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Future Directions and Diversity Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Claude Alcorso (Chair)Commercial Sales & LeasingEdwards Windsor
Angus BalcombeConsultantDeloitte
Alex BobbiPrincipalDobson Mitchell Allport
Anna DaviesLegal CounselTasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd
Ellie JohnstonTrainee Property ValuerKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Linda KelleherSenior LawyerUniversity of Tasmania
Michael PearsProject EngineerHansen Yuncken Pty Ltd
Erin RockliffeAssociate & ArchitectXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Gaby TregurthaElectrical EngineerJMG Engineers & Planners
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport
Daphne YeohLawyerPage Seager Lawyers

Membership, Management and Events Committee

Management and Events committee merged in 20/02/2020

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Peter Scott (Chair)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Matthew ClarkAssociate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd

Planning Reform and Approvals Committee

Property owners, developers, planning consultants, lawyers, urban landscape designers and, architects.

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Marc Edwards (Chair)Senior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Naomi BillettPrincipalBillett Legal
Aurora KostezkyCounselDobson Mitchell Allport
Scott WilsonSales ManagerWilson Homes Tasmania Pty Ltd

Public Policy including Residential Committee

Merged Residential and Public Policy Committee 20/02/2020

Property Council Contact: Brian Wightman
Matthew Clark (Chair)Associate - Senior Town PlannerJMG Engineers & Planners
Gary BairdState Manager TASJohn Holland Pty Ltd
Marc EdwardsSenior AssociatePage Seager Lawyers
Todd HendersonDirectorCumulus Studio Pty Ltd
Rob LynchDirectorLynmore Holdings Pty Ltd
Heather MasonProperty RepresentativeDevine Property
Scott NewtonChief Executive Officer - TASKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Robert RockefellerDirectorNekon Pty Ltd
David ShelleyManaging PrincipalPage Seager Lawyers
Rhiannon WestDevelopment ManagerHobart Airport

Urban Renewal Committee

Property sector specialists interested in understanding and promoting City Deals, and overcoming sophisticated challenges which hamper economic growth in our urban areas.

Property Council Contact: 
Peter Scott (Chair)DirectorXsquared Architects Pty Ltd
Warrick HobartManaging DirectorNAI Harcourts
James JohnsManaging DirectorJohns Group
Tim JohnstoneDirectorEdwards Windsor
James JonesDirector of ArchitectureGHD
Anna PattersonHead of unlisted investmentsTasplan Super

Aust. Capital Territory 

Division Council

The role of Division Council is to represent the collective interests of ACT members and the industry in accord with decisions of the Board. Council determines the overall policy of the Division and ensures the Division maintains a solid financial position.

Property Council Contact: 
Travis Doherty (Division President)Chief Executive OfficerVillage Building Co
George Katheklakis (Division President)DirectorKDN Group
David Maxwell (Division Vice President)DirectorRiverview Projects (ACT) Pty Ltd
Phil O'Brien (Division Vice President)General ManagerAmalgamated Property Group
Chris Wheeler (Treasurer)PartnerKing & Wood Mallesons
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJones Lang LaSalle (ACT) Pty Limited
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Medy HassanManaging DirectorHaus Holdings
Rowan HindmarshChief Executive OfficerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Greg LyonsHead of Institutional SalesL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Guy RandellManaging DirectorBurgess Rawson
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Martin ElliottKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Rose GiorgiChief Strategy Officer & Executive Vice PresidentEvolve FM
Janukshi JamontsDirectorElevated Legal Advisory
Nick McDonald-Crowley
Eleni NotarasPrincipalNotaras Commercial
Mary O'NeillSenior ManagerEY

Diversity Committee

Builds diversity and inclusiveness in the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Rebecca Scott
Ethan AlthoferUniversity of Canberra
Anita BorellaAccount DirectorJLL
Nikki ButlinArchitectMather Architecture
Sarah CarmichaelManagerEY
Fiona DohertyDirectorRider Levett Bucknall
Frank GiorgiSenior Sales and Leasing ExecutiveL J Hooker Commercial Canberra
Jorgie GormanLegal CounselKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Mark GrantJLL
Paul MiddletonManager - Project ConsultingTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Alisa MossSenior Interior DesignerDaryl Jackson Alastair Swayn
Mary O'NeillGeneral ManagerBond Projects
Kim RaysmithRegional ManagerTurner & Townsend
Lawrence RobinsonElectrical EngineerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Kirsten RodgersDowse Projects
Tracy WilcoxGeneral ManagerRPS
Karen GoddardNational Customer Service & Quality ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd

Economic Development and Infrastructure Committee

Provide advice and representation on issues relating to economic development and infrastructure in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Andrew BalzanelliManaging Director - ACTJones Lang LaSalle (ACT) Pty Limited
Mark BauerGeneral ManagerManteena Commercial Pty Ltd
Roberta BroscoNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Stephanie DonnellyTeam Leader - ACT B+PAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Kevin DwyerCromwell Property Group
Caroline FaehLawyerMoulis Legal
Bruce HenryPrincipalTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Shay KashyapANZ Banking Group Ltd
Edward Le QuesneDirectorEY
Bridget Mullumby
Pria O'SullivanPartnerMaddocks
James OsentonNational DirectorWT
Marko OstiTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Adam PeppinckPartnerMills Oakley
Glenn PockneeLead Design Technician - CivilGHD
Cindy WilliamsRegional DirectorWSP Australia Pty Limited
Chris CollinsProject DirectorTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Pierre HuetterProject ManagerAleseva Pty Ltd
Bridget MullumbyProject ManagerJLL

Future Directions and Events Committee

The Future Directions and Events Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry.A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Hayley BowyerProject ManagerTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Sarah CarrollSafety & Environment Specialist At the University of CanberraUniversity of Canberra
Ziqi ChenSenior Quantity SurveyorRider Levett Bucknall
Tom DalyEY
Asif HossainManager, Estate MaintenanceGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Paola LonchamptAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Sarah PollheimAssociate ArchitectClarkeKeller
Emma ReynardGraduate Electrical EngineerGHD
Nathan RossGEOCON Group Pty Ltd
James BakerSales & Leasing ExecutiveBurgess Rawson
Jack BatesSales RepresentativeHarvey Norman Commercial
Benjamin CargillCivil EngineerSpiire
Giselle ChorvatCommercial ManagerBroadspectrum
Taria JankovicSenior Recruitment ConsultantHays Construction & Property
Genevieve Kenyon-SladeSite EngineerConstruction Control

Planning and Residential Committee

Responsible for providing a voice on issues relating to residential property including affordable housing, land supply, accessibility and planning and development assessment as well as levies and charges

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Benita AinsworthSenior AssociateKing & Wood Mallesons
Mia DragilaDevelopment ManagerHindmarsh Development Australia Pty Ltd
Farhad EdibamSenior AssociateGHD
Glen FrewSenior Development ManagerPEET Limited
Maree HarmanAcquisitions ManagerVillage Building Co
Marcus HonManager Residential ValuationsJLL
Peter HoolihanProperty LawyerMaddocks
Elisabeth JuddDirectorJudd Studio
Chris MaleganProject ManagerEVRI Group
Timothy MalyManaging DirectorL J Hooker Strata ACT
Kate MasonMarketing ManagerTSA Management ACT Pty Limited
Dean McPhersonMrAMC Architecture
Danielle MildrenPartnerClayton Utz
John MorrisseySenior AssociateMeyer Vandenberg Lawyers
Ronan MossDirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Richard NashGeneral ManagerPurdon Planning
Lauren PinkertonSenior Legal CounselUniversity of Canberra
Arabella RohdeSenior Development ManagerLendlease
Dharmesh SinghANZ Banking Group Ltd
Rachel ThomsonLighting DesignerWSP Australia Pty Limited
Pieter Van Der WaltDirectorCanberra Town Planning
Jacqueline WeiEngineer, Urban DevelopmentAECOM Australia Pty Ltd
Ian WoodSuburban Land Agency
Peter HoolihanProperty LawyerMaddocks
Matthew SandfordPBS Building
Alex SibenalerPBS Building

Retirement Living Committee

Represents the interests of the retirement villages sector, including advising on policy development and advocacy in ACT, and working to support the Retirement Living Council on national or cross-border policy issues.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
Erik BoddeusExecutive Manager Retirement LivingGoodwin Aged Care Services Limited
Edward CampbellPartnerMinterEllison
Glenn IrvineLifestyle ManagerIRT Group
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Janukshi JamontsDirectorElevated Legal Advisory
Amanda KiddChief Operations OfficerLDK Healthcare
Robert MortonDirectorCox Architecture Pty Ltd
Stuart MunroTurner & Townsend
Kirstin OjerholmBusiness Development ManagerZenith Interiors
Craig PearsallCromwell Property Group
Anthony PolitoAsset ManagerStockland
Arabella RohdeLendlease
Matthew SandfordPBS Building
Luisa CapezioCEOPhillips Wealth Partners
Amanda GalvinNo Company
Amanda GalvinNo Company
Paul MastonOperations ManagerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)

Sustainable Development Committee

To improve the efficiency of the ACT planning framework and advance sustainable development in the ACT.

Property Council Contact: Patrick Morgan
George Katheklakis (Immediate Past President)DirectorKDN Group
Rachelle HardakerPurdon Planning
Nichelle JacksonTown PlannerCanberra Town Planning
Emily LeemhuisAssistant PlannerPurdon Planning
Alastair MacCallumDirectorAMC Architecture
Chris McmillianCromwell Property Group
Paolo NicolasSenior Sustainability ConsultantWSP Australia Pty Limited
Micheal SmithRegional ManagerNorthrop Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Sonia DalitzElton Consulting, a WSP Company
Jeremy MatherDirectorMather Architecture

Northern Territory 

Division Council

Direct and formulate Property Council policies & practices in the Northern Territory in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mark Garraway (Division President)DirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Patrick Bellot (Division Vice President)Head of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Manuel Liveris (Division Vice President)DirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Adrian Handford (Immediate Past President)DirectorGRC Properties
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ben FinocchiaroProject ManagerTerritory Property Group
Fabio FiorPartnerHWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Matthew KnightManaging DirectorKnight Frank Northern Territory
Mick LaidlerManagerMcMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
Kate PlemperSenior Project ManagerNS Group
Scott RobertsonTeam LeaderWSP Australia Pty Limited
Marlon SaundersExecutive Manager, Corporate Financial ServicesCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Michael SitzlerDirectorLawnbail Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS

Central Business District Committee

Provides expert advice on property issues affecting the Darwin CBD.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Robert Annis-BrownExecutive Manager NTCommonwealth Bank of Australia
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Lee DoyleDirectorNorth Commercial NT
Ross FinocchiaroDirectorTerritory Property Group
Mark GarrawayDirectorDowntown Pty Ltd
Adrian HandfordDirectorGRC Properties
Manuel LiverisDirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Scott RobertsonTeam LeaderWSP Australia Pty Limited

Commercial Real Estate Committee

Advise on major legislative and economic issues that impact the development, ownership and management of commercial property as an asset class in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Craig InksterAssociate - Commercial AgencyColliers International
Martin KellyPartnerFinlaysons
Tatiane KellyClayton Utz
Andrew LangleySenior Relationship ManagerANZ Banking Group Ltd

Future Directions and Diversity Committee

The Future Directions Committee is for aspiring future leaders in the property industry. A key focus for this committee is to develop an industry networking and professional development platform for young property professionals (under 35 years).

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Freya Mulvey (Chair)LawyerSquire Patton Boggs
Jacqueline ReidAltitude Management
Seth ChinDirectorChin & Associates
Stephanie GuanMissKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Elizabeth HalikosLawyerHalikos Pty Ltd
Freya MulveyLawyerSquire Patton Boggs
Zac NeckSenior ConsultantNorthern Territory Airports
Mark RossRPS

Planning and Infrastructure

To develop policies and provide advice regarding planning systems and controls in the property sector.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Mardi AshkineCentre Manager, Casuarina SquareThe GPT Group
Steven HayArea ManagerLendlease
Tatiane KellyClayton Utz
Manuel LiverisDirectorNorth Constructions PTY LTD
Mick SmithSenior RealtorKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Andrew ThieleNT General ManagerRPS
Dallas UzkuraitisDirector / Business OwnerDella Plumbing & Maintenance

Residential / Retirement Living Committee

Addresses legislative, social and economic issues affecting residential property development in the NT. Identifies networking, advocacy and research needs in the residential sector & coordinates events, products and services.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Brendan DunnGeneral ManagerL J Hooker Commercial Darwin
Chris KellyDirector Governance and Regulatory ServicesCity Of Palmerston
Quentin KilianChief Executive OfficerReal Estate Institute of Northern Territory

Retail Committee

Coordinates information forums and considers operational and policy issues relevant to retail property development, operation and management in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Patrick BellotHead of Property DevelopmentNorthern Territory Airports
Trevor DaltonDirectorFan Enterprises Pty Ltd
Matt HollandSenior Regional Property ManagerWoolworths Group
Louise MartinCentre ManagerThe GPT Group
Kate PlemperSenior Project ManagerNS Group
Kira SullivanCommercial CoordinatorNorthern Territory Airports

Sustainable Development Committee

To advance sustainable development and practices in the NT.

Property Council Contact: Ruth Palmer
Peter JamesDirectorNT Solar Futures
Richard McAllisterPritchard Francis
Adam PrenticeNorthern Territory Practice ManagerHames Sharley (NT) Pty Ltd

Residential Development 

Residential Development Council

Identify and prioritise public policy issues that impact on the profitability of residential development.

Property Council Contact: Collin Jennings
Andrew Whitson (Division President)Group Executive and CEO, Stockland Communities.Stockland
Ben ChristieHead of ResidentialLendlease
Ranisha ClarkeGeneral Manager Operations, CommunitiesLendlease
Cameron HoltChief Executive OfficerAVID Property Group
Mark HunterManaging DirectorSatterley Property Group
Cameron LeggattExecutive General Manager – ResidentialFrasers Property Australia
Amy MenereGeneral Manager - Stakeholder RelationsStockland
Stenio OrlandiChief Operating OfficerAVJennings
Stuart PenklisHead of ResidentialMirvac Projects Pty Ltd
Diana SarcasmoGeneral ManagerMirvac Group
Nigel Satterley AMChief Executive & Managing DirectorSatterley Property Group
Nicholle SparkesGeneral Manager, Group HSE & Residential ConstructionFrasers Property Australia
Linda WalshGeneral Manager - Marketing and SalesAVID Property Group
Donna ElayadiNational Marketing ManagerAVJennings

Capital Markets 

Division Council

Determines the overall strategic direction and policy aims of the Capital Markets Division.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Deborah Coakley (Division President)Executive General Manager, Funds ManagementDexus
Anastasia Clarke (Immediate Past President)Chief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Rahul BhararaHead of Real Estate Coverage, Australia Credit Suisse
Luke BriscoeManaging Director - Office & IndustrialAMP Capital
Sally FranklinGroup Executive, Real Estate Services & Business OperationsInvesta Property Group
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Sean McMahonChief Investment OfficerCharter Hall Group
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Courtenay SmithChief Financial Officer - Property AustraliaLendlease
Chris SprangersSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Bevan TowningHead of PropertyAustralian Super - Mid Risk Property
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Accounting Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on accounting and financial reporting issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
John Alouisa (Chair)Chief Financial AccountantLendlease
Lindy BannonSenior ManagerEY
Bianca BuckmanPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Andrew ClugstonPartnerPitcher Partners
Matt ConnFund Controller, PropertyAMP Capital
Erin CraikePartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Gustav De MuelenaerePartnerDeloitte
Anne EdwardsHead of Group Finance & Business ImprovementCharter Hall Group
Felicity FennyGroup Financial ControllerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Belinda FestaFinancial Controller - Property & FundsMirvac Group
Chris GlassonSenior ManagerDexus
Scott HollowaySenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
David IrvineGeneral Manager FinanceGoodman Group
Peter KorugaGeneral Manager, Corporate AccountingScentre Group
Fiona LinSenior Manager - Group Financial ControlStockland
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Rebekah MorganHead of FinanceThe GPT Group
Andrew PallasFinancial ControllerInvesta Property Group
Hantie RheederFinancial Controller, GroupDexus
Brad SheahonFinancial ControllerCromwell Property Group
Jacqueline SherlockGeneral Manager Finance OperationsISPT
Paul ThomasPartnerKPMG
Chris TiedemannFinancial Controller External ReportingVicinity Centres
Sylvia WallacePartner Business Advisory and AssurancePitcher Partners
Alison WhitePartner Assurance & AdvisoryDeloitte
St Elmo WilkenPartnerEY
Jennie YamamotoStockland
Joyce ZhuFinance ManagerAbacus Property Group

CFO Roundtable

CFO-only forum responsible for providing strategic direction and oversight on accounting, tax and finance issues.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Alison Harrop (Chair)Chief Financial OfficerDexus
Leanne AllenChief Financial OfficerCommercial & General Administration Pty Ltd
Rob BaulderstoneChief Financial Officer and Company SecretaryAbacus Property Group
Anastasia ClarkeChief Financial OfficerThe GPT Group
Philip DowmanChief Financial OfficerQualitas Property Partners
Merran EdwardsHead of International StrategyAMP Capital
Shane GannonCFOMirvac Group
Ivan GorridgeChief Financial OfficerInvesta Property Group
Jo GullickCFO | Head of Business Innovation | Company SecretaryProperty Council of Australia
Scott HollowaySenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Anita HoskinsChief Financial OfficerFrasers Property Australia
Frank KrileGroup Deputy Chief Financial OfficerLendlease
Tiernan O'RourkeChief Financial OfficerStockland
Russell ProuttChief Financial OfficerCharter Hall Group
Elliott RusanowCFOScentre Group
Nicholas SchifferCFOVicinity Centres
Darren SchultzChief Financial OfficerISPT
Nick VrondasGroup Chief Financial OfficerGoodman Group
Adrian WhitingChief Financial OfficerTOGA Pty Ltd
Michael WildeChief Financial OfficerCromwell Property Group
Emma BurkeGeneral Manager - Business FinanceStockland
Leanne HuiSenior Finance ManagerScentre Group
Milica NikolicCorporate Finance ExecutiveGoodman Group
Jyothi RenganHead of Finance and Analysis - Shopping CentresAMP Capital
Shanna SouterBusiness Solutions ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia

Corporate Governance and Regulation Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on the legal and regulatory issues impacting corporate governance, institutional real estate investment and property funds management.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Lisa Bau (Chair)Senior Legal Counsel & Company SecretaryThe GPT Group
Rohan AbeyewardeneCompany SecretaryVicinity Centres
Ben BensonSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Carl BicegoGroup Head of Legal & Company SecretaryGoodman Group
Jarrod BrooksSenior Legal CounselChallenger Limited
Mark BryantGroup General Counsel and Company SecretaryCharter Hall Group
Anna CrawfordPartnerDeloitte
Vijay CugatiManaging AssociateAllens
Anna-Athanasia DervenisVice President LegalBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Paul GiugniGeneral Counsel Aus/NZScentre Group
Katherine GraceGeneral Counsel & Company SecretaryStockland
Michael GuildayDeputy Head of LegalLendlease
Kate HemphillGroup General CounselToga Project Services Pty Ltd
James HoughLegal CounselDexus
Lucy LaaksoCompany SecretaryCromwell Property Group
Penny NikoloudisPartnerAllens
Lisa SimmonsPartnerAshurst
Lesley StradlingHead of Compliance and RiskAbacus Property Group
Stuart SymonsSenior Legal CounselMirvac Group
Judy YeungSenior Legal CounselAMP Capital

Debt Markets Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on financing and debt market issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Darren Lake (Chair)Group TreasurerMirvac Group
Rahul BhararaHead of Real Estate Coverage, Australia Credit Suisse
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Paul CuttanceManaging Director Real Estate FinanceCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Denee DenneyInvestment ManagerChallenger Limited
Tim Du TempleNational DirectorColliers International
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Tim JohansenManaging Director, Global Head of CapitalQualitas Real Estate Finance
Roger KnottSenior Portfolio ManagerAustralian Super
Daniel MarksPartner - Finance & ProjectsMinterEllison
Andrew McCaskerHead of Debt & Structured FinanceCBRE
Dean McGuireDeputy CFOThe GPT Group
Toby McMillanAssistant Portfolio ManagerVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Tony MoussaHead of Real Estate FinanceKPMG
Sian NagleDirectorBank of America Merrill Lynch
David O'ConnorChief Risk OfficerMaxCap Group
Sebastian PaphitisPartner and Joint National Head of Capital & Debt AdvisoryEY
Julian PinsonDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
David RoweGroup TreasurerStockland
Angelo ScasserraManaging Director, Head of Real Estate, S.E AsiaCredit Suisse Management (Australia) Pty Limited
Rebecca SmithHead of Real Estate Debt, AustraliaAMP Capital
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
Yin-Peng BellDirector - StrategyQualitas Real Estate Finance
Sarah DredgeOperations ManagerCBRE
Sarah GaoInvestment Banking AssociateCredit Suisse
Emma LeesSenior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Lily ZhangTreasury ManagerThe GPT Group

Global Investment Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on inbound and outbound investment issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Jacey Lee (Chair)Senior Manager - Cross Border InvestmentsSavills
David AsplinDeputy Managing Director and Head of Funds ManagementQIC
Astrid BeemsterPartnerEY
Ben BoydManaging DirectorMoelis Australia
Camilla BradleyDirector - International CapitalJLL
John DynonHead of Real Estate Separate Accounts and Specialist FundsAMP Capital
Marc GiuffridaHead of International Capital - PacificCBRE
Alec HarperDirectorOxford Properties
Nick HarrisHead of Funds ManagementThe GPT Group
Betsy Ann HowePartnerK & L Gates
Stuart JohnsonManaging Partner of Capital Markets CorporateMinterEllison
Marc KempSenior AssociateAllens
Sue-Ann KhooDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Mellissa LaiSenior AssociateMinterEllison
Hamish MacDonaldManaging Director and Head of Investments - Real Estate, APAC BlackRock Investment Management
Shrabastee MallikResearch ManagerDexus
Tanya MaruzzaSenior Manager StructuringMirvac Group
Sean McMahonChief Investment OfficerCharter Hall Group
Craig NewmanManaging DirectorBlackstone Real Estate Australia Pty Limited
Rob PercyChief Investment OfficerCromwell Property Group
Stephen RichManaging DirectorM3 Capital Partners
Samantha ThomasStockland
Michael ThorpeManaging Director, Real Estate & InfrastructureCommonwealth Bank - Institutional Banking and Markets
Kate ToweyPartner, Head of Real Estate GroupAllens
Sunny TsunSenior Vice PresidentGIC Real Estate Pty Ltd
Kim WrightHead of Listed Real Estate InvestmentsCanadian Pension Plan Investment Board (CPPIB Asia Inc)

Income Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on income tax issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Dudley Heywood (Chair)Head of Tax Australia and New ZealandScentre Group
Anita AuSenior Tax ManagerFrasers Property Australia
Katheryne BaretasManagerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Mitchell BeareHead of TaxCharter Hall Group
Christian BeestonTax ManagerVicinity Centres
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Rebecca BoltonSpecial CounselK & L Gates
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Joshua CardwellPartnerPwC Real Estate Advisory
Vivian ChangPartnerAshurst
Daryl ChooPartnerEY
Craig ClucasGroup Director- TaxLendlease
Jane CoomerHead of TaxChallenger Limited
Emma CrauseSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Scott FarrellTax PartnerKPMG
Paul GroundwaterSenior Tax CounselAMP Capital
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager TaxStockland
Jason HurrenGroup Taxation ManagerDexus
Rob IgnjaticVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Paul KingSenior Tax CounselMinterEllison
Alexis KokkinosExecutive DirectorPitcher Partners
Nari KyeTax partnerDeloitte
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Manuel MakasManaging Partner, Head of Real EstateGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Jock McCormackHead of TaxDLA Piper Australia
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Peter NearhosHead of TaxQIC
Stephen O'FlynnPartner - TaxShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Joseph PowerSenior AssociateAllens
Brent SmithHead of TaxToga Project Services Pty Ltd
George StamoulosPartner, TaxEY
Anne SteenGroup Taxation ManagerMirvac Group
Kathryn TomkinsGeneral Manager TaxFrasers Property Australia
Robert WardGroup Taxation ManagerGoodman Group
Sanjay WavdePartnerAshurst
Kelly WongHead of Tax, Australia - TaxationLendlease

Indirect Tax Committee

Responsible for developing industry positions on GST issues impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Kosta Sinelnikov
Paul Nguyen (Chair)Director, Indirect TaxLendlease
Eddie AhnPartner, TaxDLA Piper Australia
Kate AndrewsSenior Tax ManagerDexus
Michelle BennettPartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Elizabeth BrearleyHead of TaxInvesta Property Group
Adrian ChekPartnerAllens
Karin ChristieSenior Finance ManagerCharter Hall Group
Andrew ComptonSenior Tax Manager - IndirectFrasers Property Australia
Dan CondonSenior Taxation ManagerScentre Group
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Karen Dill-MackyPartner, Indirect TaxEY
Rhys GuildPartnerMinterEllison
Rebecca HealySenior Taxation Manager - Indirect TaxesMirvac Group
Elisha HerbertTax Consulting ManagerPitcher Partners
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Anthony HuiTax AssociateAshurst
Gary KoTax ManagerVicinity Centres
James LawGroup Taxation ExecutiveGoodman Group
Rebecca LawrenceAssociate DirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Becky LeeTax ManagerAbacus Property Group
Reiner LowGeneral Manager - FinanceAbacus Property Group
Jeffrey LumHead of Indirect TaxesChallenger Limited
Scott McGillPartnerPitcher Partners
Michael McLaughlinHead of TaxCromwell Property Group
Ben MillsDirector, Indirect Tax Deals, Tax & LegalKPMG
Sarah MouattTax ManagerCromwell Property Group
Andrew NutmanAssociate DirectorShineWing Australia Pty Ltd
Mayank PatelSenior Tax ConsultantToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Barbara PhairPartnerAshurst
Tim SinclairDirectorDeloitte
Anthony VersacePartner - Indirect TaxKPMG
Vanessa WorkmanDirectorBrookfield Asset Management
Jackie ZuccoSenior GST ManagerAMP Capital

Market Trends Roundtable

Victorian-based think tank to identify, design and recommend strategic projects that address emerging market trends that will impact real estate capital markets in the future.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Barry Brakey(no Company Details) Barry Brakey
Callum BramahHead of Corporate Development & ResearchThe GPT Group
Angela BuckleyGeneral Manager Capital TransactionsMirvac Group
David CanningtonHead of Research & StrategyInvesta Property Group
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Luke DixonHead of Real Estate ResearchAMP Capital
Ben EllisHead of TransactionsCharter Hall Group
Sally FranklinGroup Executive, Real Estate Services & Business OperationsInvesta Property Group
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Robert PepicelliGeneral Manager Capital Markets & StrategyISPT
Kent RobbinsHead of Property & InfrastructureUniSuper
Anneke ThompsonNational Director, ResearchColliers International
Assi ToivakkaSenior AnalystVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Patrick WeightmanTransactions ManagerCromwell Property Group
John WhiteSenior Managing Director Public Real Estate Securities Asia PacificHeitman

Treasurers' Roundtable

Forum for Treasurers to share industry expertise and experience on treasury-related matters impacting the property industry.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Lilly Cheung (Chair)Group TreasurerThe GPT Group
Vincent ChinHead of TreasuryGoodman Group
Iole D'AngeloPortfolio ManagerAMP Capital
Jason DykiSenior Vice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Evan GoodridgeHead of TreasuryAbacus Funds Management Limited
Brett HintonHead of TreasuryCromwell Property Group
Michael LarkinGroup TreasurerLendlease
Emma LeesSenior Treasury ManagerMirvac Group
Colin MeadeGroup TreasurerToga Project Services Pty Ltd
Simon MilneSenior Manager Treasury, Tax and Corporate ActionsISPT
David RoweGroup TreasurerStockland
Philip SchretzmeyerHead of Treasury & Group PlanningCharter Hall Group
Lisa StoryHead of Corporate Planning & TreasuryInvesta Property Group
David WhiteHead of TreasuryDexus
Kah WongGeneral Manager of TreasuryVicinity Centres
Firzana ZahidTreasury AnalystGoodman Group
Melanie BourkeHead of Office Portfolio - Office & IndustrialDexus
Emma BurkeGeneral Manager - Business FinanceStockland
Katina KikitisSenior Treasury ManagerLendlease

Unlisted Funds Roundtable

Forum for unlisted fund managers and investors to share industry expertise and provide strategic and commercial input on industry trends and advocacy impacting unlisted property funds.

Property Council Contact: Belinda Ngo
Martin Ritchie (Chair)Fund Manager GPT Office FundThe GPT Group
Andrew BambrookHead of Real AssetsTelstra Super
Susannah BourkeInvestor RelationsISPT
Padraig BrownHead of Real Estate - PacificMercer
Alexandra CrossingHead of Pacific Investments, CBRE Global Investment PartnersCBRE Global Investment Partners
Jonathan DaviesFund Manager, STC, AIP & DITADexus
Spiros DeftereosHead of PropertyHostPlus
Briar DowsettGeneral Manager, Funds Management Global Real EstateQIC
Greg EdelmuthManager, Real Estate EquityAMP Capital
Michael FattouhFund Manager - QIC Shopping Centre FundQIC
James InwoodGroup Head of Stakeholder RelationsGoodman Group
Peter KingHead of PropertyVictorian Funds Management Corporation
Yossi KraemerHead of Portfolio Management and Institutional CapitalQualitas Real Estate Finance
Elizabeth LancasterVice PresidentBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Mark LeePortfolio ManagerSunsuper Pty Ltd
Narelle McGheePortfolio Manager (QPF)QIC
Bruce MorrisConstruction Project ManagerMirvac Group
Katie O'MearaSenior Legal CounselThe GPT Group
Nikki PanagopoulosFund Manager - PropertyAustralian Unity Property Ltd
Richard StackerIndustrial CEOCharter Hall Group
Natalie TanHead of Investor Relations, Investment ManagementLendlease
Hamish WehlHead of Retail Funds ManagementCromwell Property Group

Retirement Living 

Retirement Living Council

The role of Division Council is to direct and formulate Property Council policies and practices that relate to the Retirement Living sector in accord with decisions of the Board.

Property Council Contact: Ben Myers
Marie-Louise MacDonald (Division President)CEOMasonic Care
Nicholas Playoust (Division Vice President)Managing DirectorAEH Retirement Living
Tony Randello (Division Vice President)Managing Director
Stig AndersenEGM Retirement VillagesIRT Retirement Villages
Mark BindonManaging DirectorOak Tree Group
Murray BoyteChairmanEureka Group Holdings Limited
Paul BurkettCEOBaldwin Living
Jenny ClancyGeneral Manager, RetirementTigcorp Pty Ltd
Nathan CockerillManaging Director - Retirement LivingLendlease
Helen EmmersonChief Executive OfficerSouthern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
Nikki Fisher
John FordCEO Retirement LivingSt Ives Retirement Living
Justin HarrisonManaging DirectorThe Village Retirement Group Pty Ltd
Jim HazelChairmanOmega Communities
Graham HobbsDirectorLiving Choice Australia Ltd
Roger KwokMDArcadia Group
Kirrily LordGeneral ManagerStockland
Gordon MacLeodCEORyman Healthcare (Australia) Pty Ltd
James MantisGeneral Manager - Property Development & Asset ManagementBolton Clarke
Jane MonkCEOGannon Lifestyle Communities
Peter NilssonChief Operations OfficerThe Village Glen
Simon OwenChief Executive Officer & Managing DirectorIngenia Communities Group
Brett RobinsonChief Executive OfficerRetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Aaron RossVillage ManagerBupa Australia Group
Paul SingerCEOHT Retirement
Beverly SmithExecutive General Manager Residential CommunitiesAustralian Unity
Kim TeudtGeneral Manager, Retirement LivingBolton Clarke
Sameer VijSenior Vice PresidentAveo

Tax Committee

The Retirement Living Tax Committee is a group of tax experts that advises the Retirement Living Council on specific matters relating to taxation.

Property Council Contact: Leida Pirts
Craig Clucas (Chair)Group Director- TaxLendlease
Matthew CridlandPartnerK & L Gates
Kirsten ArblasterPartnerPwC
Edgar BaltinsPrincipalBaltins & Co
Eugene BehTax managerIngenia Communities Group
Sam BolbolHead of TaxationThe GPT Group
Leanne ChisholmSenior Tax ManagerAustralian Unity
James ChoiExecutive DirectorEY
David DavenportTax ManagerAustralian Unity
Nathan DevesonManaging Partner - SydneyMinterEllison
Laura DonnelleyTax Manager - Retirement LivingLendlease
Ken FehilyDirectorFehily Advisory
Karen HawkerGeneral Manager TaxStockland
Paulene HendersonCFORetireAustralia Pty Ltd
Andrew HoweDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Rob IgnjaticVice PresidentBrookfield Asset Management
Paul InnesChief Financial OffcerOak Tree Group
Ikhwan IslamGroup Tax ManagerAveo
Darren LewisGM, FinanceTigcorp Pty Ltd
Anita LukeDirectorPwC
Scott McGillPartnerPitcher Partners
Paul NguyenDirector, Indirect TaxLendlease
Kavita PanjratanPartner, Deals, Tax & LegalKPMG
Max PerssonPartnerDeloitte
Peter QuattrocchiDirectorPitcher Partners
Bev ScullyCFOArcadia Group
Tim SinclairDirectorDeloitte
Daniel SydesDirectorGreenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

Academy 

Property Council Academy National Course Advisory

Provides strategic direction of the full range of Property Council Academy professional development courses.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
COMMITTEE/EDU-NAT

Operations and Facilities Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Jeff BrackenNational Director, Office & Logistics Property OperationsThe GPT Group
Andrea BrownHead of Project Management & Building ConsultancyKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Josh ChapmanAMP Capital
Brad CollinsManaging DirectorAustralian Essential Services Compliance
Shane FraddFacilities Manager - Norwest Support OfficeWoolworths Group
Nigel FraserDivisional Facilities Manager - Office and IndustrialMirvac Group
Ashak NathwaniLecturer in Mechanical EngineeringUniversity of Sydney
Jessica NicolRegional Facilities ManagerInvesta Property Group
Phil SennTechnical Services ManagerCharter Hall Group
Tarah SpencerPartnerships & Activation Manager, CRELendlease
Campbell SteerHead of Service DeliveryDEM Fire & Essential Services Group
Jim TatsisNational Manager, OperationsBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
BIBIANA UZABEAGAMaintenance ManagerUniversity of Canberra

Property Asset Management Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Glen BoultwoodExecutive DirectorSerene Capital
Matthew BrownFund Manager - CPOF, Head of Office Asset ManagementCharter Hall Group
Alexandra BrownleeLeasing Manager, Office & IndustrialDexus
Simon CoxHead of Asset ServicesCushman & Wakefield
Mike GeorgeInternational Director, Head of Premium Services, AustraliaJLL
Luke GreenwoodHead of Corporate Real EstateLendlease
John HanrahanDirector Office LeasingThe GPT Group
Paul NelsonProject Consultant - City ChangeNewcastle City Council
Jill Rikard-BellBoutiquesMLC Asset Management
Andrea RobertsPartner, National Head of LeasingKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd
Lolita SouthwellSenior Asset ManagerBrookfield Properties Australia Pty Ltd
Charlotte StrattonHead of Leasing, OfficeThe GPT Group
Jamie TokoInvestment ManagerAMP Capital
Shaun WitherowPartner, Head of QLDKnight Frank Australia Pty Ltd

Property Development Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Neil ArcklessExecutive Development DirectorLendlease
Carolyn ChudleighPartnerHFW
Eve ClarkeSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Craig DevlinProject Manager/ArchitectCottee Parker Architects
Anne-Louise FlemingDevelopment ManagerDexus
Frank IanniSenior Development ManagerAMP Capital
Diane KhourySenior Legal CounselDexus
Virginia LloydRegional Development ManagerCharter Hall Group
Jason LourenszSenior Development ManagerISPT
Greg MannesProject DirectorThe GPT Group
Ken MunroDevelopment DirectorDevelopment Victoria
Andrew PartridgeTransactions ManagerAXA Investment Managers Real Assets
Chris SheehanSenior Development Manager QLDWoolworths Group
Scott StumblesDevelopment DirectorMirvac Group
Anne TerryMacquarie Group Ltd

Property Investment and Finance Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
Darren BeattyDirector Institutional PropertyWestpac Banking Group
Natalia ChatalovaAssociate Director - TransactionsAbacus Property Group
Daniel Ekins
Dannelle HowleyPartnerSquire Patton Boggs
Karen LandyGeneral Manager Corporate FinanceIngenia Communities Group
Jemma MaddickFund ManagerDexus
Peter McGuinnessInvestment ManagerCommonwealth Superannuation Corporation
Erica ReesLegal CounselSCA Property Group
John SearsHead of ResearchCushman & Wakefield
Warren TaylorHead of Asset AnalysisVicinity Centres
Evan WalshHead of Finance & Analysis O&IAMP Capital

Retail Property Committee

Provides oversight of course content, strategic course development, assessment strategies, and coordination of presenters and other specialist staff.

Property Council Contact: Kelly Jones
John ChalmersMirvac Group
Melissa KinghamDirector - RetailHaben Property Fund
Trevor LeeRegional Development ManagerWoolworths Group
Mark LyonsGroup Property ManagerHCF Group Property
Ceanda MahBusiness Analyst, Investment DevelopmentsSCA Property Group
Kate MathewsonNational Portfolio Manager, Retail ServicesISPT
Dave MoretonGeneral Manager, Rouse Hill Town CentreThe GPT Group
Natalie MyattRetail Asset Manager - ITB Retail & CommercialBrisbane Airport Corporation Pty Limited
Leif OlsonDirectorCBRE
Fiona PapworthRegional Retail Manager - QLDStockland
Ivor PhilipsMrRockworth (Australia) Pty Ltd
Matthew RaffertyCarroll & O'Dea Lawyers
Steven SchneiderNational Director, Retail ManagementColliers International
Sandi SwanAssistant Centre Manager, Karrinyup Shopping CentresAMP Capital
Jess WilkinsonLendlease